TennisForum.com

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/)
-   Kremlin Cup (http://www.tennisforum.com/1540-kremlin-cup/)
-   -   PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN! (http://www.tennisforum.com/1540-kremlin-cup/469603-pyw-moscow-first-qualifying-round-%7C-vote-again.html)

Sexysova Oct 13th, 2012 07:51 AM

PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!
 
PYW Moscow

http://officialrussia.com/wp-content...80ssks.th.jpeg

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedi...n_Cup_logo.png

Welcome to Moscow, Russia! We continue the European Indoors Season, this is the last chance to grab some big points on WTA Tour circuit. Next week TOP 8 players of this season will play the Year-End Championships. Vote Now as the Kremlin Cup kicks off with the qualifying competition!

Code:

Ranking Points
Premier (32, $1,000,000):
W -
470

F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Code:

Previous Finals:
2004:
Elena Dementieva RUS beat Vera Zvonareva RUS | 6-3 6-3
2005:
Elena Dementieva RUS beat Flavia Pennetta ITA
| 6-3 6-1
2006: Not Held!
2007:
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] beat Elena Dementieva RUS
| 7-6 1-6 6-3
2008:
Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN
| 6-4 6-3
2009:
Klara Zakopalova CZE [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS
| 6-2 7-5
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6]
beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 7-6 7-5
2011:
Kaia Kanepi EST beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] | 6-0 6-2

The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/...yer_311810.jpg
First Quarter: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1]


http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/...yer_310717.jpg
Second Quarter: Olga Puchkova RUS [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/...yer_315295.jpg
Third Quarter: Lesia Tsurenko UKR [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/...ayer_30462.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Maria Elena Camerin ITA

First Qualifying Round
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1] vs Valeria Solovieva RUS
Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [WC] vs Irina Buryachok RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC] vs Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [6]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
vs Jelena Ostapenko LAT [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS vs Kateryna Kozlova UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [3]
vs Vesna Dolonc SRB
Polina Pekhova BLR vs Darya Kustova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Mayya Katsitadze RUS [WC] vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jana Cepelova SVK [4]
vs Jill Craybas USA
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Elina Svitolina UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]

Sexysova Oct 13th, 2012 07:52 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Irina Buryachok RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [6]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [3]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jill Craybas USA
Elina Svitolina UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]

Effy Oct 13th, 2012 08:05 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [WC]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [6]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Vesna Dolonc SRB
Darya Kustova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Mayya Katsitadze RUS [WC]

Jana Cepelova SVK [4]
Elina Svitolina UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]

Kəv. Oct 13th, 2012 08:25 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Solovieva
Kulichkova
Kichenok
Kichenok

Ostapenko
Gavrilova
Palkina
Rodionova

Tsurenko
Pekhova
Sirotkina
Torro-Flor

Čepelová
Svitolina
Camerin
Ormaechea

Chiquitita. Oct 13th, 2012 09:25 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Solovieva
Kulichkova
Kontaveit
Kr. Plíšková
Puchkova
Kozlova
Bychkova
Shapatava
Dolonc
Pekhova
Sirotkina
Torró
Čepelová
Svitolina
Camerin
Ormaechea

Meelis Oct 13th, 2012 09:31 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [WC]
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Jelena Ostapenko LAT [WC]
Kateryna Kozlova UKR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Vesna Dolonc SRB
Polina Pekhova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Mayya Katsitadze RUS [WC]

Jill Craybas USA
Elina Svitolina UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Juani Oct 13th, 2012 10:16 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1]
Irina Buryachok RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [3]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jill Craybas USA
Elina Svitolina UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Igorche Oct 13th, 2012 10:41 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Irina Buryachok RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Vesna Dolonc SRB
Darya Kustova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Mayya Katsitadze RUS [WC]

Jana Cepelova SVK [4]
Elina Svitolina UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR
Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]

USAFan Oct 13th, 2012 10:51 AM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Irina Buryachok RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Vesna Dolonc SRB
Polina Pekhova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jana Cepelova SVK [4]
Elina Svitolina UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Martn7 Oct 13th, 2012 12:39 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1]
Irina Buryachok RUS
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Kateryna Kozlova UKR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Vesna Dolonc SRB
Polina Pekhova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jill Craybas USA
Elina Svitolina UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Emiel Goelen Oct 13th, 2012 12:44 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1]
Irina Buryachok RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [6]

Jelena Ostapenko LAT [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [3]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jana Cepelova SVK [4]
Elina Svitolina UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Paula Ormaechea ARG

tucker1989 Oct 13th, 2012 03:42 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1]
Irina Buryachok RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]

Kateryna Kozlova UKR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Vesna Dolonc SRB
Darya Kustova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jill Craybas USA
Elina Svitolina UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Libinek Oct 13th, 2012 06:14 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1]
Irina Buryachok RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [6]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [3]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jill Craybas USA
Elina Svitolina UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]

Miracle Worker Oct 13th, 2012 06:58 PM

Re: PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!
 
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1]
Elizaveta Kulichkova RUS [WC]
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [6]

Jelena Ostapenko LAT [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [3]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Mayya Katsitadze RUS [WC]

Jana Cepelova SVK [4]
Dia Evtimova BUL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]

Wert. Oct 13th, 2012 09:42 PM

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [1]
Irina Buryachok RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [6]

Jelena Ostapenko LAT [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [3]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]

Jana Cepelova SVK [4]
Elina Svitolina UKR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Paula Ormaechea ARG


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2016 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome