TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   NASDAQ-100 Open (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=485)
-   -   Thursday Schedule and Scores (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=157404)

cometz9 Mar 23rd, 2005 11:32 PM

Thursday Schedule and Scores
 
Schedule of Play for Thursday, March 24, 2005

Stadium: 11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles: 1st Round
1. Tomas Zib (CZE) Q vs. Mardy Fish (USA)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Sandra Kloesel (GER) Q vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Christophe Rochus (BEL) Q vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS) WC

Women's Singles: 1st Round
4. Dally Randriantefy (MAD) vs. Jewel Peterson (USA) Q




Stadium: 7:00 PM Start
Women's Singles: 1st Round
1. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
2. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) Q vs. Karol Beck (SVK)




Grandstand: 11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles: 1st Round
1. Jessica Kirkland (USA) WC vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
2. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) Q vs. Donald Young (USA) WC

Women's Singles: 1st Round
3. Mashona Washington (USA) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
4. Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs. Jeff Morrison (USA) Q

Women's Singles: 1st Round
5. Angela Haynes (USA) WC vs. Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) Q




Court 1: 10:00 AM Start
Men's Singles: 1st Round
1. Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Neha Uberoi (USA) WC vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) Q

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
4. Ana Ivanovic (SCG) vs. Laura Granville (USA) Q

Men's Singles: 1st Round
5. Arnaud Clement (FRA) Q vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)




Court 2: 10:00 AM Start
Women's Singles: 1st Round
1. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
2. Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs. Santiago Ventura (ESP)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
3. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) WC vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
4. Sargis Sargsian (ARM) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)




Court 3: 10:00 AM Start
Men's Singles: 1st Round
1. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) WC

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) Q

Women's Singles: 1st Round
4. Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) LL




Court 6: 10:00 AM Start
Women's Singles: 1st Round
1. Martina Sucha (SVK) vs. Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) vs. Claudine Schaul (LUX)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Bjorn Phau (GER) Q vs. Alex Calatrava (ESP)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
4. Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)




Court 7: 10:00 AM Start
Men's Singles: 1st Round
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER) Q vs. Florian Mayer (GER)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Michal Tabara (CZE)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
4. Sania Mirza (IND) WC vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)




Court 8: 12:00 AM Start
Women's Qualifying Doubles: Final (Not Before 2:00 PM)
1. Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) [1] vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN) [2]



Good Luck to Kimmie, Sania, Zhenya, Ana, Makiri, Nicole, Mashona, and Angela :)

RenaSlam. Mar 24th, 2005 01:41 AM

Go KIMMY!

Experimentee Mar 24th, 2005 02:19 AM

Good luck:

Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
Jewel Peterson (USA)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Donald Young (USA)
Mashona Washington
Angela Haynes
Juan Monaco
Neha Uberoi (USA)
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Sania Mirza (IND)

Tati & Dani Mar 24th, 2005 02:27 AM

For the women : Come on Kirilenko,Clijsters and Vaidisova
For the men: Come on Rochus-Brothers and Beck

Kunal Mar 24th, 2005 02:58 AM

C'mon Sania...

Sharapova's_Boy Mar 24th, 2005 03:18 AM

Nicole is on Stadium court. :woohoo:

LefandePatty Mar 24th, 2005 04:16 AM

Good luck to:

Kim C.
Ana I.
Marta M.

:D

croat123 Mar 24th, 2005 04:41 AM

:yawn::yawn: i can only go after 5 anyways though...

KoOlMaNsEaN Mar 24th, 2005 04:41 AM

Go Kim.Nicole.Ana.Makiri.Viktoriya.Sania!!!

DutchieGirl Mar 24th, 2005 04:53 AM

Go Kimmie, both Rochus bro's, Schalken, Nicole, Makiri, Petra! :D

Ana&Jelena Fan Mar 24th, 2005 05:21 AM

The most interesting games will be Vaidisova vs Srebotnik and Chakvetadze vs Makiri. Go Ana I. good luck :bounce: :wavey:

_LuCaS_ Mar 24th, 2005 09:57 AM

GOOD LUCK:
Katarina - Nicole :boxing:
Anna - Masha :boxing:
Martina S. :D
Ana I. :)

Shoulderpova Mar 24th, 2005 10:01 AM

Go Zhenya, Vika :bounce: :banana:
Masha vs Anna :mad: :fiery:

Drimal Mar 24th, 2005 10:11 AM

Good luck to:

(WTA)

Claudine Schaul :bounce:
Anna Chakvetadze :D

(ATP)

Gilles Muller :bounce:
Florian Mayer :D

Jorn Mar 24th, 2005 10:24 AM

Good Luck Ana, Dally, Maria K, Marta, Maria SL and Vivi :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:39 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.