TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   PYW (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=435)
-   -   2012 PYW Challenger Results (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=457190)

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:21 AM

2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
January 2

Quanzhou | First Round


Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Danka Kovinic MNE [Q] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Ying-Ying Duan CHN [Q] beat Kai-Lin Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Ling Zhang HKG beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7] | 6-4 5-7 6-3

Caroline Garcia FRA [4] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-4 6-2
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Emily Webley-Smith ROU | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Qiang Wang CHN beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 1-6 4-6

Yurika Sema JPN [8] beat Julia Glushko ISR | 6-2 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [Q] lost to Romana Tabak SVK | 1-6 3-6
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [WC] beat Yi-Jing Zhao CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Jing-Jing Lu CHN lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [3] | 0-6 2-6

Timea Babos HUN [6] beat Xinyun Han CHN [WC] | 6-0 3-6 6-4
Misa Eguchi JPN beat So-Jung Kim KOR | 6-2 7-5
Akiko Omae JPN lost to Anna Floris ITA | 4-6 1-6
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 2-6 3-6


Quanzhou | Second Round

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Ying-Ying Duan CHN [Q] lost to Ling Zhang HKG | 4-6 1-6
Caroline Garcia FRA [4] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-1 6-2
Qiang Wang CHN lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 4-6 6-4 2-6

Yurika Sema JPN [8] beat Romana Tabak SVK | 6-2 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [WC] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [3] | 4-6 0-6
Timea Babos HUN [6] beat Misa Eguchi JPN | 3-6 6-1 6-3
Anna Floris ITA lost to Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 6-4 1-6 3-6


Quanzhou | Quarterfinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-2 6-3
Caroline Garcia FRA [4] lost to Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 2-6 6-3 4-6
Yurika Sema JPN [8] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [3] | 6-7 6-3 4-6
Timea Babos HUN [6] beat Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 6-4 6-4


Quanzhou | Semifinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Kathrin Woerle GER [5] | 6-2 6-2
Tetiana Luzhanska USA [3] lost to Timea Babos HUN [6] | 6-4 0-6 3-6


Quanzhou | Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Timea Babos HUN [6] | 6-2 6-0

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:21 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
February 6

Midland | First Round


Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Victoria Larriere FRA | 7-6 6-4
Shuai Zhang CHN beat Anne-Liz Jeukeng USA [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Madison Keys USA [Q] beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-7 7-6 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Jamie Hampton USA [8] | 3-6 5-7

Anna Tatishvili GEO [3] lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [LL] | 6-3 6-7 4-6
Alison Riske USA lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 4-6 6-2 2-6
Ashley Weinhold USA beat Chichi Scholl USA | 2-6 6-1 7-5
Jessica Pegula USA [Q] lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 4-6 6-4 4-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [6] lost to Melanie Oudin USA | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Darya Kustova BLR [SR] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-4 7-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Madison Brengle USA lost to Irina Falconi USA [4] | 4-6 4-6

Stephanie Dubois CAN [5] beat Alessondra Parra USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Samantha Murray GBR [Q] lost to Gail Brodsky USA | 4-6 3-6
Yana Buchina RUS [LL] lost to Vesna Dolonts RUS | 5-7 1-6
Shelby Rogers USA [Q] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 1-6 2-6


Cali | First Round

Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-7 6-1 7-5
Mandy Minella LUX beat Monica Puig PUR | 6-3 6-7 6-4
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-1 6-3
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [6] | 6-7 5-7

Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-1 6-1
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 6-4
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Tetiana Luzhanska USA | 7-6 6-3
Mariana Duque-Marino COL beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [5] | 6-2 2-6 6-2

Alexandra Panova RUS [7] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 7-6 7-5
Teliana Pereira BRA [Q] beat Ximena Hermoso MEX [LL] | 6-1 6-2
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP | 6-2 6-1
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] lost to Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [4] | 6-3 0-6 3-6

Alexandra Cadantu ROU [8] beat Annalisa Bona ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Petra Rampre SLO beat Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL [Q] lost to Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [Q] | 7-6 1-6 5-7
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 1-6 1-6


Midland | Second Round

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-2 6-2
Madison Keys USA [Q] lost to Jamie Hampton USA [8] | 6-4 4-6 6-7
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [LL] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 2-6 1-6
Ashley Weinhold USA lost to Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Melanie Oudin USA beat Darya Kustova BLR [SR] | 7-5 6-2
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Irina Falconi USA [4] | 6-1 6-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN [5] beat Gail Brodsky USA | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Vesna Dolonts RUS lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 2-6 1-6


Cali | Second Round

Marina Erakovic NZL [1] lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 6-7 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [6] | 6-1 1-6 4-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 7-5 1-6 6-2


Alexandra Panova RUS [7] beat Teliana Pereira BRA [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [4] | 6-1 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [8] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 2-6 6-1 3-6
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [Q] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 2-6 3-6


Midland | Quarterfinals

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Jamie Hampton USA [8] | 6-4 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Olga Govortsova BLR [7] | 7-5 6-2
Melanie Oudin USA lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 1-6 4-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN [5] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 1-6 4-6


Cali | Quarterfinals

Mandy Minella LUX beat Eva Birnerova CZE [6] | 6-3 6-1
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS [7] beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 6-4 6-3
Petra Rampre SLO lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 0-6 3-6


Midland | Semifinals

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 4-6 3-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 6-7 6-2 2-6


Cali | Semifinals

Mandy Minella LUX beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 6-2 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS [7] lost to Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 2-6 3-6


Midland | Final

Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [2] | 6-2 6-0


Cali | Final

Mandy Minella LUX beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 6-3

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:21 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
March 12

Nassau | First Round


Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-1 6-2
Kristyna Pliskova CZE lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 1-6 2-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 3-6 3-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ lost to Mandy Minella LUX [8] | 3-6 1-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 6-3
Jill Craybas USA beat Ryann Foster USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Karolina Pliskova CZE [Q] lost to Alison Riske USA | 5-7 2-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Virginie Razzano FRA [7] | 7-5 6-3

Stephanie Dubois CAN [6] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Bojana Jovanovski SRB lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 2-6 6-2 4-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Maria Sanchez USA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Simone Pratt BAH [WC] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [4] | 3-6 6-2 3-6

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [5] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-1 6-3
Rika Fujiwara JPN [Q] lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS | 4-6 4-6
Gail Brodsky USA [Q] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 2-6 3-6


Nassau | Second Round

Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 5-7 0-6
Alize Cornet FRA lost to Mandy Minella LUX [8] | 2-6 2-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Jill Craybas USA | 6-1 6-3
Alison Riske USA beat Mirjana Lucic CRO | 7-6 7-5

Stephanie Dubois CAN [6] lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 3-6 6-3 3-6
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [4] | 1-6 3-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [5] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 7-6
Gail Brodsky USA [Q] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 6-7 1-6


Nassau | Quarterfinals

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Mandy Minella LUX [8] | 3-6 4-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [3] lost to Alison Riske USA | 6-7 6-3 3-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [4] | 6-7 2-6
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [5] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 2-6 3-6


Nassau | Semifinals

Mandy Minella LUX [8] lost to Alison Riske USA | 3-6 1-6
Urszula Radwanska POL [4] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 5-7 2-6


Nassau | Final

Alison Riske USA beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [2] | 7-5 6-0

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:21 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
March 26

Osprey | First Round


Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 7-6
Laura Robson GBR beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 6-3 7-5
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [5] | 7-6 0-6 6-3

Mandy Minella LUX [4] beat Florencia Molinero ARG [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Jana Cepelova SVK [Q] lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 7-6 4-6 1-6
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 2-6 2-6
Grace Min USA [Q] beat Irina Falconi USA [6] | 6-1 6-3

Nina Bratchikova RUS [7] lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS | 1-6 6-4 2-6
Madison Brengle USA [WC] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 6-7 7-6 7-5
Caroline Dailey USA [WC] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 6-4 2-6 5-7
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [LL] beat Alexandra Panova RUS [3] | 6-4 7-5

Anastasia Rodionova AUS [8] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 2-6 2-6
Melanie Oudin USA [WC] lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 3-6 1-6
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-0 7-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-3


Osprey | Second Round

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] beat Laura Robson GBR | 6-1 6-4
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-3 6-1
Mandy Minella LUX [4] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Arantxa Rus NED beat Grace Min USA [Q] | 6-4 6-3

Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Madison Brengle USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA [LL] | 3-6 4-6
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Jessica Pegula USA [WC] lost to Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 4-6 5-7


Osprey | Quarterfinals

Lucie Hradecka CZE [1] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Mandy Minella LUX [4] lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 1-6 6-3 6-7
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA [LL] | 6-4 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ | 6-0 6-4


Osprey | Semifinals

Mirjana Lucic CRO lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 6-7 6-4 2-6
Valeria Savinykh RUS lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 1-6 4-6


Osprey | Final

Arantxa Rus NED lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 3-6 3-6

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:22 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
April 9

Wenshan | First Round


Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 6-2
Xinyun Han CHN [Q] beat Shuko Aoyama JPN | 6-2 6-1
Ying-Ying Duan CHN beat Yuxuan Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI beat Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8] | 6-3 7-6

Tamaryn Hendler BEL [4] beat Sung-Hee Han KOR | 6-2 6-2
Yue-Yue Hu CHN lost to Ling Zhang HKG | 1-6 2-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE [Q] | 4-6 4-6
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN lost to Qiang Wang CHN [7] | 3-6 0-6

Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-1 6-3
Mari Tanaka JPN [LL] lost to Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Fangzhou Liu CHN [Q] lost to Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 0-6 1-6
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN [LL] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] | 0-6 1-6

Misa Eguchi JPN [5] beat Erika Takao JPN | 6-2 5-7 6-4
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA beat Saisai Zheng CHN | 6-1 2-6 7-5
Ran Tian CHN [WC] lost to Luksika Kumkhum THA | 0-6 2-6
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL beat Shuai Zhang CHN [2] | 6-3 7-5


Wenshan | Second Round

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Xinyun Han CHN [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Ying-Ying Duan CHN lost to Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI | 1-6 1-6
Tamaryn Hendler BEL [4] lost to Ling Zhang HKG | 0-6 6-4 6-7
Chin-Wei Chan TPE [Q] beat Qiang Wang CHN [7] | 6-1 7-5

Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] beat Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] | 0-6 5-7
Misa Eguchi JPN [5] beat Nicha Lertpitaksinchai THA | 6-2 7-6
Luksika Kumkhum THA lost to Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL | 2-6 2-6


Wenshan | Quarterfinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Andrea Koch-Benvenuto CHI | 6-3 6-4
Ling Zhang HKG beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] lost to Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] | 3-6 0-6
Misa Eguchi JPN [5] lost to Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL | 3-6 3-6


Wenshan | Semifinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-0 6-4
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] beat Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL | 7-6 6-2


Wenshan | Final

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [3] | 6-3 6-1

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:22 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
April 16

Dothan | First Round


Stephanie Dubois CAN [1] lost to Madison Keys USA [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Jessica Pegula USA [WC] | 4-6 2-6
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 6-7
Camila Giorgi ITA lost to Alison Riske USA [7] | 0-6 1-6

Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] beat Whitney Jones USA [WC] | 6-1 4-6 6-1
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Melanie Oudin USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 6-7
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Lauren Davis USA | 4-6 0-6
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [5] | 2-6 0-6

Erika Sema JPN [8] lost to Madison Brengle USA | 4-6 1-6
Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-4 6-2
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-2 6-2
Julia Boserup USA lost to Irina Falconi USA [3] | 4-6 5-7

Misaki Doi JPN [6] beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Sacha Jones AUS [Q] lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA lost to Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] | 3-6 7-6 4-6
Maria Sanchez USA [Q] beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 7-5 7-6

Dothan | Second Round

Madison Keys USA [WC] beat Jessica Pegula USA [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Alison Riske USA [7] | 1-6 2-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] beat Melanie Oudin USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Lauren Davis USA lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [5] | 6-7 2-6

Madison Brengle USA lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Irina Falconi USA [3] | 6-3 6-3
Misaki Doi JPN [6] lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 1-6 5-7
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] beat Maria Sanchez USA [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

Dothan | Quarterfinals

Madison Keys USA [WC] lost to Alison Riske USA [7] | 3-6 0-6
Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [5] | 6-2 6-4
Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] lost to Chanel Simmonds RSA | 6-3 5-7 4-6
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] beat Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] | 6-0 6-1

Dothan | Semifinals

Alison Riske USA [7] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] | 7-5 6-7 3-6
Chanel Simmonds RSA lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 1-6 2-6

Dothan | Final

Mirjana Lucic CRO [4] lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [JE] | 5-7 6-7

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:22 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
April 23

Charlottesville | First Round


Stephanie Dubois CAN [1] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-1 7-5
Sacha Jones AUS beat Lauren Davis USA | 6-4 6-4
Lindsey Hardenbergh USA [WC] lost to Johanna Konta AUS [LL] | 7-6 6-7 4-6
Chichi Scholl USA beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [8] | 6-3 7-5

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3] lost to Melanie Oudin USA | 3-6 6-7
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 7-6 4-6 3-6
Julia Boserup USA lost to Chanel Simmonds RSA | 4-6 4-6
Julia Glushko ISR [LL] beat Erika Sema JPN [6] | 1-6 6-3 6-4

Olivia Rogowska AUS [5] lost to Alexandra Kiick USA [Q] | 6-0 5-7 6-7
Maria Sanchez USA [WC] beat Chalena Scholl USA [Q] | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Coco Vandeweghe USA beat Isabella Holland AUS | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Alison Riske USA [4] | 3-6 1-6

Jill Craybas USA [7] beat Roxane Vaisemberg BRA [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Madison Brengle USA beat Gail Brodsky USA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Madison Keys USA beat Shelby Rogers USA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Julie Coin FRA [LL] beat Irina Falconi USA [2] | 6-1 6-3

Charlottesville | Second Round

Stephanie Dubois CAN [1] lost to Sacha Jones AUS | 3-6 2-6
Johanna Konta AUS [LL] lost to Chichi Scholl USA | 5-7 4-6
Melanie Oudin USA beat Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-2 6-3
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Julia Glushko ISR [LL] | 3-6 6-2 6-1

Alexandra Kiick USA [Q] beat Maria Sanchez USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA lost to Alison Riske USA [4] | 2-6 0-6
Jill Craybas USA [7] beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-4 6-3
Madison Keys USA beat Julie Coin FRA [LL] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

Charlottesville | Quarterfinals

Sacha Jones AUS beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-2 6-3
Melanie Oudin USA beat Chanel Simmonds RSA | 7-6 7-5
Alexandra Kiick USA [Q] lost to Alison Riske USA [4] | 1-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA [7] beat Madison Keys USA | 4-6 7-6 6-2

Charlottesville | Semifinals

Sacha Jones AUS lost to Melanie Oudin USA | 1-6 5-7
Alison Riske USA [4] beat Jill Craybas USA [7] | 6-3 1-6 6-3

Charlottesville | Final

Melanie Oudin USA lost to Alison Riske USA [4] | 0-6 3-6

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:22 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
April 30

Indian Harbour Beach | First Round


Irina Falconi USA [1] lost to Grace Min USA | 6-7 0-6
Shelby Rogers USA [LL] lost to Monica Puig PUR | 1-6 3-6
Alexandra Kiick USA [WC] beat Julia Glushko ISR | 6-3 6-3
Tamaryn Hendler BEL beat Madison Brengle USA [8] | 7-6 6-4

Alison Riske USA [3] beat Krista Hardebeck USA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Isabella Holland AUS beat Alyona Sotnikova UKR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Chichi Scholl USA beat Chalena Scholl USA [WC] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
Melanie Oudin USA [SE] beat Julia Cohen USA [6] | 6-0 6-1

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [5] lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] | 2-6 7-6 2-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Ashley Weinhold USA | 6-2 6-1
Jan Abaza USA [WC] lost to Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 2-6 2-6
Lauren Davis USA lost to Camila Giorgi ITA [4] | 6-7 3-6

Coco Vandeweghe USA [7] beat Akiko Omae JPN | 6-3 6-4
Sharon Fichman CAN lost to Maria Sanchez USA [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 2-6 5-7
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA beat Olivia Rogowska AUS [2] | 6-4 6-4

Gifu | First Round

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-2 6-1
Erika Takao JPN beat Yurika Aoki JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Risa Ozaki JPN [WC] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 3-6
Chin-Wei Chan TPE [Q] lost to Yurika Sema JPN [7] | 4-6 3-6

Casey Dellacqua AUS [3] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-2
Shuko Aoyama JPN [Q] lost to Saisai Zheng CHN | 4-6 3-6
So-Jung Kim KOR beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 7-5 7-5
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Kurumi Nara JPN [6] | 7-5 6-3

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Makoto Ninomiya JPN [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Luksika Kumkhum THA beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Jessica Pegula USA | 6-3 6-4
Nudnida Luangnam THA beat Erika Sema JPN [4] | 7-5 6-3

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [8] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-3 6-2
Miki Ukai JPN [WC] lost to Sung-Hee Han KOR | 3-6 3-6
Misa Eguchi JPN beat Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 4-6 0-6

Indian Harbour Beach | Second Round

Grace Min USA beat Monica Puig PUR | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Alexandra Kiick USA [WC]
lost to Tamaryn Hendler BEL | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Alison Riske USA [3] beat Isabella Holland AUS | 6-3 6-3
Chichi Scholl USA lost to Melanie Oudin USA [SE] | 3-6 2-6

Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-2 7-5
Lena Litvak USA [Q] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA [4] | 5-7 2-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA [7] lost to Maria Sanchez USA [WC] | 6-7 2-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Roxane Vaisemberg BRA | 4-6 7-5 6-3

Gifu | Second Round

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Erika Takao JPN | 6-2 6-1
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Yurika Sema JPN [7] | 6-2 6-4
Casey Dellacqua AUS [3] beat Saisai Zheng CHN | 6-2 6-4
So-Jung Kim KOR lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN | 5-7 3-6

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Luksika Kumkhum THA | 6-2 6-3
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-3 6-4
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [8] beat Sung-Hee Han KOR | 6-2 6-3
Misa Eguchi JPN lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 4-6 4-6


Indian Harbour Beach | Quarterfinals

Grace Min USA beat Tamaryn Hendler BEL | 6-3 6-3
Alison Riske USA [3] beat Melanie Oudin USA [SE] | 6-1 6-0
Valeria Solovieva RUS [Q] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA [4] | 5-7 2-6
Maria Sanchez USA [WC] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-2 1-6 4-6

Gifu | Quarterfinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 6-2 6-3
Casey Dellacqua AUS [3] beat Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-4 6-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-4 0-6 6-4
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [8] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 2-6 2-6


Indian Harbour Beach | Semifinals

Grace Min USA lost to Alison Riske USA [3] | 3-6 6-4 0-6
Camila Giorgi ITA [4] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 3-6 1-6

Gifu | Semifinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Casey Dellacqua AUS [3] | 6-4 6-7 7-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 2-6 6-4 6-3


Indian Harbour Beach | Final

Alison Riske USA [3] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 4-6 6-1 4-6

Gifu | Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-2

Kəv. Apr 9th, 2012 06:22 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results
 
May 7

Cagnes-sur-Mer | First Round


Elena Baltacha GBR [1] beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-1 6-3
Petra Rampre SLO [Q] beat Nina Bratchikova RUS | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT lost to Irina Falconi USA | 7-5 1-6 4-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] | 1-6 6-2 1-6

Alexandra Cadantu ROU [3] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 4-6 5-7
Heather Watson GBR beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK lost to Laura Robson GBR [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] beat Ayumi Morita JPN [6] | 6-4 6-4

Alexandra Panova RUS [5] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-2 6-4
Yulia Putintseva RUS [Q] lost to Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 1-6 3-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Vesna Dolonts RUS [Q] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 0-6 5-7

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [8] lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 3-6 2-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] beat Caroline Garcia FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 6-4
Urszula Radwanska POL lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 3-6 7-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Timea Babos HUN [2] | 4-6 2-6

Fukuoka | First Round

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [1] lost to Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-1 2-6 4-6
Yi-Fan Xu CHN beat Miyu Kato JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Kazusa Ito JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Junri Namigata JPN beat Qiang Wang CHN [7] | 6-1 7-5

Kurumi Nara JPN [3] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 7-6 6-2
Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-1 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [Q] lost to Jessica Pegula USA | 1-6 0-6
Melanie South GBR beat Misa Eguchi JPN [6] | 6-3 6-2

Akiko Omae JPN [8] beat So-Jung Kim KOR | 6-3 6-4
Saisai Zheng CHN beat Xinyun Han CHN | 6-3 6-2
Erika Takao JPN beat Shiho Akita JPN [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 5-7 5-7

Marta Sirotkina RUS [5] beat Makoto Ninomiya JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Nikola Hofmanova AUT lost to Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-7 4-6
Tara Moore GBR beat Risa Ozaki JPN [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Akiko Yonemura JPN [WC] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 2-6 1-6

Cagnes-sur-Mer | Second Round

Elena Baltacha GBR [1] lost to Petra Rampre SLO [Q] | 4-6 6-2 2-6
Irina Falconi USA lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] | 0-6 3-6
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU lost to Heather Watson GBR | 2-6 2-6
Laura Robson GBR [Q] beat Aravane Rezai FRA [WC] | 7-6 7-5

Alexandra Panova RUS [5] beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA | 7-5 6-0
Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 1-6 3-6
Mandy Minella LUX beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] | 6-2 6-3
Mirjana Lucic CRO beat Timea Babos HUN [2] | 6-4 7-5

Fukuoka | Second Round

Monique Adamczak AUS beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Aiko Nakamura JPN beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-2 6-1
Kurumi Nara JPN [3] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] | 5-7 3-6
Jessica Pegula USA beat Melanie South GBR | 6-3 6-7 6-3

Akiko Omae JPN [8] beat Saisai Zheng CHN | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Erika Takao JPN lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 2-6 4-6
Marta Sirotkina RUS [5] lost to Maria Abramovic CRO | 3-6 3-6
Tara Moore GBR lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 0-6 2-6

Cagnes-sur-Mer | Quarterfinals

Petra Rampre SLO [Q] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] | 6-7 3-6
Heather Watson GBR lost to Laura Robson GBR [Q] | 4-6 0-6
Alexandra Panova RUS [5] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [4] | 3-6 5-7
Mandy Minella LUX lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-7 3-6

Fukuoka | Quarterfinals

Monique Adamczak AUS beat Aiko Nakamura JPN | 6-4 6-2
Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] beat Jessica Pegula USA | 6-4 6-4
Akiko Omae JPN [8] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] | 1-6 6-4 2-6
Maria Abramovic CRO lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 0-6 3-6

Cagnes-sur-Mer | Semifinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] beat Laura Robson GBR [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Anne Keothavong GBR [4] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 4-6 2-6

Fukuoka | Semifinals

Monique Adamczak AUS lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [4] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 5-7 6-3 2-6

Cagnes-sur-Mer | Final

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] lost to Mirjana Lucic CRO | 5-7 7-6 2-6

Fukuoka | Final

Zarina Diyas KAZ [Q] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [2] | 4-6 6-4 1-6

Kəv. May 9th, 2012 06:59 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!
 
May 14

Prague | First Round


Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Monica Puig PUR [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 1-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 1-6 3-6

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS | 2-6 1-6
Jana Cepelova SVK [WC] lost to Alize Cornet FRA | 4-6 3-6
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-3 6-3
Annika Beck GER [Q] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE [5] | 7-6 6-3

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 6-3 6-2
Urszula Radwanska POL beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 7-5 7-6
Stephanie Dubois CAN lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 2-6 2-6
Tereza Smitkova CZE [WC] lost to Timea Babos HUN [4] | 3-6 1-6

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] beat Denisa Allertova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Shuai Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Misaki Doi JPN beat Virginie Razzano FRA | 5-7 7-6 7-6
Martina Pradova CZE [WC] lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 0-6

Saint-Gaudens | First Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Vesna Dolonc SRB | 6-1 6-0
Petra Rampre SLO beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-2 6-2
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] beat Jessica Ginier FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-7 6-1
Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 3-6 1-6

Irina Falconi USA [4] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [LL] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 0-6 1-6
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Naomi Broady GBR [Q] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [7] | 7-5 6-2

Erika Sema JPN [8] lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 3-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 3-6 6-2 6-7
Elitsa Kostova BUL lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] | 2-6 3-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 1-6 1-6

Melinda Czink HUN [6] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 7-5 7-5
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] beat Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-3 6-1
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] beat Bibiane Schoofs NED | 2-6 6-3 6-3
Myrtille Georges FRA [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 2-6 4-6

Kurume | First Round

Marta Sirotkina RUS [1] beat Ksenia Lykina RUS | 6-4 6-4
So-Jung Kim KOR [Q] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 2-6 1-6
Melanie South GBR lost to Shuko Aoyama JPN | 7-5 6-7 5-7
Justyna Jegiolka POL [Q] lost to Saisai Zheng CHN [7] | 3-6 3-6

Akiko Omae JPN [4] beat Riko Sawayanagi JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Maria Abramovic CRO beat Akiko Yonemura JPN [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Makoto Ninomiya JPN [Q] beat Ling Zhang HKG | 6-3 6-2
Kazusa Ito JPN [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [8] | 0-6 0-6

Monique Adamczak AUS [5] beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-4 6-4
Erika Takao JPN beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-4 6-3
Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Tara Moore GBR | 4-6 4-6
Xinyun Han CHN beat Qiang Wang CHN [3] | 6-3 7-5

Junri Namigata JPN [6] beat Yumi Miyazaki JPN [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Samantha Murray GBR lost to Jessica Pegula USA | 6-7 3-6
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Yumi Nakano JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sheng-Nan Sun CHN lost to Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [2] | 1-6 2-6


Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 6-3 6-3
Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Alize Cornet FRA | | 7-6 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Annika Beck GER [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] beat Timea Babos HUN [4] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 5-7 7-5 3-6
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 3-6

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 6-1
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-0 6-3
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] lost to Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 6-7 6-3 4-6

Marta Domachowska POL lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 4-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] beat Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] | 6-7 6-4 7-5
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 6-1 4-6


Kurume | Second Round

Marta Sirotkina RUS [1] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ | 0-6 0-6
Shuko Aoyama JPN lost to Saisai Zheng CHN [7] | 6-7 3-6
Akiko Omae JPN [4] lost to Maria Abramovic CRO | 7-5 2-6 5-7
Makoto Ninomiya JPN [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [8] | 2-6 3-6

Monique Adamczak AUS [5] beat Erika Takao JPN | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Tara Moore GBR beat Xinyun Han CHN | 6-3 6-3
Junri Namigata JPN [6] lost to Jessica Pegula USA | 0-6 1-6
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [2] | 6-3 6-1


Prague | Quarterfinals

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-2
Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Olivia Rogowska AUS | 6-2 6-2
Urszula Radwanska POL lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 7-6 3-6 1-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 3-6 6-7

Saint-Gaudens | Quarterfinals

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 3-6 3-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] beat Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 7-5 7-6
Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 3-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 4-6 7-6 3-6


Kurume | Quarterfinals

Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Saisai Zheng CHN [7] | 6-1 6-1
Maria Abramovic CRO lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [8] | 6-4 3-6 6-7
Monique Adamczak AUS [5] beat Tara Moore GBR | 6-2 6-1
Jessica Pegula USA beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 7-6 6-3


Prague | Semifinals

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Casey Dellacqua AUS | 6-4 6-2
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] beat Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 7-6 0-6 6-3

Saint-Gaudens | Semifinals

Heather Watson GBR [5] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [WC] | 6-0 4-6 2-6
Arantxa Rus NED [3] beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-1 6-4


Kurume | Semifinals

Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Aiko Nakamura JPN [8] | 6-4 6-2
Monique Adamczak AUS [5] beat Jessica Pegula USA | 7-6 7-6


Prague | Final

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 6-7 5-7

Saint-Gaudens | Final

Tatjana Malek GER [WC] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 4-6


Kurume | Final

Zarina Diyas KAZ beat Monique Adamczak AUS [5] | 7-6 3-6 6-1

Kəv. May 9th, 2012 07:00 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!
 
May 28

Sacramento | First Round


Elena Bovina RUS [7] beat Elizabeth Profit USA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Sachie Ishizu JPN lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-4 4-6 5-7
Breanna Alexa Bachini USA [WC] lost to Whitney Jones USA | 1-6 0-6
Celine Cattaneo FRA lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [3] | 0-6 0-6

Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Mary Closs USA [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Piia Suomalainen FIN beat Gabrielle Andrews USA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Elizabeth Lumpkin USA [WC] lost to Kim Grajdek GER | 2-6 5-7
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Adriana Perez VEN | 3-6 3-6

Gabriela Paz VEN beat Anne-Liz Jeukeng USA | 6-2 6-1
Asia Muhammed USA beat Diana Ospina USA | 6-1 6-2
Tori Kinard USA [Q] lost to Samantha Crawford USA | 0-6 0-6
Yasmin Schnack USA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 1-6 2-6

Jessica Pegula USA [1] beat Elizabeth Ferris USA | 6-0 6-0
Jennifer Elie USA beat Chieh-Yu Hsu USA | 7-6 6-4
Lena Litvak USA [6] lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA [8] | 4-6 1-6
Tatsiana Kapshay BLR [Q] lost to Ashley Weinhold USA [4] | 3-6 6-4 2-6

Sacramento | Second Round

Elena Bovina RUS [7] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 7-6 6-2
Whitney Jones USA lost to Valeria Solovieva RUS [3] | 1-6 4-6
Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Piia Suomalainen FIN | 6-3 6-4
Kim Grajdek GER lost to Adriana Perez VEN | 2-6 3-6

Gabriela Paz VEN lost to Asia Muhammed USA | 4-6 4-6
Samantha Crawford USA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 4-6 5-7
Jessica Pegula USA [1] beat Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 6-2
Alexandra Stevenson USA [8] beat Ashley Weinhold USA [4] | 6-3 6-1

Sacramento | Quarterfinals

Elena Bovina RUS [7] beat Valeria Solovieva RUS [3] | 6-2 6-3
Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Adriana Perez VEN | 6-1 6-4
Asia Muhammed USA beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [5] | 7-6 6-4
Jessica Pegula USA [1] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA [8] | 7-5 7-6

Sacramento | Semifinals

Elena Bovina RUS [7] lost to Maria Sanchez USA [2] | 7-5 4-6 3-6
Asia Muhammed USA beat Jessica Pegula USA [1] | 6-3 6-2

Sacramento | Final

Maria Sanchez USA [2] beat Asia Muhammed USA | 6-0 7-5

Kəv. May 9th, 2012 07:00 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!
 
June 4

Nottingham | First Round


Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Alison Riske USA [1] | 4-6 5-7
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Kai-Chen Chang TPE | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Erika Sema JPN lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 4-6 4-6
Irina Falconi USA lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] | 2-6 1-6

Elena Baltacha GBR beat Casey Dellacqua AUS [5] | 6-2 6-4
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR [Q] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP | 1-6 2-6
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [7] | 1-6 7-6 2-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-3 6-3
Laura Robson GBR [6] beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 6-1
Tara Moore GBR [WC] beat Melanie South GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [Q] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Melina Czink HUN | 6-4 4-6 2-6
Samantha Murray GBR [WC] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 4-6 6-7
Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] beat Heather Watson GBR | 6-4 1-6 6-2
Naomi Broady GBR [WC] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-4

Nottingham | Second Round

Alison Riske USA [1] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] | 4-6 5-7
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-1 6-4
Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP beat Urszula Radwanska POL [7] | 6-4 6-3

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Laura Robson GBR [6] | 7-5 2-6 6-1
Tara Moore GBR [WC] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 4-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 4-6 6-2 6-7
Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] beat Naomi Broady GBR [WC] | 6-3 3-6 6-3

Nottingham | Quarterfinals

Alison Riske USA [1] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP | 6-4 1-6 3-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] lost to Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] | 2-6 3-6

Nottingham | Semifinals

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] lost to Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP | 3-6 3-6
Anne Keothavong GBR [3] lost to Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] | 6-7 6-2 5-7

Nottingham | Final

Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP beat Melanie Oudin USA [4/Q] | 7-5 7-5

Kəv. May 9th, 2012 07:00 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!
 
June 11

Marseille | First Round


Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Bianca Botto PER | 1-6 6-0 7-5
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Julie Coin FRA | 1-6 4-6
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [SR] beat Constance Sibille FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Alize Lim FRA lost to Petra Rampre SLO [2] | 2-6 4-6

Caroline Garcia FRA beat Catalina Castano COL | 6-3 6-2
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q] lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [1] | 5-7 5-7
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR lost to Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] | 2-6 3-6
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Olga Savchuk UKR | 3-6 4-6

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-0 6-1
Teliana Pereira BRA [8] beat Manon Arcangioli FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] beat Elixane Lechemia FRA [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Julia Cohen USA | 4-6 6-4 6-3

Kristina Mladenovic FRA [5] lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE | 2-6 4-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Alison Van Uytvanck BEL | 4-6 3-6
Myrtille Georges FRA [Q] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 1-6 3-6
Kristina Barrois GER beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

Nottingham II | First Round

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR beat Tetiana Luzhanska USA [7] | 7-5 6-4
Conny Perrin SUI [Q] lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 2-6 2-6
Marta Sirotkina RUS [Q] beat Katy Dunne GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] lost to Claire Feuerstein FRA | 5-7 1-6

Erika Sema JPN lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB | 5-7 2-6
Tatjana Malek GER [1] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Reka-Luca Jani HUN lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 1-6 1-6
Madison Keys USA [2] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 2-6

Camila Giorgi ITA [5] beat Saisai Zheng CHN [6] | 6-0 6-2
Madison Brengle USA [8] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA | 2-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] beat Chanel Simmonds RSA [4] | 6-1 6-3
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR [Q] lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 1-6

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU lost to Yurika Sema JPN | 4-6 6-2 4-6
Kristyna Pliskova CZE beat Jade Windley GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Johanna Konta GBR | 1-6 0-6
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR [WC] lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 0-6 2-6

Craiova | First Round

Elitsa Kostova BUL [6] beat Jasmina Tinjic BIH | 6-3 6-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG beat Ioana Loredana Rosca ROU [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Diana Marcu ROU [WC] lost to Nastja Kolar SLO | 1-6 0-6
Cristina Adamescu ROU [Q] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] | 0-6 1-6

Dinah Pfizenmaier GER beat Cristina Dinu ROU | 6-0 6-2
Camelia Hristea ROU [WC] lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 3-6
Zuzana Luknarova SVK beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 7-6 6-4
Cristina Mitu ROU lost to Annalisa Bona ITA | 4-6 6-4 1-6

Irina Khromacheva RUS [1] beat Indire Akiki CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 2-6 4-6
Andrea Gamiz VEN [Q] lost to Raluca Olaru ROU [5] | 2-6 1-6
Renata Voracova CZE beat Elena Bogdan ROU [8] | 7-6 6-2

Lina Stanciute LTU beat Ana Mihaela Vladutu ROU [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SR] lost to Lenka Jurikova SVK [7] | 4-6 2-6
Paula Kania POL [Q] beat Mailen Auroux ARG | 6-4 7-5
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] beat Anna Floris ITA [2] | 6-0 6-0

Marseille | Second Round

Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-3 6-3
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [SR] beat Petra Rampre SLO [2] | 6-1 6-4
Caroline Garcia FRA beat Monique Adamczak AUS [1] | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-2 7-5

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Teliana Pereira BRA [8] | 6-4 6-3
Anais Laurendon FRA [WC] lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 2-6 2-6
Stephanie Vogt LIE beat Alison Van Uytvanck BEL | 7-6 6-3
Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7

Nottingham II | Second Round

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Madalina Gojnea ROU | 3-6 7-5 1-6
Marta Sirotkina RUS [Q] lost to Claire Feuerstein FRA | 3-6 2-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB beat Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 7-5 4-6 7-6
Amra Sadikovic SUI lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 4-6

Camila Giorgi ITA [5] lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA | 4-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 6-0 4-6 6-3
Yurika Sema JPN beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE | 7-6 2-6 6-1
Johanna Konta GBR lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 4-6 4-6

Craiova | Second Round

Elitsa Kostova BUL [6] beat Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-0 6-1
Nastja Kolar SLO lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] | 3-6 2-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-0 6-0
Zuzana Luknarova SVK beat Annalisa Bona ITA | 3-6 6-2 6-2

Irina Khromacheva RUS [1] beat Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 6-0 4-6 6-4
Raluca Olaru ROU [5] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 6-3 4-6 4-6
Lina Stanciute LTU beat Lenka Jurikova SVK [7] | 6-4 7-5
Paula Kania POL [Q] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 0-6 2-6

Marseille | Quarterfinals

Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP [SR] | 7-6 5-7 6-3
Caroline Garcia FRA lost to Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] | 2-6 2-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 6-4 6-3
Stephanie Vogt LIE lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 6-3 3-6 6-7

Nottingham II | Quarterfinals

Madalina Gojnea ROU lost to Claire Feuerstein FRA | 2-6 7-5 4-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 4-6 2-6
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] | 5-7 6-7
Yurika Sema JPN lost to Karolina Pliskova CZE | 5-7 4-6

Craiova | Quarterfinals

Elitsa Kostova BUL [6] lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] | 4-6 3-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER beat Zuzana Luknarova SVK | 6-1 6-0
Irina Khromacheva RUS [1] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-4
Lina Stanciute LTU beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 6-2 6-2

Marseille | Semifinals

Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] lost to Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] | 6-7 6-7
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-3 7-6

Nottingham II | Semifinals

Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 0-6 2-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] beat Karolina Pliskova CZE | 6-3 2-6 6-1

Craiova | Semifinals

Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 7-5 6-1
Irina Khromacheva RUS [1] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 4-6 6-7

Marseille | Final

Jessica Pegula USA [3/Q] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [4] | 3-6 2-6

Nottingham II | Final

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Ashleigh Barty AUS [JE] | 6-4 4-6 6-3

Craiova | Final

Aleksandra Krunic SRB [4] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-7 3-6

Kəv. May 9th, 2012 07:00 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!
 
July 2

Biella | First Round


Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-3 6-3
Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 3-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 2-6 1-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Eva Birnerova CZE [5] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 3-6 2-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-2 6-3

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Federica di Sarra ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-7
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Jill Craybas USA [6] | 5-7 4-6

Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-1 6-2

Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 3-6
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] lost to Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 6-7 2-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-2 3-6 6-7
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA | 0-6 0-6

Denver | First Round

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Tori Kinard USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Sally Peers AUS lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 4-6 3-6
Julie Coin FRA beat Jan Abaza USA [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Lena Litvak USA lost to Chanel Simmonds RSA [4] | 3-6 5-7

Victoria Larriere FRA [5] beat Asia Muhammed USA [3] | 6-2 6-2
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA beat Jennifer Elie USA | 6-3 7-5
Krista Hardebeck USA beat Gabriela Paz VEN | 6-1 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [WC] beat Maria Sanchez USA [1] | 6-3 6-4

Saisai Zheng CHN [7] beat Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [SR] | 6-1 6-1
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 0-6 4-6
Chieh-Yu Hsu USA lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 2-6 5-7
Ashley Weinhold USA lost to Madison Brengle USA [8] | 2-6 0-6

Sharon Fichman CAN beat Nicole Gibbs USA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Mayo Hibi JPN [Q] lost to Misa Eguchi JPN [6] | 6-7 5-7
Shelby Rogers USA beat Shiho Akita JPN | 7-6 6-1
Adriana Perez VEN lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 6-7 4-6

Versmold | First Round

Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] | 3-6 4-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Maria Irigoyen ARG [LL] | 6-1 6-1
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Chi Chi Scholl USA [4] | 6-0 5-7 6-2
Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] beat Sandra Zaniewska POL | 6-0 6-0

Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Anais Laurendon FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Leticia Costas ESP lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE [Q] | 1-6 0-6
Carina Witthoeft GER [WC] lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-4 1-6 1-6
Tereza Mrdeza CRO beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA [2] | 2-6 6-4 6-3

Marta Domachowska POL [7] beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-4 6-2
Anna Zaja GER [Q] lost to Elena Bogdan ROU | 1-6 3-6
Annika Beck GER [6] beat Tamaryn Hendler BEL [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Julia Wachaczyk GER [WC] lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-7 0-6

Sarah Gronert GER beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [3] | 6-1 3-6 6-0
Kristina Barrois GER beat Margarita Gasparyan RUS [Q] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER [WC] lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 0-6 7-5 3-6

Biella | Second Round

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP | 6-1 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER [4] beat Kiki Bertens NED | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 3-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] | 7-6 4-6 2-6

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-1 6-0
Jill Craybas USA [6] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 3-6 5-7
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] beat Pauline Parmentier FRA | 6-2 6-4


Denver | Second Round

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-1 6-1
Julie Coin FRA beat Chanel Simmonds RSA [4] | 6-2 6-1
Victoria Larriere FRA [5] beat Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 6-3 6-1
Krista Hardebeck USA beat Vasilisa Bardina RUS [WC] | 4-6 7-6 6-3

Saisai Zheng CHN [7] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 2-6 2-6
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Madison Brengle USA [8] | 7-6 6-7 1-6
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Misa Eguchi JPN [6] | 6-1 6-7 6-4
Shelby Rogers USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 2-6 0-6

Versmold | Second Round

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-1 6-1
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] | 2-6 4-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED lost to Stephanie Vogt LIE [Q] | 6-4 3-6 2-6
Maria Joao Koehler POR beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-3 6-3

Marta Domachowska POL [7] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-2 6-2
Annika Beck GER [6] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-1 6-1
Sarah Gronert GER beat Kristina Barrois GER | 6-3 6-3
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 2-6 6-7


Biella | Quarterfinals

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 7-5 7-5
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] beat Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] | 6-2 6-3
Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 5-7 4-6
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 1-6 2-6

Denver | Quarterfinals

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR lost to Julie Coin FRA | 1-6 5-7
Victoria Larriere FRA [5] beat Krista Hardebeck USA | 6-2 6-4

Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] beat Madison Brengle USA [8] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Alexa Glatch USA | 6-4 6-2

Versmold | Quarterfinals

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] lost to Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] | 2-6 6-1 1-6
Stephanie Vogt LIE [Q] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-2 6-2

Marta Domachowska POL [7] lost to Annika Beck GER [6] | 3-6 3-6
Sarah Gronert GER lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 4-6 0-6

Biella | Semifinals

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 4-6

Denver | Semifinals

Julie Coin FRA lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [5] | 1-6 5-7
Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-1 7-6

Versmold | Semifinals

Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] beat Stephanie Vogt LIE [Q] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Annika Beck GER [6] lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 7-5 2-6 6-7

Biella | Final

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-1 6-2

Denver | Final

Victoria Larriere FRA [5] beat Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 6-1 7-6

Versmold | Final

Richel Hogenkamp NED [8] beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 2-6 6-3 7-5

Kəv. May 9th, 2012 07:00 AM

Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results | Updated after Charlottesville!
 
July 9

Biarritz | First Round


Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Monica Puig PUR lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-3 3-6 2-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [WC] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [6] | 6-4 2-6 3-6
Angelina Gabueva RUS [LL] lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [7] | 1-6 1-6

Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-1 6-2
Garbine Muguruza ESP [4] beat Leticia Costas ESP | 6-2 6-2
Laura Thorpe FRA beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-1
Sofia Shapatava GEO [Q] lost to Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 3-6

Romina Oprandi SUI beat Patrycja Sanduska POL [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Amra Sadikovic SUI lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 1-6 3-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [3] beat Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP | 7-6 6-3
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] | 6-4 6-2

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Jill Craybas USA [8] | 6-4 6-7 3-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 7-5 6-3
Aravane Rezai FRA beat Severine Beltrame FRA | 6-3 6-2
Amandine Hesse FRA [LL] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 0-6 0-6

Yakima | First Round

Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Elizabeth Lumpkin USA | 6-1 6-2
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA | 5-7 2-6
Shelby Rogers USA lost to Beatrice Capra USA [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Ashley Weinhold USA [6] lost to Julie Coin FRA [7] | 1-6 1-6

Madison Keys USA [3] beat Jacqueline Cako USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Lena Litvak USA beat Elizabeth Ferris USA | 6-0 6-2
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [SR] lost to Maria Fernanda Alves BRA | 2-6 0-6
Yi-Fan Xu CHN lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 0-6 0-6

Monique Adamczak AUS [1] beat Mayo Hibi JPN [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Diana Ospina USA [WC] lost to Jana Nejedly CAN [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Anne-Liz Jeukeng USA lost to Lauren Embree USA | 3-6 2-6
Kanae Hisami JPN lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [4] | 0-6 1-6

Ying-Ying Duan CHN [8] lost to Samantha Crawford USA | 3-6 3-6
Sachie Ishizu JPN lost to Sally Peers AUS | 1-6 3-6
Natalie Pluskota USA [Q] lost to Bojana Bobusic AUS | 0-6 3-6
Lauren Albanese USA [WC] lost to Madison Brengle USA [5] | 7-5 4-6 3-6


Waterloo | First Round

Sharon Fichman CAN [3] beat Shiho Akita JPN | 7-5 7-6
Sandra Dynka CAN [Q] lost to Nicole Melichar USA | 2-6 1-6
Erin Routliffe CAN beat Veronica Corning USA [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Nika Kukharchuk RUS lost to Gabriela Paz VEN [7] | 0-6 0-6

Misa Eguchi JPN [1] lost to Krista Hardebeck USA | 5-7 4-6
Justyna Jegiolka POL lost to Aki Yamasoto JPN | 7-5 3-6 6-7

Chieh-Yu Hsu USA lost to Elisabeth Abanda CAN [WC] | 3-6 6-4 2-6
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN beat Tina Schiechtl AUT | 6-3 6-2

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Shuko Aoyama JPN [5] | 6-4 6-2
Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] beat Stephanie Wetmore CAN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Nadia Echeverria Alam USA lost to Alexandra Mueller USA | 1-6 1-6
Carol Zhao CAN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 2-6 2-6

Nicole Rottmann AUT lost to Miki Miyamura JPN | 3-6 4-6
Erin Clark USA [Q] lost to Sherazad Benamar FRA [Q] | 3-6 5-7
Sonja Molnar CAN [WC] lost to Jennifer Elie USA [6] | 2-6 2-6
Fatma Al Nabhani OMA beat Julia Glushko ISR [4] | 6-3 6-7 6-2


Biarritz | Second Round

Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] beat Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-0 6-4
Tatjana Malek GER [6] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [7] | 6-2 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Garbine Muguruza ESP [4] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Virginie Razzano FRA | 3-6 2-6

Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI | 0-6 3-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [3] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-2 6-2
Jill Craybas USA [8] lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 3-6 4-6
Aravane Rezai FRA lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 0-6 3-6

Yakima | Second Round

Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Alexandra Stevenson USA | 6-3 6-1
Beatrice Capra USA [WC] lost to Julie Coin FRA [7] | 4-6 4-6
Madison Keys USA [3] beat Lena Litvak USA | 6-0 6-2
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 2-6 4-6

Monique Adamczak AUS [1] beat Jana Nejedly CAN [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Lauren Embree USA lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [4] | 3-6 1-6
Samantha Crawford USA lost to Sally Peers AUS | 4-6 4-6
Bojana Bobusic AUS lost to Madison Brengle USA [5] | 1-6 2-6

Waterloo | Second Round

Sharon Fichman CAN [3] beat Nicole Melichar USA | 6-1 6-2
Erin Routliffe CAN lost to Gabriela Paz VEN [7] | 0-6 6-7

Krista Hardebeck USA beat Aki Yamasoto JPN | 6-7 6-4 6-1
Elisabeth Abanda CAN [WC] lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 2-6 1-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Marianne Jodoin CAN [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Alexandra Mueller USA lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 4-6 2-6
Miki Miyamura JPN lost to Sherazad Benamar FRA [Q] | 6-4 1-6 4-6
Jennifer Elie USA [6] lost to Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 3-6 3-6

Biarritz | Quarterfinals

Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] beat Tatjana Malek GER [6] | 7-6 6-3
Mandy Minella LUX [1] beat Virginie Razzano FRA | 6-4 6-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [3] | 6-4 6-2
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 2-6 1-6

Yakima | Quarterfinals

Irena Pavlovic FRA beat Julie Coin FRA [7] | 6-4 6-4
Madison Keys USA [3] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 5-7 3-6
Monique Adamczak AUS [1] lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [4] | 6-7 2-6

Sally Peers AUS beat Madison Brengle USA [5] | 6-3 4-6 7-5

Waterloo | Quarterfinals

Sharon Fichman CAN [3] beat Gabriela Paz VEN [7] | 6-3 6-4
Krista Hardebeck USA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 5-7 6-4 3-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 3-6 1-6
Sherazad Benamar FRA [Q] lost to Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 1-6 2-6

Biarritz | Semifinals

Ulrikke Eikeri NOR [Q] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 4-6 2-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 2-6 2-6

Yakima | Semifinals

Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] | 6-4 1-6 4-6
Victoria Larriere FRA [4] beat Sally Peers AUS | 6-3 1-6 6-4


Waterloo | Semifinals

Sharon Fichman CAN [3] lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN | 4-6 2-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] lost to Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 4-6 0-6

Biarritz | Final

Mandy Minella LUX [1] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [2] | 2-6 2-6

Yakima | Final

Aiko Nakamura JPN [2] lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [4] | 3-6 3-6

Waterloo | Final

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN lost to Fatma Al Nabhani OMA | 4-6 5-7


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:52 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.