TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Challenger Tournaments (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Winner: Mariana Duque-Marino) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=441911)

Meelis Aug 5th, 2011 07:08 PM

$25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Winner: Mariana Duque-Marino)
 
$25.000 Versmold (GER)

Reinert Open 2011



Tournament Website : http://www.reinert-open.de/

Surface : Clay (Outdoor) - Red Clay

Last Years Winners

2002 ($10k) : (3)Antonela Voina (GER) d. (Q)Michelle Gerards (NED) 64 57 64
2003 ($10k) : (4)Christina Fitz (GER) d. (1/Q)Desislava Topalova (BUL) 36 63 63
2004 ($10k) : (Q)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Nicole Seitenbecher (GER) 64 61
2005 ($10k) : (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (6)Franziska Etzel (GER) 36 61 75
2006 ($10k) : Julia Goerges (GER) d. (2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) 64 46 63
2007 ($10k) : Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Dominice Ripoll (GER) 36 63 64
2008 ($10k) : (2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (1)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 57 64 63
2009 ($10k) : (1)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (3)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 36 76(5)
2010 ($25k) : Magda Linette (POL) d. (5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 62 75



2011 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


BYE
Syna Kayser (GER) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 26 60

Anna Klasen (GER) d. Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX) 61 63
(13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE

(2)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Ann Sophie Hahn (GER) 62 61

Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (wc)Johanna Meier (GER) 63 63
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Daria Gajos (GER) 67(5) 64 61

Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Anna-Maria Levers (GER) 57 64 64
(9)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) v BYE

(4)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Lisa Brinkmann (GER) d. Christina Oberger (GER) 61 63

(wc)Giulia Riepe (GER) d. Catrin Levers (GER) 61 64
(10)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE

(5)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 62 61

Franziska Koenig (GER) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 63 62
(14)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE

(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Julia Schepp (GER) 61 62

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Hristina Dishkova (GER) 76(4) 61
(16)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v BYE

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. Katharina Jacob (GER) 60 62

Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Franziska Louise Koehler (GER) 61 61
(11)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Madeline Bosnjak (GER) v BYE

Katharina Hering (GER) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 60 62
(12)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Syna Kayser (GER) v BYE
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 46 63 63

(2)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 63 61
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 46 63 64

Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 67(3) 63 76(7)
(9)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 62 61

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 62 62
(10)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (wc)Giulia Riepe (GER) 62 60

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (5)Sina Haas (GER) 63 63
(14)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Franziska Koenig (GER) 62 62

(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 30 Ret.
(16)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 36 61 62

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 16 63 61
(11)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 61 76(3)

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 63 61
(12)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 64 62

Qualifying Round

Anna Klasen (GER) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 76(4) 64
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (2)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 63
(9)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 63
(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. (10)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 62
(14)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 42 Default
(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (16)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 61 57 64
(11)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 57 61 61
(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (12)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 62
(wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 61

(wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 60 64
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 61

(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (4)Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 64
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 61

(LL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(3) 62
(8)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 26 63 64

(Q)Anna Klasen (GER) d. (7)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 36 64
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 60

(wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 57 61 62
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 46 76(3)

(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 26 64 62
(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 62
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 26 64 76(6)
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 64 67(10) 61

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 64
(8)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (LL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 62

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 61 63
(wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 61 63

(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 26 63 63
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Annika Beck (GER) 16 61 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 26 76(5) 63
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (8)Catalina Castano (COL) 75 75

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 60 61
(5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 62

Semifinal

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 76(4) 61
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (5)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 63

Final

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 76(2) 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Hofmanova/Klaffner (AUT/AUT) d. Luknarova/Vierin (SVK/ITA) 64 61
Siegemund/Zander (GER/GER) d. Furlanetto/Salut (ARG/ARG) 36 61 10-5

Heisen/Klasen (GER/GER) d. (4)Tamaela/Werner (NED/GER) w.o.
Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) d. Koehler/Schepp (GER/GER) 61 62

Castano/Duque-Marino (COL/COL) d. Pfizenmaier/Wachaczyk (GER/GER) 75 61
(3)Melnikova/Rottmann (RUS/AUT) d. Barbat/Kimmelmann (DEN/GER) w.o.

Gorgodze/Van Der Meet (GEO/NED) d. Szatmari/Takayama (ROU/JPN) 60 64
Ianchuk/Mayr (UKR/ITA) d. (2)Enache/Harmsen (ROU/NED) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Siegemund/Zander (GER/GER) d. (1)Hofmanova/Klaffner (AUT/AUT) 64 62
Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) d. Heisen/Klasen (GER/GER) 26 64 10-3

Castano/Duque-Marino (COL/COL) d. (3)Melnikova/Rottmann (RUS/AUT) 64 61
Ianchuk/Mayr (UKR/ITA) d. Gorgodze/Van Der Meet (GEO/NED) 76(5) 64

Semifinal

Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) d. Siegemund/Zander (GER/GER) 76(2) 75
Ianchuk/Mayr (UKR/ITA) d. Castano/Duque-Marino (COL/COL) 64 57 10-8

Final

Ianchuk/Mayr (UKR/ITA) d. Costa Melgar/Seguel (CHI/CHI) 64 63

Caipirinha Guy Aug 5th, 2011 07:19 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Entry List)
 
Here it comes again. Voracova with her ugly schedule. :facepalm:

Daszmarelli Aug 5th, 2011 08:35 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Entry List)
 
Vamos, Vanessa!

Jorn Aug 6th, 2011 12:00 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Entry List)
 
Good Luck Tadde and Karen! :)

Meelis Aug 6th, 2011 04:55 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Entry List)
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

BYE
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v Syna Kayser (GER)

Anna Klasen (GER) v Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX)
(13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE

(2)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) v Ann Sophie Hahn (GER)

Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v (wc)Johanna Meier (GER)
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Daria Gajos (GER) v Vivian Heisen (GER)

Franziska Etzel (GER) v Anna-Maria Levers (GER)
(9)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) v BYE

(4)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Lisa Brinkmann (GER) v Christina Oberger (GER)

Catrin Levers (GER) v (wc)Giulia Riepe (GER)
(10)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE

(5)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) v Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)

Franziska Koenig (GER) v Svenja Weidemann (GER)
(14)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE

(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
Vanessa Henke (GER) v Julia Schepp (GER)

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Hristina Dishkova (GER)
(16)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v BYE

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Eleanor Dean (GBR) v Katharina Jacob (GER)

Ivana Klepic (CRO) v Franziska Louise Koehler (GER)
(11)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Madeline Bosnjak (GER) v BYE

Carina Litfin (GER) v Katharina Hering (GER)
(12)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE

matthias Aug 6th, 2011 05:50 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Gajos :eek:
she is playing finally a ITF again :eek:

Andiyan Aug 6th, 2011 06:12 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by matthias (Post 20000370)
Gajos :eek:
she is playing finally a ITF again :eek:

She played 2 10Ks in Antalya in april, but lost in qualifying twice. She's not that promising anymore.

Meelis Aug 6th, 2011 10:40 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Looks like Duque Marino was moved to MD.

MikBs Aug 7th, 2011 05:23 AM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Meelis (Post 20001729)
Looks like Duque Marino was moved to MD.

I hope Burnett will be too... I think she's a little bit tired after 13 match in 2 weeks... :drool:

Sasja Aug 7th, 2011 06:53 AM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Good luck to Angelique & Dani in quallies :cheer:

Meelis Aug 7th, 2011 07:47 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Second Qualifying Round

Syna Kayser (GER) v BYE
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (13)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 46 63 63

(2)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v (15)Marina Melnikova (RUS)

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Vivian Heisen (GER) 76(3) 36 55 to be finished
(9)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 62 61

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 62 62
(10)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (wc)Giulia Riepe (GER) 62 60

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (5)Sina Haas (GER) 63 63
(14)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Franziska Koenig (GER) 62 62

(6)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 30 Ret.
(16)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 36 61 62

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 16 63 61
(11)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 61 76(3)

(8)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 63 61
(12)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 64 62

Dorien. Aug 7th, 2011 07:48 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Karen and Dani :)

Jorn Aug 7th, 2011 08:02 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Well done Karen 2 wins today! :)

shrOOf Aug 7th, 2011 08:30 PM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Good luck Ekaterine. :D

Jose. Aug 8th, 2011 10:49 AM

Re: $25,000 Versmold (GER) 2011 | Aug 08 (Quali Draw)
 
Sina :o


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:27 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.