TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Sony Ericsson Open (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1255)
-   -   Wednesday OOP + Scores (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=374148)

alwayshingis Mar 24th, 2009 09:28 PM

Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
STADIUM start 11:00 am
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA)
E Gulbis (LAT) vs M Baghdatis (CYP)
[Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs T Haas (GER)
[WC] M Oudin (USA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK)

Not Before 7:00 PM
[LL] D Sela (ISR) vs [WC] L Hewitt (AUS)
M Johansson (FRA) vs [WC] S Mirza (IND)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00am
I Ljubicic (CRO) vs O Hernandez (ESP)
K Bondarenko (UKR) vs M Kirilenko (RUS)
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [Q] A Rezai (FRA)

M Youzhny (RUS) vs J Chardy (FRA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
A Calleri (ARG) vs C Rochus (BEL)

COURT 1 start 10:00 am
[WC] B Evans (USA) vs J Hernych (CZE)
A Clement (FRA) vs [Q] R Kendrick (USA)
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [Q] F Dancevic (CAN)
[Q] T Bellucci (BRA) vs F Santoro (FRA)
[Q] T Dent (USA) vs [Q] R Mello (BRA)

COURT 2 start 10:00 am
[WC] A Rus (NED) vs M Rybarikova (SVK)
L Safarova (CZE) vs A Keothavong (GBR)
[WC] C Vandeweghe (USA) vs N Llagostera Vives (ESP)
N Vaidisova (CZE) vs [Q] P Mayr (AUT)


Not Before 5:00 PM
E Gallovits (ROU) vs [WC] J Dokic (AUS)
M Niculescu (ROU) vs [Q] T Paszek (AUT)


COURT 3 start 10:00 am
G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs V Dushevina (RUS)
S Arvidsson (SWE) vs S Stosur (AUS)
[Q] M Koryttseva (UKR) vs S Cirstea (ROU)


COURT 6 start 10:00 am
D Junqueira (ARG) vs [WC] Y Bhambri (IND)
[Q] K Kim (USA) vs M Llodra (FRA)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs I Navarro (ESP)
V Hanescu (ROU) vs [Q] M Russell (USA)

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
J Benneteau (FRA) vs F Serra (FRA)
F Schiavone (ITA) vs T Pironkova (BUL)
[Q] A Yakimova (BLR) vs O Govortsova (BLR)

Dodoboy. Mar 24th, 2009 09:36 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
Good luck Beth and Anne!

Richie's Mar 24th, 2009 09:40 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
1st time that Danka plays on Central Court of Miami! :ha:

Sexysova Mar 24th, 2009 09:49 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
POJDME Nicole :hearts:

Calliope. Mar 24th, 2009 09:50 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
Good luck to:
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS)

[WC] S Mirza (IND)
K Bondarenko (UKR) vs M Kirilenko (RUS) :shrug:
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

M Rybarikova (SVK)
[WC] C Vandeweghe (USA)
[WC] J Dokic (AUS)

alwayshingis Mar 24th, 2009 10:03 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Dodoboy. (Post 15256680)
Good luck Beth and Anne!

Ditto! ;)

IMPOSSIBLE Mar 24th, 2009 10:17 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
go Sofia

Aravanecaravan Mar 24th, 2009 10:23 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
Man, did I get f*cked. All my players are playing tomorrow and I have to drive there tomorrow. &*^$*&#$#. Well, guess I'll have to hit the road early....

quickfound Mar 24th, 2009 10:26 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
Complete 1st round with player ranks and Wednesday OOP:

Miami, 1st Rd, Wed-Thu 10am
loser's prize: $7,050; points: 5
#35 Daniela Hantuchova SVK v #158 wc Melanie Oudin USA Wed cS m4
#36 Gisela Dulko ARG v #88 Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP Thu
#37 Maria Kirilenko RUS v #59 Kateryna Bondarenko UKR Wed cG m2
#38 Sorana Cirstea ROU v #96 q Mariya Koryttseva UKR Wed c3 m3
#39 Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA v #175 wc Anastasia Pivavorova RUS Wed cS m1 11am
#40 Virginie Razzano FRA v #113 q Julia Goerges GER Thu
#41 Samantha Stosur AUS v #99 Sofia Arvidsson SWE Wed c3 m2
#42 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS v #97 q Aravane Rezai FRA Wed cG m3
#43 Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v #60 Nathalie Dechy FRA Thu
#44 Francesca Schiavone ITA v #50 Tsvetana Pironkova BUL Wed c7 m2
#45 Na Li CHN v #107 q Urszula Radwanska POL Thu
#46 Petra Kvitova CZE v #55 Sabine Lisicki GER Thu
#47 Magdalena Rybarikova SVK v #146 wc Arantxa Rus NED Wed c2 m1 10am
#48 Lucie Safarova CZE v #51 Anne Keothavong GBR Wed c2 m2
#49 Shahar Peer ISR v #281 wc Tamaryn Hendler BEL Thu
#52 Monica Niculescu ROU v #68 q Tamira Paszek AUT Wed c2 m6 eve2
#53 Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP v #73 Yanina Wickmayer BEL Thu
#54 Ekaterina Makarova RUS v #63 Yung-Jan Chan TPE Thu
#57 Tathiana Garbin ITA v #89 Klara Zakopalova CZE Thu
#58 Olga Govortsova BLR v #95 q Anastasiya Yakimova BLR Wed c7 m3
#61 Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE v #131 Karin Knapp ITA Thu
#62 Vera Dushevina RUS v #81 Galina Voskoboeva KAZ Wed c3 m1 10am
#64 Mathilde Johansson FRA v #87 wc Sania Mirza IND Wed cS m6 eve2
#65 Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER v #102 q Jill Craybas USA Thu
#66 Edina Gallovits ROU v #80 wc Jelena Dokic AUS Wed c2 m5 5pm+
#70 Marina Erakovic NZL v #112 q Karolina Sprem CRO Thu
#72 Alla Kudryavtseva RUS v #117 q Mariana Duque Marino COL Thu
#76 Pauline Parmentier FRA v #125 sr 35 Mara Santangelo ITA Thu
#78 q Patricia Mayr AUT v #79 Nicole Vaidisova CZE Wed c2 m4
#100 Timea Bacsinszky SUI v #136 wc Alexa Glatch USA Thu
#121 Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP v #520 wc Coco Vandeweghe USA Wed c2 m3
#84 q Ayumi Morita JPN v #159 q Michaella Krajicek NED Thu


Results with photos & quotes, primary links, etc.:
tennis.quickfound.net: Miami 2009


The Return of Jean Harlow for Tarn-X

Wiggly Mar 24th, 2009 10:44 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Danka-Hantuchova (Post 15256711)
1st time that Danka plays on Central Court of Miami! :ha:

She played Larcher de Brito in 2007.

Nikkiri Mar 24th, 2009 11:30 PM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
Ajde! Kiri :sobbing:

Elisse Mar 25th, 2009 12:46 AM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
Good Luck:

Monica - Katya - Jelena


:bounce:

zveeen Mar 25th, 2009 12:53 AM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
good luck to

D Hantuchova (SVK)
M Kirilenko (RUS)
[WC] A Rus (NED)
L Safarova (CZE)
[Q] T Paszek (AUT
S Arvidsson (SWE)
F Schiavone (ITA)

Pasta-Na Mar 25th, 2009 01:55 AM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
F Schiavone (ITA) vs T Pironkova (BUL)

A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [Q] A Rezai (FRA)

interesting :devil:

Justin SW Mar 25th, 2009 02:33 AM

Re: Wednesday OOP + Scores
 
:tennis:


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:18 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.