$25.000 St.Cugat (ESP)
ITF SANT CUGAT
Tournament Website: http://www.ctnsc.org/
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2005 ($25k) : (2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Rita Kuti Kis (HUN) 46 60 62
2006 ($25k) : (1)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. (4)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 62 64
2007 ($25k) : (2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 64
2008 ($10k) : (3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 75
2009 ($10k) : (8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (7)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 62 36 61
2010 ($10k) : (3)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (1)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 36 62
2011 ($25k) : (5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 62
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v BYE
Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) d. Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) 63 76(4)
Valeria Kozhukhova (RUS) d. Iulia Truca (ROU) 64 76(1)
(16)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 64 60
(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v BYE
Charlotte Roemer (ECU) d. Polina Novoselova (RUS) 67(2) 63 62
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Sirui He (CHN) 76(4) 76(2)
(9)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS) w.o.
Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Judit Vives Joan (ESP) 63 63
(10)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT) 63 64
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Olga Martinez Manso (ESP) 64 76(6)
(11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v BYE
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Joanna Lario Fernandez (ESP) w.o.
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Aliona Ladutska (BLR) 62 64
(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Katharina Negrin (AUT) 61 63
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v BYE
Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) d. Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) 54 Ret.
Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Anna Segarra Rius (ESP) w.o.
(13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Laura Ballesteros (ESP) 60 61
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v BYE
Sophie Blom (NED) d. Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP) 61 61
Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 64 62
(15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Anastasia Fedorova (RUS) 61 60
(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Alisa Rudenko (RUS) d. Hayley MacPherson (GBR) 60 63
Margarida Moura (POR) d. Maria Masini (ITA) 62 62
(12)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v BYE
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) 61 61
(16)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Valeria Kozhukhova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 62 63
(9)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 76(1)
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 63 60
(10)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 61
(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 63
(11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 61 26 63
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 64 63
(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 63 67(7) 64
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) 64 62
(13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Kana Daniel (JPN) 62 63
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Sophie Blom (NED) 30 ret.
(15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) 75 62
(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Alisa Rudenko (RUS) 61 60
(12)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 60 63
Qualifying Round
(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (16)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 46 61 61
(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (9)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 61
(10)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 64
(11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (4)Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 76(1) 64
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 76(4) 63
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 63 61
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 63 61
(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (12)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 61
Singles Main Draw
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 62
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 76(5)
Leticia Costas (ESP) d. Paula Kania (POL) 76(5) 63
(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 60 62
(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 61
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 64
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (8)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 63
(wc)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 67(2) 63 62
(wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 60
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 67(4) 64 75
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 76(3) 61
(7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 61 62
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 63
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 36 63
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 60 61
Second Round
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 61
(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Leticia Costas (ESP) 62 61
(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 75
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 60
(wc)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 46 60
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 67(6) 64
(7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Carina Witthoeft (GER) 57 60 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 64
Quarterfinal
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64
(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER)61 63
(wc)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 36 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 06 60
Semifinal
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 67(8) 64 62
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 36 64 61
Final
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. Chakhnashvili/Ozgen (GEO/TUR) 75 64
Piter/Vogt (POL/LIE) d. Cavalle-Reimers/Cervera-Vazquez (ESP/ESP) 75 61
(4)Beygelzimer/Ivakhnenko (UKR/UKR) d. Majeric/Perrin (SLO/SUI) w.o.
Cabeza-Candela/Woerle (ESP/GER) d. (wc)Moura/Parres Azcoitia (POR/ESP) 62 61
Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) d. (wc)He/Sanesi (CHN/ITA) 62 57 10-0
(3)Naydenova/Pereira (BUL/BRA) d. Gamiz/Pella (VEN/ARG) 62 67(3) 10-5
Kania/Krunic (POL/SRB) d. Gatto-Monticone/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) 75 62
(2)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) d. (wc)Gulbe/Herrero Garcia Honorato (LAT/ESP) 62 61
Quarterfinal
(1)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. Piter/Vogt (POL/LIE) 63 64
(4)Beygelzimer/Ivakhnenko (UKR/UKR) d. Cabeza-Candela/Woerle (ESP/GER) 63 64
Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) d. (3)Naydenova/Pereira (BUL/BRA) 46 63 10-5
(2)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) d. Kania/Krunic (POL/SRB) 62 62
Semifinal
(1)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. (4)Beygelzimer/Ivakhnenko (UKR/UKR) 64 62
(2)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) d. Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) 61 63
Final
(1)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. (2)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) 63 63
ITF SANT CUGAT
Tournament Website: http://www.ctnsc.org/
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2005 ($25k) : (2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Rita Kuti Kis (HUN) 46 60 62
2006 ($25k) : (1)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. (4)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 62 64
2007 ($25k) : (2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 64
2008 ($10k) : (3)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 75
2009 ($10k) : (8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (7)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 62 36 61
2010 ($10k) : (3)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (1)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 36 62
2011 ($25k) : (5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 62
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v BYE
Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) d. Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) 63 76(4)
Valeria Kozhukhova (RUS) d. Iulia Truca (ROU) 64 76(1)
(16)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 64 60
(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v BYE
Charlotte Roemer (ECU) d. Polina Novoselova (RUS) 67(2) 63 62
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Sirui He (CHN) 76(4) 76(2)
(9)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS) w.o.
Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Judit Vives Joan (ESP) 63 63
(10)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT) 63 64
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Olga Martinez Manso (ESP) 64 76(6)
(11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v BYE
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Joanna Lario Fernandez (ESP) w.o.
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Aliona Ladutska (BLR) 62 64
(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Katharina Negrin (AUT) 61 63
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v BYE
Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) d. Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) 54 Ret.
Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Anna Segarra Rius (ESP) w.o.
(13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Laura Ballesteros (ESP) 60 61
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v BYE
Sophie Blom (NED) d. Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP) 61 61
Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 64 62
(15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Anastasia Fedorova (RUS) 61 60
(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Alisa Rudenko (RUS) d. Hayley MacPherson (GBR) 60 63
Margarida Moura (POR) d. Maria Masini (ITA) 62 62
(12)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v BYE
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) 61 61
(16)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Valeria Kozhukhova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 62 63
(9)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 76(1)
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 63 60
(10)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 61
(4)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 63
(11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 61 26 63
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 64 63
(14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 63 67(7) 64
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Marina Guinart Espana (ESP) 64 62
(13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Kana Daniel (JPN) 62 63
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Sophie Blom (NED) 30 ret.
(15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) 75 62
(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Alisa Rudenko (RUS) 61 60
(12)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 60 63
Qualifying Round
(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (16)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 46 61 61
(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (9)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 61
(10)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 64
(11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (4)Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 76(1) 64
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (14)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 76(4) 63
(6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 63 61
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 63 61
(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (12)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 61
Singles Main Draw
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 62
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 76(5)
Leticia Costas (ESP) d. Paula Kania (POL) 76(5) 63
(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 60 62
(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 61
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 64
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (8)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 63
(wc)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (6)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 67(2) 63 62
(wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 60
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 67(4) 64 75
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 76(3) 61
(7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 61 62
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 63
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 64 36 63
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 60 61
Second Round
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 61
(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Leticia Costas (ESP) 62 61
(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 75
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 60
(wc)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 46 60
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 67(6) 64
(7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Carina Witthoeft (GER) 57 60 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 64
Quarterfinal
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64
(3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER)61 63
(wc)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 36 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (7)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 06 60
Semifinal
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (3)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 67(8) 64 62
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 36 64 61
Final
(1)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. Chakhnashvili/Ozgen (GEO/TUR) 75 64
Piter/Vogt (POL/LIE) d. Cavalle-Reimers/Cervera-Vazquez (ESP/ESP) 75 61
(4)Beygelzimer/Ivakhnenko (UKR/UKR) d. Majeric/Perrin (SLO/SUI) w.o.
Cabeza-Candela/Woerle (ESP/GER) d. (wc)Moura/Parres Azcoitia (POR/ESP) 62 61
Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) d. (wc)He/Sanesi (CHN/ITA) 62 57 10-0
(3)Naydenova/Pereira (BUL/BRA) d. Gamiz/Pella (VEN/ARG) 62 67(3) 10-5
Kania/Krunic (POL/SRB) d. Gatto-Monticone/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) 75 62
(2)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) d. (wc)Gulbe/Herrero Garcia Honorato (LAT/ESP) 62 61
Quarterfinal
(1)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. Piter/Vogt (POL/LIE) 63 64
(4)Beygelzimer/Ivakhnenko (UKR/UKR) d. Cabeza-Candela/Woerle (ESP/GER) 63 64
Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) d. (3)Naydenova/Pereira (BUL/BRA) 46 63 10-5
(2)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) d. Kania/Krunic (POL/SRB) 62 62
Semifinal
(1)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. (4)Beygelzimer/Ivakhnenko (UKR/UKR) 64 62
(2)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) d. Jani/Shakovets (HUN/GER) 61 63
Final
(1)Costas/Parra-Santonja (ESP/ESP) d. (2)Ferrer-Suarez/Hogenkamp (ESP/NED) 63 63