TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: ++ JAPANese Girls ++ Cheering Thread ++ m(_ _ )m Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Jan 18th, 2006 01:54 AM
Nochi January18,2006
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)/Aiko Nakamura (JPN) vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)/Andreea Vanc (ROM) vs. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)/Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Fight!!
Jan 17th, 2006 05:46 AM
Nochi Double!!

Lisa Raymond USA (1)
Samantha Stosur AUS (1)
vs.
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN

Maret Ani EST
Andreea Vanc ROM
vs.
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Rika Fujiwara JPN


Gabriela Navratilova CZE
Michaela Pastikova CZE
vs.
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Trudi Musgrave AUS

Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
vs.
Ting Li CHN (16)
Tiantian Sun CHN (16)

Gisela Dulko ARG (10)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (10)
vs.
Dally Randriantefy MAD
Anna Smashnova ISR

Monique Adamczak AUS
Christina Horiatopoulos AUS
vs.
Lisa McShea AUS
Bryanne Stewart AUS

Na Li CHN
Shuai Peng CHN
vs.
Ma. Emilia Salerni ARG
Milagros Sequera VEN

Barbora Strycova CZE
Nicole Vaidisova CZE
vs.
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (6)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (6)


Elena Likhovtseva RUS (3)
Vera Zvonareva RUS (3)
vs.
Beti Sekulovski AUS
Cindy Watson AUS

Carly Gullickson USA
Akiko Morigami JPN

vs.
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Sandra Kloesel GER
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
vs.
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
vs.
Anastasia Myskina RUS (13)
Dinara Safina RUS (13)

Emilie Loit FRA (11)
Nicole Pratt AUS (11)
vs.
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS

Lauren Breadmore AUS
Daniella Dominikovic AUS
vs.
Kristina Brandi PUR
Catalina Castano COL

Julia Schruff GER
Jasmin Woehr GER
vs.
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Christina Wheeler AUS

Eva Birnerova CZE
Mara Santangelo ITA
vs.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (5)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (5)

Elena Dementieva RUS (7)
Flavia Pennetta ITA (7)
vs.
Laura Granville USA
Abigail Spears USA

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA
vs.
Klara Koukalova CZE
Lucie Safarova CZE

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Sybille Bammer AUT
vs.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP

Evgenia Linetskaya RUS
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
vs.
Zi Yan CHN (12)
Jie Zheng CHN (12)

Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS (14)
Amelie Mauresmo FRA (14)
vs.
Sania Mirza IND
Corina Morariu USA

Yoon Jeong Cho KOR
Aiko Nakamura JPN

vs.
Severine Bremond FRA
Selima Sfar TUN

Jill Craybas USA
Meilen Tu USA
vs.
Shayna Mc Dowell AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Vera Dushevina RUS
Shahar Peer ISR
vs.
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP (4)
Paola Suarez ARG (4)

Liezel Huber RSA (8)
Francesca Schiavone ITA (8)
vs.
Iveta Benesova CZE
Jelena Kostanic CRO

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO
vs.
Tina Krizan SLO
Jennifer Russell USA

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

vs.
Marta Domachowska POL
Roberta Vinci ITA

Denisa Chladkova CZE
Virginie Razzano FRA
vs.
Shinobu Asagoe JPN (9)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (9)


Eleni Daniilidou GRE (15)
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP (15)
vs.
Michaella Krajicek NED
Agnes Szavay HUN

Jelena Jankovic SCG
Silvija Talaja CRO
vs.
Nathalie Dechy FRA
Tatiana Golovin FRA

Liga Dekmeijere LAT
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG
vs.
Amy Frazier USA
Janet Lee TPE

Laura Pous Tio ESP
Mashona Washington USA
vs.
Cara Black ZIM (2)
Rennae Stubbs AUS (2)
Jan 17th, 2006 05:18 AM
Nochi Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE) vs. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Jan 17th, 2006 02:11 AM
Nochi Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 3-6 6-1 6-4


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jan 16th, 2006 03:18 PM
Nochi 17 Jan 2006

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM
-------------------------------------


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Denis Istomin (UZB)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tiantian Sun (CHN) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3] vs. Robin Vik (CZE)

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7.30 PM
------------------------------------

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Hingis (SUI) vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[30]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[25] vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)


Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM
------------------------------------

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[5] vs. Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[14]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR) vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]

MCA Start Time 11.00 AM
--------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs. Guillermo Coria (ARG)[6]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[9] vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)

Not Before 7:30 PM
-------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[15]


Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM
----------------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)[32] vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[16] vs. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)


Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM
----------------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)[22]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[21] vs. Shenay Perry (USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[21] vs. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)


Court 4 Start Time 11.00 AM
-----------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zack Fleishman (USA) vs. Dick Norman (BEL)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK) vs. Anna Smashnova (ISR)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE) vs. Sybille Bammer (AUT)


Court 6 Start Time 11.00 AM
-----------------------------

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR) vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[28]


Court 7 Start Time 11.00 AM
-----------------------------

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[12]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)[23]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[30]


Court 8 Start Time 11.00 AM
-----------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[24] vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Pous Tio (ESP) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[22]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)


Court 10 Start Time 11.00 AM
------------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. Bjorn Phau (GER)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Catalina Castano (COL)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)


Court 11 Start Time 11.00 AM
------------------------------

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamea Jackson (USA) vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Harel Levy (ISR) vs. Kevin Kim (USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[27] vs. Amy Frazier (USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)


Court 13 Start Time 11.00 AM
------------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Goldstein (USA) vs. Novak Djokovic (SCG)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[15] vs. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs. Melinda Czink (HUN)


Court 14 Start Time 11.00 AM
------------------------------

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST) vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[31]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE) vs. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) vs. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)


Court 18 Start Time 11.00 AM
------------------------------

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[7] vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)[29] vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) vs. Boris Pashanski (SCG)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[11]


Court 19 Start Time 11.00 AM
------------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[12] vs. Oliver Marach (AUT)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs. Kristina Brandi (PUR)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[19] vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)


Court 21 Start Time 11.00 AM
------------------------------

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) vs. Federico Luzzi (ITA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM) vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[20]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Amer Delic (USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emma Laine (FIN) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Jan 16th, 2006 04:17 AM
Vut Sugiyama, Morigami and Obata
Go! others
Jan 16th, 2006 03:22 AM
Mafia_Sharapova Poor Ai
Jan 16th, 2006 03:19 AM
Nochi Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[17] vs. Saori Obata (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Jan 16th, 2006 03:18 AM
Nochi Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) d. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[26] 6-4 6-3
Jan 16th, 2006 01:14 AM
Nochi Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Hana Sromova (CZE) vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN) 3-0 ret.
Jan 16th, 2006 01:13 AM
Nochi MonDay Jan16,20006

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[4]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4] vs. Sandra Kloesel (GER)


Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7.30 PM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Na Li (CHN) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[13]

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]


Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)[13] vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[10] vs. Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7] vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL) vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[8]


MCA Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[8] vs. Razvan Sabau (ROM)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Dokic (AUS) vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[27] vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Not Before 7:30 PM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)


Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[9] vs. Julia Schruff (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[32]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)[10]


Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[17] vs. Saori Obata (JPN)

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[18] vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs. James Blake (USA)[20]


Court 4 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dally Randriantefy (MAD) vs. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs. Gilles Muller (LUX)


Court 6 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hana Sromova (CZE) vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[26] vs. Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)


Court 7 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[11]

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[25]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[16] vs. Jiri Vanek (CZE)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18]


Court 8 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mashona Washington (USA) vs. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)


Court 10 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs. Alexander Waske (GER)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs. Camille Pin (FRA)


Court 11 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Fernando Vicente (ESP)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Ting Li (CHN)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE)[29 vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)


Court 13 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[28]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)


Court 14 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) vs. Martina Muller (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tzipora Obziler (ISR) vs. Olga Savchuk (UKR)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)


Court 18 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[24] vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26] vs. Marc Kimmich (AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[19] vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lauren Breadmore (AUS) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[14]


Court 19 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[17]

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[23]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Behrend (GER) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[31]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)


Court 21 Start Time 11.00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kathrin Woerle (GER) vs. Laura Granville (USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Vincent Spadea (USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS) vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Jan 15th, 2006 10:50 AM
adachi wish all japanese girls good luck,especially Ai-chan!
FIGHT---O!
Jan 15th, 2006 06:50 AM
Kurama Ai, Shinobu, Akiko, Aiko, Rika, Saori good luck in Main Draw
Jan 14th, 2006 02:16 PM
Nochi Japanese girls cant break through the MAIN DRAW!!

anyway congrats to
Chinese girls--LiTing MengYuan
and special congrats for TANASUGARN!!!
Jan 14th, 2006 02:14 PM
Nochi Final round

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. 22- Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) 3-6,6-3,6-4
2- Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Vania King (USA) 6-3,6-1
3- Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. 16- Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 6-2,6-1
4- Tzipora Obziler (ISR) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-2,6-2
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 6-3,6-2
17- Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 6-4,6-1
Meng Yuan (CHN) d. 23- Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-4,7-5
Ting Li (CHN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 6-4,6-2
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 7-6(5),6-1
Cara Black (ZIM) d. 15- Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-2,6-0
11- Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. 20- Su Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-1,6-2
12- Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) vs Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 7-6(1),6-1
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome