TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: 2. Hobart [MichaŽlla Krajicek beat Iveta Benesova | 6-2 6-2] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Mar 17th, 2006 09:04 PM
CooCooCachoo Wooden Spoon:



Jill Craybas
Mar 17th, 2006 09:03 PM
CooCooCachoo Final:



MichaŽlla Krajicek NED beat Iveta Benesova CZE [5] | 6-2 6-2
Mar 17th, 2006 09:02 PM
CooCooCachoo Semi Finals:

MichaŽlla Krajicek NED beat Jelena Kostanic CRO: 6-4 6-4
Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Klara Koukalova CZE [2]: 6-4 4-6 6-3
Mar 17th, 2006 09:01 PM
CooCooCachoo Quarter Finals:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] lost to MichaŽlla Krajicek NED 2-6 1-6
Anna Smashnova ISR [3] lost to Jelena Kostanic CRO 6-7 6-4 4-6
Iveta Benesova CZE [5] defeated Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] 7-6 6-2
Cara Black ZIM [Q] lost to Klara Koukalova CZE [2] 3-6 6-7
Mar 17th, 2006 09:00 PM
CooCooCachoo Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
beat Alyona Bondarenko UKR 6-3 6-4

MichaŽlla Krajicek NED beat Stťphanie Foretz FRA 4-6 6-2 6-2
Anna Smashnova ISR [3] beat Jamea Jackson USA 6-3 6-1
Jelena Kostanic CRO beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7] 6-3 6-1

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Mashona Washington USA 6-4 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] beat Amy Frazier USA [4] 7-5 7-6
Nicole Pratt AUS [WC] lost to Cara Black ZIM [Q] 5-7 4-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [Q] lost to Klara Koukalova CZE [2] 6-4 2-6 1-6
Mar 17th, 2006 09:00 PM
CooCooCachoo First Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Casey Dellacqua AUS [WC] | 7-6 7-5
Evgenia Linetskaya RUS lost to Alyona Bondarenko UKR | 4-6 3-6
MichaŽlla Krajicek NED beat Maret Ani EST | 6-4 6-1
Stťphanie Foretz FRA beat Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] | 7-5 6-1

Anna Smashnova ISR [3] beat Laura Granville USA | 7-5 4-6 6-1
Jamea Jackson USA beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP | 7-5 6-3
Martina Sucha SVK lost to Jelena Kostanic CRO | 4-6 3-6
Elena Vesnina RUS lost to Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7] | 5-7 6-3 6-7

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 6-2 6-1
Mashona Washington USA beat Emilie Loit FRA | 7-6 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] beat Kristina Brandi PUR | 7-5 6-2
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Amy Frazier USA [4] | 0-6 4-6

Jill Craybas USA [8] lost to Nicole Pratt AUS [WC] | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Sťverine Bremond FRA lost to Cara Black ZIM [Q] | 3-6 6-3 4-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [Q] beat Mara Santangelo ITA | 6-4 6-2
Anne Keothavong GBR [Q] lost to Klara Koukalova CZE [2] | 6-7 5-7
Mar 17th, 2006 09:00 PM
CooCooCachoo Final Qualifying Round:

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Elise TamaŽla NED | 7-5 6-4
Anne Keothavong GBR beat Anne Kremer LUX [8] | 2-6 6-1 6-4
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [3] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-4 7-5
Kristina Barrois GER lost to Cara Black ZIM | 6-3 5-7 3-6
Mar 17th, 2006 08:59 PM
CooCooCachoo Second Qualifying Round:

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Natasha Kersten AUS [WC] | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN lost to Elise TamaŽla NED | 5-7 3-6
Martina MŁller GER [2] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 2-6 7-5 5-7
Mireille Dittmann AUS lost to Anne Kremer LUX [8] | 2-6 7-5 0-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [3] beat Kathrin WŲrle GER | 6-1 6-0
Olga Poutchkova RUS lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 5-7 6-7
Milagros Sequera VEN [4] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-4 5-7
Cara Black ZIM beat Emily Hewson AUS [WC] | 7-5 6-3
Mar 17th, 2006 08:59 PM
CooCooCachoo First Qualifying Round:

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [1] lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 6-3 0-6 2-6
Andreea Vanc ROM [WC] lost to Natasha Kersten AUS [WC] | 3-6 6-3 4-6
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 1-6 3-6
Elise TamaŽla NED beat Ahsha Rolle USA [7] | 6-0 6-0

Martina MŁller GER [2] v. Lisa D'Amelio AUS | 6-1 6-3
Cassandra Barr AUS [WC] lost to Anne Keothavong GBR | 1-6 5-7
Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Mireille Dittmann AUS | 6-4 3-6 6-7
Julie Ditty USA lost to Anne Kremer LUX [8] | 1-6 3-6

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [3] beat Romina Oprandi ITA | 6-3 6-1
Kathrin WŲrle GER beat Nika Ozegovic CRO | 6-2 5-7 6-3
Olga Poutchkova RUS beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-3 6-2
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB beat Natalie Grandin RSA [5] | 6-3 4-6 7-5

Milagros Sequera VEN [4] beat Antonia Matic GER | 1-6 6-3 6-4

Kristina Barrois GER beat Sunitha Rao USA | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Christina Wheeler AUS [WC] lost to Cara Black ZIM | 2-6 2-6
Emily Hewson AUS [WC] beat Vilmarie Castellvi PUR [6] | 6-3 7-6
Mar 17th, 2006 08:58 PM
CooCooCachoo
2. Hobart [MichaŽlla Krajicek beat Iveta Benesova | 6-2 6-2]



1. Moorilla International
Hobart, Australia


Tier IV (32, $140.000):

Code:
W - 95
F - 67
SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 3
Qualifier - 5 *
Q3 - 3
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1
 
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome