$100.000 Prague (CZE)
SPARTA PRAGUE OPEN
Tournament Website: www.spartapragueopen.cz
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Year Winners
2010 (50k) : (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 76(4)
2011 (100k) : (4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 63 64
2012 (100k) : (1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 75
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 62
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 60 63
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 36 64 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (7)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Nina Holanova (CZE) 61 60
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 16 61 64
Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 64 60
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 61 60
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Dominika Paterova (CZE) 46 61 64
(wc)Simona Heinova (CZE) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 64 76(3)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 61
(6)Jill Craybas (USA) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 75 75
(wc)Bernarda Pera (USA) d. (4)Kathrin Woerle-Scheller (GER) 63 75
(wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 06 64 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 64
(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 75 62
Second Qualifying Round
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 67(4) 64 75
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 61 61
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 75 63
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 61 63
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Simona Heinova (CZE) 61 60
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Jill Craybas (USA) 26 76(4) 62
(wc)Bernarda Pera (USA) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 62 62
(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 26 62 63
Qualifying Round
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 61 26 64
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 64
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 75
(wc)Bernarda Pera (USA) d. (5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 76(3) 62
Singles Main Draw
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 46 76(4) 62
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Bernarda Pera (USA) 61 36 64
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
(wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 64
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (4)Annika Beck (GER) 61 64
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 46 64 63
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d. (Q)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 64
(8)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 61
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 75 64
(Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 51 Ret.
(SE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 61
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (3/wc)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 76(5)
(7)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 75
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (wc)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 64 64
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 62
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 63
Second Round
Irina Falconi (USA) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 75 63
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 46 63 64
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 63
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d. (8)Misaki Doi (JPN) 46 63 62
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 16 75
(SE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 16 64 63
(7)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(4) 64
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 76(4) 63
Quarterfinal
Irina Falconi (USA) d. Maria Sanchez (USA) 36 64 75
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 63 64
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (SE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 67(3) 61 75
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (7)Monica Puig (PUR) 67(5) 64 62
Semifinal
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 62 76(4)
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 60 75
Final
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 36 61 61
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Voracova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. (wc)Allertova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) 64 46 10-8
Cepelova/Hradecka (SVK/CZE) d, Klemenschits/Klepac (AUT/SLO) 60 64
(3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) d. (wc)Siniakova/Smitkova (CZE/CZE) 16 64 10-3
Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. Hogenkamp/Larsson (NED/SWE) 62 62
Dabrowski/Sanchez (CAN/USA) d. (wc)Heinova/Paterova (CZE/CZE) 46 75 10-7
(4)Craybas/Dolonc (USA/SRB) d. Patterson/Perrin (AUS/SUI) 76(5) 64
Bratchikova/Cadantu (RUS/ROU) d. Czink/Svitolina (HUN/UKR) 61 63
(2)Falconi/Hrdinova (USA/CZE) d. Cohen/Riske (USA/USA) 46 62 10-4
Quarterfinal
(1)Voracova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. Cepelova/Hradecka (SVK/CZE) 60 62
Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) 62 62
(4)Craybas/Dolonc (USA/SRB) d. Dabrowski/Sanchez (CAN/USA) 62 36 11-9
(2)Falconi/Hrdinova (USA/CZE) d. Bratchikova/Cadantu (RUS/ROU) 62 63
Semifinal
(1)Voracova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) 61 62
(2)Falconi/Hrdinova (USA/CZE) d. (4)Craybas/Dolonc (USA/SRB) 67(3) 76(2) 10-7
Final
(1)Voracova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. (2)Falconi/Hrdinova (USA/CZE) 64 60
SPARTA PRAGUE OPEN
Tournament Website: www.spartapragueopen.cz
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Year Winners
2010 (50k) : (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 76(4)
2011 (100k) : (4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 63 64
2012 (100k) : (1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 75
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 62
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 60 63
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 36 64 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (7)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 63
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Nina Holanova (CZE) 61 60
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 16 61 64
Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 64 60
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 61 60
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Dominika Paterova (CZE) 46 61 64
(wc)Simona Heinova (CZE) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 64 76(3)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 62 61
(6)Jill Craybas (USA) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 75 75
(wc)Bernarda Pera (USA) d. (4)Kathrin Woerle-Scheller (GER) 63 75
(wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 06 64 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 64
(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 75 62
Second Qualifying Round
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 67(4) 64 75
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 61 61
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 75 63
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 61 63
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Simona Heinova (CZE) 61 60
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Jill Craybas (USA) 26 76(4) 62
(wc)Bernarda Pera (USA) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 62 62
(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 26 62 63
Qualifying Round
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 61 26 64
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 64
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 75
(wc)Bernarda Pera (USA) d. (5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 76(3) 62
Singles Main Draw
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 46 76(4) 62
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Bernarda Pera (USA) 61 36 64
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
(wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (5)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 64
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (4)Annika Beck (GER) 61 64
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 46 64 63
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d. (Q)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 64
(8)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 61
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 75 64
(Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 51 Ret.
(SE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 61
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (3/wc)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 76(5)
(7)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 75
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (wc)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 64 64
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 62
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 63
Second Round
Irina Falconi (USA) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 75 63
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 46 63 64
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 63
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d. (8)Misaki Doi (JPN) 46 63 62
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 16 75
(SE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 16 64 63
(7)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(4) 64
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 76(4) 63
Quarterfinal
Irina Falconi (USA) d. Maria Sanchez (USA) 36 64 75
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 63 64
(6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (SE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 67(3) 61 75
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (7)Monica Puig (PUR) 67(5) 64 62
Semifinal
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 62 76(4)
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (6)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 60 75
Final
(2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 36 61 61
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Voracova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. (wc)Allertova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) 64 46 10-8
Cepelova/Hradecka (SVK/CZE) d, Klemenschits/Klepac (AUT/SLO) 60 64
(3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) d. (wc)Siniakova/Smitkova (CZE/CZE) 16 64 10-3
Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. Hogenkamp/Larsson (NED/SWE) 62 62
Dabrowski/Sanchez (CAN/USA) d. (wc)Heinova/Paterova (CZE/CZE) 46 75 10-7
(4)Craybas/Dolonc (USA/SRB) d. Patterson/Perrin (AUS/SUI) 76(5) 64
Bratchikova/Cadantu (RUS/ROU) d. Czink/Svitolina (HUN/UKR) 61 63
(2)Falconi/Hrdinova (USA/CZE) d. Cohen/Riske (USA/USA) 46 62 10-4
Quarterfinal
(1)Voracova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. Cepelova/Hradecka (SVK/CZE) 60 62
Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) 62 62
(4)Craybas/Dolonc (USA/SRB) d. Dabrowski/Sanchez (CAN/USA) 62 36 11-9
(2)Falconi/Hrdinova (USA/CZE) d. Bratchikova/Cadantu (RUS/ROU) 62 63
Semifinal
(1)Voracova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) 61 62
(2)Falconi/Hrdinova (USA/CZE) d. (4)Craybas/Dolonc (USA/SRB) 67(3) 76(2) 10-7
Final
(1)Voracova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. (2)Falconi/Hrdinova (USA/CZE) 64 60