TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, winner: Viktoriya Tomova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=468551)

Xian Sep 21st, 2012 10:58 AM

10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, winner: Viktoriya Tomova
 
10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria

Varna Cup- TC Cherno More Elit

Surface: Clay





Varna (Bulgarian: Варна, pronounced [ˈvarnɐ]) is the largest city and seaside resort on the Bulgarian Black Sea Coast and third-largest in Bulgaria after Sofia and Plovdiv, with a population of 334,870[1] inhabitants according to Census 2011. It is the administrative centre of the homonymous province and Varna Municipality.
Commonly referred to as the marine (or summer) capital of Bulgaria, Varna is a major tourist destination, business and university centre, seaport, and headquarters of the Bulgarian Navy and merchant marine, as well as the centre of Varna Province and Bulgaria's North-Eastern planning region (NUTS II), comprising also the provinces of Dobrich, Shumen, and Targovishte.
Previous winners:
2011: Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 60 61


2012 Draws


SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU vs bye
Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL vs wc Sofia RAKHMANI RUS 62 63
(2) Elizabeta BAUER SRB vs Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 60 64
Daniela CIOBANU MDA vs Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 61 36 63
Victoria OCHEVA BUL vs bye
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL vs Gabriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 06 06
Elena JETCHEVA BUL vs Livia CIRNU ROU 61 60
Alina SOLTANICI MDA vs Kalina BOZHILOVA BUL 60 60
Sara BOEVSKA BUL vs Ioana POSIRCA ROU 57 16
Teodora STINGA ROU vs Maryna KOLB UKR 62 62
Kalina RUSEVA BUL vs Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 60 61
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL vs Maria MILANOVA BUL 64 62
Verginie TCHAKARAOVA BUL vs Hristina DYANKOVA BUL 61 62
Stefana ANDREI ROU vs Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 36 26
Sabina Elena PREDA ROU vs Bilyana SAVOVA BUL 62 64
Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS UKR vs Olga SHARYPOVA RUS 64 62
2nd round
(1) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU d. Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA BUL 63 60
(2) Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. Daniela CIOBANU MDA 57 62 62
Gabriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d. Victoria OCHEVA BUL 61 63
Elena JETCHEVA BUL d. Alina SOLTANICI MDA 62 31 ret
Teodora STINGA ROU d. Ioana POSIRCA ROU 63 64
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL d. Kalina RUSEVA BUL 60 60
Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL 61 60
Sabina Elena PREDA ROU d. Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS UKR 61 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs vaszilisza BULGAKOVA HUN 63 63
q Nikol YORDANOVA BUL vs Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 57 16
wc Radina DIMITROVA BUL vs wc Polina RADEVA BUL 61 63
(7) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Julia STAMATOVA BUL 36 06
(3) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs q Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 63 75
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU vs q Teodora STINGA ROU 76 61
Gabriela TALABA ROU vs q Elena JETCHEVA BUL 64 63
(8) Nadiya KOLB UKR vs wc Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL 61 61
(5) Lisa SABINO SUI vs Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 63 62
Vivian HEISEN GER vs Diana MARCU ROU 36 36
q Gabriela MIHAYLOVA BUL vs q Sabina Elena PREDA ROU 36 26
(4) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL vs Olga DOROSHINA RUS 60 62
(6) q Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU vs wc Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 60 62
Nika KOVAC SLO vs q Elizabeta BAUER SRB 46 62 60
Michaela BOEV BEL vs Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 36 16
(2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 64 76
2nd round
(1) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 60 64
wc Radina DIMITROVA BUL d. Julia STAMATOVA BUL 26 76 62
(3) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 75 46 62
Gabriela TALABA ROU d. (8) Nadiya KOLB UKR 76 75
(5) Lisa SABINO SUI d. Diana MARCU ROU 57 63 76
(4) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Sabina Elena PREDA ROU 63 62
(6) q Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU d. Nika KOVAC SLO 75 ret
(2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 62 26 63
QF
(1) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. wc Radina DIMITROVA BUL 61 61
Gabriela TALABA ROU d. (3) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 64 60
(4) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (5) Lisa SABINO SUI 62 63
(2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (6) q Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 75 64
SF
(1) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Gabriela TALABA ROU 63 36 63
(4) Viktoriya TOMOVA BLR d. (2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU 26 62 75
Final
(4) Viktoriya TOMOVA BLR d. (1) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 61 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU vs Cristina ADAMESCU/Gabriela TALABA ROU 64 76
Alexandra DAMASCHIN/Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs Kalina BOZHILOVA/Hristina DYANKOVA BUL 62 60
(4) Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA HUN/Olga DOROSHINA RUS vs Michaela BOEV BEL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 16 46
Gabriela MIHAYLOVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL vs Radina DIMITROVA/Elena JETCHEVA BUL 63 26 10-7
Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR vs Eleonore and Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL 16 62 5-10
(3) Diana MARCU ROU/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA/Polina RADEVA BUL 75 63
Elizabeta BAUER SRB/Sabina Elena PREDA ROU vs Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA/Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 63 46 7-10
(2) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 76 57 7-10
QF

(1) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Alexandra DAMASCHIN/Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 67 10-8
Michaela BOEV BEL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Gabriela MIHAYLOVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 63 63
(3) Diana MARCU ROU/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Eleonore and Verginie TCHAKAROVA BUL 60 64
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA/Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 64 61
SF

Michaela BOEV BEL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (1) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 64 62
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (3) Diana MARCU ROU/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 62 62
Final

Michaela BOEV BEL/Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 61 75

Andiyan Sep 21st, 2012 06:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v BYE
Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL) v BYE

(2)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB) v Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) v Ivanka Karamalak (RUS)

Victoria Ocheva (BUL) v BYE
Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) v Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)

Elena Jetcheva (BUL) v Livia Cirnu (ROU)
Alina Soltanici (MDA) v Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)

Sara Boevska (BUL) v Ioana Posirca (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU) v Maryna Kolb (UKR)

Kalina Ruseva (BUL) v Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)
Nikol Yordanova (BUL) v Maria Milanova (BUL)

Verginie Tchakarova (BUL) v Hristina Dyankova (BUL)
Stefana Andrei (ROU) v Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)

Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) v Bilyana Savova (BUL)
Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) v Olga Sharypova (RUS)

juki Sep 21st, 2012 08:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
Q: Damaschin, Bauer, Andrei

Jose. Sep 21st, 2012 08:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
Q: Damaschin, Bauer, Andrei

catgamer Sep 21st, 2012 10:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
Q:Bauer, Andrei, Damaschin

wawanaza Sep 22nd, 2012 01:25 AM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
Q : Mihaylova, Damaschin, Andrei

Golindz Sep 22nd, 2012 04:14 AM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
Q: Damaschin, Bauer, Andrei

MKhromachev Sep 22nd, 2012 04:45 AM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
Q: Damaschin, Bauer, Andrei

James Sep 22nd, 2012 07:46 AM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
Q; Damaschin, Bauer and Andrei

Tennisfan06 Sep 22nd, 2012 08:30 AM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Damaschin, Ocheva, Andrei

Andiyan Sep 23rd, 2012 12:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Qualifying Draw
 
Q: Damaschin, Ocheva

Andiyan Sep 23rd, 2012 03:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Reserved
 
QFR

(1)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL) 63 60
(2)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB) d. Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 57 62 62
Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL) d. Victoria Ocheva (BUL) 61 63
Elena Jetcheva (BUL) d. Alina Soltanici (MDA) 62 31 Ret.
Teodora Stinga (ROU) d. Ioana Posirca (ROU) 63 64
Nikol Yordanova (BUL) d. Kalina Ruseva (BUL) 60 60
Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL) d. Verginie Tchakarova (BUL) 61 60
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) d. Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) 61 61

Meelis Sep 24th, 2012 10:14 AM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) v (Q)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)
(wc)Radina Dimitrova (BUL) v (wc)Polina Radeva (BUL)
(7)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v Julia Stamatova (BUL)

(3)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) v (Q)Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (Q)Teodora Stinga (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) v (Q)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)
(8)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) v (wc)Eleonore Tchakarova (BUL)

(5)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Vivian Heisen (GER) v Diana Marcu (ROU)
(Q)Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL) v (Q)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)
(4)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v Olga Doroshina (RUS)

(6/Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v (wc)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
Nika Kovac (SLO) v (Q)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)
Michaela Boev (BEL) v Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
(2)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)

James Sep 24th, 2012 10:16 AM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Qualifying Draw
 
W: Vasyleva
RU: Tig

flareon Sep 24th, 2012 10:46 AM

Re: 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep24, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck
(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
(2)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.