Endurance ITF Womens Tournament 2014
Surface: Clay Outdoor
2014 Doubles Final
2014 winner: Sowjanya Bavisetti
PAST WINNERS:
2011: Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 61 64
2012:
SINGLES: Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA 64 75
DOUBLES: Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC GER d. Peangtarn PLIPUECH/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 61 63
ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/tournaments/women%27s-tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100030764
FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.mslta.org/
2014 DRAWS:
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Akshara ISKA IND d. Preethi UJJINI IND 62 64
Riya BHATIA IND vs bye
Srishti SLARIA IND d. Amreen NAAZ IND 61 64
Theiviya SELVARAJOO MAS vs bye
Sahan SHETTY IND vs bye
Amrita MUKHERJEE IND d. Shweta NALIKALA IND 60 60
Vaibhavi TRIVEDI IND d. Supriya ZENDE IND 61 61
Aashima GARG IND vs bye
----------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. q Theiviya SELVARAJOO MAS 62 62
Damini SHARMA IND d. q Sahan SHETTY IND 63 63
q Akshara ISKA IND d. q Vaibhavi TRIVEDI IND 61 64
(6) Prerna BHAMBRI IND d. q Aashima GARG IND 60 61
(4) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. Arantxa ANDRADY IND 63 62
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. q Riya BHATIA IND 63 62
wc Rutuja BHOSALE IND d. Anushka BHARGAVA IND 64 61
(5) Shweta RANA IND d. wc Teertha ISKA IND 46 61 60
(8) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. Eetee MAHETA IND 57 62 60
Bhuvana KALVA IND d. wc Makhrukh KOKNI IND 62 60
q Amrita MUKHERJEE IND d. q isha BUDWAL IND 62 60
(3) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Vaniya DANGWAL IND 61 64
(7) Natasha PALHA IND d. Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 63 64
q Srishti SLARIA IND d. Sanya MADAN IND 61 62
Chihiro NUNOME JPN d. Sharmada BALU IND 61 64
(2) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Jeni PATEL IND 61 62
2nd round
(1) Ankita RAINA IND d. Damini SHARMA IND 62 75
(6) Prerna BHAMBRI IND d. q Akshara ISKA IND 62 60
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (4) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN 46 62 61
wc Rutuja BHOSALE IND d. (5) Shweta RANA IND 61 06 76(6)
(8) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. Bhuvana KALVA IND 76(5) 64
(3) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. q Amrita MUKHERJEE IND 62 62
(7) Natasha PALHA IND d. q Srishti SLARIA IND 62 60
(2) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Chihiro NUNOME JPN 67(5) 62 76(1)
QF
(6) Prerna BHAMBRI IND d. (1) Ankita RAINA IND 46 62 63
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. wc Rutuja BHOSALE IND 64 75
(8) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND d. (3) Rishika SUNKARA IND 63 63
(2) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. (7) Natasha PALHA IND 62 67(4) 60
SF
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (6) Prerna BHAMBRI IND 64 60
(2) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. (8) Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 76(4) 62
Final
Sowjanya BAVISETTI
-----------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sharmada BALU IND/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND vs bye
Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN/Chihiro NUNOME JPN d. Riya BHATIA IND/Amrita MUKHERJEE IND 63 61
(3) Shweta RANA IND/Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Arantxa ANDRADY IND/Sharon Sanchana PAUL IND 62 61
Akshara ISKA IND/Teertha ISKA IND d. Aashima GARG IND/Srishti SLARIA IND 64 61
Sanya MADAN IND/Preethi UJJINI IND d. Sahan SHETTY IND/Vaibhavi TRIVEDI IND 64 46 10-3
Rutuja BHOSALE IND/Natasha PALHA IND d. (4) Prerna BHAMBRI IND/Nidhi CHILUMULA IND 16 63 13-11
Anushka BHARGAVA/Eetee MAHETA IND d. Vaniya DANGWAL IND/Theiviya SELVARAJOO MAD 64 62
(2) Ankita RAINA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Amreen NAAZ/Shweta NALIKALA IND 60 60
QF
(1) Sharmada BALU IND/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN/Chihiro NUNOME JPN 60 60
(3) Shweta RANA IND/Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Akshara ISKA IND/Teertha ISKA IND 64 61
Rutuja BHOSALE IND/Natasha PALHA IND d. Sanya MADAN IND/Preethi UJJINI IND 60 62
(2) Ankita RAINA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Anushka BHARGAVA/Eetee MAHETA IND 75 64
SF
(3) Shweta RANA IND/Rishika SUNKARA IND d. (1) Sharmada BALU IND/Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 64 61
(2) Ankita RAINA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Rutuja BHOSALE IND/Natasha PALHA IND 60 62
Final
(2) Ankita RAINA/Prarthana G. THOMBARE