TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Europe (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1546)
-   -   <<<< Pemra ÖZGEN >>>> (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=179382)

Tenisci Jul 17th, 2005 01:18 PM

<<<< Pemra ÖZGEN >>>>
 
PEMRA öZGEN

Current Singles Rank : 319
Current Doubles Rank : 271
High Rank For Singles : 319
High Rank For Doubles : 271


Date of Birth : 08-05-1986
Place of Birth : Istanbul
Residence : Istanbul
Weight : 59 kg
Height : 169 cm
Other names : Pem, Pozgen, Pemo
Plays :Right-handed (Two-handed backhand)

Total Matches Won :

Singles :
Doubles :

Total Matches Lost:

Singles :
Doubles :



SPONSORS


Racquet: Head
Clothing : Adidas
Shoes :Adidas
Other Sponsor : Kale Color

Favourite Tennis Player : Amelie Mauresmo
Favourite Food : Mantı, Döner
Favourite Actors / Actres : Tom Hanks / Sandra Bullock
Favourite Movies : Green Mile , The Ring
Favourite Singers : Sezen Aksu, Levent Yüksel
Favourite Color : Blue

SINGLES


Winner (3) 2008- ITF/Izmir-TUR, ITF/Istanbul-Yesilyurt-TUR ; 2005- ITF/Istanbul-TUR

Finalist (2) 2008- ITF/Gaziantep-TUR ; 2005- ITF/Ashkelon-ISR

Semi Finalist (4) 2006- ITF/Dubai-UAE, ITF/Antalya-Serik-TUR ; 2005- ITF/Ramat Hasharon-ISR ; 2003- ITF/Istanbul-TUR ;

Quarter Finalist (6) 2005- ITF/Antalya-Belek-TUR, ITF/Montemor-O-Novo-POR, ITF/Stockholm-SWE ; 2004- ITF/Antalya 1-TUR ; 2003- ITF/Ankara-TUR, ITF/Cairo 5-EGY

DOUBLES


Winner (7) 2008- ITF/Gaziantep-TUR (w/Buyukakcay), ITF/Izmir-TUR(w/Buyukakcay) ; 2006- ITF/Grenoble-FRA (w/Matei), ITF/Montemor-O-Novo-POR (w/Koumantou) ; 2005- ITF/Istanbul-TUR (w/Velasco-Andreu); 2004- ITF/Antalya 1-TUR (w/Velasco-Andreu), ITF/Antalya 2-TUR (w/Velasco-Andreu);

Finalist (6) 2005- ITF/Ramat Hasharon-ISR (w/De Vries), ITF/Nazare-POR (w/Urotadze), ITF/Tbilisi-GEO (w/Davydova), ITF/Ramat Hasharon-ISR (w/Velasco-Andreu) ; 2004- ITF/Ramat Hasharon 2-ISR (w/Velasco-Andreu); 2003- ITF/Wrexham-GBR (w/Senoglu)

Semi Finalist (6) 2006- ITF/Batumi-GEO (w/Doernemann) ; 2005- ITF/Athens-GRE (w/Vassileva), ITF/Patras-GRE (w/Vassileva) ; 2004- ITF/Istanbul 1-TUR (w/Kapshay); 2003- ITF/Istanbul 1-TUR (w/Senoglu), ITF/Istanbul 2-TUR (w/Vassileva), ITF/Istanbul 3-TUR (w/Vassileva);

Quarter Finalist (1) 2005- Istanbul (w/Chakvetadze)

Tenisci Jul 17th, 2005 01:44 PM


Former Wimbledon Champion Australian Pat Cash is watching Pemra



Tenisci Jul 17th, 2005 01:46 PM



[/quote]

Tenisci Jul 17th, 2005 01:47 PM


tobi Jul 18th, 2005 04:39 PM

Will we use this thread?

Anyway Pemra won both singles and doubles in Istanbul :yeah:

Pemra's Singles Ranking down from 707 to 711 :confused:

Tenisci Jul 25th, 2005 09:56 AM

SCHEDULE soon :)

KiriKiri Jul 25th, 2005 01:55 PM

Congrats to Pemra!!

BTW what happened to the old thread??

Tenisci Jul 25th, 2005 07:23 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by KiriKiri
Congrats to Pemra!!

BTW what happened to the old thread??

it wont be used more :)

Tenisci Aug 9th, 2005 11:41 AM

Schedule

Universiade :)

Tenisci Aug 23rd, 2005 07:47 PM

she is playing in Tbilisi, GEORGIA :)

Tenisci Sep 16th, 2005 11:53 AM

got WC for 25,000 Tbilisi-GEO :)

ae wowww Sep 20th, 2005 03:39 PM

GOOOO Pemra :D! :banana:

ae wowww Sep 30th, 2005 10:07 PM

I emailed Pemra and told her how hot I think she is... She thanked me for that :D So I suggested I run her website. Maybe then I can eventually RAG her :lol:!

Tenisci Oct 1st, 2005 11:44 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ae wowww
I emailed Pemra and told her how hot I think she is... She thanked me for that :D So I suggested I run her website. Maybe then I can eventually RAG her :lol:!

What is RAG ???

You can run her website, she will be surely happy for that :)

ae wowww Oct 2nd, 2005 09:57 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by JURAJ
What is RAG ???

;)


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:35 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.