TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Pilot Pen Tennis presented by Schick (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1282)
-   -   Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=388430)

quickfound Aug 23rd, 2009 10:21 PM

Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Photo du OOP:



Congrats to Chak for Sunday's win.

Ferg Aug 23rd, 2009 11:04 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Goddammit. :( No Marion or Jeremy singles. Nut Jeremy and Fabrice playing doubles :hearts:

DiscoStick Aug 23rd, 2009 11:50 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Good luck to Jie, Nastya, LenaV and Ai! :yeah:

Hugo24 Aug 24th, 2009 12:08 AM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Good Luck Amelie :yeah:

dabossK Aug 24th, 2009 02:00 AM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Good luck AGA

Vaidisova Aug 24th, 2009 03:12 AM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Good luck Aga and Amelie

*Jean* Aug 24th, 2009 06:24 AM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Go Iveta, Alisa, Amélie, Alona/Katya, Liga/Ula

Derevko Aug 24th, 2009 12:57 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Flavia will play tomorrow :(

Jorn Aug 24th, 2009 02:10 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Good Luck Aga, Nastya, Magda, Gisela, Ula/Liga! :)


also gl the dane Frederik! :)

Jorn Aug 24th, 2009 02:14 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
OOP in text, I can't read all the names on that pic...

Monday, August 24, 2009

Stadium (from 10.00hrs)
1. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Roberta Vinci
2. ATP: Nielsen vs. Kendrick
3. ATP: Gil vs. Baghdatis (NB 13.00hrs)
4. Ai Sugiyama vs. Amélie Mauresmo
5. Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Zheng Jie (NB 19.00hrs)
6. ATP: Gicquel vs. Querrey

Grandstand (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Kim vs. Gabashvili
2. Francesca Schiavone vs. Magdalena Rybarikova
3. Patty Schnyder vs. Virginie Razzano
4. ATP: Lapentti vs. Ram
5. Garbin/Medina Garrigues vs. Bondarenko/Bondarenko

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Elena Vesnina vs. Gisela Dulko
2. ATP: Phau vs. Becker
3. ATP: Lu vs. García-López
4. Yanina Wickmayer vs. Alisa Kleybanova (NB 15.00hrs)
5. Dekmeijere/U.Radwanska vs. Chuang/Yan

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Bolelli vs. Rochus
2. Ekaterina Makarova vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
3. Iveta Benesova vs. Varvara Lepchenko
4. ATP: Parrott/Polasek vs. Chardy/Santoro
5. ATP: Fyrstenberg/Matkowski vs. Kas/Petzschner

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Zverev vs. Starace
2. ATP: Golubev vs. Cuevas
3. ATP: González vs. Acasuso
4. Borwell/Kops-Jones vs. Niculescu/Olaru

TheBoiledEgg Aug 24th, 2009 02:18 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Lena V *1-0 :)
Roby 2-0 :)

Jorn Aug 24th, 2009 02:26 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Come on Aga!

Jorn Aug 24th, 2009 02:27 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
Aga vs Roby 1-3...

olivero Aug 24th, 2009 02:29 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
wtf? Agnieszka 1-4 :spit:

TheBoiledEgg Aug 24th, 2009 02:29 PM

Re: Monday OOP & Scores, New Haven
 
*4-1 Roby :D
Lena :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:50 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.