TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Pilot Pen Tennis presented by Michelob Ultra (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=717)
-   -   Tuesday OOP and Scores (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=257197)

ASP0315 Aug 22nd, 2006 12:54 AM

Tuesday OOP and Scores
 
http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta...012:41:54%20AM

NyCPsU Aug 22nd, 2006 01:35 AM

safina withdraw, myskina playing santangelo

nitsansh Aug 22nd, 2006 02:30 AM

Centre Court
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
1. Anastasia MYSKINA (RUS) vs Mara SANTANGELO (ITA)
2. Mardy FISH (USA) vs David FERRER (ESP)
3. Michael BERRER (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
4. Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) vs Lindsay DAVENPORT (USA)
NOT BEFORE 7:00 PM
5. James BLAKE (USA) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
6. Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) vs Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER)

Grandstand
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
1. Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS) vs Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS)
2. Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
3. Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) vs Tatiana GOLOVIN (FRA)
4. Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA)
5. Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Sam QUERREY (USA)

Court 1
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
1. Alex KUZNETSOV (USA)/Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) vs Julian KNOWLE (AUT)/Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
2. Paradorn SRICHAPHAN (THA) vs Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)
3. Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)
4. Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Greg RUSEDSKI (GBR)
5. Robin VIK (CZE) vs Xavier MALISSE (BEL)

Court 2
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
1. Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG)
NOT BEFORE 11:00 AM
2. Anastassia RODIONOVA (RUS)/Andreea VANC (ROM) vs Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)/Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)
3. Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Tiantian SUN (CHN)

4. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Justin GIMELSTOB (USA) or Gilles SIMON (FRA)
5. Lisa RAYMOND (USA)/Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Jill CRAYBAS (USA)/Vania KING (USA)

Court 3
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
1. Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
2. Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)
3. Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Max MIRNYI (BLR)
4. Boris PASHANSKI (SCG) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI)
NOT BEFORE 4:00 PM
5. Yves ALLEGRO (SUI)/Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Jonathan ERLICH (ISR)/Andy RAM (ISR)

Court C
Matches Start At: 1:00 PM
1. Petr PALA (CZE)/Pavel VIZNER (CZE) vs Michael KOHLMANN (GER)/Alexander WASKE (GER)
2. Leos FRIEDL (CZE)/Michal MERTINAK (SVK) vs David SKOCH (CZE)/Rogier WASSEN (NED)

TO BE ARRANGED
NOT BEFORE 4:00PM
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) vs Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND)/Justin GIMELSTOB (USA)

Ferosh Aug 22nd, 2006 02:33 AM

Good Luck to:
Lindsay
Myskina
Groenefeld

yukon145 Aug 22nd, 2006 02:57 AM

good luck Tati!

cometz9 Aug 22nd, 2006 03:01 AM

Good Luck to Nastya, Dani/ALG, Lindsay, Tati/Sveta, Sam, and Anna :D

NyCPsU Aug 22nd, 2006 03:05 AM

ill be there tomorrow :hearts:

good luck danka, tati, anna c, lindsay, and nastya!!

selyoink Aug 22nd, 2006 04:07 AM

Good Luck:

Anastasia Myskina
Tatiana Golovin
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Anna Chakvetadze

jisung Aug 22nd, 2006 04:16 AM

tiantian,come on,keep going :)

Scotso Aug 22nd, 2006 05:03 AM

good luck:

Mara Santangelo
Katarina Srebotnik
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Peschke/Schiavone
Raymond/Stosur :D

MrSerenaWilliams Aug 22nd, 2006 05:57 AM

GO LINDS!

and Jimbo!

~Carsten~ Aug 22nd, 2006 06:11 AM

Good luck Anna- Lena! :)

ARIANE 5 Aug 22nd, 2006 06:51 AM

Good luck Nastya and Jurgen :)

Modiac. Aug 22nd, 2006 07:00 AM

Good luck to Tiantian!

santhuruu Aug 22nd, 2006 07:08 AM

Come On Davenport!


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:50 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.