TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Wien Energie Grand Prix (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=384)
-   -   2003 Vienna Results (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=115010)

KoOlMaNsEaN May 16th, 2004 11:22 PM

2003 Vienna Results
 
Vienna 2003 June 15

Wien Energie Grand Prix Austria Clay Tier III


F Paola Suarez(6) d. Karolina Sprem-Q 7-60 2-6 6-4

SF Paola Suarez(6) d. Anca Barna 3-6 6-2 6-4
SF Karolina Sprem-Q d. Vera Zvonareva(2) 3-6 6-4 7-5

QF Paola Suarez(6) d. Jelena Dokic(1) 7-64 6-2
QF Anca Barna d. Silvia Farina Elia(4) 4-6 7-61 6-4
QF Karolina Sprem-Q d. Denisa Chladkova(7) 6-3 6-2
QF Vera Zvonareva(2) d. Maja Matevzic(8) 7-5 7-5

2 Jelena Dokic(1) d. Rita Grande 6-2 5-7 6-2
2 Paola Suarez(6) d. Patricia Wartusch 6-1 6-3
2 Silvia Farina Elia(4) d. Klara Koukalova 6-3 7-5
2 Anca Barna d. Clarisa Fernandez(5) 6-3 4-6 6-2

2 Denisa Chladkova(7) d. Janette Husarova 6-1 6-3
2 Karolina Sprem-Q d. Anna Pistolesi(3) 6-4 3-6 7-5
2 Maja Matevzic(8) d. Eva Fislova-Q 7-65 4-6 6-4
2 Vera Zvonareva(2) d. Maret Ani-Q 6-4 6-2

1 Jelena Dokic-scg(1) bye
1 Rita Grande-ita d. Iveta Benesova-cze 6-4 6-2
1 Patricia Wartusch-aut d. M Camerin-ita 6-4 6-4
1 Paola Suarez-arg(6) d. Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp 6-4 6-3

1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(4) d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp-Q 6-4 7-5
1 Klara Koukalova-cze d. Cristina Torrens Valero-esp 6-2 3-6 6-4
1 Anca Barna-ger d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 4-6 6-2 6-0
1 Clarisa Fernandez-arg(5) d. Ashley Harkleroad-usa 6-0 6-0

1 Denisa Chladkova-cze(7) d. Evelyn Fauth-aut-WC 7-5 6-3
1 Janette Husarova-svk d. Sybille Bammer-aut-WC 6-4 6-1
1 Karolina Sprem-cro-Q d. Anabel Medina Garrigues-esp 7-5 4-6 7-5
1 Anna Pistolesi-isr(3) d. Barbara Schett-aut 6-1 6-2

1 Maja Matevzic-slo(8) d. Angelika Roesch-ger 6-3 6-1
1 Eva Fislova-svk-Q d. Iva Majoli-cro 6-0 6-1
1 Maret Ani-est-Q d. Petra Mandula-hun 5-7 7-61 7-5
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(2) bye

Qual 3 Gala Leon-Garcia(5) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios(1) 6-4 7-5
Qual 3 Eva Fislova(8) d. Edina Gallovits 6-1 6-4
Qual 3 Karolina Sprem(3) d. Jelena Jankovic(7) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Qual 3 Maret Ani d. Jelena Kostanic(4) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Qual 2 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios(1) d. Nicole Remis 6-75 7-5 6-3
Qual 2 Gala Leon-Garcia(5) d. Anna Foldenyi-WC 6-3 7-62
Qual 2 Edina Gallovits d. Tathiana Garbin(2) 7-63 6-1
Qual 2 Eva Fislova(8) d. Tian Tian Sun 1-6 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Karolina Sprem(3) d. Tina Schiechtl 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Jelena Jankovic(7) d. Jie Zheng 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Jelena Kostanic(4) d. Christiane Hoppmann 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Maret Ani d. Lubomira Kurhajcova(6) 4-6 7-65 6-3

Qual 1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par(1) d. Daniela Klemenschits-aut 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Nicole Remis-aut d. Anna Zarska-pol 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Anna Foldenyi-hun-WC d. Eszter Molnar-hun 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Gala Leon-Garcia-esp(5) d. Susanne Aigner-aut-WC 6-0 6-0
Qual 1 Tathiana Garbin-ita(2) d. Elizabeth Schmidt-usa 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Edina Gallovits-rom d. Anousjka van Exel-ned 6-1 6-70 6-3
Qual 1 Tian Tian Sun-chn d. Maria Geznenge-bul 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Eva Fislova-svk(8) d. Sandra Klemenschits-aut 6-4 7-62
Qual 1 Karolina Sprem-cro(3) d. Rita Kuti Kis-hun 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Tina Schiechtl-aut d. Daniela Kix-aut-WC 6-3 7-63
Qual 1 Jie Zheng-chn d. Ivana Abramovic-cro 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Jelena Jankovic-scg(7) d. Miho Saeki-jpn 6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Jelena Kostanic-cro(4) d. Elisabeth Bahn-aut-WC 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Christiane Hoppmann-ger d. Liga Dekmeijere-lat 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Maret Ani-est d. Galina Voskoboeva-rus 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk(6) d. Zi Yan-chn 6-4 7-62


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:02 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.