TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Aussie Girls Results Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Apr 30th, 2016 03:23 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 2 MAY LISTS
MUTUA MADRID OPEN, Madrid (ESP)(PREMIER MANDATORY)
R1
Daria Gavrilova d. (LL)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 75
Samantha Stosur d. (WC)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 61 63
R2
Daria Gavrilova d. (12)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 76(4)
Samantha Stosur d. (11)Lucie Safarova (CZE) walkover
R3
Daria Gavrilova v (5)Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Samantha Stosur v (8)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

R1
Dabrowski (CAN)/An.Rodionova lt. (7)Muguruza/Suarez Navarro (ESP/ESP) 46 67(4)

100k Anning (CHN)
R1
Jessica Moore d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 63
R2
Jessica Moore v Nina Stojanovic (SRB)

R1
(3)Han (CHN)/Moore d. (WC)Gai/Kang (CHN/CHN) 76(4) 75
QF
(3)Han (CHN)/Moore v Naydenova/Stojanovic (BUL/SRB)

75k+H Gifu (JPN)
QR1
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (WC)Chiaki Ohta (JPN) 61 60
QR2
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 46 64 61
QFR
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (1)Indy de Vroome (NED) 16 60 16

R1
Storm Sanders lt. (3)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 46 46

R1
(3)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (WC)Kajitani/Yoshitomi (JPN/JPN) 61 62
QF
(3)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders v (Q)Kumkhum/Tanaka (THA/JPN)

75k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)
QR1
(5)Olivia Rogowska lt. Varvara Flink (RUS) 06 ret.

50k Tunis (TUN)
R1
Arina Rodionova lt. Sherazad Reix (FRA) 36 26

R1
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. Davesne/Njoze (FRA/GBR) 63 63
QF
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) v

10k Bol (CRO)
QR1
(1)Masa Jovanovic v BYE
Annie Donaldson d. Marusa Plank (SLO) 62 63
Alicia Smith v BYE
(7)Jelena Stojanovic v BYE
Danielle McIntyre d. (WC)Andrea Zecevic (CRO) 63 64
Ivana Popovic d. Katja Milas (CRO) 30 ret.
QR2
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. Tinkara Kovac (SLO) 36 51 ret.
Annie Donaldson d. Agata Borgman (POL) 64 75
Alicia Smith d. Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR) 62 36 62
(7)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Laura Masic (CRO) 64 67(2) 06
Danielle McIntyre lt. Mia Mijatovic (SRB) 46 46
Ivana Popovic lt. Alexandra Filip (ROU) 26 63 26
QFR
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. Ena Babic (CRO) 64 62
Annie Donaldson d. (2)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 26 26
Alicia Smith lt. (4)Paulina Czarnik (POL) 46 06

R1
(6)Naiktha Bains d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 57 63 63
(LL)Annie Donaldson lt. (3)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 26 16
R2
(6)Naiktha Bains v Vivian Wolff (GER)

R1
(WC)Correa (ECU)/Popovic v (WC)Homutova/Novcic (LAT/SRB)
Donaldson/McIntyre v Andric/Wolff (CRO/GER)
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) v Borgman/Czarnik (POL/POL)

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(3)Sara Tomic d. (WC)Aida Kalimullina (RUS) 60 61
R2
(3)Sara Tomic v Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)

R1
(4)Bhambri (IND)/Tomic d. Bizhukova/Bizhukova (RUS/RUS) 64 75
QF
(4)Bhambri (IND)/Tomic v Murray/Papamichail (GBR/GRE)

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(1)Priscilla Hon v BYE
R2
(1)Priscilla Hon v

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Yasmine Ince lt. Jennifer Rink (GER) 06 06

R1
(8)Abbie Myers d. Emina Bektas (USA) 61 61
R2
(8)Abbie Myers v (Q)Jue Wang (CHN)

R1
(3)Daniilidou (GRE)/Myers v BYE
QF
(3)Daniilidou (GRE)/Myers v
Apr 23rd, 2016 09:29 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRIL 25 LISTS
GRAND PRIX DE SAR LA PRINCESSE LALLA MERYEM, Rabat (MAR)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Arina Rodionova lt. Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 26 57
Anastasia Rodionova d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 31 ret.
QR2
Anastasia Rodionova d. (WC)Salma Charif (MAR) 61 60
QFR
Anastasia Rodionova lt. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(4) 67(3) 36

R1
(LL)Anastasia Rodionova lt. Tatjana Maria (GER) 16 46

R1
(2)Rodionova/Rodionova d. Erakovic/Hantuchova (NZL/SVK) walkover
QF
(2)Rodionova/Rodionova lt. Pigossi/Sorribes Tormo (BRA/ESP) 26 26

J&T BANKA PRAGUE OPEN, Prague (CZE)(INTERNATIONAL)
R1
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 36 64 62
R2
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (WC)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 63 64
QF
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (5)Barbora Strycova (CZE) 63 67(3) 76(4)
SF
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (1)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) walkover
F
(4)Samantha Stosur lt. (2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 16 46

50k Charlottesville (USA)
QR1
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 75 62
QR2
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 61 67(3) 63
QFR
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. (4)Sanaz Marand (USA) 61 64

R1
(Q)Olivia Rogowska d. (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 62
R2
(Q)Olivia Rogowska lt. (2)Anna Tatishvili (USA) 16 16

25k Chiasso (SUI)
QR1
(13)Isabelle Wallace v BYE
QR2
(13)Isabelle Wallace d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 60 61
QFR
(13)Isabelle Wallace d. (8)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 60 36 62

R1
(Q)Isabelle Wallace lt. (WC)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 67(1) 26

10k Tucepi (CRO)
QR1
Ivana Popovic v BYE
QR2
Ivana Popovic lt. Irina Lapustina (LAT) 36 36

R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (Q)Bojana Markovic (SRB) 36 26
Masa Jovanovic d. (Q)Milica Bojic (BIH) 61 62
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (2)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 62 06 26

R1
Jovanovic/Svinos d. Cohen/Turkovic (ISR/CRO) 62 61
QF
Jovanovic/Svinos d. Marinovic/Mijacika (CRO/CRO) 76(6) 75
SF
Jovanovic/Svinos lt. (2)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 57 26

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Athanasia Tselou (GRE) 62 60
(10)Alana Parnaby v BYE
Sasha Alexander v BYE
QR2
Karis Ryan lt. (2)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 67(1) 57
(10)Alana Parnaby d. Helen De Cesare (THA) 63 62
Sasha Alexander lt. (9)Barbora Miklova (CZE) 62 36 46
QFR
(10)Alana Parnaby d. (7)Camille Cheli (FRA) 64 62

R1
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 26 61 67(8)

R1
Dynka (CAN)/Parnaby lt. (1)Ekshibarova/Marcinkevica (UZB/LAT) 26 61 8-10
Alexander/De Cesare (THA) lt. Bektas/Lee (USA/USA) 57 16

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(2)Priscilla Hon d. (WC)Emma Lioi (ITA) 67(5) 61 60
R2
(2)Priscilla Hon d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 36 62 62
QF
(2)Priscilla Hon lt. (6)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 67(5) 63 36

R1
(1)Hon/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) v BYE
QF
(1)Hon/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Huber/Palmigiano (GER/ITA) 64 62
SF
(1)Hon/Parres Azocitia (ESP) lt. Cucca/Scala (ITA/ITA) 46 64 3-10

10k Hammamet (TUN)
QFR
Annie Donaldson d. Kateryna Popova (UKR) 63 75

R1
(Q)Annie Donaldson lt. Kassandra Davesne (FRA) 57 62 46

R1
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) lt. Jamrichova/Roemer (SVK/ECU) 16 36

10k Manisa (TUR)
R1
(7)Abbie Myers d. (WC)Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUR) 60 61
R2
(7)Abbie Myers d. (Q)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 60
QF
(7)Abbie Myers d. (2)Melis Sezer (TUR) 46 64 61
SF
(7)Abbie Myers lt. Alona Fomina (UKR) 67(3) 26

R1
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) v BYE
QF
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. Kolarova/Nitescu (CZE/ROU) 61 76(6)
SF
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. (3)Adamescu/Peckl (ROU/AUT) 61 62
F
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. (2)Daniilidou/Lazareva (GRE/RUS) 64 64
Apr 17th, 2016 04:58 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRL 18 LISTS
PORSCHE TENNIS GRAND PRIX, Stuttgart (GER)(PREMIER)
R1
Ar.Rodionova/Vogt (LIE) lt. (WC)Friedsam/Petkovic (GER/GER) 75 26 7-10

ISTANBUL CUP, Istanbul (TUR)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
(WC)Sara Tomic lt. (11)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 46

50k Dothan (USA)
QR1
(8)Olivia Rogowska d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 62 61
QR2
(8)Olivia Rogowska d. (WC)Jade Lewis (NZL) 26 61 62
QFR
(8)Olivia Rogowska lt. Vavrara Flink (RUS) 16 67(1)

R1
(LL)Olivia Rogowska lt. Danielle Lao (USA) 26 61 46

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Aleksandra Pitak (GBR) 64 62
Sasha Alexander lt. Emina Bektas (USA) 36 26
(16)Alana Parnaby v BYE
QR2
Karis Ryan d. (1)Sara Ottomano (SUI) 46 76(5) 64
(16)Alana Parnaby lt. Phillis Vanenburg (NED) 57 26
QFR
Karis Ryan d. (13)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 76(5) 63

R1
(Q)Karis Ryan lt. (1)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 46 26
Isabelle Wallace lt. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 64 16

R1
Marcinkevica (LAT)/Parnaby d. Bektas/Lee (USA/USA) 64 36 10-8
Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)/Wallace lt. (3)Ekshibarova/Silich (UZB/RUS) 76(5) 57 6-10
QF
Marcinkevica (LAT)/Parnaby lt. (1)Christie/Simmonds (GBR/RSA) 06 26

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(5)Priscilla Hon d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 26 76(5) 60
R2
(5)Priscilla Hon d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 62
QF
(5)Priscilla Hon lt. (1)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 36 46

10k Hammamet (TUN)
QR1
Annie Donaldson lt. Barbora Palcatova (SVK) 64 46 36

R1
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) d. Bovy/Dissanayake (BEL/GBR) 60 61
QF
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) lt. (1)Arcangioli/Moratelli (FRA/ITA) 16 46

10k Antalya (TUR)
R1
(8)Abbie Myers d. Francesca Wilkes (GBR) 61 62
R2
(8)Abbie Myers lt. Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) 46 67(4)

R1
(1)Myers/Wessel (GER) v BYE
QF
(1)Myers/Wessel (GER) lt. Cianci/Gasanova (POR/RUS) 62 36 7-10
Apr 9th, 2016 03:03 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRIL 11 LISTS
FED CUP, World Group Playoffs USA v AUS, Brisbane (AUS)
Daria Gavrilova lt. Madison Keys (USA) 46 26
Samantha Stosur lt. Christina McHale (USA) 63 16 57
Samantha Stosur lt. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 57 46
Daria Gavrilova v Christina McHale (USA) not played
Gavrilova/Ar.Rodionova lt. Mattek-Sands/Vandeweghe (USA/USA) 16 46

50k Istanbul (TUR)
QR1
(WC)Sara Tomic lt. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 26 36

25k Pelham (USA)
R1
Olivia Rogowska d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 61
R2
Olivia Rogowska lt. Bernarda Pera (USA) 06 26

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(WC)Alexandra Walters lt. (Q)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 46 36

R1
Foster (GBR)/Walters lt. Gorlats/Lazareva (EST/RUS) 16 64 7-10

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Nicole Bunea (CAN) 60 62
Alana Parnaby d. Yifei Yang (CHN) 61 61
Sasha Alexander d. Catiana Kaercher (GER) 75 60
QR2
Karis Ryan d. (10)Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 64 62
Alana Parnaby lt. (11)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL) 46 36
Sasha Alexander lt. (12)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 46 57
QFR
Karis Ryan lt. (2)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 67(5) 57

R1
(WC)Isabelle Wallace d. (WC)Milica Cubranovic (SRB) 61 62
R2
(WC)Isabelle Wallace lt. Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) 64 46 26

R1
(WC)Alexander/Uberoi (USA) d. Li/Sheng (CHN/CHN) 63 36 11-9
(4)Grey (GBR)/Wallace d. Dmitrieva/Ottomano (RUS/SUI) 64 60
QF
(WC)Alexander/Uberoi (USA) lt. Perper/Sipek (MDA/SLO) 16 26
(4)Grey (GBR)/Wallace lt. Ferrando/Galfi (ITA/HUN) 57 36

10k Antalya (TUR)
R1
Abbie Myers lt. (4)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 57 63 57

R1
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers d. Bayraktaroglu/Tehrani (TUR/USA) 61 61
QF
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers d. Njiric/Vajdova (CRO/SVK) walkover
SF
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers lt. Gasanova/Shanidze (RUS/GEO) 63 67(2) 7-10
Apr 2nd, 2016 01:00 PM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 4 APRIL LISTS
VOLVO CAR OPEN, Charleston (USA)(PREMIER)
R1
(12)Daria Gavrilova d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 61 16 63
(10)Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 64
R2
(12)Daria Gavrilova d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 60
(10)Samantha Stosur d. (LL)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 75
R3
(12)Daria Gavrilova lt. (7)Sloane Stephens (USA) 46 36
(10)Samantha Stosur lt. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 46 67(5)

R1
Dellacqua/Stosur lt. (3)Garcia/Mladenovic (FRA/FRA) 57 46
An.Rodionova/Siniakova (CZE) lt. Groenefeld/Siegemund (GER/GER) 62 67(4) 9-11

25k Changwon (KOR)
R1
(8)Arina Rodionova d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 61
R2
(8)Arina Rodionova d. (Q)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 62 61
QF
(8)Arina Rodionova d. (4)Chang Liu (CHN) 60 76(6)
SF
(8)Arina Rodionova lt. Susanne Celik (SWE) 16 63 46

25k Jackson (USA)
R1
(3)Jarmila Wolfe d. (Q)Chiara Scholl (USA) 63 62
R2
(3)Jarmila Wolfe d. (WC)Julia Jones (USA) 64 62
QF
(3)Jarmila Wolfe d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 61 60
SF
(3)Jarmila Wolfe lt. (8)Grace Min (USA) 62 36 36

R1
(1)Fichman (CAN)/Wolfe d. (WC)Able/Londol (USA/USA) 62 63
QF
(1)Fichman (CAN)/Wolfe d. Eikeri/Lemoine (NOR/NED) 63 75
SF
(1)Fichman (CAN)/Wolfe d. Gatto-Monticone/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) walkover
F
(1)Fichman (CAN)/Wolfe d. Chiang/Herring (USA/USA) 62 63

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(WC)Alexandra Walters d. (6)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 20 ret.
R2
(WC)Alexandra Walters lt. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 16 36

R1
Foster (GBR)/Walters lt. (4)Cadar/Curovic (ROU/SRB) 46 36

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan v BYE
(12)Alana Parnaby v BYE
Sasha Alexander d. Jana Lazarevic (SRB) 62 64
QR2
Karis Ryan lt. Elaine Genovese (MLT) 16 36
(12)Alana Parnaby d. Nina Nikitovic (SRB) 26 63 30 ret.
Sasha Alexander lt. (8)Kristina N Smith (USA) 63 67(8) 26
QFR
(12)Alana Parnaby lt. (6)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 16 26

R1
Dynka (CAN)/Parnaby lt. (1)Kan/Sotnikova (RUS/UKR) 62 36 8-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Annie Donaldson d. Maryia Kryuchenia (BLR) 64 61
QR2
Annie Donaldson lt. Ji Yun Yun (KOR) 16 26

R1
Donaldson/Kolesnikova (RUS) lt. (4)Juhaszova/Slovakova (SVK/CZE) 36 06
Mar 26th, 2016 03:01 AM
Avada Kedavra!
Re: Aussie Girls Results

She qualified
Mar 26th, 2016 02:40 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 28 MARCH LISTS
50k Osprey (USA)
QR1
Olivia Rogowska lt. (1)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 67(2) 16
(8)Jarmila Wolfe d. Asia Muhammad (USA) 63 76(5)
QR2
(8)Jarmila Wolfe lt. (WC)Taylor Townsend (USA) 57 36

10k Manama (BRN)
QFR
(1)Jelena Stojanovic v BYE

R1
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic lt. (6)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 26 06

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
Alexandra Walters d. (WC)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS) 63 67(5) 76(3)
R2
Alexandra Walters lt. (6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 16 36

R1
Procacci (ITA)/Walters d. Chun/Schmidt (SWE/GER) 75 60
QF
Procacci (ITA)/Walters lt. (2)Bolkvadze/Kolar (GEO/SLO) 06 26

10k Hammamet (TUN)
R1
Isabelle Wallace d. Irina Fetecau (ROU) 61 64
R2
Isabelle Wallace lt. (2)Julia Grabher (AUT) 67(5) 06

R1
(4)Sanesi (ITA)/Wallace lt. Arcidiacono/Spigarelli (ITA/ITA) 75 26 3-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Annie Donaldson lt. (5)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 16 26
Mar 19th, 2016 01:45 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 21 MARCH LISTS
MIAMI OPEN, Miami (USA)(PREMIER MANDATORY)
R1
(31)Daria Gavrilova v BYE
(26)Samantha Stosur v BYE
R2
(31)Daria Gavrilova lt. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 57 36
(26)Samantha Stosur lt. Julia Goerges (GER) 63 16 46

R1
An.Rodionova/Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (7)Klepac/Srebotnik (SLO/SLO) 63 67(4) 10-8
Dellacqua/Stosur d. Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) 36 76(5) 10-7
R2
An.Rodionova/Voskoboeva (KAZ) lt. Kudryavtseva/King (RUS/USA) 06 67(1)
Dellacqua/Stosur lt. (4)Babos/Shvedova (HUN/KAZ) 57 46

25k Canberra (AUS)
QR1
Shion Watabe v BYE
Genevieve Lorbergs d. Nessa Pratt 60 60
(2)Tammi Patterson v BYE
Madaline Nedanovski d. Jessica Fassone 63 61
Kaitlin Staines d. Sarina Kang 60 61
Jessica Brzozowska d. Brooke Winley 63 26 61
(11)Maddison Inglis v BYE
Masa Jovanovic d. Renee McBryde 63 36 64
Aleksa Cveticanin lt. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 06 26
(9)Naiktha Bains v BYE
Jelena Stojanovic d. Danielle McIntyre 63 63
Angelique Svinos d. Lisa Mays 62 60
Viktorija Rajicic d. Mary Ann Liu 36 63 63
Kaylah McPhee d. Natalie Barbir 62 60
Sasha Alexander d. Sonja Balic 76(3) 63
Ashley Keir d. Karolina Wlodarczak 62 20 ret.
Ivana Marinov lt. Kristina N Smith (USA) 36 06
Daniela Kovacevic d. Anne-Marie Medcalf 64 64
QR2
Shion Watabe lt. (1)Anna Bondar (HUN) 06 01 ret.
Genevieve Lorbergs lt. (14)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 36 67(4)
(2)Tammi Patterson d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 61 63
Madaline Nedanovski lt. (15)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 06 16
Kaitlin Staines lt. (3)Katharina Lehnert (PHI) 26 06
(11)Maddison Inglis d. Jessica Brzozowska 62 61
Masa Jovanovic lt. (4)Pia Konig (AUT) 26 46
(9)Naiktha Bains lt. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 57 36
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (5)Lilla Barzo (HUN) 67(4) 57
Angelique Svinos lt. (13)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 16 62 67(1)
Viktorija Rajicic d. (6)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 46 62
Kaylah McPhee lt. (10)Carla Touly (FRA) 16 36
Sasha Alexander lt. (7)Natasha Palha (IND) 36 26
Ashley Keir lt. (12)Vivian Heisen (GER) 36 26
Daniela Kovacevic lt. (16)Jessica Wacnik (USA) 26 26
QFR
(2)Tammi Patterson d. (15)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 61 64
(11)Maddison Inglis lt. (3)Katharina Lehnert (PHI) 36 26
Viktorija Rajicic lt. (10)Carla Touly (FRA) 46 63 36

R1
(WC)Jaimee Fourlis lt. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 67(7) 67(11)
(SE)Destanee Aiava d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 63 57 75
(7)Arina Rodionova d. Alison Bai 64 61
Jessica Moore d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 76(6) 57 75
(WC)Lizette Cabrera d. (6)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 64
(WC)Gabriella Da Silva Fick lt. (8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 16 16
Storm Sanders d. Katy Dunne (JPN) 60 76(4)
(Q)Tammi Patterson lt. Tena Lukas (CRO) 16 ret.
(SE)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (WC)Alexandra Bozovic 62 62
R2
(7)Arina Rodionova d. (SE)Destanee Aiava 46 64 61
Jessica Moore lt. (3)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 26 06
(WC)Lizette Cabrera lt. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 06 06
Storm Sanders lt. (8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 36 16
(SE)Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 57 16
QF
(7)Arina Rodionova lt. (1)Miyu Kato (JPN) 36 76(1) 46

QFR
Inglis/Tjandramulia d. (1)Konig/Palha (AUT/IND) 62 62
(WC)McBryde/Winley lt. (2)Heisen/Lehnert (GER/PHI) 16 06

R1
Bai/Lu (CHN) d. Gabueva/Sema (RUS/JPN) 62 61
(WC)McPhee/Staines d. (WC)Bozovic/Da Silva Fick 76(2) 46 10-8
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (Q)Inglis/Tjandramulia 61 64
(3)Moore/Patterson d. Hsu/Okuno (TPE/JPN) 62 63
(WC)Cabrera/Fourlis lt. (2)Hisami/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) 46 57
QF
Bai/Lu (CHN) lt. (1)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 46 26
(WC)McPhee/Staines d. (Q)Heisen/Lehnert (GER/PHI) 64 36 10-8
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (3)Moore/Patterson walkover
SF
(WC)McPhee/Staines lt. (1)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 36 16
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. Bondar/Lukas (HUN/CRO) 76(1) 64
FINAL
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (1)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 57 63 10-7

25k Naples (USA)
QR1
(9)Olivia Rogowska d. Julia Herlogsson (SWE) 60 60
QR2
(9)Olivia Rogowska d. Julia Jones (USA) 63 75
QFR
(9)Olivia Rogowska lt. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 46 36

R1
Jarmila Wolfe lt. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 26 64 67(5)

QFR
(2)Rogowska/Wolfe d. (WC)Compall/Sanchez Bronzetti (USA/ESP) 61 60

R1
(Q)Rogowska/Wolfe d. Pegula/Zhao (USA/CAN) 75 63
QF
(Q)Rogowska/Wolfe lt. (2)Muhammad/Townsend (USA/USA) 26 06

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QR1
(12)Alexandra Walters d. Claudia Franze (ITA) 61 62
QR2
(12)Alexandra Walters lt. (6)Sarah Finck (FRA) 62 46 16

R1
Rohira (IND)/Walters lt. Huber/Stephenson (GER/GBR) 06 16

10k Le Havre (FRA)
QR1
(8)Elizabeth James v BYE
QR2
(8)Elizabeth James d. Ambre Feder (FRA) 75 61
QFR
(8)Elizabeth James lt. Solene Guyomard (FRA) 36 46

10k Hammamet (TUN)
R1
Isabelle Wallace d. Sara Ottomano (SUI) 61 60
R2
Isabelle Wallace lt. (3)Julia Grabher (AUT) 26 36

R1
(3)Grabher (AUT)/Wallace d. Palhoto/Roemer (POR/ECU) 63 64
QF
(3)Grabher (AUT)/Wallace d. D'Oliveira/Pislak (RSA/SLO) 60 62
SF
(3)Grabher (AUT)/Wallace d. (WC)Hobgarski/Meliss (GER/ITA) 62 62
FINAL
(3)Grabher (AUT)/Wallace d. (2)Giovine/Reddy (ITA/IND) 61 63

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Annie Donaldson d. Bernadette Dornieden (GER) 63 64
QR2
Annie Donaldson d. Maru Berghaus (GER) 63 61
QFR
Annie Donaldson lt. (1)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 46 16

R1
(WC)Donaldson/Geiss (GER) lt. (4)Hering/Zimmermann (GER/BEL) 16 16
Mar 12th, 2016 03:26 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 14 MARCH LISTS
WTA 125k San Antonio (USA)
First Round | SINGLES
(1/WC)Daria Gavrilova d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 76(8) 61
(WC)Casey Dellacqua lt. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 16 06

Second Round
(1/WC)Daria Gavrilova d. (WC)Maria Sakkari (GRE) 46 76(5) 63

Quarterfinals
(1/WC)Daria Gavrilova lt. Alison Riske (USA) 46 46

First Round | DOUBLES
(1)Dellacqua/Jurak (CRO) d. (WC)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 76(1) 61
(3)Jans-Ignacik (POL)/An.Rodionova d. Broady/Rosolska (GBR/POL) 75 16 11-9

Semifinals
(3)Jans-Ignacik (POL)/An.Rodionova d. (1)Dellacqua/Jurak (CRO) 64 75

Final
(3)Jans-Ignacik (POL)/An.Rodionova lt. (4)Groenefeld/Melichar (GER/USA) 16 36

25k Canberra (AUS)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
(1)Tammi Patterson v BYE
Jessica Zaviacic d. Viktorija Rajicic 61 62
Brooke Winley d. Imogen Clews 26 75 63
Jelena Stojanovic d. Sarina Kang 60 61
Aleksa Cveticanin d. Natalie Barbir 67(7) 63 63
Sonja Balic d. Jessica Fassone 61 60
(15)Angelique Svinos v BYE
(4)Sally Peers v BYE
Michaela Haet d. Danielle McIntyre 64 67(4) 60
Mary Ann Liu d. Dael Alma McKenna 62 62
(16)Karolina Wlodarczak v BYE
Alana Parnaby d. Gabriela McLaughlin 63 63
Sasha Alexander d. Andjela Reljic 60 60
Ivana Popovic d. Anne-Marie Medcalf 62 61
Jessica Brzozowska d. Renee McBryde 76(5) 63
(7)Maddison Inglis v BYE
Daniela Kovacevic d. Kaitlin Staines 62 75
Kaylah McPhee d. Ivana Marinov 64 76(7)
(13)Destanee Aiava v BYE
Alexandra Bozovic d. Kristina N Smith (USA) 61 63
Lizette Cabrera d. Alana Bourgeois 60 61

Second Qualifying Round
(1)Tammi Patterson d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 64 61
Jessica Zaviacic lt. (11)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 16 16
Brooke Winley lt. (2)Katharina Lehnert (PHI) 46 16
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (9)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 67(1) 36
Aleksa Cveticanin lt. (3)Pia Konig (AUT) 26 36
(15)Angelique Svinos d. Sonja Balic 63 61
(4)Sally Peers d. Michaela Haet 60 75
(16)Karolina Wlodarczak d. Mary Ann Liu 62 64
Alana Parnaby lt. (5)Natasha Palha (IND) 46 16
Sasha Alexander lt. (14)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 06
Ivana Popovic lt. (6)Carla Touly (FRA) 26 36
Jessica Brzozowska lt. (12)Jessica Wacnik (USA) 06 46
(7)Maddison Inglis d. Daniela Kovacevic 61 60
(13)Destanee Aiava d. Kaylah McPhee 62 64
Alexandra Bozovic lt. (8)Vivian Heisen (GER) 36 06
Lizette Cabrera lt. (10)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 36 64 36

Final Qualifying Round
(1)Tammi Patterson d. (11)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 61 76(4)
(15)Angelique Svinos lt. (3)Pia Konig (AUT) 26 26
(4)Sally Peers d. (16)Karolina Wlodarczak 61 63
(13)Destanee Aiava d. (7)Maddison Inglis 63 63

First Round | SINGLES
Alison Bai lt. (1)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 26 57
(WC)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Jessica Moore 76(6) 60
(WC)Jaimee Fourlis lt. (Q)Pia Konig (AUT) 36 06
(7)Arina Rodionova d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 67(8) 76(6) 61
(Q)Destanee Aiava d. (WC)Ashley Keir 63 63
(WC)Naiktha Bains d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 64 62
Storm Sanders lt. (6)Erika Sema (JPN) 06 67(3)
(Q)Tammi Patterson d. (Q)Sally Peers 63 60

Second Round
(WC)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (1)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 62
(7)Arina Rodionova lt. (Q)Pia Konig (AUT) 46 46
(Q)Destanee Aiava d. (3)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 61 16 63
(WC)Naiktha Bains d. (Q)Vivian Heisen (GER) 63 62
(Q)Tammi Patterson lt. (5)Sherazad Reix (FRA) 67(8) 46

Quarterfinals
(WC)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (Q)Pia Konig (AUT) 76(5) 26 63
(Q)Destanee Aiava d. (WC)Naiktha Bains 62 62

Semifinals
(Q)Destanee Aiava d. (WC)Olivia Tjandramulia 62 62

Final
(Q)Destanee Aiava lt. (4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 36 63 67(3)

Final Qualifying Round | DOUBLES
(WC)McPhee/Staines lt. (1)Bondar/Lukas (HUN/CRO) 76(2) 46 5-10

First Round | DOUBLES
(4)Bai/Lee (TPE) d. Lu/Touly (CHN/FRA) 63 16 10-6
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (WC)Cabrera/Peers 63 75
(WC)Bains/Tjandramulia d. (Q)Heisen/Lehnert (GER/PHI) 61 26 10-8
(3)Moore/Patterson lt. Dunne/Stefkova (GBR/CZE) 46 64 8-10
(WC)Fourlis/Inglis lt. (2)Hisami/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) 57 26

Quarterfinals
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (4)Bai/Lee (TPE) 64 75
(WC)Bains/Tjandramulia d. Dunne/Stefkova (GBR/CZE) 76(2) 61

Semifinals
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (Q)Bondar/Lukas (HUN/CRO) 61 26 10-5
(WC)Bains/Tjandramulia lt. (2)Hisami/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) 46 67(5)

Final
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (2)Hisami/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) 64 62

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
(13)Alexandra Walters v BYE

Second Qualifying Round
(13)Alexandra Walters d. Marta Bellucco (ITA) 64 61

Final Qualifying Round
(13)Alexandra Walters lt. (5)Wiktoria Kulik (POL) 26 26

First Round | DOUBLES
Franze (ITA)/Walters d. Fayol/Finck (FRA/FRA) 64 64

Quarterfinals
Franze (ITA)/Walters lt. (2)Komardina/Sizikova (RUS/RUS) 06 16

10k Antalya (TUR)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
Annie Donaldson lt. Dominique Wahl (GER) 64 26 57

First Round | DOUBLES
Donaldson/Orellana (SUI) lt. (2)Bukta/Curovic (HUN/SRB) 46 06

10k Orlando (USA)
First Round | SINGLES
(5)Olivia Rogowska lt. Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 36 46
Mar 6th, 2016 11:07 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by Avada Kedavra! View Post
We only have ONE Australian playing this week
Yes only one on ITF this week it seems, but obviously we have some at IW too
Mar 6th, 2016 10:32 AM
Avada Kedavra!
Re: Aussie Girls Results

We only have ONE Australian playing this week
Mar 6th, 2016 10:27 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 7 MARCH LISTS
BNP PARIBAS OPEN, Indian Wells (USA)(PREMIER MANDATORY)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
Jarmila Wolfe lt. (7)Laura Siegemund (GER) 26 26

First Round | SINGLES
(31)Daria Gavrilova v BYE
(26)Samantha Stosur v BYE

Second Round
(31)Daria Gavrilova lt. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 62 57 46
(26)Samantha Stosur d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 26 64 76(6)

Third Round
(26)Samantha Stosur d. Christina McHale (USA) 64 26 64

Fourth Round
(26)Samantha Stosur lt. (13)Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 16 64 16

First Round | DOUBLES
Dellacqua/Stosur lt. (1)Hingis/Mirza (SUI/IND) 36 57
An.Rodionova/Voskoboeva (KAZ) lt. Kasatkina/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) 46 36

10k Weston (USA)
Qualifying First Round | SINGLES
Gabriella Da Silva Fick d. Natalia De Ugarte (BOL) 46 61 60

Qualifying Second Round
Gabriella Da Silva Fick lt. (4)Steffi Carruthers (SAM) 62 06 67(7)
Feb 29th, 2016 09:05 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 29 FEBRUARY LISTS
ABIERTO MONTERREY AFIRME, Monterrey (MEX)(INTERNATIONAL)
First Round | DOUBLES
(2)Rodionova/Rosolska (POL) lt. Martic/Sanchez (CRO/USA) 67(3) 36

25k Mildura (AUS)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
Kaylah McPhee d. Petra Hule 76(7) 64
Masa Jovanovic d. Indi-Arna Morris 63 62
Renee McBryde d. (16)Amelie Intert (GER) 46 62 62
(2)Sara Tomic v BYE
Lisa Mays d. Amber Marshall 76(5) 76(3)
Viktorija Rajicic d. Mary Ann Liu 62 61
Jessica Brzozowska lt. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 57 67(3)
Jessica Zaviacic d. Nikki Milner 60 61
Chloe Hule lt. Kristina N Smith (USA) 06 46
Danielle McIntyre d. Sheree Moore 76(2) 60
Lizette Cabrera d. Brooke Milner 61 62
Tahlia Van Der Eerden d. Brooke Winley 76(5) 64
(6)Sally Peers v BYE
Genevieve Lorbergs d. Alana Parnaby 75 64
Elyse Edwards d. Madison Bishop w/o
(9)Maddison Inglis v BYE
Anne-Marie Medcalf d. Andjela Reljic 61 75
Alexandra Walters d. Alicia Smith 64 30 ret.
Taylah Mielczarek lt. (15)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 06 06
(8)Naiktha Bains v BYE
Ramona Mataruga d. Beatrice Hetrel 63 64
Sonja Balic d. (WC)Nicole Kraemer 57 63 62

Second Qualifying Round
Kaylah McPhee d. (1)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 76(5) 36 64
Masa Jovanovic d. Renee McBryde 76(7) 75
(2)Sara Tomic d. Lisa Mays 60 61
Viktorija Rajicic lt. (13)Risa Ushijima (JPN) 63 46 46
Jessica Zaviacic lt. (10)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 06 16
Danielle McIntyre lt. (11)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 26 16
Lizette Cabrera d. (5)Julia Jones (USA) 63 21 ret.
Tahlia Van Der Eerden lt. (14)Jessica Wacnik (USA) 06 ret.
(6)Sally Peers d. Genevieve Lorbergs 62 64
(9)Maddison Inglis d. Elyse Edwards 64 60
Anne-Marie Medcalf lt. (7)Natasha Palha (IND) 36 16
Alexandra Walters lt. (15)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 26 26
(8)Naiktha Bains d. Ramona Mataruga 06 64 63
Sonja Balic lt. (12)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 16 16

Final Qualifying Round
Kaylah McPhee d. Masa Jovanovic 63 62
(2)Sara Tomic d. (13)Risa Ushijima (JPN) 62 62
Lizette Cabrera d. (14)Jessica Wacnik (USA) 62 63
(9)Maddison Inglis d. (6)Sally Peers 76(4) 46 63
(8)Naiktha Bains d. (12)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 62 76(3)

First Round | SINGLES
(Q)Naiktha Bains lt. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 16
(WC)Alexandra Bozovic lt. (Q)Tori Kinard (USA) 16 16
(WC)Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 67(4) 57
Alison Bai d. (Q)Kaylah McPhee 63 61
Arina Rodionova d. (8)Jessica Moore 76(4) 61
(WC)Jaimee Fourlis d. Pia Konig (AUT) 64 61
(Q)Sara Tomic d. (Q)Maddison Inglis 46 64 63
Storm Sanders d. (6)Kimberly Birrell 16 76(0) 63
(WC)Tammi Patterson d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 36 63 62
(Q)Lizette Cabrera lt. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 26 26

Second Round
Alison Bai lt. (7)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 36 61 46
(WC)Jaimee Fourlis d. Arina Rodionova 61 57 62
(Q)Sara Tomic d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 26 76(2) 61
Storm Sanders d. (WC)Tammi Patterson 62 64

Quarterfinals
(Q)Sara Tomic d. (WC)Jaimee Fourlis 75 06 62
Storm Sanders lt. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 46 63 46

Semifinals
(Q)Sara Tomic lt. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 46 63 57

Final Qualifying Round | DOUBLES
(1)Cabrera/Peers d. (WC)McBryde/Winley 75 62
Bains/Hanatani (JPN) d. (2)Smith/Yoshitomi (USA/JPN) 36 62 15-13

First Round | DOUBLES
(1)Moore/Sanders d. Reix/Whybourn (FRA/GBR) 64 36 10-4
(Q)Cabrera/Peers d. Christie/Dunne (GBR/GBR) 75 67(3) 13-11
(4)Bai/Gabueva (RUS) d. Okamura/Sema (JPN/JPN) 76(5) 76(5)
Tjandramulia/Wacnik (USA) d. (Q)Bains/Hanatani (JPN) 63 61
(WC)Fourlis/Inglis d. (WC)Bozovic/Parnaby 64 62
Birrell/Patterson lt. (3)Ayukawa/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) 36 36

Quarterfinals
(Q)Cabrera/Peers d. (1)Moore/Sanders 16 62 10-8
Tjandramulia/Wacnik (USA) d. (4)Bai/Gabueva (RUS) 46 63 10-7
(WC)Fourlis/Inglis lt. (3)Ayukawa/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) 57 26

Semifinals
Tjandramulia/Wacnik (USA) d. (Q)Cabrera/Peers 62 26 10-7

Final
Tjandramulia/Wacnik (USA) d. (3)Ayukawa/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) 60 63

10k Tarragona (ESP)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
(8)Seone Mendez v BYE

Second Qualifying Round
(8)Seone Mendez d. Nuria Brancaccio (ITA) 64 76(3)

Final Qualifying Round
(8)Seone Mendez d. Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 76(3) 26 61

First Round | SINGLES
(Q)Seone Mendez d. Carla Touly (FRA) 57 76(4) 75
Isabelle Wallace lt. Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP) 46 61 46

Second Round
(Q)Seone Mendez lt. Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 62 16 57
Feb 21st, 2016 03:19 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF FEBRUARY 22 LISTS
QATAR TOTAL OPEN, Doha (QAT)(PREMIER 5)
First Round | SINGLES
Daria Gavrilova d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 61 61

Second Round
Daria Gavrilova lt. (13)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 36 36

ABIERTO MEXICANO TELCEL, Acapulco (MEX)(INTERNATIONAL)
Qualifying First Round | SINGLES
Anastasia Rodionova lt. (2)Kiki Bertens (NED) 26 36

First Round | DOUBLES
Rodionova/Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (4)Rae/Smith (GBR/GBR) 60 76(4)

Quarterfinals
Rodionova/Voskoboeva (KAZ) lt. Han/McHale (CHN/USA) 36 46

25k Port Pirie (AUS)
Qualifying First Round | SINGLES
Kyra Yap lt. Risa Ushijima (JPN) 36 16
Sasha Alexander lt. Kristina N Smith (USA) 26 76(10) 36
Sonja Balic d. Tahlia Van Der Eerden 64 62
Maddison Inglis d. Olivia Ley 61 62
Danielle McIntyre lt. (14)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 06 26
Alicia Smith d. Gabriela Sprague 62 61
Alexandra Bozovic d. Destanee Aiava 64 61
Nives Baric lt. (4)Freya Christie (GBR) 06 36
Amber Marshall d. Indi-Arna Morris 36 63 62
Michaela Haet lt. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 36 26
(11)Sally Peers d. Genevieve Lorbergs 61 63
Anne-Marie Medcalf lt. (5)Pia Konig (AUT) 36 36
Alana Parnaby d. Madison Bishop 67(5) 61 62
Abbie Myers d. Brooke Milner 61 60
Ivana Marinov lt. (15)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 36 26
Nikki Milner lt. (6)Jennifer Elie (USA) 16 06
Viktorija Rajicic d. Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 40 ret.
Chloe Hule d. Vanessa Elise Cozamanis 62 57 60
Brooke Winley lt. (10)Julia Jones (USA) 16 16
Masa Jovanovic d. (7)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 16 76(4) 64
Jessica Brzozowska d. Selina Turulja 57 64 56 ret.
Angelique Svinos lt. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 36 46
Renee McBryde lt. (16)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 36 63 36
Nicole Kraemer lt. (8)Tori Kinard (USA) 06 16
Lizette Cabrera d. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 67(6) 64 62
Alexandra Walters d. Evana Bowell 61 63
Gabriela McLaughlin lt. (13)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 46 26

Second Qualifying Round
Sonja Balic lt. (2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 36 26
Maddison Inglis d. (14)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 26 63 61
Alicia Smith lt. (3)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 06 26
Alexandra Bozovic d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 61 63
Amber Marshall lt. (4)Freya Christie (GBR) 06 26
(11)Sally Peers lt. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 36 46
Alana Parnaby lt. (5)Pia Konig (AUT) 46 46
Abbie Myers d. (15)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 75 63
Viktorija Rajicic lt. (6)Jennifer Elie (USA) 06 26
Chloe Hule lt. (10)Julia Jones (USA) 06 26
Masa Jovanovic d. Jessica Brzozowska 62 62
Lizette Cabrera lt. (8)Tori Kinard (USA) 36 62 57
Alexandra Walters lt. (13)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 16 06

Final Qualifying Round
Maddison Inglis lt. (2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 75 46 36
Alexandra Bozovic lt. (3)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 46 46
Abbie Myers lt. (5)Pia Konig (AUT) 56 ret.
Masa Jovanovic d. (16)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 26 75 61

First Round | SINGLES
Alison Bai d. (1)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 57 64 75
Kimberly Birrell lt. (Q)Julia Jones (USA) 26 61 46
(WC)Jessica Moore d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 62 62
(Q)Masa Jovanovic lt. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 64 46 46
Arina Rodionova d. (WC)Petra Hule 61 61
(WC)Naiktha Bains lt. (Q)Freya Christie (GBR) 06 36
(WC)Kaylah McPhee lt. (3)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 06 36

Second Round
Alison Bai d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 76(1)
(WC)Jessica Moore d. (4)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 76(0)
Arina Rodionova d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 64 76(2)

Quarterfinals
Alison Bai lt. (5)Barbara Haas (AUT) 26 36
(WC)Jessica Moore d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 61 64
Arina Rodionova d. (3)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 76(4) 60

Semifinals
(WC)Jessica Moore lt. (5)Barbara Haas (AUT) 16 57
Arina Rodionova d. (2)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 26 62 62

Final
Arina Rodionova lt. (5)Barbara Haas (AUT) 46 75 46

Qualifying Round | DOUBLES
(WC)Cabrera/Inglis d. (1)Chiang/Stamatova (USA/BUL) 36 63 10-4

First Round | DOUBLES
(WC)P.Hule/McPhee lt. (1)Lee/Sawayanagi (TPE/JPN) 57 46
(Q)Cabrera/Inglis d. (Q)Haas/Konig (AUT/AUT) 76(4) 63
Birrell/Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Ozgen/Sema (TUR/JPN) 75 76(6)
(WC)Bai/Bains lt. Christie/Dunne (GBR/GBR) 57 36
(WC)Barty/Dellacqua d. Reix/Vrljic (FRA/CRO) 64 61
Elie (USA)/Peers lt. (4)Ayukawa/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) 46 26

Quarterfinals
(Q)Cabrera/Inglis lt. (1)Lee/Sawayanagi (TPE/JPN) 26 36
Birrell/Inoue (JPN) d. Christie/Dunne (GBR/GBR) 75 75
(WC)Barty/Dellacqua d. (4)Ayukawa/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) 63 60

Semifinals
Birrell/Inoue (JPN) lt. (1)Lee/Sawayanagi (TPE/JPN) 46 26
(WC)Barty/Dellacqua d. Abduraimova/Stefkova (UZB/CZE) 62 60

Final
(WC)Barty/Dellacqua lt. (1)Lee/Sawayanagi (TPE/JPN) 46 57

10k Palmanova (ESP)
First Round | SINGLES
Isabelle Wallace d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 61
Seone Mendez lt. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 36 26

Second Roudn
Isabelle Wallace d. (7)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 63 75

Quarterfinals
Isabelle Wallace d. (WC)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 63 61

Semifinals
Isabelle Wallace d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 67(3) 75

Final
Isabelle Wallace lt. (4)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 26 46

First Round | DOUBLES
Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)/Wallace lt. Herrero Linana/Sharifova (ESP/RUS) 67(3) 64 8-10
Feb 15th, 2016 02:14 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 15 FEBRUARY LISTS
DUBAI DUTY FREE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS, Dubai (UAE)(PREMIER)
First Round | SINGLES
Daria Gavrilova lt. Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 16 06

RIO OPEN, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)(INTERNATIONAL)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
Anastasia Rodionova lt. (1)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 75 36 36

First Round | DOUBLES
(1)Rodionova/Vogt (LIE) d. Haddad Maia/Pereira (BRA/BRA) 76(5) 46 10-8

Quarterfinals
(1)Rodionova/Vogt (LIE) lt. Duque Marino/Maria (COL/GER) 67(2) 64 5-10

25k Perth (AUS)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
Sally Partington lt. Kimika Sakata (JPN) 16 16
Karis Ryan lt. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 67(6) 36
Abbie Myers d. Angelique Svinos 64 63
(16)Sara Tomic lt. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 46 36
Sally Peers lt. (3)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 16 26
Madelaine Muller-Hughes d. Sasha Alexander 64 63
Giorgie Jones lt. Julia Jones (USA) 26 16
Jasmine Carswell lt. (12)Ran Tian (CHN) 16 06
Alana Parnaby lt. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 26 76(5) 46
Sonja Balic lt. (15)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 16 16
(5)Storm Sanders d. Alicia Smith 60 60
Tallulah Grauaug lt. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 06 26
Genevieve Lorbergs lt. (10)Jennifer Elie (USA) 36 16
Anja Dokic lt. (6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 16 36
(WC)Crystal Mildwaters d. Sasha Bollweg 57 64 75
Jessica Brzozowska lt. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 06 26
Karolina Wlodarczak lt. (11)Xinyu Gao (CHN) 62 16 46
Danielle McIntyre d. Anne-Marie Medcalf 62 61
Alexandra Walters d. (WC)Tara Gilich 60 61
Marisa Gianotti lt. (13)Xiaodi You (CHN) 16 16

Second Qualifying Round
Abbie Myers d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 61 61
Madelaine Muller-Hughes lt. (3)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 06 16
(5)Storm Sanders d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 60
(WC)Crystal Mildwaters lt. (6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 16 16
Danielle McIntyre lt. (8)Freya Christie (GBR) 26 26
Alexandra Walters lt. (13)Xiaodi You (CHN) 06 26

Final Qualifying Round
Abbie Myers lt. (2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 06 46
(5)Storm Sanders d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 61

First Round | SINGLES
(WC)Lizette Cabrera lt. (8)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 26 76(5) 36
(WC)Tammi Patterson d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(4) 62
(Q)Storm Sanders d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 57 60 64
(SE)Jaimee Fourlis lt. (7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 36 36
(WC)Alison Bai lt. (6)Barbara Haas (AUT) 16 26
Arina Rodionova d. (WC)Maddison Inglis 67(3) 64 75

Second Round
(WC)Tammi Patterson lt. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 16 57
(Q)Storm Sanders d. (7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 75
Arina Rodionova d. (Q)Freya Christie (GBR) 61 16 61

Quarterfinals
(Q)Storm Sanders d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 75 64
Arina Rodionova d. (6)Barbara Haas (AUT) 76(2) 75

Semifinals
(Q)Storm Sanders lt. Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 36 64 26
Arina Rodionova d. (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) 60 75

Final
Arina Rodionova d. Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 61 61

First Round | DOUBLES
(1)Gabueva (RUS)/Rodionova d. Okamura/Tian (JPN/CHN) 63 75
(WC)Cabrera/Smith lt. (Q)Xun/Ye (CHN/CHN) 26 63 4-10
(WC)Lorbergs/McIntyre lt. Lu/Zhang (CHN/HKG) 36 16
Bai/Myers lt. (4)Ozgen/Vrljic (TUR/CRO) 63 67(4) 6-10
(WC)Barty/Moore d. Peers/Stefkova (CZE) 76(4) 62
Patterson/Piter (POL) d. (2)You/Zhu (CHN/CHN) 64 61

Quarterfinals
(1)Gabueva (RUS)/Rodionova lt. Lee/Sawayanagi (KOR/JPN) 62 36 1-10
Patterson/Piter (POL) d. (WC)Barty/Moore 06 64 10-6

Semifinals
Patterson/Piter (POL) d. (4)Ozgen/Vrljic (TUR/CRO) 62 62

Final
Patterson/Piter (POL) d. (3)Han/Jang (KOR/KOR) 46 62 10-3

10k Palmanova (ESP)
First Round | SINGLES
Seone Mendez d. (Q)Marie Temin (FRA) 63 75
Isabelle Wallace d. (2)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 63 62

Second Round
Seone Mendez lt. (7)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 36 46
Isabelle Wallace lt. Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 57 46

First Round | DOUBLES
Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)/Wallace d. Cortina Pou/Marti Riembau (ESP/ESP) 63 62

Quarterfinals
Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)/Wallace lt. (3)Savinykh/Sotnikova (RUS/UKR) 36 26
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome