TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Open Gaz de France (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=609)
-   -   Entry List (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=209366)

TheBoiledEgg Dec 28th, 2005 04:30 PM

Entry List
 
PARIS Tier II
$600,000
REGIS BRUNET

Main Draw Withdrawal Deadline 1/2/2006
Qualifing Withdrawal Deadline 1/23/2006
CARPET
Main Draw
1 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
2 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 3
3 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
4 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 9
5 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 12
6 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 13
7 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 20
8 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 21
9 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 23
10 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
11 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 30
12 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 32
13 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 33
14 F MIRZA Sania IND 34
15 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 35
16 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 37
17 KARATANTCHEVA Sesil BUL 39
18 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 40
19 F VINCI Roberta ITA 41
20 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 43
21 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 47
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 B
32 B


Next In Main Draw
1 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 50 1
2 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 51
3 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 59
4 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 62 1
5 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 63
6 F SPREM Karolina CRO 65
7 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 66
8 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 67
9 F RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 68
10 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 69
11 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 73
12 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 77 1
13 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 78
14 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 79 1
15 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 81 1
16 F LOIT Emilie FRA 82
17 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 83 1
18 ANI Maret EST 84
19 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 85 1
20 A PIRONKOVA Tszvetana BUL 86
21 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 90
22 F LAINE Emma FIN 92 1
23 F SUCHA Martina SVK 93 1
24 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 94
25 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 95
26 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 97
MDO 27 A KANEPI Kaia EST 98 2
28 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 99 1
MDO 29 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 100 2
30 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 101 1


MDO 27 A KANEPI Kaia EST 98 2
MDO 29 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 100 2
MDO 44 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125 2
MDO 47 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 130 2

Qualifying List

1 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 50 1
2 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 51
3 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 59
4 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 62 1
5 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 63
6 F SPREM Karolina CRO 65
7 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 66
8 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 67
9 F RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 68
10 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 69
11 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 73
12 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 77 1
13 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 78
14 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 79 1
15 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 81 1
16 F LOIT Emilie FRA 82
17 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 83 1
18 ANI Maret EST 84
19 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 85 1
20 A PIRONKOVA Tszvetana BUL 86
21 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 90
22 F LAINE Emma FIN 92 1
23 F SUCHA Martina SVK 93 1
24 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 94
25 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 95
26 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 97
27 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 99 1
28 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 101 1
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W



Qualifying Next in List

1 F BREMOND Severine FRA 102 1
2 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 103 1
3 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 108 1
4 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 109 1
5 F MULLER Martina GER 111 1
6 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 112 1
7 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 113 1
8 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 114 1
9 F PIN Camille FRA 116 1
10 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 117
11 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 119 1
12 F TU Meilen USA 120 1
13 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 121 1
14 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 127
15 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 129
16 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 133
17 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 134
18 VIERIN Nathalie ITA 135
19 OBZILER Tzipora ISR 136 1
20 KLASCHKA Sabine GER 139 1
21 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 140 2
22 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 142 1
23 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 143 1
24 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 144 2
25 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 146 1
26 GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 147 1
27 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 148 S
28 NAGY Kyra HUN 150 1
29 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 151 2
30 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 154 1
31 A HENKE Vanessa GER 155 1
32 F UBEROI Shikha IND 156 2
33 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 158 1
34 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 161 1
35 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 162 1
36 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 163 2
37 F KREMER Anne LUX 165
38 PRUSOVA Libuse CZE 166 1
39 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 170
40 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 172 1
41 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 173 2
42 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 174
43 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 176 1
44 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 178 1
45 F BLACK Cara ZIM 179
46 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 180 1
47 A TAMAELA Elise NED 182
48 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 183 1
49 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 184
50 OPRANDI Romina ITA 187
51 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 188
52 F SFAR Selima TUN 193
53 A REZAI Aravane FRA 196
54 BARROIS Kristina GER 201
55 ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 204
56 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 205 1
57 A PERIANU Anda ROM 207 1
58 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 209 1
59 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 213 2
60 HRDINOVA Eva CZE 215
61 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 220 2
62 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 222 1
63 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 225 1
64 CANEPA Alice ITA 227
65 STANCIUTE Lina LTU 228
66 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 233 1
67 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 235
68 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 236 2
69 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 241 2
70 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 242 1
71 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 245 2
72 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 248 1
73 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 249 1
74 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 251 1
75 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 256 1
76 PICHET Virginie FRA 257
77 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 258 2
78 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 260 1
79 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 263 2
80 BARNA Adriana GER 266 1
81 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 274 2
82 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 275
83 VRLJIC Ana CRO 276 2
84 DRAKE Maureen CAN 278
85 SASSI Valentina ITA 281 1
86 VORACOVA Renata CZE 289 1
87 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 290 2
88 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 297
89 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 306 2
90 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 314
91 CORNET Alize FRA 317
92 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 319
93 A KERBER Angelique GER 322 1
94 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 332
95 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 334 1
96 A UBEROI Neha USA 335 2
97 NOORLANDER Seda NED 342 1
98 DOKIC Jelena AUS 349 2
99 EKLOV Tiffany USA 350 2
100 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 363 1
101 F HUSAROVA Janette SVK 366 1
102 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 367
103 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 369
104 ANDRIEUX Mailyne FRA 374
105 A MAES Caroline BEL 378
106 A MATIC Antonia GER 388
107 SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 394 2
108 A ROESCH Angelika GER 399 1
109 MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 408 1
110 A BAKER Leanne NZL 413 2
111 KANDARR Jana GER 415
112 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 422 2
113 ZELDER Laura GER 423
114 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 426 2
115 A LISICKI Sabine GER 440 2
116 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA 447
117 BACQUET Emilie FRA 452
118 HEITZ Anne-laure FRA 459 1
119 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 499 2
120 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 502
121 VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 506
122 SEITENBECHER Nicole GER 514
123 GABUEVA Angelina RUS 551
124 DOUTRELANT Louise FRA 574
125 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602 2
126 CORREA Mariana USA 650 1
127 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 661 2
128 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 668 1
129 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 688 1
130 JOSHI Shilpa USA 698 2
131 A BOFFA Stefania SUI 703 1
132 VAIDERE Alise LAT 724
133 LOBBINGER Davinia BEL 725
134 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 738 1
135 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 868
136 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 914 1
137 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 922 1
138 GUISARD Estelle FRA 970
139 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1027 1
140 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1304 2
141 KILSDONK Kim NED 2
142 CIOLKOWSKI Nelly FRA

adam_ads_n Dec 28th, 2005 05:41 PM

Go Marta :)

AjdeNate! Dec 28th, 2005 09:41 PM

Ajmo!

adam_ads_n Dec 28th, 2005 10:08 PM

Entry list for main draw is quite different, here is the link: http://www.opengazdefrance.com/open2...au/index.shtml

No Vinci, Dushevina and Chakvetadze- Llagostera, Razzano and Domachowska to the Main Draw :)

felipe2004 Dec 30th, 2005 03:56 PM

Nice to see Nanda Alves has been comitting to more WTA tournaments :) I hope she can win a few matches here

Elisse Dec 30th, 2005 11:06 PM

:bounce: Amelie - Eleni - Tax - Francesca - Anabel - Sania - Nuria :bounce:

*Jean* Jan 6th, 2006 08:43 AM

Waouh ! A lot of players I love commited !

Amélie and Nadia of course :hearts:
Tatiana and Klara as well :)

Then Meghann, Maret and Kaia :kiss:

ClaudiaZ-S Jan 10th, 2006 07:58 PM

Meghann :mad: in QD !

SilK Jan 11th, 2006 11:56 AM

I guess Misa will be playing qualies.

Dokic#1 Jan 15th, 2006 05:27 AM

Decent entry list. GOOD LUCK ELENA!!

CooCooCachoo Jan 15th, 2006 08:48 AM

Lena D :clap2:
Nathalie :clap2:
Franny :clap2:
Flavia :clap2:
Kveta :clap2:
Klara :clap2:
Lucie :clap2:

A'DAM Jan 16th, 2006 06:55 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by adam_ads_n
Entry list for main draw is quite different, here is the link: http://www.opengazdefrance.com/open2...au/index.shtml

No Vinci, Dushevina and Chakvetadze- Llagostera, Razzano and Domachowska to the Main Draw :)

Vinci is there!!! I guess that means again doubles with Marta! :bounce:

iPatty Jan 16th, 2006 08:25 PM

Tzveti :dance: You won't get into the main draw directly :sad:

TomTennis Jan 16th, 2006 10:25 PM

hope Vee considers playing here.

Melusine Jan 19th, 2006 08:17 PM

I suppose Kim will not play here...


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:44 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.