TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   JUNIORS (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   European Junior Championships 2010 (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=414839)

Meelis Jul 15th, 2010 07:25 AM

European Junior Championships 2010
 
Under - 18 Klosters, Switzerland

Entry List

1 BABOS, Timea HUN 4 491 1
2 DINU, Cristina ROU 19 794 1
3 GARCIA, Caroline FRA 21 361 1
4 CEPELOVA, Jana SVK 22 822 1
5 POZNIKHIRENKO, Ganna UKR 23 1
6 NJIRIC, Silvia CRO 24 1
7 SKAMLOVA, Chantal SVK 29 1
8 ERIC, Doroteja SRB 34 765 1
9 BUCHINA, Yana RUS 35 1077 1
10 ALLERTOVA, Denisa CZE 37 1
11 EIKERI, Ulrikke NOR 45 928 1
12 SEATEUN, Charlene FRA 48 1
13 JAKSIC, Jovana SRB 65 984 1
14 VAN DER SAR, Sabine NED 67 1
15 PEKHOVA, Polina BLR 79 1
16 REN, Jennifer GBR 86 955 1
17 SUSANYI, Zsofia HUN 93 910 1
18 FABIKOVA, Klara CZE 94 1
19 SEZER, Melis TUR 98 1
20 BROWN, Lucy GBR 101 1
21 SCHUURS, Demi NED 103 1
22 BUKTA, Agnes HUN 120 1
23 STOICA, Ilinca ROU 130 1
24 ZIMMERMANN, Liat ISR 136 1
25 HUSARIC, Anita BIH 154 1
26 KONSTANTINIDOU, Eleni GRE 189 1
27 BANOVEC, Dijana CRO 194 669 1
28 LOTZ, Constanze GER 204 1
29 SALONEN, Heini FIN 206 1
30 ROHDE-MOE, Caroline NOR 207 1
31 HAAS, Patricia AUT 214 1
32 BOWTELL, Amy IRL 217 1
33 LAVIAN, Rona ISR 251 1
34 ORLANDO, Carlotta ITA 256 1
35 PADEGIMAITE, Lina LTU 263 1
36 MENDO, Chiara ITA 269 1
37 KONIG, Pia AUT 276 1
38 MAROZAVA, Lidziya BLR 297 928 1
39 SAARTEINEN, Saana FIN 331 1
40 LILEIKITE, Lina LAT 361 1
41 KRALJEVIC, Mateja SUI 425 1
42 NAGODE, Nina SLO 459 1
43 HAMLIN, Matilda SWE 513 1
44 ARRUABARRENA-VECINO, Lara ESP 581 401 1
45 PIVEN, Ganna UKR 624 295 1
46 BLEISCH, Naomi SUI 652 1
47 BAHITLI, Ekin TUR 676 1
48 O'NEILL, Grainne IRL 768 1
49 OSADCHENKO, Valeria SWE 796 = = 1
50 ZARINA, Zane LAT 798 1008 1
51 RODIONOVA, Polina RUS 847 791 1
52 MUGURUZA BLANCO, Garbine ESP 941 = 530= 1
53 SMIC, Masa SLO 1166 = = 1
54 MITROVSKA, Alexandra BUL 1306 = = 1
55 RAILEAN, Olga MDA 1324 = = 1
56 IHSANOVA, Dana EST 1479 = = 1
57 SMOCHINA, Veronica MDA 1522 = = 1
58 MILOSEVSKA, Biljana MKD 1621 = = 1
59 CASSAR, Kimberley MLT 1796 = = 1
60 HRISTOVA, Nikol BUL 1008 1
61 CLARO, Ana POR 1
62 KIMMELMANN, Julia GER 832 1
63 BURGIC, Ema BIH 519 1
64 ROSSETTI, Alessia SUI 17 (national) 1
65 MAHONI, Mari EST 5 (national) 1
66 KOEHLER, Maria Joao POR 648 1
67 MOUNDIR, Sarah SUI 2 (national) 1082 1

Meelis Jul 15th, 2010 07:26 AM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
Under - 16 Moscow, Russia

Entry List


1 Rohanova, Petra CZE #10
2 Sasnovich, Aliaksandra BLR #17
3 Kremen, Ilona BLR #20
4 Mendesova, Pernilla CZE #21
5 Jeanjean, Leolia FRA #23
6 Babic, Vladica MNE #28
7 Gavrilovska, Saska SRB #35
8 Tomova, Viktoriya BUL #37
9 Kan, Victoria RUS #38
10 Schmiedlova, Anna Karolina SVK #54
11 Ren, Jessica GBR #57
12 Ionescu, Simona ROU #59
13 Tarasova, Alena RUS #60
14 Koshman, Oksana UKR #63
15 Heil, Anna Maria AUT #64
16 Mertens, Elise BEL #65
17 Gorceska, Lina MKD #69
18 Odegaard, Hedda NOR #72
19 Vajdova, Natalia SVK #76
20 Lemmens, Elke BEL #78
21 Tig, Patricia Maria ROU #79
22 Palmigiano, Francesca ITA #81
23 Muller, Reka HUN #83
24 Maxl, Denise AUT #87
25 Albano, Silvia ITA #91
26 Eristavi, Barbare GEO #92
27 Gogvadze, Ani GEO #105
28 Botusharova, Borislava BUL #110
29 Arantekin, Seda TUR #111
30 Caluk, Nerma BIH #113
31 Dzinic, Jelena SRB #118
32 Melsted, Cecilie Lundgaard DEN #133
33 Lukas, Tena CRO #135
34 Kontaveit, Anett EST #137
35 Cepelyte, Agne LTU #138
36 Eraydin, Basak TUR #152
37 Or, Lee ISR #156
38 Shkudun, Anna UKR #161
39 Koprcina, Neda CRO #166
40 Papanelopoulou, Elpida GRE #167
41 Szlavikovics, Szabina HUN #171
42 Dunne, Katy GBR #177
43 Rupert, Tina SLO #182
44 Leivo, Ella FIN #184
45 Paalma, Eva EST #199
46 Von Deichmann, Kathinka LIE #203
47 Levy, Lee ISR #208
48 Eidukonyte, Joana LTU #254
49 Njuki, Brenda SWE #262
50 Peterson, Rebecca SWE #326
51 Araujo, Sofia POR #334
52 Czarnik, Paulina POL #344
53 Ciobanu, Daniela MDA #384
54 Vale Costa, Joana POR #403
55 Garcia Morales, Sofia ESP #416
56 Savva, Joanna-Nena CYP #418
57 Marc, Masa SLO #464
58 Straume, Madara LAT #473
59 Kluiving, Marlou NED #500
60 Najdenova, Iva MKD #532
61 Tihomirova, Ksenija LAT #677
62 Novakovic, Marijana BIH #721
63 Maciejewska, Zuzanna POL #780
64 Rey, Gaelle SUI #843
65 Wessung, Amanda Arildsen DEN #1015
66 Alizada, Aydan AZE #1238
67 Eklund, Mia Nicole FIN #1238
68 Garcia Jimenez, Silvia ESP -
69 Bianco, Megane SUI -
70 Van Den Heuvel, Daphne NED -
71 Frolova, Anastasia RUS -
72 Gasparyan, Margarita RUS -

Meelis Jul 15th, 2010 07:27 AM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
Under - 14 Pilzen, Czech Republic

Entry List


1 Patiuk, Valeria ISR #1
2 Sharifova, Ksenija RUS #2
3 Korashvili, Oleksandra UKR #3
4 Siniakova, Katerina CZE #4
5 Ayzatulina, Ulyana RUS #5
6 Fett, Jana CRO #7
7 Bencic, Belinda SUI #8
8 Muminovic, Damira BIH #10
9 Lushkova, Viktoriya UKR #10
10 Csoregi, Ilka ROU #14
11 Haas, Barbara AUT #14
12 Herdzelas, Dea BIH #16
13 De Vroome, Indy NED #17
14 Rouckova, Kristyna CZE #17
15 Stanikova, Monika SVK #20
16 Primorac, Iva CRO #21
17 Shymanovich, Iryna BLR #21
18 Stojanovic, Nina SRB #23
19 Gradinaru Fometescu, Andreea ROU #26
20 Matekova, Sandra CZE #27
21 Boulter, Katie GBR #29
22 Ostapenko, Jelena LAT #32
23 Soylu, Ipek TUR #34
24 Pirok, Alexa HUN #34
25 Parazinskaite, Akvile LTU #36
26 Koleszar, Zsofia HUN #39
27 Chiesa, Deborah ITA #39
28 Lottner, Antonia GER #41
29 Cascino, Estelle FRA #43
30 Keddie, Alice GBR #47
31 Vorobjova, Tatjana EST #49
32 Brescia, Georgia ITA #49
33 Cvackova, Natalie CZE #53
34 Kotelesova, Barbara SVK #55
35 Ditlev, Martine DEN #57
36 Potocnik, Nina SLO 12/01/1997 #60
37 Terziyska, Julia BUL #66
38 Radanovic, Dejana SRB #67
39 Silva, Daniella POR #78
40 Van Der Zwaan, Roos NED #81
41 Stoilkovska, Magdalena MKD #88
42 Argyriou, Mara CYP #93
43 Scholten, Nina-Isabella GER #96
44 Stokke, Melanie NOR #96
45 Hoeyer, Ulrikke DEN #99
46 Cabaj Awad, Jacqueline SWE #107
47 Zlatanova, Vivian BUL #112
48 Kayrun, Busra TUR #112
49 Nikolaev, Valeria ISR #118
50 Sorribes Tormo, Sara ESP #124
51 Grabher, Julia AUT #124
52 Lewandowska, Paulina POL #129
53 Mikulskyte, Justina LTU #136
54 Fernandes, Matilde POR #144
55 Garstea, Daniela MDA #157
56 Respen, Sarah BEL #157
57 Palcic, Sara SLO #168
58 Testemitanu, Ana MDA #177
59 Emulina, Darta-Elizabete LAT #177
60 Hendsel, Erika EST #177
61 Rommelaere, Lieselot BEL #182
62 Lukasiak, Roksana POL #224
63 Siopacha, Maria CYP #265
64 Happonen, Susan FIN #265
65 Jordanovska, Iskra MKD #278
66 Kandratsiuk, Khrystsina BLR #336
67 Nadibaidze, Lisa GEO #336
68 Pimia, Olivia FIN #369
69 Tumanyan, Arevik ARM #466
70 Shabanova, Lala AZE #466
71 Guinart Espana, Marina ESP #519
72 Petrovic, Jovana SWE #519
73 Kalezic, Nina MNE #624
74 Sideris, Sideri Vasiliki GRE -
75 Kairi , Angeliki GRE 2 -
76 Tutyan, Karine ARM -
77 Farrugia Sacco, Maria Giorgia MLT -

IMPOSSIBLE Jul 15th, 2010 11:01 PM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
good luck rebecca peterson!

hellas719 Jul 16th, 2010 03:20 AM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
Greeks are so stupid! :o
1.Papamichail would be seeded 15th in U18 but she withdrew, so now we only have one player there :rolleyes:. If anyone had a brain in Greece they would tell Despina not to enter since she's obviously not playing since she's playing ITF events and focusing on her WTA ranking.
2.Only one player in U16 and it's Papanelopoulou? :help: Sakkari AND Vogasari should be playing. Not her :tape:
3.Sideris gets to play U14 but not Grammatikopoulou? :weirdo:

spiceboy Jul 18th, 2010 07:18 AM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
Tita Torrķ not playing :mad:

Hopefully Garbiņe will take the opportunity :D

Monzanator Jul 18th, 2010 07:32 AM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
Hope they'll release MD soon!!!

Meelis Jul 18th, 2010 06:14 PM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
U-18 Draw

First Round

Biljana Milosevska (MKD) v Alexandra Mitrovska (BUL)
Nina Nagode (SLO) v Olga Railean (MDA)

Second Round

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v winner of match 1
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) v Lina Lileikite (LAT)

Lina Padegimaite (LTU) v Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
(14)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)

(9)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v Sarah Moundir (SUI)
Ema Burgic (BIH) v Julia Kimmelmann (GER)

Chiara Mendo (ITA) v Kimberley Cassar (MLT)
(5)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Matilda Hamlin (SWE)

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v Lucy Brown (GBR)
Patricia Haas (AUT) v Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)

Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Dijana Banovec (CRO)
(13)Sabine van der Sar (NED) v Veronica Smochina (MDA)

(10)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v Masa Smic (SLO)
Melis Sezer (TUR) v Rona Lavian (ISR)

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v Mari Mahoni (EST)
(7)Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Amy Bowtell (IRL)

(8)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v Dana Ihsanova (EST)
Anita Husaric (BIH) v Carlotta Orlando (ITA)

Demi Schuurs (NED) v Agnes Bukta (HUN)
(12)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Alessia Rossetti (SUI)

(15)Klara Fabikova (CZE) v Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Ana Claro (POR) v Pia Konig (AUT)

Constanze Lotz (GER) v Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
(4)Caroline Garcia (FRA) v Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE)

(6)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v Naomi Bleisch (SUI)
Zane Zarina (LAT) v Heini Salonen (FIN)

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v Ekin Bahitli (TUR)
(11)Yana Buchina (RUS) v Liat Zimmermann (ISR)

(16)Jennifer Ren (GBR) v Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)

Nikol Hristova (BUL) v Grainne O'Neill (IRL)
(2)Ganna Piven (UKR) v winner of match 2

Meelis Jul 18th, 2010 07:55 PM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
U-16 Draw

First Round

Jelena Dzinic (SRB) v Aydan Alizada (AZE)
Elke Lemmens (BEL) v Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Megane Bianco (SUI) v Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Sofia Araujo (POR) v Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)
Daphne van den Heuvel (NED) v Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Hedda Odegaard (NOR) v Ani Gogvadze (GEO)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) v Melisa Martinov (MDA)
Agne Cepelyte (LTU) v Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Anastasia Frolova (RUS) v Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Lee Levy (ISR) v Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT)
Basak Eraydin (TUR) v Iva Najdenova (MKD)
Katy Dunne (GBR) v Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)

Second Round

(1)Petra Rohanova (CZE) v winner of match 1
Madara Straume (LAT) v Elpida Papanelopoulou (GRE)

Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v Neda Koprcina (CRO)
(16)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) v Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)

(9)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v winner of match 2
Simona Ionescu (ROU) v Lee Or (ISR)

Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP) v Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
(8)Victoria Kan (RUS) v winner of match 3

(4)Ilona Kremen (BLR) v winner of match 4
Masa Marc (SLO) v Eva Paalma (EST)

Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) v Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v winner of match 5

(12)Jessica Ren (GBR) v winner of match 6
Anna Shkudun (UKR) v Brenda Njuki (SWE)

Amanda Arildsen Wessung (DEN) v Lina Gorceska (MKD)
(6)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v winner of match 7

(5)Vladica Babic (MNE) v winner of match 8
Daria Gajos (GER) v Paulina Czarnik (POL)

Borislava Botusharova (BUL) v Marijana Novakovic (BIH)
(10)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v winner of match 9

(14)Oksana Koshman (UKR) v Reka Muller (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO) v Tina Rupert (SLO)

Rebecca Peterson (SWE) v Ella Leivo (FIN)
(4)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) v winner of match 10

(7)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v winner of match 11
Marlou Kluiving (NED) v Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Silvia Albano (ITA) v Barbare Eristavi (GEO)
(11)Alena Tarasova (RUS) v winner of match 12

(13)Elise Mertens (BEL) v Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)
Joana Vale Costa (POR) v Gaelle Rey (SUI)

Denise Maxl (AUT) v Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
(2)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) v winner of match 13

Meelis Jul 19th, 2010 08:25 AM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
U-14 - Draw

First Round

Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) v Maria Giorgia Farrugia Sacco (MLT)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v Paulina Lewandowska (POL)
Martine Ditlev (DEN) v Laura Tanfin (FRA)
Chiara Frapolli (SUI) v Lala Shabanova (AZE)
Sarah Respen (BEL) v Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Natalie Cvackova (CZE) v Zsofia Koleszar (HUN)
Matilde Fernandes (POR) v Ana Testemitanu (MDA)
Ipek Soylu (TUR) v Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
Iva Primorac (CRO) v Irine Karangozishvili (GEO)
Alexa Pirok (HUN) v Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL)
Sideri Vasiliki Sideris (GRE) v Nina Kalezic (MNE)
Sara Palcic (SLO) v Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)
Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (BLR) v Sandra Matekova (CZE)
Daniella Silva (POR) v Iskra Jordanovska (MKD)
Ulrikke Hoeyer (DEN) v Julia Grabher (AUT)
Julia Terziyska (BUL) v Busra Kayrun (TUR)

Second Round

(1)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) v winner of match 1
Amelie Intert (GER) v Olivia Pimia (FIN)

Indy de Vroome (NED) v Karine Tutyan (ARM)
(14)Kristyna Rouckova (CZE) v winner of match 2

(11)Barbara Haas (AUT) v winner of match 3
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) v Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)

Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT) v Amit Lev Ari (ISR)
(8)Damira Muminovic (BIH) v winner of match 4

(4)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) v winner of match 5
Angeliki Kairi (GRE) v Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)

Alice Keddie (GBR) v Lisa Nadibaidze (GEO)
(15)Monika Stanikova (SVK) v winner of match 6

(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v winner of match 7
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) v Nina Potocnik (SLO)

Mara Argyriou (CYP) v Tatjana Vorobjova (EST)
(7)Jana Fett (CRO) v winner of match 8

(5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v winner of match 9
Roos van der Zwaan (NED) v Antonia Lottner (GER)

Melanie Stokke (NOR) v Erika Hendsel (EST)
(12)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v winner of match 10

(13)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU) v winner of match 11
Katie Boulter (GBR) v Daniela Garstea (MDA)

Susan Happonen (FIN) v Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
(3)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) v winner of match 12

(6)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v winner of match 13
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) v Jovana Petrovic (SWE)

Roksana Lukasiak (POL) v Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
)9)Belinda Bencic (SUI) v winner of match 14

(16)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v winner of match 15
Georgia Brescia (ITA) v Maria Siopacha (CYP)

Estelle Cascino (FRA) v Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
(2)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v winner of match 16

Petkorazzi Jul 19th, 2010 10:09 AM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
Good luck Geo players :banana: Except Gogvadze. :o

nukribest Jul 19th, 2010 11:12 AM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Spaceman. (Post 18177509)
Good luck Geo players :banana: Except Gogvadze. :o

ამან რაღა დაგიშავა ?

Meelis Jul 19th, 2010 04:29 PM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
U-16

First Round

Jelena Dzinic (SRB) d. Aydan Alizada (AZE) 60 61
Elke Lemmens (BEL) d. Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 61 62
Megane Bianco (SUI) d. Nerma Caluk (BIH) 62 64
Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) d. Sofia Araujo (POR) 62 57 63
Daphne van den Heuvel (NED) d. Seda Arantekin (TUR) 63 76(3)
Hedda Odegaard (NOR) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 61 75
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Melisa Martinov (MDA) 61 63
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) d. Agne Cepelyte (LTU) 57 63 76(4)
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Lorena Constantin (ROU) 61 62
Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 62 63
Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT) d. Lee Levy (ISR) 63 62
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Iva Najdenova (MKD) 60 61
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 26 61 60

Second Round

(1)Petra Rohanova (CZE) v Jelena Dzinic (SRB)
Madara Straume (LAT) d. Elpida Papanelopoulou (GRE) 61 67(2) 64

Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Neda Koprcina (CRO) 64 61
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (16)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) 62 64

(9)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. Lee Or (ISR) 61 63

Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP) d. Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP) 64 75
(8)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Megane Bianco (SUI)

(4)Ilona Kremen (BLR) v Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)
Masa Marc (SLO) d. Eva Paalma (EST) 64 76(8)

Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) v Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v Daphne van den Heuvel (NED)

(12)Jessica Ren (GBR) v Hedda Odegaard (NOR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 63 61

Lina Gorceska (MKD) d. Amanda Arildsen Wessung (DEN) 63 75
(6)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)

(5)Vladica Babic (MNE) v Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Daria Gajos (GER) d. Paulina Czarnik (POL) 57 64 64

Marijana Novakovic (BIH) d. Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 64 61
(10)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE)

Reka Muller (HUN) d. (14)Oksana Koshman (UKR) 57 62 62
Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Tina Rupert (SLO) 46 76(8) 64

Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 64 62
(4)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) v Anastasia Frolova (RUS)

(7)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT)
Marlou Kluiving (NED) v Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Silvia Albano (ITA) v Barbare Eristavi (GEO)
(11)Alena Tarasova (RUS) v Basak Eraydin (TUR

(13)Elise Mertens (BEL) v Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)
Joana Vale Costa (POR) v Gaelle Rey (SUI)

Denise Maxl (AUT) v Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
(2)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) v Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)

Dorien. Jul 19th, 2010 05:31 PM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
Elke :)

Andiyan Jul 19th, 2010 05:35 PM

Re: European Junior Championships 2010
 
They should really adapt U14 and U16 seedings to U18 rankings. :o Indy unseeded :o


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:46 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.