TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Pacific Life Open (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=618)
-   -   Wednesday's Order of Play and Scores (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=224095)

cometz9 Mar 8th, 2006 02:02 AM

Wednesday's Order of Play and Scores
 
Wednesday, March 7, 2006
Women's Singles Main Draw, Men's Singles Qualifying

Stadium 1 start 10:00 AM
(1)L Dlouhy (CZE) vs B Vahaly (USA)
(5)J Gimelstob (USA) vs H Armando (USA)
Not before 12:00 NOON
L Raymond (USA) vs (Q)K Bohmova (CZE)
(WC)A Harkleroad (USA) vs Z Yan (CHN)
(WC)A Glatch (USA) vs M Sucha (SVK)
(WC)A Tatishvili (GEO) vs J Jackson (USA)
M Shaughnessy (USA) vs K Kanepi (EST)


Stadium 2 start 10:00 AM
A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs (15)T Ascione (FRA)
S Sargsian (ARM) vs (14)K Kim (USA)
J Salzenstein (USA) vs (18)R Delgado (PAR)
(LL)M Camerin (ITA) vs E Daniilidou (GRE)
(11)B Reynolds (USA) vs S Bolelli (ITA)
M Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) vs M Washington (USA)

Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
(2)G Simon (FRA) vs A Delic (USA)
J Tipsarevic (SCG) vs F Niemeyer (CAN)
Not before 12:00 NOON
M Ani (EST) vs A Serra Zanetti (ITA)

D Hartfield (ARG) vs (21)J Morrison (USA)
K Brandi (PUR) vs E Gagliardi (SUI)
S Stosur (AUS) vs (Q)Y Fedak (UKR)


Court 4 start 10:00 AM

(3)J Benneteau (FRA) vs S Jenkins (USA)
M Russell (USA) vs (23)S Roitman (ARG)
(8)P Capdeville (CHI) vs N Zimonjic (SCG)
(10)O Patience (FRA) vs A Garcia (CHI)
G Weiner (USA) vs (13)S Koubek (AUT)
T Garbin (ITA) vs A Bondarenko (UKR)

Court 5 start 10:00 AM
(4)G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs B Kohlloeffel (GER)
P Simmonds (USA) vs (22)L Kubot (POL)
R De Voest (RSA) vs (20)P Luczak (AUS)
G Lapentti (ECU) vs (17)S Greul (GER)
(12)O Marach (AUT) vs S Gonzalez (MEX)
S Obata (JPN) vs (Q)C Pin (FRA)

Court 6 start 10:00 AM
J Brzezicki (ARG) vs (19)G Bastl (SUI)
(7)I Minar (CZE) vs C Guccione (AUS)
(9)J Vanek (CZE) vs E Taino (PHI)
S Bammer (AUT) vs J Zheng (CHN)
J Schruff (GER) vs T Sun (CHN)
(Q)M Yuan (CHN) vs A Morigami (JPN)


Court 8 start 10:00 AM
D Junqueira (ARG) vs (24)L Burgsmuller (GER)
H Levy (ISR) vs (16)V Mazarakis (GRE)
Not before 12:00 NOON
E Bychkova (RUS) vs H Nagyova (SVK)

Drake1980 Mar 8th, 2006 02:08 AM

Best of luck to Sucha, Obata, Schruff and Morigami

SpikeyAidanm Mar 8th, 2006 02:11 AM

Go Stosur!

alwayshingis Mar 8th, 2006 02:12 AM

Ashley
Alexa
Anna T.
Eleni
Antonella
Sam
Alona

:bounce:

TheBoiledEgg Mar 8th, 2006 02:13 AM

good luck to
(Q)K Bohmova (CZE)
(WC)A Harkleroad (USA) ;)
M Sucha (SVK) ;)
(WC)A Tatishvili (GEO) :)
K Kanepi (EST)
(LL)M Camerin (ITA) ;) :D
M Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) ;)
M Ani (EST) ;)
(Q)Y Fedak (UKR) :)
A Bondarenko (UKR) ;)
E Bychkova (RUS) ;)

aussy89 Mar 8th, 2006 02:19 AM

Go Stosur u can do it girl

AjdeNate! Mar 8th, 2006 02:26 AM

Ashley Harkleroad
:hearts: :drool: :cool: Janko Tipsarevic :worship: :drool: :hearts:
Saori Obata
Jie Zheng
Tian Tian Sun
Harel Levy

Solitaire Mar 8th, 2006 02:42 AM

Best of luck to: :)

Ashley
Brandi
Glatch

cometz9 Mar 8th, 2006 04:37 AM

Good Luck to the American and Asian girls :yeah:

KoOlMaNsEaN Mar 8th, 2006 05:09 AM

Go Ash,Maria Sanchez,Pin,Sun!

forever_rafter Mar 8th, 2006 05:26 AM

Pame Eleni!

Andy. Mar 8th, 2006 06:46 AM

Good luck Sami

Rising Sun Mar 8th, 2006 06:48 AM

Typical Meng got Akiko... :rolleyes:

*Jean* Mar 8th, 2006 07:00 AM

C'mon Meghann :)

NyCPsU Mar 8th, 2006 07:06 AM

good luck stosur and harkleroad!!!


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:26 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.