TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Winner: Timea Bacsinszky) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=469899)

Meelis Oct 18th, 2012 03:37 PM

$25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Winner: Timea Bacsinszky)
 
$25.000 Brasilia (BRA)

Taça Brasília de Tênis



Tournament Website: -

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Ana Lacerda (BRA) 60 60
(2)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Thalita Silva Rodrigues (BRA) 60 60
(3)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Julia Albuquerque (BRA) 62 62
(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Leticia Giudici (BRA) 60 60
(5)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 61 60
(6)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. (9)Marina Danzini (BRA) 62 62
(7)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (11)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 26 60 63
(10)Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) d. (8)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 75 26 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 61 63
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (Q)Carla Forte (BRA) 64 36 63
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 64
(7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 60 60

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Sa (BRA) 60 61
(Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 46 63 60
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 61
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 26 63 60

Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 76(6)
(Q)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. (wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 61 60
(Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (Q)Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) 64 64
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (JE)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 61 63

(8)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Paula Feitosa (BRA) 60 60
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Catalina Pella (ARG) 63 46 63
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 62
(Q)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 62 06 75

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 60 62
(7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 60 62

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 46 63 76(8)
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 64 61

(Q)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 63 26 76(5)
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 60

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (8)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 67(5) 64 76(2)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (Q)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 63
(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 67(3) 64 76(5)

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (Q)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 60 60
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 61

Semifinal

(7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 10 Ret.
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 63

Final

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 75 62

Doubles Main Draw

Alvarez-Teran/Alves (BOL/BRA) d. (1)Auroux/Irigoyen (ARG/ARG) 64 64
Gonzalez/Kovinic (PAR/MNE) d. (wc)Martins Cecato/Piai (BRA/BRA) 60 75
(3)Bacsinszky/Cohen (SUI/USA) d. Cepede Royg/Molinero (PAR/ARG) 26 62 10-7
Bueno/Guimaraes Bueno (BRA/BRA) d. (wc)Albuquerque/Souza (BRA/BRA) 63 61

Carreras/Hermoso (GBR/MEX) d. Brito/Pella (CHI/ARG) 63 62
(4)Ejdesgaard/Naydenova (DEN/BUL) d. Sanchez/Zeballos (MEX/ARG) 75 57 10-6
Goncalves/Pigossi (BRA/BRA) d. (wc)Danzini/Feitosa (BRA/BRA) 75 62
(2)Bogdan/Olaru (ROU/ROU) d. Duarte/Forte (BRA/BRA) 61 64

Quarterfinal


Alvarez-Teran/Alves (BOL/BRA) d. Gonzalez/Kovinic (PAR/MNE) 64 64
(3)Bacsinszky/Cohen (SUI/USA) d. Bueno/Guimaraes Bueno (BRA/BRA) 63 75

Carreras/Hermoso (GBR/MEX) d. (4)Ejdesgaard/Naydenova (DEN/BUL) 62 64
(2)Bogdan/Olaru (ROU/ROU) d. Goncalves/Pigossi (BRA/BRA) 64 61

Semifinal

(3)Bacsinszky/Cohen (SUI/USA) d. Alvarez-Teran/Alves (BOL/BRA) 75 61
(2)Bogdan/Olaru (ROU/ROU) d. Carreras/Hermoso (GBR/MEX) 61 62

Final

(2)Bogdan/Olaru (ROU/ROU) d. (3)Bacsinszky/Cohen (SUI/USA) 63 36 10-8

catgamer Oct 18th, 2012 06:16 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Entry List)
 
Gl Cohen and Bacsinszky

Meelis Oct 19th, 2012 09:45 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
QD posted.

goOudinUSA Oct 19th, 2012 11:22 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
GL Malou in QD!!

goOudinUSA Oct 19th, 2012 11:23 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Does anyone have a printable draw for QD?? Thanks!

Mana Oct 20th, 2012 01:11 AM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
This is a pretty decent draw for a late season South American 25k. All 8 seeds ranked inside top 270.

Good luck Julia & Timea :yeah:

JustPetko Oct 20th, 2012 06:18 AM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Timea is here :eek:

flareon Oct 20th, 2012 08:51 AM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Good luck too
(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
(11)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)

Dan_Doe Oct 20th, 2012 03:53 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Bogdan, Olaru & Kovinic :cheer:

Mynarco Oct 20th, 2012 05:00 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Cohen :lol:

Wert. Oct 20th, 2012 05:40 PM

GL Malou :)

goOudinUSA Oct 20th, 2012 06:03 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Lets Go Malou!!

LegionArgentina Oct 21st, 2012 12:30 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Carla,Nathalie and Ana Clara :cool:

flareon Oct 21st, 2012 03:03 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Ana Clara :eek:

Meelis Oct 21st, 2012 07:04 PM

Re: $25,000 Brasilia (BRA) 2012 | Oct 22 (Quali Draw)
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v (Q)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
(Q)Carla Forte (BRA) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Danka Kovinic (MNE)
(7)Raluca Olaru (ROU) v (wc)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)

(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (wc)Carolina Sa (BRA)
(Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Fernanda Brito (CHI) v Amanda Carreras (GBR)
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)

(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
(Q)Eduarda Piai (BRA) v (wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA)
(Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v (Q)Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (JE)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

(8)Elena Bogdan (ROU) v (wc)Paula Feitosa (BRA)
Catalina Pella (ARG) v Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v (Q)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:12 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.