TennisForum.com

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/)
-   JUNIORS (http://www.tennisforum.com/17-juniors/)
-   -   Panama Bowl,G4 (http://www.tennisforum.com/17-juniors/372676-panama-bowl-g4.html)

tobi Mar 7th, 2009 01:00 PM

Panama Bowl,G4
 
Entry List - MD

1 JODOIN MARIANNE 01.12.1992 CAN 181 JOD1199253 DA
2 BLAJKEVITCH KHRISTINA 05.03.1992 CAN 185 BLA1177462 DA
3 BOLIVAR MELISSA 23/11/1991 COL 192 BOL1197581 DA
4 DOUGLAS-MIRON ELIANNE 23/03/1994 CAN 318 DOU1204823 DA
5 GRINGAS LAURIE 21/01/1992 CAN 324 GIN1216770 DA
6 SCHIPPERS PAULINA 04.02.1991 GUA 361 SCH1151869 DA
7 PIETERSZ FAUSTHYARA 06.07.1993 AHO 389 PIE1213744 DA
8 HERNANDEZ KAREN 22/03/1992 MEX 410 HER1215403 DA
9 ARSHAVSKAYA RENATA 09.04.1993 RUS 513 ARS1213390 DA
10 TAPIA ELIZABETH 17/10/1991 PAN 514 TAP1149990 DA
11 SMITH THERESA 06.07.1993 USA 538 SMI1189551 DA
12 ABANDA ELISABETH 31/03/1994 CAN 582 ABA1218651 DA
13 ARSHAVSKAYA ADEL 09.04.1993 RUS 787 ARS1213391 DA
14 PORTELA ROCIO 03.04.1992 PUR 646 POR1207587 DA
15 BRYNN BOREN 08.01.1995 USA 659 BOR1209242 DA
16 ESCOBAR ISABELLA 08.12.1992 GUA 800 ESC1407585 DA
17 SACHUK* DARYNA 07.06.1993 UKR* 850 SAC1213297 DA
18 CALDERON MARIELA 12.12.1994 CRC 924 CAL1225560 DA
19 PUENTES AYDA STEPHANIA 02.11.1992 COL 928 PUE1232451 DA
20 MIÑO CAROLINA 18/11/1991 CRC 954 MIO1222434 DA
21 DARIA SHARAPOVA 16/07/1995 BLR 976 SHA1232347 DA
22 WEEDON STEPHANIE 08.12.1991 GUA 1023 WEE1161227 DA
23 SE
24 SE
25 ESPINOSA ALMA 02.08.1992 PAN ESP1226442 WC MD
26 CHAVEZ ROSALINE 31/01/1995 PAN CHA1208354 WC MD
27 WC MD
28 WC MD
29 q
30 q
31 q
32 q

tobi Mar 7th, 2009 01:02 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Andrea Riveros (CRC) v BYE
Anamaria Candanoza (COL) v BYE

(2)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) v BYE
Leyla Erkan (USA) v Maria Alejandra Ortiz Quijano (COL)

(3)Mariana Perez Saaibi (COL) v BYE
Ximena Mino (CRC) v Simona Pratt (BAH)

(4)Alexandra Tachovsky (USA) v BYE
Daniela Garcia Diaz (COL) v Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS)

tobi Mar 8th, 2009 12:59 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
Singles Qualifying Draw - R1

(1)Andrea Riveros (CRC) v BYE
Anamaria Candanoza (COL) v BYE

(2)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) v BYE
Leyla Erkan (USA) v Maria Alejandra Ortiz Quijano (COL) 61 60

(3)Mariana Perez Saaibi (COL) v BYE
Simona Pratt (BAH) d. Ximena Mino (CRC) 06 75 62

(4)Alexandra Tachovsky (USA) v BYE
Daniela Garcia Diaz (COL) v Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) w/o

tobi Mar 9th, 2009 08:30 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
Final Round

Anamaria Candanoza (COL) d. (1)Andrea Riveros (CRC) 61 60
Leyla Erkan (USA) d. (2)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 60 60
Simona Pratt (BAH) d. (3)Mariana Perez Saaibi (COL) 61 75
(4)Alexandra Tachovsky (USA) d. Daniela Garcia Diaz (COL) 60 61

tobi Mar 9th, 2009 08:35 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN) v Mariella Calderon (CRC)
Daria Sharapova (BLR) v (wc)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)

Daryna Savchuk (UKR) v (Q)Anamaria Candanoza (COL)
(5)Karen Hernandez (MEX) v Sonya Latycheva (CAN)

(4)Laurie Gingras (CAN) v LL
(wc)Rosalyn Chavez (PAN) v LL

(Q)Leyla Erkan (USA) v LL
(7)Paulina Schippers (GUA) v Theresa Smith (USA)

(6)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) v Brynn Boren (USA)
Carolina Mino (CRC) v Stephanie Weedon (GUA)

Rocio Portela (PUR) v LL
(3)Melissa Bolivar (COL) v LL

(8)Faustyara Pietersz (AHO) v (wc)Alma Espinosa (PAN)
Isabella Escobar (GUA) v (Q)Alexandra Tachovsky (USA)

Rebeca Delgado (DOM) v (Q)Simone Pratt (BAH)
(2)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) v Olga Gaistruk (UKR)

tobi Mar 10th, 2009 10:27 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
1st Round

Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (1) defeated Mariella CALDERON (CRC) 7-6(6) 6-0
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) Vs Daryna SACHUK (UKR)
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) (4) defeated Daniela GARCIA DIAZ (COL) 6-4 6-2
Mariana PEREZ SAAIBI (COL) defeated Rosalyn CHAVEZ (PAN) 6-1 6-1

Leyla ERKAN (USA) Vs Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Theresa SMITH (USA) defeated Paulina SCHIPPERS (GUA) (7) 6-1 6-0

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) (6) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 2-6 7-6 6-3
Carolina MINO (CRC) defeated Stephanie WEEDON (GUA) 6-3 6-2

Rocio PORTELA (PUR) defeated Andrea RIVEROS (CRC) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) (3) defeated Maria Alejandra ORTIZ QUIJANO (COL) 6-3 6-1

Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (8) defeated Alma Michelle ESPINOSA (PAN) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra TACHOVSKY (USA) Vs Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA)

Simone PRATT (BAH) Vs Rebeca DELGADO (DOM)
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) defeated Olga GAISTRUK (UKR) 5-7 6-0 6-4

tobi Mar 11th, 2009 11:20 AM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
1st Round

Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (1) defeated Mariella CALDERON (CRC) 7-6(6) 6-0
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Daria SHARAPOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) Vs Daryna SACHUK (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Karen HERNANDEZ (MEX) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) (4) defeated Daniela GARCIA DIAZ (COL) 6-4 6-2
Mariana PEREZ SAAIBI (COL) defeated Rosalyn CHAVEZ (PAN) 6-1 6-1

Leyla ERKAN (USA) Vs Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Theresa SMITH (USA) defeated Paulina SCHIPPERS (GUA) (7) 6-1 6-0

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) (6) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 2-6 7-6 6-3
Carolina MINO (CRC) defeated Stephanie WEEDON (GUA) 6-3 6-2

Rocio PORTELA (PUR) defeated Andrea RIVEROS (CRC) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) (3) defeated Maria Alejandra ORTIZ QUIJANO (COL) 6-3 6-1

Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (8) defeated Alma Michelle ESPINOSA (PAN) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra TACHOVSKY (USA) Vs Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) 6-4 6-1

Simone PRATT (BAH) Vs Rebeca DELGADO (DOM) 6-3 6-0
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) defeated Olga GAISTRUK (UKR) 5-7 6-0 6-4

tobi Mar 13th, 2009 09:58 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
2nd Round

Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (1) d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 46 76(5) 01 Ret.
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) d. Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) 63 64

Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) (4) d. Mariana PEREZ SAAIBI (COL) 62 64
Leyla ERKAN (USA) d. Theresa SMITH (USA) 64 62

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) (6) d. Carolina MINO (CRC) 62 61
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) (3) d. Rocio PORTELA (PUR) 64 64

Alexandra TACHOVSKY (USA) d. Fausthyara PIETERSZ (AHO) (8) 62 75
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) d. Simone PRATT (BAH) 63 61

tobi Mar 13th, 2009 09:59 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
QF

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) d. Elianne DOUGLAS-MIRON (CAN) (1) 62 62
Leyla ERKAN (USA) d. Laurie GINGRAS (CAN) (4) 61 62
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) (6) d. Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) (3) 75 46 61
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) d. Alexandra TACHOVSKY (USA) 46 61 61

tobi Mar 14th, 2009 01:54 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
SF

Leyla ERKAN (USA) d. Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) w/o
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) (2) d. Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) (6) 63 62

Anik Mar 15th, 2009 02:11 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
Jodoin won final 2-6, 6-2 y 6-2
and the double title too

Drake1980 Mar 15th, 2009 04:04 PM

Re: Panama Bowl,G4
 
Jodoin! :bounce:


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome