TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Istanbul Cup (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1371)
-   -   Tuesday OOP + Scores (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=415746)

Adrian. Jul 26th, 2010 04:40 PM

Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/S...10/1027/OP.pdf

Adrian. Jul 26th, 2010 04:41 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Good luck Marta:cheer:
But still shit that she isn't playing on Court 1 :mad:

Mforensic Jul 26th, 2010 04:48 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Kick ass BALLY!!!!!!

Elisse Jul 26th, 2010 05:41 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Typed version.....

Tuesday OOP (Revised)

Centre Court: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Tatjana Malek vs. Tsvetana Pironkova
2. Anastasija Sevastova vs. Petra Kvitova
NB 3:00pm
3. Francesca Schiavone vs. Anne Keothavong 4-0 to finish
4. Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Elena Baltacha
NB 6:00pm
5. Patty Schyder vs. Johanna Larsson
NB 8:00pm
6. Buyukakcay/Ozgen vs. Petkovic/Senoglu

Court A: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Bojana Jovanovski vs. Elena Vesnina
2. Marta Domachowska vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
3. Anastasia Rodionova vs. Basak Eraydin
NB 6:00pm
4. Anna-Lena Groenefeld vs. Jarmila Groth
5. Kondratieva/Uhlirova vs. Basuki/Yakimova

Court B: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Sorana Cirstea vs. Akgul Amanmuradova
2. Ekaterina Makarova vs. Virginie Razzano
3. Klara Zakopalova vs. Anna Lapushchenkova

Court C: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Magdalena Rybarikova vs. Julia Schruff
2. Fedak/Vasylyeva vs. Daniilidou/Woehr
NB 3:30pm
3. Cirstea/Erakovic vs. Keothavong/Martic



:wavey:

Bulgaria Jul 26th, 2010 05:42 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Good Luck Tsveti!!! :)

Swedish_saint Jul 26th, 2010 07:22 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
nice to see that Johanna Larsson will play on center court again.
I will be watching this one .
Was suprised that Bojana Jovanovski vs. Elena Vesnina (was not on center court)
but it looks like a nice line-up for tomorrow

quickfound Jul 26th, 2010 08:50 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Elisse (Post 18212378)
Typed version.....

Tuesday OOP

Centre Court: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Tatjana Malek vs. Tsvetana Pironkova
2. Anastasija Sevastova vs. Petra Kvitova
3. Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Elena Baltacha
NB 6:00pm
4. Patty Schyder vs. Johanna Larsson
NB 8:00pm
5. Buyukakcay/Ozgen vs. Petkovic/Senoglu

Court A: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Bojana Jovanovski vs. Elena Vesnina
2. Marta Domachowska vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
3. Anastasia Rodionova vs. Basak Eraydin
NB 6:00pm
4. Anna-Lena Groenefeld vs. Jarmila Groth
5. Kondratieva/Uhlirova vs. Basuki/Yakimova

Court B: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Sorana Cirstea vs. Akgul Amanmuradova
2. Ekaterina Makarova vs. Virginie Razzano
3. Klara Zakopalova vs. Anna Lapushchenkova

Court C: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Magdalena Rybarikova vs. Julia Schruff
2. Fedak/Vasylyeva vs. Daniilidou/Woehr
NB 3:30pm
3. Cirstea/Erakovic vs. Keothavong/Martic



:wavey:

schedule revised:

Add Schiavone v Keothavong 4-0 to finish

match 3 on center court not before 3 pm

then Elena & Cagla match 4
Patty & Johanna match 5
doubles match 6

Adrian. Jul 26th, 2010 10:01 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Swedish_saint (Post 18212828)
nice to see that Johanna Larsson will play on center court again.
I will be watching this one .
Was suprised that Bojana Jovanovski vs. Elena Vesnina (was not on center court)
but it looks like a nice line-up for tomorrow


why?:spit:

I was surprised that Marta and Pavly weren't scheduled on CC :p

AnywhereButHome Jul 26th, 2010 10:41 PM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
GL Tsvetana :)

Chakvenus Jul 27th, 2010 12:29 AM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
GL to Patty!!

Elisse Jul 27th, 2010 12:53 AM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by quickfound (Post 18213264)
schedule revised:

Add Schiavone v Keothavong 4-0 to finish

match 3 on center court not before 3 pm

then Elena & Cagla match 4
Patty & Johanna match 5
doubles match 6

Now updated on earlier post :)

Elisse Jul 27th, 2010 12:58 AM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Good Luck:

Akgul Amanmuradova
Anastasija Sevastova
Anastasia Rodionova
Daniilidou/Woehr


:bounce:

Huntress55 Jul 27th, 2010 01:07 AM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Good luck Sori, Nastya and Jarka!

silvamarius Jul 27th, 2010 01:07 AM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
:cheer:
Pironkova, Sevastova, Domachowska, Grönefeld, Amanmuradova, Daniilidou/Woehr, Cirstea/Erakovic, Kondratieva/Uhlirova
:cheer:

Rafito. Jul 27th, 2010 07:38 AM

Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores
 
Good luck Pavly!

Sucks Bojana and Vesnina have to play against each other :sad: Good luck!


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:23 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.