TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   The Forbidden Flower Kingdom (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1407)
-   -   Zhu Lin (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=406193)

Carotastrophe Apr 11th, 2010 01:07 PM

Zhu Lin
 
Zhu Lin

Birth Date: 28/01/1994
Nationality: China, P.R.
Plays: Right Handed
Favorite Surface: Hard
Coach:Zhang Nianfei
Junior Rank:110 (Career High Also)
Age Started: 7

Previous Singles Activity
Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships Japan
Grade 1 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
16 W Risa OZAKI (JPN) 7-5 7-5
QF L Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 5-7 3-6

21st Mitsubishi-Lancer International Juniors Championships Philippines
Grade 1 23 Mar 2010 to 28 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 5-7 6-3 6-3
32 L Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 3-6 6-4 3-6

15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - ITF World Junior Tennis Championships 2010 Malaysia
Grade 1 16 Mar 2010 to 21 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 3-6 0-6

ITF/LTAT Junior Championships Thailand
Grade 1 08 Mar 2010 to 13 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Pornsurat LUMDUAN (THA) 6-1 6-2
32 L Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-2 6-7(5) 4-6

Australian Open Junior Championships Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade A 21 Jan 2010 to 22 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-2 6-2
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
16 L Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 3-6

Loy Yang Traralgon International Australia
Grade 1 15 Jan 2010 to 20 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
64 L Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 4-6 3-6

Loy Yang Traralgon International Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade 1 13 Jan 2010 to 14 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Morgan BRAND (AUS) 6-0 6-1
16 W Nives BARIC (AUS) 7-5 6-3

PHINMA International Juniors (Week 2) Philippines
Grade 4 01 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Patricia Joy ORTEZA (PHI) 6-0 6-1
16 W Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
QF W Anna TYULPA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
SF W Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-1 6-0
FR L Ran TIAN (CHN) 0-6 6-2 4-6

PHINMA International Juniors (Week 1) Philippines
Grade 4 24 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 L Sanae OTA (JPN) 4-6 2-6

Solo Open International Junior Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 16 Nov 2009 to 21 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Dina KARINA (INA) 6-0 6-0
16 W Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-3 6-4
QF W Corina JAGER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5)
SF L Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 3-6 5-7

2009 Widjojo Soejono Semen Gresik Jr Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 10 Nov 2009 to 15 Nov 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 6-2 6-1
16 W Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-2 6-2
QF W Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-3
SF W Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-3 6-2
FR W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-4

China Junior 2 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 2 29 Sep 2009 to 04 Oct 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
16 W Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4
QF W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-0
SF L So-Ra LEE (KOR) 4-6 0-6

China Junior 1 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 3 22 Sep 2009 to 27 Sep 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Sanae OTA (JPN) 7-5 6-0
16 W Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
QF W Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-1
SF W Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
FR L Melis SEZER (TUR) 3-6 1-6

M.P Apr 11th, 2010 01:25 PM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
she will have her debut next week :woohoo:

Ellery Apr 11th, 2010 01:27 PM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Lin :woohoo:

Carotastrophe Apr 12th, 2010 07:49 AM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
At what rank? Zhu Lin sounds familiar.

M.P Apr 12th, 2010 09:04 AM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
about 9xx - 1000 i think

Carotastrophe Apr 12th, 2010 09:12 AM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Thats far far far away

M.P Apr 19th, 2010 05:41 AM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
debut 1025

Carotastrophe Apr 19th, 2010 07:58 AM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Thats..... well, not even in TOP 1000...fail

M.P May 18th, 2012 09:43 AM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Zhu Lin is playing UZB 10k next next week
possible staying there for 2 more 25k or go to Taipei 10k :cheer:

Pasta-Na May 18th, 2012 01:38 PM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by M.P (Post 21442725)
Zhu Lin is playing UZB 10k next next week
possible staying there for 2 more 25k or go to Taipei 10k :cheer:

Who will lead Chinese Tennis after Golden Flowers Big Three (NaNa, JieJie and ShuShu) retired, Zhu Lin or SaiSai? :angel:

M.P May 18th, 2012 02:04 PM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Saisai? Zhu Lin? Yafan? Haochen? Ran:tape:? Fangzhou?? Zhaoxuan?? :oh: Ziyue?? i guess

M.P May 28th, 2012 12:20 PM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB
Ofri LANKRI ISR vs q
Ankita RAINA IND vs q
(5) Tamara CUROVIC SRB vs Natia GEGIA GEO

(4) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Lin ZHU CHN
q vs q
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS vs q
(8) Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR vs Hirono WATANABE JPN

(7) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Nidhi CHILUMULA IND
Yuka HIGUCHI JPN vs q
wc Alisa OGORODOVA UZB vs q
(3) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Natella NABIEVA UZB

(6) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB
Nadiya KICHENOK UKR vs q
wc Yana KHON UZB vs wc Guzal YUSUPOVA UZB
(2) Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR vs wc Polina MERENKOVA UZB

M.P Jun 2nd, 2012 06:54 PM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v Polina Merenkova (UZB)

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB)
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB)

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) v Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)
(14)Ankita Raina (IND) v Madina Khatamova (UZB)

(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) v Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)
(15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB)

(5)Natia Gegia (GEO) v Rano Nizamova (UZB)
(9)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v (wc)Veronika Mazalova (UZB)

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v Yana Khon (UZB)
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) v Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB)

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB)
(13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)

(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v (wc)Maftunabonu Saidova (UZB)
(16)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) v Valeriya Korotina (UZB)

M.P Jun 3rd, 2012 05:03 PM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Polina Merenkova (UZB) 62 26 63

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 61 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 61 61

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 60
(14)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 60

(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 60
(15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 60 60

(5)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (9)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 63 61
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 61

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 61
(13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 63

M.P Jun 4th, 2012 03:48 PM

Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory
 
Qualifying Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 52 Ret.
(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (14)Ankita Raina (IND) 64 06 76(9)
(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 75
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 63
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 46 64 75
(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 76(1) 76(5)
(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (16)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Teodora Mircic (SRB) v (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Tamara Curovic (SRB)
(Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)

(8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 60 60
(4)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 63 61


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.