TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: 5. Pattaya City [Shahar Peer beat Na Li | 4-6 6-3 7-5] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Apr 5th, 2006 11:56 AM
CooCooCachoo Wooden Spoon:



Maria Elena Camerin

Apr 5th, 2006 11:55 AM
CooCooCachoo Final:



Shahar Peer ISR [4]
beat Na Li CHN
| 4-6 6-3 7-5
Apr 5th, 2006 11:54 AM
CooCooCachoo Semi Finals:

Jie Zheng CHN [6] lost to Shahar Peer ISR [4] | 4-6 4-6
Na Li CHN beat Zi Yan CHN
| 6-4 6-2
Apr 5th, 2006 11:46 AM
CooCooCachoo Quarter Finals:

Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] lost to Jie Zheng CHN [6] | 6-1 3-6 6-7
Shahar Peer ISR [4] beat Aiko Nakamura JPN [7] | 6-1 6-2
Na Li CHN beat Saori Obata JPN [LL] | 7-6 7-6
Zi Yan CHN beat
Angelique Widjaja INA [Q] | 7-6 6-3
Apr 5th, 2006 11:46 AM
CooCooCachoo Second Round:

Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] beat Sybille Bammer AUT | 7-5 7-5
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
lost to Jie Zheng CHN [6] | 3-6 1-6
Shahar Peer ISR [4] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-2 2-6 6-4
Alona Bondarenko UKR lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [7] | 6-1 1-6 1-6

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [5] lost to Na Li CHN | 3-6 5-7
Saori Obata JPN [LL] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [LL] | 7-5 6-3
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [Q] lost to Zi Yan CHN | 6-7 5-7
Angelique Widjaja INA [Q] beat Shinobu Asagoe JPN [2] | 2-6 7-6 6-4
Apr 5th, 2006 11:46 AM
CooCooCachoo First Round:

Vera Zvonareva RUS [1] beat Paola Suarez ARG [WC] | 0-6 6-3 6-2
Suchanan Viratprasert THA [WC] lost to Sybille Bammer AUT | 6-2 4-6 6-7
Henrieta Nagyova SVK [WC] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-4 5-7 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Jie Zheng CHN [6] | 3-6 4-6

Shahar Peer ISR [4] beat So-Jung Kim KOR | 6-0 6-1
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 5-7 6-1 6-1
Alona Bondarenko UKR beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-4 6-1
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [7] | 3-6 3-6

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [5] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 6-3 6-0
Tiantian Sun CHN [Q] lost to Na Li CHN | 5-7 6-2 3-6
Saori Obata JPN [LL] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [LL] beat Catalina Castano COL [3] | 5-7 7-6 6-2

Mara Santangelo ITA [8] lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS [Q] | 4-6 2-6
Emma Laine FIN lost to Zi Yan CHN | 4-6 7-6 1-6
Jelena Kostanic CRO lost to Angelique Widjaja INA [Q] | 3-6 2-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA lost to Shinobu Asagoe JPN [2] | 6-3 1-6 4-6
Apr 5th, 2006 11:45 AM
CooCooCachoo Final Qualifying Round:

Ivana Abramovic CRO beat Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC] | 6-4 2-6 7-6
Saori Obata JPN [2] lost to
Angelique Widjaja INA | 3-6 6-7
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] | 3-6 4-6
Tiantian Sun CHN [4] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 7-5 6-2
Apr 5th, 2006 11:43 AM
CooCooCachoo Second Qualifying Round:

Martina Müller GER [1] lost to Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-4 2-6 2-6
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC] beat Seiko Okamoto JPN | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Saori Obata JPN [2] beat Wynne Prakusya INA [WC] | 7-5 4-6 6-4

Angelique Widjaja INA beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8] | 6-4 6-3

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB beat Vania King USA | 6-4 6-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Tiantian Sun CHN [4] beat Bethanie Mattek USA | 7-6 6-0
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN beat Lilia Osterloh USA [6] | 6-3 6-3
Apr 5th, 2006 11:42 AM
CooCooCachoo First Qualifying Round:

Martina Müller GER [1] beat Ting Li CHN | 6-3 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Ivana Abramovic CRO | 2-6 3-6
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 6-4
Seiko Okamoto JPN beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

Saori Obata JPN [2] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-3 6-2
Wynne Prakusya INA [WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Nicole Pratt AUS lost to Angelique Widjaja INA | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8] | 0-6 7-6 4-6


Meng Yuan CHN [3] lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 5-7 4-6
Miho Saeki JPN lost to Vania King USA | 0-6 4-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Erika Takao JPN | 6-0 7-6

Tzipora Obziler ISR lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-7 3-6

Tiantian Sun CHN [4] beat Silvija Talaja CRO | 6-4 6-3
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-4 3-6 0-6
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [6] | 1-6 1-6
Apr 5th, 2006 11:41 AM
CooCooCachoo
5. Pattaya City [Shahar Peer beat Na Li | 4-6 6-3 7-5]



5. Pattaya Women's Open
Pattaya City, Thailand

Tier III (32, $170.000):

Code:
W -
Code:
120
F - 85
SF - 55
QF - 30
R16 - 16
R32 - 4
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1
 
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome