#1
·
Oct 6, 2012
(Edited)
WTA - SINGLER: Osaka (Japan) - Kvalifikationer, hardcourt
03:35 1. sæt
Yamasoto A. (Jpn)
0 2 0
Wang Q. (Chn)
0 5 0
03:40 1. sæt
Ito K. (Jpn)
0 2 40
Lertcheewakarn N. (Tha)
0 2 15
03:40 1. sæt
Larsson J. (Swe)
0 2 0
Wongteanchai Vara. (Tha)
0 3 15
03:40 1. sæt
Takayama C. (Jpn)
0 1 A
Miyamura M. (Jpn)
0 1 40
See less
See more
#27
·
Oct 7, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Saturday's Qualies)
OOP Monday, October 8, 2012
Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Ayumi Morita vs. Jamie Hampton
2. Samantha Stosur vs. Erika Sema
3. Kimiko Date-Krumm vs. Casey Dellacqua
4. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Eguchi/Namigata
Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Olga Puchkova vs. Aki Yamasoto (Singles Q Final)
2. Shuko Aoyama vs. Zhou Yi-Miao (Singles Q Final)
3. Misaki Doi vs. Julia Cohen
4. Christina McHale vs. Chang Kai-Chen
Court 3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Johanna Larsson vs. Nudnida Luangnam (Singles Q Final)
2. Eugenie Bouchard vs. Luksika Kumkhum (Singles Q Final)
3. Mathilde Johansson vs. Pauline Parmentier
4. Heather Watson vs. Polona Hercog
#28
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Ayumi Morita vs. Jamie Hampton 3-6, 2-6.
#29
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Olga Puchkova vs. Aki Yamasoto 6-2, 6-4.
#30
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Johanna Larsson vs.
Nudnida Luangnam 4-6, 3-6.
#31
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Now Good Luck Genie!
#32
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Sam v E. Sema 3-2*
#33
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Samantha Stosur vs. Erika Sema 6-4, 0-0...
#34
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
I can hardly believe this match so far from Genie...if you look at the stat it's like if they switched up both player
Wake up Genie!!
#35
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Eugenie Bouchard vs. Luksika Kumkhum 1-6, 0-0...
#36
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Samantha Stosur vs. Erika Sema 6-4, 4-2...
Genie 1-6, 1-2...
#37
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Samantha Stosur vs. Erika Sema 6-4, 6-2.
Genie 1-6, 2-4... wastes bp...
#39
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Shuko Aoyama vs. Zhou Yi-Miao 2-6, 3-6.
#40
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Misaki Doi vs. Julia Cohen 7-5, 0-5...
#41
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Mathilde Johansson vs. Pauline Parmentier 2-6, 2-6.
#42
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Misaki Doi vs. Julia Cohen 7-5, 2-5...
#43
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Misaki Doi vs. Julia Cohen 7-5, 3-5* 40-40...
#44
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Kimiko Date-Krumm vs. Casey Dellacqua 3-6, 6-3, 4-6.
#45
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Misaki Doi vs. Julia Cohen 7-5, 3-6, 3-0...
#46
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Misaki Doi vs. Julia Cohen 7-5, 3-6, 6-0.
#47
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Heather Watson vs. Polona Hercog 6-4, 6-4.
#48
·
Oct 8, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Christina McHale vs. Chang Kai-Chen 3-6, 0-1*
#49
·
Oct 9, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
Results Tuesday, October 9, 2012
Singles - First Round
(2) Zheng Jie (CHN) d. María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) 46 75 64
(Q) Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (4/WC) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 21 ret. (right wrist injury)
(WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (5) Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 63 62
(6) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 62 62
(7) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 61
(8) Laura Robson (GBR) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 62
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q) Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 46 63 64
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (Q) Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 63
(Q) Zhou Yi-Miao (CHN) d. (WC) Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 64
Doubles - First Round
(3) Jurak/Marosi (CRO/HUN) d. Chang/Lertcheewakarn (TPE/THA) 46 64 107
(4) Date-Krumm/Watson (JPN/GBR) d. Bouchard/Glatch (CAN/USA) 63 62
Fujiwara/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) d. Doi/Sawayanagi (JPN/JPN) 63 64
Lykina/Puchkova (RUS/RUS) d. Daniilidou/Tanasugarn (GRE/THA) w/o (Daniilidou: right hamstring strain)
#50
·
Oct 9, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)
OOP Wednesday, October 10, 2012
Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Jamie Hampton vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn
2. Samantha Stosur vs. Virginie Razzano
3. Misaki Doi vs. Olga Puchkova
4. Aoyama/Moulton-Levy vs. Nara/Sema
Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Chang Kai-Chen vs. Casey Dellacqua
2. Cohen/Zhou vs. Kumkhum/Miyamura
3. Dellacqua/Scheepers vs. Medina Garrigues/Zheng
#51
·
Oct 10, 2012
Re: Schedule and Results (Wednesday's OOP)
Jamie Hampton d. Tamarine Tanasugarn 7-5, 7-5.
Chang Kai-Chen d. Casey Dellacqua 7-6, 6-3.
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.