Time for one game that was used to be on a yearly basis and it will be now be. That right I am talking about FWTT Queen of Hearts.
I will post the draw from the current rankings (Linz/Osaka) and all of the players in the senior ranking are automatically entered into the draw. There is no tiebreak.
History
2011: Ruflina Taliamanosoko def Nthamangela Mbangu 6-3 7-5
Seeds
Rankings after Linz/Osaka
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[2] PATERSSON SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
[4] MBANGU-ŽERIĆ BOT
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[6] IM KOR
[7] TALIAMANOSOKO BOT
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
[9] BOWDEN NED
[10] FELIVITCH CZE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[12] HUUBERE AUS
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[14] WOJNAROWSKA POL
[15] SOREN CAN
[16] DI FRANCESCA-BECK ITA
[17] ARIES AUS
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[19] BENEDETTI ITA
[20] AFANASYEVA FRA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[22] WONG HKG
[23] CASANOVA USA
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[25] CORNETSSON SWE
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
[27] ANDERSON AUS
[28] DU PREEZ RSA
[29] GRAF GER
[30] MENSARB THA
[31] PEREZ ESP
[32] MESANE FRA
[33] MA HKG
[34] TORRES ESP
[35] DAY USA
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[38] KANE KEN
[39] SANCHEZ ESP
[40] BOTHAVSKA LTU
[41] STOSUR AUS
[42] NEMAYEVA RUS
[43] PIRILENKO UKR
[44] KENNDAL USA
[45] SANCHEZ ESP
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[47] NOVENTZ CUB
[48] JAROCKA POTTINGER CAN
[49] TENESOVA CZE
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT
[53] HARLOW GER
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[55] CEBOLLA ESP
[56] BANASZEK BLR
[57] SKANKHOVA RUS
[58] FROST SWE
[59] LAMY-CHAPPUIS FRA
[60] TORRES PUR
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[62] GALBRAITH GBR
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[64] MAYOU NGR
[65] IRCHA INA
[66] BAILLY FRA
[67] TOMIC NZL
[68] CHAN HKG
[69] GAGA-MADUGA SOM
[70] NAAUMY MDA
[71] BOTHAVSKA LTU
[72] MCKRAIN USA
[73] BROSEGHINI BRA
[74] NANTUSIOVA BLR
[75] RURIKOVICH RUS
[76] FLASH AUS
[77] HERNICH USA
[78] BELL USA
[79] DJERBA TUN
[80] SAADE SWE
[81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS
[82] GALLET FRA
[83] ROYCE USA
[84] JANTJES RSA
[85] MESSAY USA
[86] RAYMOND CAN
[87] WILHELMSSON SWE
[88] DUBOIS CAN
[89] GALBRAITH GBR
[90] JAROCKA POL
[91] ROSARIO IND
[92] SMITH USA
[93] TORRES PUR
Round 1 voting
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE vs. [79] DJERBA TUN
[41] STOSUR AUS vs. [66] BAILLY FRA
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS vs. [90] JAROCKA POL
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL vs. [76] FLASH AUS
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX vs. [67] TOMIC NZL
[50] MATHIEU FRA vs. [86] RAYMOND CAN
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[44] KENNDAL USA vs. [73] BROSEGHINI BRA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM vs. [87] WILHELMSSON SWE
[65] IRCHA INA vs. [84] JANTJES RSA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS vs. [75] RURIKOVICH RUS
[38] KANE KEN vs. [78] BELL USA
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT vs. [81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS
[60] TORRES PUR vs. [68] CHAN HKG
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU vs. [93] TORRES PUR
[58] FROST SWE vs. [77] HERNICH USA
[3] CHAN HKG
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[66] BAILLY FRA
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[90] JAROCKA POL
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[67] TOMIC NZL
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[73] BROSEGHINI BRA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[87] WILHELMSSON SWE
[65] IRCHA INA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
Round 1 voting
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[41] STOSUR AUS
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
. [73] BROSEGHINI BRA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[87] WILHELMSSON SWE
[65] IRCHA INA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
Round 1 voting
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[41] STOSUR AUS
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[67] TOMIC NZL
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[44] KENNDAL USA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
[84] JANTJES RSA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
Thanks for taking this up again This is only the top half of the draw, isn't it?
Round 1 voting
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[66] BAILLY FRA
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[76] FLASH AUS
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[86] RAYMOND CAN
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[44] KENNDAL USA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
[84] JANTJES RSA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS
[68] CHAN HKG
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[41] STOSUR AUS
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[73] BROSEGHINI BRA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[87] WILHELMSSON SWE
[84] JANTJES RSA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[78] BELL USA
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[93] TORRES PUR
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[41] STOSUR AUS
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[73] BROSEGHINI BRA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[87] WILHELMSSON SWE
[84] JANTJES RSA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[78] BELL USA
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[93] TORRES PUR
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[66] BAILLY FRA
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[76] FLASH AUS
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[73] BROSEGHINI BRA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
[65] IRCHA INA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[93] TORRES PUR
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[66] BAILLY FRA
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[44] KENNDAL USA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
[65] IRCHA INA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[93] TORRES PUR
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
Thanks for taking this up again This is only the top half of the draw, isn't it?
Round 1 voting
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[66] BAILLY FRA
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[76] FLASH AUS
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[86] RAYMOND CAN
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[44] KENNDAL USA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
[84] JANTJES RSA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS
[68] CHAN HKG
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[41] STOSUR AUS
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS
[76] FLASH AUS
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[67] TOMIC NZL
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[73] BROSEGHINI BRA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
[65] IRCHA INA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT
[68] CHAN HKG
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
--------
Round 1 voting
Section 1 [1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE vs. [79] DJERBA TUN 6-0 3-0
[41] STOSUR AUS vs. [66] BAILLY FRA 5-4 SP [24] ANASTIDIS GRE [11] JOHNSON USA
[61] LOORDINIA MAS vs. [90] JAROCKA POL 6-1 2-0
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL vs. [76] FLASH AUS 6-1 0-2 [27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2 [32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX vs. [67] TOMIC NZL 6-2 0-1
[50] MATHIEU FRA vs. [86] RAYMOND CAN 6-0 2-1 [13] BARTOLI MAD [18] KEDDISON CHI
[44] KENNDAL USA vs. [73] BROSEGHINI BRA 3-6 [33] MA HKG [8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3 [5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM vs. [87] WILHELMSSON SWE 5-4 SP
[65] IRCHA INA vs. [84] JANTJES RSA 5-4 SP [21] KARTINCOVA CZE [15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS vs. [75] RURIKOVICH RUS 6-0 3-0
[38] KANE KEN vs. [78] BELL USA 6-2 1-0 [26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4 [30] MENSARB THA
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT vs. [81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS 4-5 SP
[60] TORRES PUR vs. [68] CHAN HKG 6-0 1-2 [9] BOWDEN NED [17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU vs. [93] TORRES PUR 5-4 SP
[58] FROST SWE vs. [77] HERNICH USA 6-0 3-0 [3] CHAN HKG
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[66] BAILLY FRA 5-4 SP
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
JAROCKA POL 6-1 2-0
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[63] MYDELTON LUX
[86] RAYMOND CAN 6-0 2-1
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[44] KENNDAL USA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
JANTJES RSA 5-4 SP
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[77] HERNICH USA 6-0 3-0
[3] CHAN HKG
You should start the voting for the other sections in a new thread so this way all of round 1 finishes around the same time and we don't have to wait super long for every round to be completed
Round 1 voting
Section 1 [54] MORI-TU TPE vs. [79] DJERBA TUN 6-0 6-0
[41] STOSUR AUS vs. [66] BAILLY FRA 6-6 SP/SP
[61] LOORDINIA MAS vs. [90] JAROCKA POL 6-1 2-3
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL vs. [76] FLASH AUS 6-1 3-2
Section 2
[63] MYDELTON LUX vs. [67] TOMIC NZL 6-2 3-1
[50] MATHIEU FRA vs. [86] RAYMOND CAN 6-0 4-2
[44] KENNDAL USA vs. [73] BROSEGHINI BRA 3-6 1-2
Section 3
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM vs. [87] WILHELMSSON SWE 6-4 2-0
[65] IRCHA INA vs. [84] JANTJES RSA 6-6 SP/SP
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS vs. [75] RURIKOVICH RUS 6-0 5-1 MP
[38] KANE KEN vs. [78] BELL USA 6-2 4-0
Section 4
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT vs. [81] SHAPOVALOVA RUS 6-6 SP/SP
[60] TORRES PUR vs. [68] CHAN HKG 6-0 3-3
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU vs. [93] TORRES PUR 6-4 2-0
[58] FROST SWE vs. [77] HERNICH USA 6-0 5-1
Vote again for top holf and starting on the bottom half
Section 5
[4] MBANGU-ŽERIĆ BOT
[57] SKANKHOVA RUS vs. [88] DUBOIS CAN
[89] GALBRAITH GBR vs. [48] JAROCKA POTTINGER CAN
[22] WONG HKG
[14] WOJNAROWSKA POL
[40] BOTHAVSKA LTU vs. [85] MESSAY USA
[56] BANASZEK BLR vs. [64] MAYOU NGR
[29] GRAF GER
Section 6
[28] DU PREEZ RSA
[82] GALLET FRA vs. [53] HARLOW GER
[49] TENESOVA CZE vs. [74] NANTUSIOVA BLR
[12] HUUBERE AUS
[20] AFANASYEVA FRA
[59] LAMY-CHAPPUIS FRA vs. [80] SAADE SWE
[35] DAY USA
[6] IM KOR
Section 7
[7] TALIAMANOSOKO BOT
[45] SANCHEZ ESP vs. [91] ROSARIO IND
[42] NEMAYEVA RUS vs. [71] BOTHAVSKA LTU
[19] BENEDETTI ITA
[16] DI FRANCESCA-BECK ITA
[83] ROYCE USA vs. [55] CEBOLLA ESP
[62] GALBRAITH GBR vs. [70] NAAUMY MDA
[31] PEREZ ESP
Section 8
[25] CORNETSSON SWE
[43] PIRILENKO UKR vs. [72] MCKRAIN USA
[92] SMITH USA vs. [39] SANCHEZ ESP
[10] FELIVITCH CZE
[23] CASANOVA USA
[47] NOVENTZ CUB vs. [69] GAGA-MADUGA SOM
[34] TORRES ESP
[2] PATERSSON SWE
Section 1
[1] HINGISAFRILIA AUS
[54] MORI-TU TPE
[41] STOSUR AUS
[24] ANASTIDIS GRE
[11] JOHNSON USA
[90] JAROCKA POL
[37] SZCZOTKA-STROZNA POL
[27] ANDERSON AUS
Section 2
[32] MESANE FRA
[67] TOMIC NZL
[50] MATHIEU FRA
[13] BARTOLI MAD
[18] KEDDISON CHI
[44] KENNDAL USA
[33] MA HKG
[8] HENRIKSSON SWE
Section 3
[5] PRYDE-DEGMAN SIN
[51] SAIKIKIMBONDWE NAM
[65] IRCHA INA
[21] KARTINCOVA CZE
[15] SOREN CAN
[46] PEMOVIĆ AUS
[38] KANE KEN
[26] ZIANZHI CHN
Section 4
[30] MENSARB THA
[52] KWALEGLOBE BOT
[60] TORRES PUR
[9] BOWDEN NED
[17] ARIES AUS
[36] VLADIMIRESCU ROU
[58] FROST SWE
[3] CHAN HKG
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Tennis Forum
33.4M posts
98.7K members
Since 2001
A forum community dedicated to Tennis players and enthusiasts. Come join the discussion about players, gear, matches, scores, guidelines, and more!