TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Australian Open (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=607)
-   -   ++ JAPANese Girls ++ Cheering Thread ++ m(_ _ )m (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=209331)

Nochi Dec 28th, 2005 06:09 AM

++ JAPANese Girls ++ Cheering Thread ++ m(_ _ )m
 
Main Draw
28 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 29
36 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 37
48 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 49
70 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 71
98 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 99

Next In Main Draw

1 F OBATA Saori JPN 110

Qualifying List
1 F OBATA Saori JPN 110
54 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 165
79 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 192
88 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 203

Nochi Jan 8th, 2006 02:52 AM

ガンバレー!!日本
Fight!!

Nochi Jan 12th, 2006 03:21 PM

QUALIFYING WOMEN
First round

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. 1- Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6-3,4-6,6-2
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 6-3,6-4
Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK) 7-6(5),7-6(5)
22- Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) d. WC Cindy Watson (AUS) 3-6,6-0,6-3

2- Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6-3,6-0
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 6-3,6-1
Vania King (USA) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-2,6-2
Anne Keothavong GBR d. WC- Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 7-6(5),6-3

3- Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 7-5,6-1
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 6-2,5-7,6-1
Jessica Kirkland (USA) d. Angelika Bachmann (GER) 7-6(2),6-2
16- Katerina Bohmova (CZE) d. Alice Canepa (ITA) 6-2,6-1

4- Tzipora Obziler (ISR) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 6-1,6-3
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-2,5-7,6-3
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. WC Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-1,7-6(14)
Miho Saeki (JPN) d. 19- Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-2,7-6(5)

Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. 5- Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 6-3,6-1
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 5-7,7-6(4),11-9
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 6-4,6-1
13- Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-7(8),6-2,6-2

Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. 6- Meilen Tu (USA) 6-2,7-5
Frederica Piedade (POR) d. Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 6-4,6-4
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. WC Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-1,6-1
17- Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Olga Blahotova (CZE) 6-3,6-3

7- Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Anda Perianu (ROM) 7-5,6-4
Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Yulia Belgelzimer (UKR) 7-6(5),7-5
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 7-6(5),7-5
23- Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 2-6,6-4,6-4

8- Mariya Korrytseva (UKR) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-1,6-3
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 3-6,6-3,8-6
Ting Li (CHN) d. Sandra Kleinova (CZE) 6-2,7-5
21- Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 6-2,6-2

9- Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-3,4-6,6-4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Natalie Grandin (RSA) 6-4,6-4
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) d. Olena Antypina (UKR) 6-4,6-2
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. 24- Sabine Klaschka (GER) 6-3,7-5

Cara Black (ZIM) d. 10- Edina Gallovits (ROM) 7-6(3),6-1
Magda Mihalache (ROM) d. Mervana Jugic Salkic (BIH) 7-6(3),7-6(2)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 7-6(1),6-1
15- Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Kyra Nagy (HUN) 6-1,7-5

11- Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 6-2,6-4
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. WC- Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS) 7-5,6-3
Yung Jan Chan (TPE) d. WC- Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 6-0,6-1
20- Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 6-3,6-2

12- Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-4,6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Silvija Talaja (CRO) 7-6(2),6-4
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. WC- Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-1,6-3
18- Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. WC Beti Sekulovski (AUS) 6-3,6-4

Nochi Jan 12th, 2006 03:22 PM

Tammy!!
Shiho
Miho
Ryoko
Fight!!!!

So sad Seiko and Suchanun!!!

Vut Jan 12th, 2006 03:25 PM

:yeah: Ryoko and Shiho with the scorelines!!!

Ellery Jan 12th, 2006 03:26 PM

Seiko :rolleyes:

pcrtennis Jan 13th, 2006 03:21 AM

IN MD:
Go Ai, Shino, Akiko, Aiko, Rika, Saori!

Hopefully Ryoko, Shiho or Miho can make it! I bet Ryoko will!!!

There are alot of them this year!

Piggy Jan 13th, 2006 09:30 AM

Ai :rocker:

CooCooCachoo Jan 13th, 2006 11:02 AM

Gooooooooooooo Shinobu, Rika & Akiko :hearts:

Nochi Jan 13th, 2006 04:15 PM

Second round
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 7-6(2),6-4
22- Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 7-5,6-2
2- Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6-1,6-0
Vania King (USA) d. Anne Keothavong GBR 6-2,7-6(1)

3- Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 7-5,6-1
16- Katerina Bohmova (CZE) d. Jessica Kirkland (USA) 6-2,6-3
4- Tzipora Obziler (ISR) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 6-7(1),6-3,2-0 Ret.
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. Miho Saeki (JPN) 3-6,6-4,6-1

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) 6-0,6-1
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. 13- Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 6-1,6-4
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Frederica Piedade (POR) 6-2,6-2
17- Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 3-6,6-1,6-0

Meng Yuan (CHN) d. 7- Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-2,6-4
23- Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 7-6(3),6-4
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. 8- Mariya Korrytseva (UKR) 6-2,5-7,6-1
Ting Li (CHN) d. 21- Lilia Osterloh (USA) 1-6,6-2,6-3

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. 9- Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 3-6,6-1,6-1
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Denisa Chladkova (CZE) 7-5,7-5
Cara Black (ZIM) d. Magda Mihalache (ROM) 6-3,6-4
15- Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-1,6-1

11- Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 7-6(5),6-3
20- Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Yung Jan Chan (TPE) 6-1,6-2
12- Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 1-6,6-3,6-4
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. 18- Barbora Strycova (CZE) 4-6,6-4,6-3

Nochi Jan 13th, 2006 04:21 PM

Main Draw


Lindsay Davenport USA (1) vs. Casey Dellacqua AUS
Alona Bondarenko UKR vs. Karolina Sprem CRO
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs. Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Evgenia Linetskaya RUS vs. Maria Kirilenko RUS (25

Tatiana Golovin FRA (24) vs. Mara Santangelo ITA
Katarina Srebotnik SLO vs. Stephanie Foretz FRA
Tatiana Panova RUS vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS (14) vs. Lauren Breadmore AUS


Venus Williams USA (10) vs. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
QUALIFIER vs. Laura Granville USA
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
Elena Likhovtseva RUS (18) vs. Lisa Raymond USA

Ai Sugiyama JPN (26) vs. Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Jelena Dokic AUS vs. Virginie Razzano FRA
Hana Sromova CZE vs. Akiko Morigami JPN
Justine Henin-Hardenne BEL (8) vs. Marta Domachowska POL



Maria Sharapova RUS (4) vs. Sandra Kloesel GER
QUALIFIER vs. Shuai Peng CHN
Mashona Washington USA vs. Jelena Kostanic CRO
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP (28

Daniela Hantuchova SVK (17) vs. Saori Obata JPN
Dally Randriantefy MAD vs. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG vs. Camille Pin FRA
Serena Williams USA (13) vs. Na Li CHN


Elena Dementieva RUS (9) vs. Julia Schruff GER
Elena Vesnina RUS vs. QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs. QUALIFIER
Jelena Jankovic SCG (23) vs. Jill Craybas USA

Klara Koukalova CZE (29) vs. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs. QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs. Martina Muller GER
Nadia Petrova RUS (6) vs. Sophie Ferguson AUS




Patty Schnyder SUI (7) vs. Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Shahar Peer ISR vs. Shinobu Asagoe JPN
Alize Cornet FRA vs. Aiko Nakamura JPN
Maret Ani EST vs. Gisela Dulko ARG (31

Dinara Safina RUS (19) vs. Tathiana Garbin ITA
Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Jamea Jackson USA vs. QUALIFIER
Anastasia Myskina RUS (12) vs. Yuliana Fedak UKR


Nicole Vaidisova CZE (16) vs. QUALIFIER
Anna Chakvetadze RUS vs. Jie Zheng CHN
Martina Sucha SVK vs. Anna Smashnova ISR
Flavia Pennetta ITA (20) vs. QUALIFIER

Sania Mirza IND (32) vs. QUALIFIER
Michaella Krajicek NED vs. Kristina Brandi PUR
Emilie Loit FRA vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Amelie Mauresmo FRA (3) vs. Tiantian Sun CHN



Mary Pierce FRA (5) vs. Nicole Pratt AUS
Iveta Benesova CZE vs. Rika Fujiwara JPN
Emma Laine FIN vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Vera Zvonareva RUS (30) vs. Martina Hingis SUI

Ana Ivanovic SCG (21) vs. Shenay Perry USA
Samantha Stosur AUS vs. Severine Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE vs. Sybille Bammer AUT
Nathalie Dechy FRA (11) vs. Zi Yan CHN


Francesca Schiavone ITA (15) vs. Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS vs. Catalina Castano COL
Lucie Safarova CZE vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (22) vs. Laura Pous Tio ESP

Marion Bartoli FRA (27) vs. Amy Frazier USA
Roberta Vinci ITA vs. Meghann Shaughnessy USA
QUALIFIER vs. Melinda Czink HUN
Kim Clijsters BEL (2) vs. Yoon Jeong Cho KOR

Nochi Jan 14th, 2006 02:14 PM

Final round

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. 22- Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) 3-6,6-3,6-4
2- Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Vania King (USA) 6-3,6-1
3- Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. 16- Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 6-2,6-1
4- Tzipora Obziler (ISR) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-2,6-2
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 6-3,6-2
17- Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 6-4,6-1
Meng Yuan (CHN) d. 23- Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-4,7-5
Ting Li (CHN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 6-4,6-2
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 7-6(5),6-1
Cara Black (ZIM) d. 15- Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-2,6-0
11- Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. 20- Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-1,6-2
12- Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) vs Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 7-6(1),6-1

Nochi Jan 14th, 2006 02:16 PM

Japanese girls cant break through the MAIN DRAW!!

anyway congrats to
Chinese girls--LiTing MengYuan
and special congrats for TANASUGARN!!!

Kurama Jan 15th, 2006 06:50 AM

Ai, Shinobu, Akiko, Aiko, Rika, Saori good luck in Main Draw :bounce:

adachi Jan 15th, 2006 10:50 AM

wish all japanese girls good luck,especially Ai-chan!
FIGHT---O!


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:15 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.