TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   The Forbidden Flower Kingdom (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1407)
-   -   ZHU Ai Wen (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=433187)

M.P Apr 23rd, 2011 06:05 PM

ZHU Ai Wen
 
Qualifying Round One
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) def. (1)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 76(4) 60
(wc)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) def. (wc)Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA) 61 60

(2)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) def. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 61 61
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) vs. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 11 abandoned

(3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) def. Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 61 60
Boyan Wang (CHN) def. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 75

(4)Trang Huynh Phong Dai (VIE) def. Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA) 36 64 62
Yang Shen (CHN) vs. Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 36 55 abandoned

(5)Ai Koga (JPN) vs. Lu Jia Xiang (CHN)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) def. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 62 62

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) vs. Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA)
(wc)Lalita Leelaworaphong (THA) def. (wc)Isabella Dale (THA) 16 62 76(5)

(7)Maya Wakui (JPN) vs. Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 46 00 abandoned
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) vs. (wc)Siriyakorn Makpoon (THA) 43 abandoned

(8)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) def. (wc)Chanikarn Silakul (THA) 64 61
Xiaorong Dong (CHN) vs. (9)Chun-Yan He (CHN)

M.P Apr 23rd, 2011 06:06 PM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
i do think she is good...
but every tournament she meeting 1st, 2nd seed
Saisai and Ran 1st round...
good things should about to start for her

Pasta-Na Apr 24th, 2011 12:29 AM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
a new thread from ging ging :oh:

M.P Apr 24th, 2011 05:36 AM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
:ras:

M.P Apr 24th, 2011 12:48 PM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
made MD by walkover
but meeting the 3rd seed :sad:

M.P May 22nd, 2011 12:37 PM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
won 6-0 6-0 in Indonasia 10k qualifying
against DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) in final round

M.P May 30th, 2011 03:56 AM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
6-2 4-0 up in qualifying round

M.P May 30th, 2011 03:57 AM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
*5-0

Pasta-Na May 30th, 2011 04:06 AM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
"ai"... is her mom that former japanese player? :oh:

M.P Aug 30th, 2011 12:38 PM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
1st Round

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) Vs So-Hyun BAE (KOR)
Hyojung YEA (KOR) Vs Pei-Chi LEE (TPE)
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) Vs Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6)

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) Vs Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR)
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) Vs Robyn BEDDOW (GBR)
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) Vs Fangzhou LIU (CHN) the 95 first time in Por Circuit
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) Vs Yukiko TERAI (JPN)
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-3
Sirui HE (CHN) Vs Ji-Hee LEE (KOR)
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) Vs Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4)

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) Vs Ji-Hye KIM (KOR)
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) Vs Da Hye KIM (KOR)
Se Jin LEE (KOR) Vs Ai Wen ZHU (CHN)
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) Vs Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (2)

M.P Aug 31st, 2011 01:29 PM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
1st Round

Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (5) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-3
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3

M.P Sep 5th, 2011 12:37 PM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
1st Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) Vs Tomoko SUGANO (JPN)
So Hee JUNG (KOR) Vs Mi-Rae HAM (KOR)
Sol Hee SIM (KOR) Vs Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG)
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) Vs Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (6)

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) Vs Pei-Chi LEE (TPE)
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) Vs Sung-Ah PARK (KOR)
Se Jin LEE (KOR) Vs Da Hye KIM (KOR)
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) Vs Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7)

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (5) Vs Hyojung YEA (KOR)
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) Vs Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) Vs Yue YUAN (CHN)
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) Vs Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3)

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) Vs Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN)
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) Vs Robyn BEDDOW (GBR)
Na Hee LEE (KOR) Vs Fangzhou LIU (CHN)
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) Vs Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2)

M.P Sep 7th, 2011 11:11 AM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
1st Round

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated So Hee JUNG (KOR) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Sol Hee SIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (6) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (4) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-3 6-3

Hyojung YEA (KOR) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-5 6-1
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (2) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-4

M.P Nov 1st, 2011 12:09 PM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v (wc)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)

Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v (Q)Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)
Rano Nizamova (UZB) v Dinara Khalilova (RUS)
(8)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) v Meng Ning Deng (CHN)

(4)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) v (Q)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) v (Q)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
(Q)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v (Q)Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA)
(7)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Helen De Cesare (THA)

(5)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) v (Q)Parminder Kaur (IND)
(wc)Rio Kitagawa (JPN) v Arina Folts (UZB)
(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Yang Pang (CHN)

(6)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Charlotte Pearce (GBR)

Voni Darlina (INA) v Ya Zhou (CHN)
(Q)Manya Nagpal Nagpal (IND) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Evelyne Dom (BEL)

M.P Nov 2nd, 2011 12:54 PM

Re: ZHU Ai Wen
 
RD1

(1)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 60 60
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. (Q)Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA) 60 62
Dinara Khalilova (RUS) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 60 61
(8)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 64 76(4)

(4)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (Q)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 62 60
(Q)Bhuvana Kalva (IND) d. Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 63 63
(Q)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) d. (Q)Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA) 63 61
(7)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (Q)Helen De Cesare (THA) 62 61

Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. (5)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 61 76(4)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. (Q)Parminder Kaur (IND) 61 36 62
(wc)Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. Arina Folts (UZB) 63 61
(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 62 61

(6)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Charlotte Pearce (GBR) 62 62
Ya Zhou (CHN) d. Voni Darlina (INA) 76(0) 61

Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (Q)Manya Nagpal Nagpal (IND) 61 63
(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Evelyne Dom (BEL) 63 61


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:28 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.