TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: PYW Rabat - Second Qualifying Round | Please vote! Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
May 14th, 2006 08:14 PM
mat87to vote here for Italian tennis championships
http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=235943
May 14th, 2006 07:29 PM
tucker1989 Matches Complete:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Aleke Tsoubanos USA | 6-3 6-1
Samia Medjahdi ALG lost to Kelly Liggan IRL [6] | 4-6 3-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [2] lost to Maureen Drake CAN | 4-6 5-7
Vanessa Wellauer SUI lost to Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 2-6 2-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM | 7-6 6-3
Emilie Bacquet FRA beat Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 5-7 7-5 7-6

Claudine Schaul LUX [4] beat Irina Kotkina RUS | 6-2 6-2
Habiba Ifrakh MAR [WC] lost to
Youlia Fedossova FRA [8] | 4-6 0-6
May 14th, 2006 05:55 PM
gumoll Madalina Gojnea ROM [7]
May 14th, 2006 04:22 PM
fredbdx I vote for Emilie!!!
May 14th, 2006 03:41 PM
Ballbasher Can we vote again?

When yes,then Bacquet
May 14th, 2006 03:40 PM
Bart Madalina Gojnea ROM
May 14th, 2006 02:02 PM
tucker1989 If we can vote again: Bacquet
May 14th, 2006 07:21 AM
Mateo Mathieu Emilie Bacquet FRA
May 14th, 2006 07:18 AM
James Second Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Aleke Tsoubanos USA | 6-3 6-1
Samia Medjahdi ALG lost to Kelly Liggan IRL [6] | 4-6 3-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [2] lost to Maureen Drake CAN | 4-6 5-7
Vanessa Wellauer SUI lost to Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 2-6 2-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM | 7-6 6-3
Emilie Bacquet FRA v. Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 5-7 7-5 5-5

Claudine Schaul LUX [4] beat Irina Kotkina RUS | 6-2 6-2
Habiba Ifrakh MAR [WC] lost to
Youlia Fedossova FRA [8] | 4-6 0-6
May 14th, 2006 06:33 AM
Angel Venus Bacquet
May 14th, 2006 12:32 AM
Hayato Madalina
May 14th, 2006 12:25 AM
FedererFan84 Bacquet
May 13th, 2006 11:27 PM
Haimar Gojnea
May 13th, 2006 10:58 PM
KoOlMaNsEaN Bacquet
May 13th, 2006 10:10 PM
Dexter Second Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Aleke Tsoubanos USA | 6-3 6-1
Samia Medjahdi ALG lost to Kelly Liggan IRL [6] | 4-6 3-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [2] lost to Maureen Drake CAN | 4-6 5-7
Vanessa Wellauer SUI lost to Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 2-6 2-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM | 7-6 6-3
Emilie Bacquet FRA v. Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 5-7 7-5 2-3
Claudine Schaul LUX [4] beat Irina Kotkina RUS | 6-2 6-2
Habiba Ifrakh MAR [WC] lost to
Youlia Fedossova FRA [8] | 4-6 0-6
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome