TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, winner: Jovana Jaksic (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=469237)

Xian Oct 5th, 2012 02:15 PM

10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, winner: Jovana Jaksic
 
10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay





Previous winners:

new tournament in 2012

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU vs bye
Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS vs bye
Monique ZUUR NED vs Demi SCHUURS NED 16 26
Isabel BISCHOF SUI vs Polina YUZEFOVICH RUS 36 60 26
(2) Stefania RUBINI ITA vs bye
Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS vs bye
Yulia KULIKOVA RUS vs Natalia ZHURAVLEVA RUS 64 ret Zhuravleva
Alina PAKHARENKO UKR vs Natsumi CHIMURA JPN 26 06
(3) Tea FABER CRO vs bye
Leolia JEANJEAN FRA vs bye
Sofiya BAGAEVA RUS vs Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 06 06
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA vs Diana RYASHKO RUS 61 61
(4) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs bye
Lenore LAZAROIU ROU vs bye
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE vs wc Mayar SHERIF EGY 62 64
Marie NATROSHVILI FRA vs Angelina SALIBHAEVA UZB 16 06
(5) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR vs bye
Julia THIEM GER vs bye
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE vs Maria BOGDANOVA RUS 61 61
Suzanna GRIGORYAN RUS vs Sarah FINCK FRA 63 61
(6) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL vs bye
Marine DANS BEL vs Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 16 26
Elke TIEL NED vs bye
(7) Alona FOMINA UKR vs bye
Maria KIPARENKO RUS vs bye
Yasmine XANTOS AUS vs Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 06 06
(9) Ipek SOYLU TUR vs bye
(8) Milena ZUBKOV TUR vs bye
Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS vs bye
Luisa GONZALEZ GER vs bye
(10) Nina KHRISANOVA RUS vs bye
2nd round
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 61 63
Demi SCHUURS NED d. Polina YUZEFOVICH RUS 62 75
(2) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS 61 61
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN d. Yulia KULIKOVA RUS 61 64
Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. (3) Tea FABER CRO 62 60
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 61 62
(4) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Lenore LAZAROIU ROU 61 62
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Angelina SALIHBAEVA UZB 60 60
(5) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Julia THIEM GER 63 75
Suzanna GIRGORYAN RUS d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 75 67 64
(6) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 75 61
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK d. Elke TIEL NED 64 62
(7) Alona FOMINA UKR d. Maria KIPARENKO RUS 60 60
(9) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 62 64
Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS d. (8) Milena ZUBKOV TUR 62 67 75
(10) Nina KHRISANOVA RUS d. Luiia GONZALEZ GER 61 60
3rd round
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Demi SCHUURS NED 63 61
(2) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. Natsumi CHIMURA JPN 62 76
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Leolia JEANJEAN FRA 63 62
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. (4) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 75 46 75
(5) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Suzanna GRIGORYAN RUS 26 62 64
(6) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 75 46 64
(9) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (7) Alona FOMINA UKR 63 62
Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS d. (10) Nina KHRISANOVA RUS 63 26 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR vs Sherazad BEN AMAR FRA 62 64
wc Esen KÖKCE TUR vs Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 06 06
q Ellen ALLGURIN SWE vs q Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 62 62
(8) Anais LAURENDON FRA vs q Sara SUSSARELLO ITA 06 75 64
(4) Katharina LEHNERT GER vs Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ 60 60
Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE vs wc Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI 75 60
Seda ARANTEKIN TUR vs Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 46 64 60
(6) Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR vs q Alice MATTEUCCI ITA 64 61
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR vs q Stefania RUBINI ITA 63 64
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL vs Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 67 16
Hülya ESEN TUR vs Syna KAYSER GER 46 57
(3) Jovana JAKSIC SRB vs Alice SAVORETTI ITA 57 75 75
(7) Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs Martina CAREGARO ITA 64 63
wc Büsra KAYRUN TUR vs wc Naz KARAGOZ TUR 62 62
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL vs q Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 64 64
(2) q Diana BUZEAN ROU vs q Ipek SOYLU TUR 62 62
2nd round
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. (1) Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR 75 60
(8) Anais LAURENDON FRA d. q Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 63 64
Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (4) Katharina LEHNERT GER 75 60
(6) Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. Seda ARANTEKIN TUR 64 75
Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. (5) Olga IANCHUK UKR 64 16 63
(3) Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Syna KAYSER GER 62 63
(7) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. wc Büsra KAYRUN TUR 62 63
(2) q Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 63 64
QF
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. (8) Anais LAURENDON FRA 63 61
(6) Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 62 75
(3) Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 62 60
(7) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (2) q Diana BUZEAN ROU 61 63
SF
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. (6) Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR 64 76
(3) Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. (7) Katerina VANKOVA CZE 62 62
Final
(3) Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 62 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tetyana AREFYEVA/Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR vs Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER/Barbara SOBASZKIEWCZ POL 64 57 5-10
wc Nina KHRISANOVA/Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS vs Seda ARANTEKIN/Büsra KAYRUN TUR 46 46
(4) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR/Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA KAZ vs Anais LAURENDON FRA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE 36 46
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE vs Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 26 63 10-8
Martina CAREGARO ITA/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE vs Ellen ALLGURIN SWE/Olga IANCHUK UKR 63 63
(3) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD vs wc Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS/Milena ZUBKOV TUR 76 62
Daria AFANASYEVA/Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS vs wc Naz KARAGOZ TUR/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 57 36
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs Leolia JEANJEAN FRA/Demi SCHUURS NED 76 61
QF

Seda ARANTEKIN/Büsra KAYRUN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER/Barbara SOBASZKIEWCZ POL 62 63
Anais LAURENDON FRA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 60 62
(3) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Martina CAREGARO ITA/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 61 75
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. wc Naz KARAGOZ TUR/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 62 64
SF

Anais LAURENDON FRA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Seda ARANTEKIN/Büsra KAYRUN TUR 61 63
(3) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. (2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 63 36 11-9
Final

Anais LAURENDON FRA/Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. (3) Alona FOMINA UKR/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 62 64

Xian Oct 5th, 2012 05:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
quali posted

Jose. Oct 5th, 2012 06:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Jeanjean, Allgurin, Strakhova

Andiyan Oct 5th, 2012 06:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Buzean, Jeanjean, Soylu

MKhromachev Oct 5th, 2012 08:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Buzean, Jeanjean, Strakhova

Tennisfan06 Oct 5th, 2012 08:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Buzean, Soylu, Sussarello

catgamer Oct 5th, 2012 08:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q:Soylu, Jeanjean, Buzean

juki Oct 5th, 2012 10:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Buzean, Soylu, Zubkov

Golindz Oct 6th, 2012 01:52 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q : Buzean, Allgurin, Strakhova

James Oct 6th, 2012 07:33 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Buzean, Strakhova and Allgurin

Dan_Doe Oct 6th, 2012 08:39 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Buzean, Allgurin, Soylu

Dorien. Oct 6th, 2012 06:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q1
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU vs bye
Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS vs bye
Demi SCHUURS NED d. Monique ZUUR NED 61 62
Polina YUZEFOVICH RUS d. Isabel BISCHOF SUI 63 06 62

(2) Stefania RUBINI ITA vs bye
Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS vs bye
Yulia KULIKOVA RUS d. Natalia ZHURAVLEVA RUS 64 Retired
Natsumi CHIMURA JPN d. Alina PAKHARENKO UKR 62 60

(3) Tea FABER CRO vs bye
Leolia JEANJEAN FRA vs bye
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS d. Sofiya BAGAEVA RUS 60 60
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Diana RYASHKO RUS 61 61

(4) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs bye
Lenore LAZAROIU ROU vs bye
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. wc Mayar SHERIF EGY 62 64
Angelina SALIBHAEVA UZB d. Marie NATROSHVILI FRA 61 60

(5) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR vs bye
Julia THIEM GER vs bye
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Maria BOGDANOVA RUS 61 61
Suzanna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Sarah FINCK FRA 63 61

(6) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL vs bye
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK d. Marine DANS BEL 61 62
Elke TIEL NED vs bye

(7) Alona FOMINA UKR vs bye
Maria KIPARENKO RUS vs bye
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Yasmine XANTOS AUS 60 60
(9) Ipek SOYLU TUR vs bye

(8) Milena ZUBKOV TUR vs bye
Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS vs bye
Luisa GONZALEZ GER vs bye
(10) Nina KHRISANOVA RUS vs bye

Dorien. Oct 6th, 2012 06:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Q2
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Victoria VORONTSOVA RUS 61 63
Demi SCHUURS NED vs. Polina YUZEFOVICH RUS

(2) Stefania RUBINI ITA d. Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS 61 61
Yulia KULIKOVA RUS vs. Natsumi CHIMURA JPN

Leolia JEANJEAN FRA d. (3) Tea FABER CRO 62 60
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS vs. Alice MATTEUCCI ITA

(4) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Lenore LAZAROIU ROU 61 62
Ellen ALLGURIN SWE vs. Angelina SALIBHAEVA UZB

(5) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Julia THIEM GER 63 75
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE vs. Suzanna GRIGORYAN RUS

(6) Sara SUSSARELLO ITA def. Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 75 61
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK vs. Elke TIEL NED

(7) Alona FOMINA UKR d. Maria KIPARENKO RUS 60 60
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs. (9) Ipek SOYLU TUR

Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS d. (8) Milena ZUBKOV TUR 62 67(6) 75
(10) Nina KHRISANOVA RUS d. Luisa GONZALEZ GER 61 60

Dorien. Oct 6th, 2012 06:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Demi and Ellen :)

IMPOSSIBLE Oct 6th, 2012 06:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, Oct08, Qualifying Draw
 
Ellen finally back on the pro circuit :)

Nice start!


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:21 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.