TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Aussie Girls Results Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Sep 3rd, 2016 12:38 PM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF SEPTEMBER 5 LISTS
WTA 125k Dalian (CHN)
QR1
Jessica Moore lt. (7)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 26 36

R1
Moore/Naydenova (BUL) lt. Chan/Webley-Smith (TPE/GBR) 67(2) 36

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QFR
(5)Alexandra Walters v BYE

R1
(Q)Alexandra Walters lt. (6)Britt Geukens (BEL) 06 16

R1
Walters/Williams (NZL) d. Clerici/Lombardo (ITA/ITA) 64 75
QF
Walters/Williams (NZL) lt. (2)Baluu/Tatachar Venugopal (IND/IND) 57 36
Aug 27th, 2016 11:13 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 29 AUGUST LISTS
US OPEN, New York (USA)(GRAND SLAM)
QR1
Arina Rodionova d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(2) 75
QR2
Arina Rodionova lt. (19)Xinyun Han (CHN) 36 57

R1
(WC)Ellen Perez lt. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 16 16
(16)Samantha Stosur d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 67(4) 61
Daria Gavrilova lt. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 46 46
R2
(16)Samantha Stosur lt. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 36 36

R1
(14)Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Cornet/Parmentier (FRA/FRA) 64 67(5) 75
Ar.Rodionova/Svitolina (UKR) lt. (16)Krejcikova/Siniakova (CZE/CZE) 36 46
Stosur/Zhang (CHN) d. Jankovic/Knoll (SRB/SUI) 64 26 64
Gavrilova/Kasatkina (RUS) d. Dabrowski/Martinez Sanchez (CAN/ESP) 61 64
R2
(14)Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 46 36
Stosur/Zhang (CHN) lt. (5)Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) 63 67(6) 46
Gavrilova/Kasatkina (RUS) lt. (13)Klepac/Srebotnik (SLO/SLO) 16 62 57

XR1
An.Rodionova/Cabal (COL) lt. (7)Vandeweghe/Ram (USA/USA) 36 62 8-10

25k Noto (JPN)
QR1
(3)Maddison Inglis v BYE
QR2
(3)Maddison Inglis d. Satomi Hirano (JPN) 61 60
QFR
(3)Maddison Inglis d. (11)Yukina Saigo (JPN) 75 62

R1
Sara Tomic d. Sunam Jeong (KOR) 76(6) 63
Olivia Tjandramulia d. (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 64
(Q)Maddison Inglis lt. Shiho Akita (JPN) 26 57
R2
Sara Tomic lt. (1)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 36 06
Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (7)Junri Namigata (JPN) 46 26

R1
Inglis/Tjandramulia d. (3)Ayukawa/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) walkover
QF
Inglis/Tjandramulia lt. Fujiwara/Okuno (JPN/JPN) 67(5) 67(2)

25k Barcelona (ESP)
QR1
(5)Isabelle Wallace v BYE
Alexandra Nancarrow d. Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS) 63 62
QR2
(5)Isabelle Wallace d. Isabella Harvison (USA) 62 62
Alexandra Nancarrow lt. (11)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 16 06
QFR
(5)Isabelle Wallace d. (12)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 67(2) 63 61

R1
(Q)Isabelle Wallace lt. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 36 26

R1
Fita Boluda (ESP)/Wallace d. Fernandez Rabener (ESP)/Nancarrow 61 62
QF
Fita Boluda (ESP)/Wallace lt. (4)Carreras/Savoretti (GBR/ITA) 67(6) 14 ret.

10k St. Poelten (AUT)
QR1
Mary Ann Liu v BYE
QR2
Mary Ann Liu d. Barbora Palcatova (SVK) 64 64
QFR
Mary Ann Liu d. Elena Griessner (AUT) 63 46 60

R1
Alexandra Walters lt. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 46 06
(Q)Mary Ann Liu lt. (6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 36 06

R1
Liu/Walters v BYE
QF
Liu/Walters lt. (1)Jegiolka/Lukacs (POL/HUN) 36 36

10k Yeongwol (KOR)
QR1
Alicia Smith v BYE
QR2
Alicia Smith d. SinHee Kim (KOR) 62 61
QFR
Alicia Smith d. Su Yeon Chun (KOR) 64 46 61

R1
(Q)Alicia Smith lt. (1)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 26 06

R1
Ma (CHN)/Smith d. (WC)Kong/Lee (KOR/KOR) 64 64
QF
Ma (CHN)/Smith lt. (4)Jung/Park (KOR/KOR) 26 16

10k Vrnjacka Banja (SRB)
R1
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (Q)Bojana Markovic (SRB) 16 63 16
Aug 20th, 2016 03:27 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 22 AUGUST LISTS
CONNECTICUT OPEN, New Haven (USA)(PREMIER)
R1
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Arruabarrena/Knoll (ESP/SUI) 75 64
QF
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. (2)Mirza/Niculescu (IND/ROU) 16 46

25k Tsukuba (JPN)
QR1
(7)Maddison Inglis d. (WC)Momoka Chimura (JPN) 63 61
QFR
(7)Maddison Inglis lt. (16)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) 62 26 16

R1
Olivia Tjandramulia d. (Q)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) 36 62 61
R2
Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (8)Junri Namigata (JPN) 06 57

R1
Saigo (JPN)/Tjandramulia lt. (1)Hisami/Takahata (JPN/JPN) 26 36

10k Poertschach (AUT)
QR1
Mary Ann Liu d. Giana Cormos (ROU) 63 63
QR2
Mary Ann Liu d. Lena Reichel (AUT) 62 75
QFR
Mary Ann Liu d. Lisa Marie Lausecker (AUT) 63 62

R1
Alexandra Walters d. (WC)Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT) 62 62
(Q)Mary Ann Liu d. (8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 76(3)
R2
Alexandra Walters lt. (4)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 46 26
(Q)Mary Ann Liu lt. Marlies Szupper (AUT) 36 46

R1
(4)Kurz (AUT)/Walters lt. Bredl/Ilowska (AUT/AUT) 36 76(6) 8-10
Liu/Podlinska (POL) d. Pektorova/Popova (CZE/CZE) 62 60
QF
Liu/Podlinska (POL) lt. (2)Pislak/Rebersak (SLO/SLO) 26 46

10k Cakovec (CRO)
R1
(WC)Jelena Stojanovic d. (WC)Pia Brglez (SLO) 62 61
R2
(WC)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Barbora Miklova (CZE) 46 46

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(WC)Binasa Beslagic lt. (3)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 26 26

10k Rotterdam (NED)
QR1
(5)Alana Parnaby v BYE
QR2
(5)Alana Parnaby d. Annelou Nab (NED) 62 63
QFR
(5)Alana Parnaby d. Donnaroza Gouvernante (NED) 36 63 64

R1
(Q)Alana Parnaby d. (8)Mandy Wagemaker (NED) 62 64
R2
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. Katharina Hering (GER) 67(5) 26

R1
(4)Parnaby/Vanenburg (NED) d. Fanani/Shlomo (ISR/ISR) 62 61
QF
(4)Parnaby/Vanenburg (NED) lt. Kruijer/Lamens (NED/NED) 46 63 7-10
Aug 15th, 2016 04:48 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 15 AUGUST LISTS
WESTERN & SOUTHERN OPEN, Cincinnati (USA)(PREMIER 5)
QR1
(5)Daria Gavrilova d. Mona Barthel (GER) 60 64
QFR
(5)Daria Gavrilova d. Naomi Osaka (JPN) 64 62

R1
(Q)Daria Gavrilova d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 75 63
(14)Samantha Stosur v BYE
R2
(Q)Daria Gavrilova d. (17)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 62
(14)Samantha Stosur lt. Barbora Strycova (CZE) 67(11) 36
R3
(Q)Daria Gavrilova lt. (3)Simona Halep (ROU) 16 26

R1
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. (7)Mirza/Strycova (IND/CZE) 26 36
(WC)Gavrilova/Kasatkina (RUS) lt. Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 46 67(2)

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(WC)Binasa Beslagic lt. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 46 67(5)

R1
Beslagic/De Bernardi (FRA) lt. (1)Papamichail/Veselinovic (GRE/MNE) 16 16

10k Oldenzaal (NED)
QR1
(4)Alana Parnaby v BYE
QR2
(4)Alana Parnaby d. Karen Loranc (NED) 63 64
QFR
(4)Alana Parnaby d. Soraya Moradian (GER) 60 60

R1
(Q)Alana Parnaby d. Andrea Ka (CAM) 76(6) 36 62
R2
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. (3)Georgia Brescia (ITA) 16 46

R1
(4)Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby d. Fanani/Shlomo (ISR/ISR) 62 63
QF
(4)Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby d. Grimm/Vanlangendonck (SUI/BEL) 63 61
SF
(4)Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby d. Steur/Wessel (GER/GER) 61 75
F
(4)Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby lt. (2)Kerfs/Scholl (BEL/USA) 36 46

10k Slovenska Lupca (SVK)
R1
Alexandra Walters lt. Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) 16 46

R1
Parajova (SVK)/Walters d. Aleshcheva/Baskova (RUS/SVK) 61 62
QF
Parajova (SVK)/Walters lt. (4)Pantuckova/Pantuckova (CZE/CZE) 26 46

10k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP)
R1
(SE)Samantha Harris d. (3)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 76(3) 36 64
R2
(SE)Samantha Harris d. Julia Thiem (GER) 64 63
QF
(SE)Samantha Harris lt. (6)Marine Partaud (FRA) 16 36
Aug 6th, 2016 01:50 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF AUGUST 8 LISTS
SUMMER OLYMPICS, Rio (BRA)
R1
Daria Gavrilova lt. (1)Serena Williams (USA) 46 26
(13)Samantha Stosur d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 16 63 62
R2
(13)Samantha Stosur d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 64
R3
(13)Samantha Stosur lt. (2)Angelique Kerber (GER) 06 57

R1
(ITF)Rodionova/Rodionova lt. (7)Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) 16 26
Gavrilova/Stosur lt. (5)Bacsinszky/Hingis (SUI/SUI) 46 64 26

XR1
Stosur/Peers lt. (4)Mirza/Bopanna (IND/IND) 57 46

25k Gatineau (CAN)
QR1
(1)Lizette Cabrera d. Alisia Stephanie Manolescu (CAN) 64 64
QFR
(1)Lizette Cabrera d. Ines Milosevic (CAN) 61 64

R1
(Q)Lizette Cabrera d. (LL) Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN) 62 62
Olivia Rogowska d. (8)Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 16 60 63
R2
(Q)Lizette Cabrera d. Danielle Lao (USA) 46 64 30 ret.
Olivia Rogowska d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63
QF
(Q)Lizette Cabrera d. Olivia Rogowska 57 76(5) 64
SF
(Q)Lizette Cabrera lt. Ellie Halbauer (USA) 46 61 36

R1
Cabrera/Wacnik (USA) d. (3)Ivanova/Rodriguez (USA/MEX) 75 76(6)
QF
Cabrera/Wacnik (USA) lt. Andreescu/Robillard-Millette (CAN/CAN) 46 46

25k Landisville (USA)
QR1
Tayla Whitehouse lt. Yolande Leacock (TTO) 46 36

R1
Alison Bai d. (WC)Emina Bektas (USA) 76(3) 62
Jarmila Wolfe lt. (Q)Katie Boulter (GBR) 26 16
R2
Alison Bai lt. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 63 36 57

R1
Bai/Wong (USA) d. (4)Moore/Oudin (GBR/USA) 62 64
QF
Bai/Wong (USA) d. Chang/Mueller (USA/USA) 61 76(10)
SF
Bai/Wong (USA) lt. Christie/Robson (GBR/GBR) 36 06

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QR1
Binasa Beslagic lt. Ziyu Wang (CHN) 16 57

R1
(WC)Beslagic/Samways (GBR) lt. (WC)Pietroiu/Zduniak (ROU/POL) 26 36

10k Arad (ROU)
QR1
(3)Alexandra Walters v BYE
Mary Ann Liu d. Raisa Alexandra Oprea (ROU) 61 64
QR2
(3)Alexandra Walters lt. Xin Yu Wang (CHN) 06 46
Mary Ann Liu lt. (7)Eugenia Ganga (ARG) 16 26

R1
Liu/Walters v BYE
QF
Liu/Walters lt. (4)Gulman/Hristea (TUR/ROU) 57 46

10k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP)
R1
(WC)Samantha Harris d. Angelique Svinos 46 62 61
R2
(WC)Samantha Harris d. (3)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 60 64
QF
(WC)Samantha Harris d. (6)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 64 46 63
SF
(WC)Samantha Harris d. (2)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 64
F
(WC)Samantha Harris d. (1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 67(4) 64 76(7)

R1
Orlova (RUS)/Svinos lt. (1)Al Nabhani/Scholsen (OMA/BEL) walkover
Jul 30th, 2016 03:27 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF AUGUST 1 LISTS
JIANGXI INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S OPEN, Nanchang (CHN)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
(7)Storm Sanders d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 60 63
QFR
(7)Storm Sanders d. (3)Sherazad Reix (FRA) 61 75

R1
(Q)Storm Sanders lt. (6)Vania King (USA) 46 26

R1
Chan (TPE)/Sanders d. Hisami/Takahata (JPN/JPN) 76(2) 75
QF
Chan (TPE)/Sanders lt. Liang/Lu (CHN/CHN) 57 62 9-11

25k Bad Saulgau (GER)
QR1
Karolina Wlodarczak lt. (16)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 57 06

25k Nonthaburi (THA)
R1
Naiktha Bains lt. (3)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 63 26 36

R1
Bains/Hanatani (JPN) lt. (1)Hsu/Zhang (TPE/HKG) 06 26

25k Fort Worth (USA)
QR1
Tayla Whitehouse lt. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 16 26
(8)Lizette Cabrera d. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 26 76(5) 63
QR2
(8)Lizette Cabrera lt. Keri Wong (USA) 36 61 06

R1
Alison Bai lt. (WC)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 16 26
Olivia Rogowska lt. (2)Tara Moore (GBR) 06 26

R1
(4)Bai/Wong (USA) d. Mihalikova/Nefedova (SVK/RUS) 62 64
Cabrera/Rogowska d. (ALT)Garrido Rivas/Norris (ESP/USA) 60 76(5)
QF
(4)Bai/Wong (USA) d. Moore/Whybourn (GBR/GBR) 36 76(6) 10-7
Cabrera/Rogowska lt. (3)Cako/Lao (USA/USA) 26 46
SF
(4)Bai/Wong (USA) lt. Hsu/Simmonds (TPE/RSA) 67(2) 46

10k Vienna (AUT)
QR1
Mary Ann Liu lt. Marlies Steiner (AUT) 46 57

R1
Kolesnikova (RUS)/Liu d. Lodzki/Walter (ISR/AUT) 64 61
QF
Kolesnikova (RUS)/Liu lt. Kurz/Neuwirth (AUT/AUT) 46 16

10k Rebecq (BEL)
QR1
(2)Ellen Perez v BYE
Samantha Harris lt. Marina Yudanov (SWE) 16 46
(11)Alana Parnaby v BYE
QR2
(2)Ellen Perez d. Emma Janssen (BEL) 61 62
(11)Alana Parnaby lt. Laura Heinrichs (GER) 57 26
QFR
(2)Ellen Perez d. Julie Gauguery (FRA) 60 62

R1
Sally Peers lt. Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 46 34 ret.
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (4)Chiara Scholl (USA) 76(1) 63
R2
(Q)Ellen Perez d. Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 46 64 62
QF
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (6)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 62 64
SF
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (1)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 64 63
F
(Q)Ellen Perez lt. Helene Scholsen (BEL) 63 16 26

R1
(4)Peers/Scandalis (USA) v BYE
Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby d. Devits/Vanlangendonck (BEL/BEL) 60 63
(3)Perez/Scholsen (BEL) v BYE
QF
Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby d. (4)Peers/Scandalis (USA) walkover
(3)Perez/Scholsen (BEL) d. Heinrichs/Janssen (GER/BEL) 63 36 10-7
SF
Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby lt. (1)Jegiolka/Scholl (POL/USA) 36 16
(3)Perez/Scholsen (BEL) lt. (2)Arbuthnott/Hobgarski (GBR/GER) 57 46

10k Vinkovci (CRO)
QR1
(4)Jelena Stojanovic v BYE
Ella Husrefovic lt. Mila Mejic (SRB) 26 26
Tayla Stenta lt. Domenika Turkovic (CRO) 67(3) 76(5) 46
QR2
(4)Jelena Stojanovic d. (WC)Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB) 61 60
QFR
(4)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Joanna Zawadzka (POL) 61 36 46

R1
Masa Jovanovic lt. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR) 26 16
Angelique Svinos d. (WC)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB) 63 61
R2
Angelique Svinos d. (WC)Laura Masic (CRO) 63 60
QF
Angelique Svinos d. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 64 62
SF
Angelique Svinos lt. (1)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 46 36

R1
Marinkovic (SRB)/Stojanovic lt. Cohen/Turkovic (ISR/CRO) 26 45 ret.
Frantova (SVK)/Stenta d. Mejic/Sebrek (SRB/SRB) 60 61
(2)Jovanovic/Svinos v BYE
QF
(2)Jovanovic/Svinos d. Frantova (SVK)/Stenta 62 26 10-8
SF
(2)Jovanovic/Svinos lt. (4)Bekefi/Szlavikovics (HUN/HUN) 57 62 7-10

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QR1
Binasa Beslagic lt. Ziyu Wang (CHN) 16 05 ret.

10k Targu Jiu (ROU)
QR1
(4)Alexandra Walters v BYE
QR2
(4)Alexandra Walters d. Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) 36 60 62
QFR
(4)Alexandra Walters lt. Shahar Biran (ISR) 26 16

R1
(LL)Alexandra Walters lt. (2)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 16 06

R1
Miroshnichenko (RUS)/Walters d. Bejenaru/Duca (ROU/ROU) 75 62
QF
Miroshnichenko (RUS)/Walters d. (3)Cadar/Lukacs (ROU/HUN) 63 26 13-11
SF
Miroshnichenko (RUS)/Walters lt. (1)Cristian/Papamichail (ROU/GRE) 57 26

10k Valladolid (ESP)
QR1
Sasha Alexander v BYE
QR2
Sasha Alexander d. Jordan Ortega Mendez (ESP) 63 63
QFR
Sasha Alexander lt. (8)Laura Sainsbury (GBR) 36 46

R1
Seone Mendez lt. (1)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 64 36 16
(5)Isabelle Wallace d. Julia Payola (ESP) 63 60
R2
(5)Isabelle Wallace d. Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP) 62 63
QF
(5)Isabelle Wallace lt. (2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 57 64 63

R1
Fita Boluda (ESP)/Wallace v BYE
Alexander/Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) lt. Fernandez Rabener/Roman Dominguez (ESP/ESP) 60 36 5-10
Ibbou (ALG)/Mendez v BYE
QF
Fita Boluda (ESP)/Wallace d. Hoste Ferrer/Lumsden (GBR/ESP) 64 60
Ibbou (ALG)/Mendez lt. Fernandez Rabener/Roman Dominguez (ESP/ESP) walkover
SF
Fita Boluda (ESP)/Wallace d. (1)Armitano/Murta (FRA/POR) 61 76(3)
F
Fita Boluda (ESP)/Wallace d. Fernandez Rabener/Roman Dominguez (ESP/ESP) 61 61
Jul 23rd, 2016 07:04 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF JULY 25 LISTS
ROGERS CUP, Montreal (CAN)(PREMIER 5)
R1
Daria Gavrilova d. Annika Beck (GER) 64 63
(13)Samantha Stosur d. Heather Watson (GBR) 75 63
R2
Daria Gavrilova lt. (5)Simona Halep (ROU) 26 36
(13)Samantha Stosur lt. Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 67(1) 36

R1
(WC)Gavrilova/Stosur d. Chuang/Pavlyuchenkova (TPE/RUS) 46 63 10-8
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. (6)Xu/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 64 63
R2
(WC)Gavrilova/Stosur d. (8)Pliskova/Strycova (CZE/CZE) 63 36 10-5
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. Klepac/Srebotnik (SLO/SLO) 26 16
QF
(WC)Gavrilova/Stosur lt. (4)Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) 67(1) 06

50k Wuhan (CHN)
R1
Storm Sanders lt. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 36 26

50k Lexington (USA)
QR1
Alison Bai d. (6)Priscilla Hon 63 ret.
Olivia Rogowska d. (8)Harriet Dart (GBR) 75 60
Lizette Cabrera d. Sabastiani Leon (MEX) 75 63
QR2
Alison Bai d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 64 60
Olivia Rogowska d. Keri Wong (USA) 61 62
Lizette Cabrera lt. (5)Greet Minnen (BEL) 36 16
QFR
Alison Bai d. (1)Laura Robson (GBR) 67(5) 63 64
Olivia Rogowska d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 76(7)

R1
(Q)Alison Bai d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 76(2) 61
Arina Rodionova d. (WC)Sanaz Marand (USA) 26 62 64
(Q)Olivia Rogowska d. (LL)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 36 63
R2
(Q)Alison Bai lt. (1)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 26 36
Arina Rodionova d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 61 64
(Q)Olivia Rogowska lt. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 16 16
QF
Arina Rodionova d. (1)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 42 ret.
SF
Arina Rodionova d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 76(1) 61
F
Arina Rodionova v Michaella Krajicek (NED)

R1
(ALT)Cabrera/Rogowska lt. Ayukawa/Dunne (JPN/GBR) 26 76(5) 5-10
Bai/Wong (USA) d. Jaksic/Sharipova (SRB/UZB) 61 76(3)
QF
Bai/Wong (USA) lt. (3)Kuwata/Zhu (JPN/CHN) 46 26

10k Maaseik (BEL)
QR1
Alana Parnaby lt. (10)Mathilde Devits (BEL) 67(4) 26
(4)Sally Peers d. (WC)Brandy Hehalatu (NED) 61 60
QR2
(4)Sally Peers lt. Laura Heinrichs (GER) 57 57

R1
(3)Peers/Perez d. Heinrichs/Janssen (GER/BEL) 62 61
Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby d. Malm/Matviyenko (SWE/GER) 63 63
QF
(3)Peers/Perez d. Lewis/Wessel (NZL/GER) 64 63
Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby d. (2)Distelmans/Vogelsang (BEL/NED) 57 64 10-8
SF
(3)Peers/Perez d. Maetschke (GER)/Parnaby 62 63
F
(3)Peers/Perez d. (4)Kerfs/Scholl (BEL/USA) 62 62

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QR1
Binasa Beslagic lt. Alexa Pirok (HUN) 46 64 26

R1
(WC)Beslagic/Pang (SIN) lt. (WC)Laskutova/Pirok (RUS/HUN) 26 06

10k Parnu (EST)
R1
(7)Angelique Svinos lt. Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS) 16 46

R1
(4)Drazic (CRO)/Svinos lt. (WC)Kaul/Nuudi (EST/EST) 26 36

10k Targu Jiu (ROU)
QR1
(7)Alexandra Walters d. Anamaria Vladescu (ROU) 61 61
QR2
(7)Alexandra Walters lt. Shir Azran (ISR) 26 67(7)

R1
Miroshnichenko (RUS)/Walters lt. (1)Estable/Farfan (ARG/ARG) 26 16

10k Palic (SRB)
QR1
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. Anamarija Spoljaric (CRO) 60 60
Tayla Stenta lt. (4)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK) 26 57
(13)Jelena Stojanovic d. (WC)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) 64 62
QR2
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. (WC)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB) 63 64
(13)Jelena Stojanovic d. Hristina Djokic (SRB) 63 63
QFR
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. Christina Wolfgruber (AUT) 64 61
(13)Jelena Stojanovic lt. (7)Martina Okalova (SVK) 46 06

R1
(Q)Masa Jovanovic d. Marlies Szupper (AUT) 67(5) 61 64
R2
(Q)Masa Jovanovic lt. (1)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 36 36

R1
Jovanovic/Van de Graaf (NED) lt. Bekefi/Szlavikovics (HUN/HUN) 63 16 6-10

10k El Espinar (ESP)
R1
(7)Isabelle Wallace lt. Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 36 36
Seone Mendez lt. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 16 16

R1
Ibbou (ALG)/Mendez d. Fita Boluda (ESP)/Wallace 46 63 10-8
QF
Ibbou (ALG)/Mendez d. (2)Murta/Pinto (POR/ITA) 61 76(10)
SF
Ibbou (ALG)/Mendez lt. Roemer/Sekulic (ECU/GER) 16 36
Jul 16th, 2016 03:10 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF JULY 18 LISTS
BANK OF THE WEST CLASSIC, Stanford (USA)(PREMIER)
QR1
Arina Rodionova lt. (4)Taylor Townsend (USA) 63 57 46

R1
(3)Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Boserup/Kostova (USA/BUL) 62 62
Ostapenko (LAT)/Ar.Rodionova d. Gibbs/Zhao (USA/CAN) 64 64
QF
(3)Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Bondarenko/Savchuk (UKR/UKR) 62 64
Ostapenko (LAT)/Ar.Rodionova lt. (2)Atawo/Spears (USA/USA) 62 57 7-10
SF
(3)Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Konta/Sanchez (GBR/USA) 64 62
F
(3)Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. (2)Atawo/Spears (USA/USA) 36 46

ERICSSON OPEN, Bastad (SWE)(INTERNATIONAL)
R1
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. Kerkhove/Marozava (NED/BLR) 62 67(5) 9-11

CITI OPEN, Washington (USA)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Jarmila Wolfe lt. (2)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 64 57 06

R1
(1)Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 63 60
R2
(1)Samantha Stosur d. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 57 43 ret.
QF
(1)Samantha Stosur lt. (WC)Jessica Pegula (USA) 67(4) 36

R1
Kucova (SVK)/Wolfe lt. Kuwata/Zhu (JPN/CHN) 67(5) ret.

50k Sacramento (USA)
QR1
Lizette Cabrera d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 60 61
QR2
Lizette Cabrera d. (7)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 76(2) 36 62
QFR
Lizette Cabrera d. Maegan Manasse (USA) 64 76(7)

R1
(Q)Lizette Cabrera lt. (WC)Ellie Halbauer (USA) 46 46
Storm Sanders lt. (8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 16 26
Priscilla Hon d. (WC)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA) 62 63
R2
Priscilla Hon lt. (8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 36 36

R1
Cabrera/Hon lt. Ahn/Min (USA/USA) 26 36

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QR1
Binasa Beslagic d. Rukshika Wijesooriya (SRI) 60 75
QR2
Binasa Beslagic lt. (1)Christina Shakovets (GER) 06 16

R1
(WC)Beslagic/Wang (CHN) lt. Hasegawa/Mdlulwa (JPN/RSA) 62 26 6-10

10k Saint-Gervais (FRA)
QR1
Ellen Perez d. Manon Peral (FRA) 62 62
Samantha Harris d. Carole Monnet (FRA) 61 61
QFR
Ellen Perez d. (3)Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 61 64
Samantha Harris d. (4)Schena Benamar (FRA) 75 60

R1
(Q)Samantha Harris d. (Q)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 63 64
Abbie Myers lt. Chiara Grimm (SUI) 26 67(4)
(Q)Ellen Perez d. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia (COL) 61 64
R2
(Q)Samantha Harris lt. (7)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 16 26
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) 63 75
QF
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (2)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 61
SF
(Q)Ellen Perez lt. (WC)Constance Sibille (FRA) 36 06

R1
(1)Myers/Perez v BYE
QF
(1)Myers/Perez d. Frapolli/Kung (SUI/SUI) 63 62
SF
(1)Myers/Perez d. Perez-Garcia/Perez-Garcia (COL/COL) 36 63 10-5
F
(1)Myers/Perez d. (4)Al Nabhani/Cascino (OMA/FRA) 76(5) 62

10k Hong Kong (HKG)
QR1
Brooke Winley lt. (2)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) 16 26
Elyse Edwards lt. Yan-Tung Ki (HKG) 57 36
(13)Alana Parnaby d. JiaQing Mo (CHN) 62 62
(12)Kaylah McPhee d. Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) 60 62
(9)Alexandra Bozovic d. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (HKG) 61 61
QFR
(13)Alana Parnaby d. (4)Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 62 63
(12)Kaylah McPhee d. (6)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 61 30 ret.
(9)Alexandra Bozovic d. (7)En-Pei Huang (TPE) 60 64

R1
(Q)Kaylah McPhee lt. Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 26 46
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 06 63 57
(Q)Alexandra Bozovic lt. (5)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 36 57

R1
Da Silva Fick/Shroff (IND) lt. Gai/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 26 36
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. Cao/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 61 26 10-8
Bozovic/McPhee lt. (4)Saigo/Vaidya (JPN/IND) 67(3) 62 6-10
QF
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. (4)Saigo/Vaidya (JPN/IND) 61 76(5)
SF
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. Li/Tang (CHN/CHN) 76(5) 63
F
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. Gai/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 64 46 13-11

10k Schio (ITA)
R1
Sally Peers lt. (4)Camilla Scala (ITA) 57 57

R1
(2)Klasen (GER)/Peers v BYE
QF
(2)Klasen (GER)/Peers lt. Samsonova/Stefanini (ITA/ITA) walkover

10k Prokuplje (SRB)
QR1
Andjela Reljic lt. Yasmeen Ghaoui (LIB) 26 36
(9)Jelena Stojanovic d. (WC)Ai Qi Chen (CHN) 63 60
QR2
(9)Jelena Stojanovic d. Mila Mejic (SRB) 63 62
QFR
(9)Jelena Stojanovic d. (8)Tamara Tomic (SRB) 61 60

R1
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS) 46 26
Angelique Svinos v (Q)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED)
Masa Jovanovic d. (Q)Dalila Spiteri (ITA) 63 62
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (2)Marina Kachar (SRB) 36 16

R1
(4)Jovanovic/Svinos d. Esen/Esen (TUR/TUR) 67(2) 62 10-7
QF
(4)Jovanovic/Svinos d. Skidanova/Weiss (RUS/AUT) 62 62
SF
(4)Jovanovic/Svinos d. Miroshnichenko/Shleptsova (RUS/BLR) 75 64
F
(4)Jovanovic/Svinos lt. (1)Curovic/Kotelesova (SRB/SVK) 75 36 8-10

10k Don Benito (ESP)
QR1
Sasha Alexander v BYE
QFR
Sasha Alexander d. Rocio Rojo Domingo (ESP) 63 61

R1
Seone Mendez d. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 63 76(5)
(Q)Sasha Alexander lt. (7)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP) 36 36
R2
Seone Mendez lt. (4)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP) 57 26

R1
Alexander/Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) d. Gonzalez Encinas/Roman Dominguez (ESP/ESP) 64 63
Mendez/Said (EGY) lt. Pinto/Sekulic (ITA/GER) 63 26 5-10
QF
Alexander/Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP) lt. (3)Deigman/Grey (GBR/GBR) 76(3) 26 11-13

10k Evansville (USA)
R1
(1)Alison Bai lt. Keri Wong (USA) 67(2) 63 36

R1
(1)Bai/Hsu (TPE) d. Boulter/Nefedova (GBR/RUS) 64 46 10-5
QF
(1)Bai/Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)McNally/Subhash (USA/USA) 75 76(5)
SF
(1)Bai/Hsu (TPE) lt. (3)Chang/Mueller (USA/USA) 26 26
Jul 9th, 2016 03:05 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 11 JULY LISTS
BRD BUCHAREST OPEN, Bucharest (ROU)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Jessica Moore lt. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 46 64 16

R1
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. Bogdan/Jani (ROU/HUN) 46 75 10-6
QF
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. (3)Mitu/Rosolska (ROU/POL) 26 75 17-15
SF
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. Kuncikova/Stuchla (CZE/CZE) 36 75 10-8
F
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. Cadantu/Piter (ROU/POL) 63 76(5)

50k Bursa (TUR)
QR1
Askin Arslan lt. (WC)Irem Soylu (TUR) 26 36

50k Stockton (USA)
QR1
Olivia Tjandramulia lt. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 36 63 67(5)
(4)Priscilla Hon d. Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 61 76(4)
QR2
(4)Priscilla Hon d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 57 64
QFR
(4)Priscilla Hon lt. (6)Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 36

R1
Arina Rodionova d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 64 75
Storm Sanders d. (WC)Michaela Gordon (USA) 36 62 61
(LL)Priscilla Hon lt. (4)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 67(4) 57
R2
Arina Rodionova d. (1)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 76(3) 76(6)
Storm Sanders lt. (4)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 36 26
QF
Arina Rodionova lt. Catherine Bellis (USA) 26 36

R1
Hon/Sanders d. (WC)Krawczyk/Shibahara (USA/USA) 57 76(3) 10-6
QF
Hon/Sanders d. (2)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 75 61
SF
Hon/Sanders lt. (4)Pliskova/Van Uytvanck (CZE/BEL) 67(5) 57

25k Winnipeg (CAN)
R1
Lizette Cabrera d. (Q)Jessie Aney (USA) 76(3) 57 64
Olivia Rogowska d. (8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 75 67(2) 63
(5)Alison Bai lt. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 26 06
R2
Lizette Cabrera d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 62
Olivia Rogowska d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 76(8) 67(4) 61
QF
Olivia Rogowska d. Lizette Cabrera 36 62 61
SF
Olivia Rogowska lt. (Q)Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 46 36

R1
(1)Bai/Hsu (TPE) d. Carruthers/Leon (SAM/MEX) 63 62
(4)Cabrera/Herring (USA) lt. Leduc/Robillard-Millette (CAN/CAN) 61 36 8-10
(2)Rogowska/Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Chypyha/Chypyha (CAN/CAN) 63 36 10-7
QF
(1)Bai/Hsu (TPE) d. Guillermo/Smith (USA/USA) 63 61
(2)Rogowska/Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Jansen/Routliffe (USA/CAN) 76(4) 36 10-7
SF
(1)Bai/Hsu (TPE) lt. Leduc/Robillard-Millette (CAN/CAN) 46 46
(2)Rogowska/Webley-Smith (GBR) lt. Di Lorenzo/Yurovsky (USA/USA) 67(3) 63 6-10

25k Qujing (CHN)
R1
Sara Tomic d. (Q)Jiahui Chen (CHN) 46 63 62
R2
Sara Tomic lt. (5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 06 26

25k Aschaffenburg (GER)
QR1
(ALT)Samantha Harris d. Julia Thiem (GER) 57 64 63
Karolina Wlodarczak lt. Ashley Lahey (USA) 26 16
QR2
(ALT)Samantha Harris d. (9)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 63 61
QFR
(ALT)Samantha Harris lt. (3)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 46 36

R1
(WC)Harris/Lahey (USA) lt. Arcangioli/Paquet (FRA/FRA) 16 16
Wlodarczak/Yurtkuran (TUR) lt. Brescia/Farfan (ITA/ARG) 26 46

10k Knokke (BEL)
R1
Sally Peers lt. (1)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 16 57
Abbie Myers lt. Carla Lucero (ARG) 36 67(3)
Astra Sharma d. (SE)Frances Altick (USA) 61 ret.
R2
Astra Sharma d. (Q)Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) 64 63
QF
Astra Sharma d. (6)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 63 61
SF
Astra Sharma lt. (Q)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 76(0) 57 46

R1
Altick (USA)/Sharma d. Remy/Temin (FRA/FRA) 60 61
(3)Myers/Peers v BYE
QF
Altick (USA)/Sharma d. (1)Terziyska/Wachaczyk (BUL/GER) walkover
(3)Myers/Peers lt. Gorlats/Lewis (EST/NZL) 26 76(3) 6-10
SF
Altick (USA)/Sharma d. (4)Alves/Gatica (BRA/CHI) 63 64
F
Altick (USA)/Sharma d. (2)Kerfs/Versteeg (BEL/NED) 64 64

10k Hong Kong (HKG)
QR1
(1)Alexandra Bozovic v BYE
(2)Kaylah McPhee v BYE
Elyse Edwards d. Minami Shuto (JPN) 64 64
Karis Ryan d. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (HKG) 62 61
Gabriella Da Silva Fick d. Yi Ming Huang (CHN) 61 62
Alana Parnaby d. (WC)Alicia Yue (HKG) 61 60
Michaela Haet d. Brooke Winley 63 75
QFR
(1)Alexandra Bozovic d. Rina Saigo (JPN) 62 62
(2)Kaylah McPhee d. Wai Yiu Tsang (HKG) 61 60
Elyse Edwards lt. Xue Zhang (CHN) 61 46 26
Karis Ryan d. Gabriella Da Silva Fick 62 36 62
Alana Parnaby d. Momoko Nagato (JPN) 61 60
Michaela Haet d. Sakura Hondo (JPN) 62 61

R1
(Q)Kaylah McPhee lt. (8)Yukun Zhang (CHN) 46 46
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. (3)Mizuno Kijima (JPN) 64 26 57
(Q)Karis Ryan lt. (7)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(6) 26 26
(Q)Alexandra Bozovic lt. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 67(6) 62 36
(Q)Michaela Haet d. Stefanie Tan (SIN) 26 63 62
R2
(Q)Michaela Haet lt. (2)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA) 63 06 26

R1
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. (4)Wang/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 64 76(1)
Bozovic/McPhee d. (WC)Ng/Yeung (HKG/HKG) 62 60
QF
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby lt. Hsieh/Zhang (TPE/CHN) 26 63 3-10
Bozovic/McPhee d. (2)Vaidya/Wacnik (IND/USA) 57 64 12-10
SF
Bozovic/McPhee d. Hsieh/Zhang (TPE/CHN) 75 75
F
Bozovic/McPhee lt. Chong/Ip (HKG/HKG) 26 26

10k Prokuplje (SRB)
QR1
Andjela Reljic d. Elena De Santis (ITA) 46 76(4) 64
Jelena Stojanovic d. Ana Glumac (SRB) 62 60
QR2
Andjela Reljic lt. Hristina Djokic (SRB) 36 16
Jelena Stojanovic d. (8)Alena Weiss (AUT) 62 63
QFR
Jelena Stojanovic d. Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD) 75 63

R1
Angelique Svinos lt. Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) 64 36 26
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic d. (8)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 63 57 61
QF
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic lt. (Q)Kristina Ostojic (SRB) 36 16

R1
(WC)Stojanovic/Weiss (AUT) lt. Duca/Van de Graaf (ROU/NED) 16 67(4)
Shleptsova (BLR)/Svinos lt. (4)Esen/Esen (TUR/TUR) 62 26 4-10
Jovanovic/Makhorkina (RUS) d. Lazarevic/Lukic (SRB/SRB) 62 64
QF
Jovanovic/Makhorkina (RUS) lt. (4)Esen/Esen (TUR/TUR) 67(3) 36
Jul 2nd, 2016 06:51 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 4 JULY LISTS
100k Contrexeville (FRA)
QR1
Karolina Wlodarczak d. Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS) 62 62
QR2
Karolina Wlodarczak lt. Katharina Lehnert (PHI) 04 ret.

R1
Korpatsch (GER)/Wlodarczak lt. Ferro/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) 46 46

25k Yuxi (CHN)
R1
Sara Tomic d. (6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 46 62
R2
Sara Tomic lt. (Q)Zhanlan Wei (CHN) 16 75 67(7)

R1
Liu (CHN)/Tomic lt. Xun/Zhao (CHN/CHN) 26 26

25k Torino (ITA)
QR1
(3)Naiktha Bains v BYE
QR2
(3)Naiktha Bains lt. Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA) 57 36

10k Brussels (BEL)
QR1
Samantha Harris lt. Clara Burel (FRA) 63 46 46
Ellen Perez d. Marcelina Podlinska (POL) 62 76(11)
QR2
Ellen Perez d. Celine Schepers (BEL) 60 60
QFR
Ellen Perez d. Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL) 64 61

R1
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (8)Dana Kremer (GER) 63 61
R2
(Q)Ellen Perez d. Amelie Intert (GER) 61 64
QF
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (2)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 63 62
SF
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (Q)Manon Peral (FRA) 63 60
F
(Q)Ellen Perez d. (5)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 62 63

R1
(3)Alves (BRA)/Perez d. Girard/Lene (FRA/FRA) 62 61
QF
(3)Alves (BRA)/Perez d. Boev/Kempen (BEL/BEL) 16 63 11-9
SF
(3)Alves (BRA)/Perez d. (2)Stadler/Zimmermann (SUI/BEL) 75 46 10-4
F
(3)Alves (BRA)/Perez d. (1)Kennel/Scholsen (SUI/BEL) 62 63

10k Gimcheon (KOR)
QR1
Alana Parnaby d. Gayeong Back (KOR) 61 62
Brooke Winley lt. Sujin Yoon (KOR) 16 26
Gabriella Da Silva Fick lt. Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) 75 26 57
(15)Alexandra Bozovic d. Ji Yun Yun (KOR) 61 63
Michaela Haet d. (8)Haine Ogata (JPN) 60 63
QR2
Alana Parnaby lt. (9)Katherine Ip (HKG) 16 06
(15)Alexandra Bozovic d. Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 62 61
Michaela Haet lt. Robu Kajitani (JPN) 26 64 26
QFR
(15)Alexandra Bozovic d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 62

R1
(Q)Alexandra Bozovic d. (Q)Katherine Ip (HKG) 62 64
R2
(Q)Alexandra Bozovic lt. (8)Risa Ushijima (JPN) 57 16

10k Amstelveen (NED)
R1
(7)Astra Sharma d. (Q)Liza Lebedzeva (NED) 63 61
(5)Abbie Myers d. (WC)Annabelle Hageman (NED) 61 62
R2
(7)Astra Sharma lt. Frances Altick (USA) 36 61 57
(5)Abbie Myers lt. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 57 36

R1
(1)Ivanova (USA)/Myers v BYE
Altick (USA)/Sharma d. Iansitova/Riabtseva (RUS/UKR) 64 63
QF
(1)Ivanova (USA)/Myers d. Boentgen/Schaerer (GER/SUI) 61 62
Altick (USA)/Sharma d. (3)Hartono/Pirazhenka (NED/BLR) 64 62
SF
Altick (USA)/Sharma d. (1)Ivanova (USA)/Myers 64 63
F
Altick (USA)/Sharma d. (2)Vogelsang/Wagemaker (NED/NED) 64 62

10k Nis (SRB)
QR1
Andjela Reljic lt. Marina Previsic (CRO) 26 57

R1
Masa Jovanovic lt. Natalie Novotna (CZE) 36 36

R1
(4)Jovanovic/Van de Graaf (NED) lt. Ostojic/Vukovic (SRB/SRB) 36 16

10k Buca Izmir (TUR)
QR1
Askin Arslan v BYE
QFR
Askin Arslan lt. Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) 26 46
Jun 23rd, 2016 10:03 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF JUNE 27 LISTS
WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS, London (GBR)(GRAND SLAM)
QR1
(WC)Ashleigh Barty d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(3) 63
QR2
(WC)Ashleigh Barty lt. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 46 26

R1
Daria Gavrilova d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 26 63 64
(14)Samantha Stosur d. Magda Linette (POL) 75 63
R2
Daria Gavrilova lt. (19)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 36 26
(14)Samantha Stosur lt. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 46 26

QR1
(8)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. Golubic/Witthoeft (SUI/GER) 64 76(3)
QFR
(8)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. (2)Mertens/Mestach (BEL/BEL) 06 46

R1
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. (9)Xu/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 76(6) 26 75
(WC)Barty/Robson (GBR) lt. (3)Chan/Chan (TPE/TPE) 46 26
Gavrilova/Kasatkina (RUS) d. (7)Mattek-Sands/Safarova (USA/CZE) 62 06 75
R2
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. Konta/Sanchez (GBR/USA) 46 16
Gavrilova/Kasatkina (RUS) d. Doi/Svitolina (JPN/UKR) 36 63 61
R3
Gavrilova/Kasatkina (RUS) lt. (10)Atawo/Spears (USA/USA) 36 36

XR1
Peers (AUS)/Stosur lt. Sa/Krejcikova (BRA/CZE) 46 64 46
(13)Bopanna (IND)/An.Rodionova v BYE
XR2
(13)Bopanna (IND)/An.Rodionova d. Huey/Rosolska (PHI/POL) 63 75
XR3
(13)Bopanna (IND)/An.Rodionova lt. Cabal/Duque Marino (COL/COL) 67(5) 36

50k Rome (ITA)
QR1
(1)Alison Bai d. Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 76(1) 62
QR2
(1)Alison Bai d. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR) 64 62
QFR
(1)Alison Bai d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 67(7) 63 63

R1
(Q)Alison Bai lt. (6)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 26 36

R1
Bai/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) lt. Colmegna/Gonzalez (ITA/PAR) 26 63 4-10

25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)
QR1
Karolina Wlodarczak lt. (2)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 46 26

R1
Kyrpot (UKR)/Wlodarczak lt. Kushkhova/Sumova (RUS/CZE) 26 16

25k Middelburg (NED)
QR1
(7)Abbie Myers d. (WC)Ana Jocelijn Cavero Roeper (NED) 62 60
(8)Sally Peers d. Donnaroza Gouvernante (NED) 64 62
QFR
(7)Abbie Myers d. (10)Dasha Ivanova (USA) 63 63
(8)Sally Peers d. (14)Frances Altick (USA) 36 62 76(6)

R1
(Q)Abbie Myers lt. (4)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 63 57 36
Naiktha Bains lt. (Q)Bibiane Weijers (NED) 16 06
(Q)Sally Peers lt. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 26 36

R1
Bains/Vanlangendonck (BEL) d. (WC)Huber/Intert (GER/GER) 62 16 10-3
Peers/Terziyska (BUL) lt. Sanchez/Stollar (MEX/HUN) 36 36
Luttikhuis (NED)/Myers d. (2)Hogenkamp/Kerkhove (NED/NED) 67(5) 61 10-8
QF
Bains/Vanlangendonck (BEL) lt. (1)Kramperova/Pera (CZE/USA) 26 06
Luttikhuis (NED)/Myers lt. Kerfs/Stokke (BEL/NOR) 26 63 6-10

25k Helsingborg (SWE)
QR1
(4)Angelique Svinos d. Mathilda Malm (SWE) 46 62 64
QFR
(4)Angelique Svinos d. Maren Helgo (NOR) 75 64

R1
(Q)Angelique Svinos lt. (WC)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 46 36

25k El Paso (USA)
R1
Priscilla Hon d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 64
(2)Arina Rodionova lt. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 16 26
R2
Priscilla Hon lt. Ellie Halbauer (USA) 16 36

R1
Hon/Ar.Rodionova lt. (3)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 06 26

10k Banja Luka (BIH)
QR1
Stefani Stojic lt. Matea Mihaljevic (CRO) 76(2) 57 ret.

10k Gimcheon (KOR)
QR1
Michaela Haet lt. Jin Yoo (KOR) 63 16 46
Gabriella Da Silva Fick lt. (4)Sung Hee Kim (KOR) 62 26 16
(11)Alexandra Bozovic d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 60 62
Brooke Winley d. Young Ji Noh (KOR) 60 60
QR2
(11)Alexandra Bozovic d. Soyeon Park (KOR) 64 61
Brooke Winley d. (8)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 75 64
QFR
(11)Alexandra Bozovic d. (6)You-Na Sul (KOR) 63 64
Brooke Winley d. (10)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 76(2) 63

R1
(Q)Alexandra Bozovic lt. (WC)Sang Hee Park (KOR) 64 26 67(3)
(Q)Brooke Winley lt. (Q)Sunae Ji (KOR) 36 36

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Jelena Stojanovic d. Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 60 61
Sasha Alexander lt. Suzy Larkin (GBR) 06 26

R1
Masa Jovanovic d. Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 63 61
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic d. Buket Dogan (TUR) 61 62
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 26 16
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Barbara Gatica (CHI) 46 46

R1
Alexander/Fisch (USA) d. Kaufinger/Kremer (GER/GER) 76(1) 75
Jovanovic/Vanenburg (NED) v BYE
QF
Alexander/Fisch (USA) lt. (4)Kitagawa/Lodikova (JPN/RUS) walkover
Jovanovic/Vanenburg (NED) lt. (2)Sezer/Veselinovic (TUR/MNE) 26 62 4-10
Jun 18th, 2016 02:03 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 20 JUNE LISTS
AEGON INTERNATIONAL, Eastbourne (GBR)(PREMIER)
QR1
(ALT)Anastasia Rodionova lt. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 16 16

R1
(7)Samantha Stosur v BYE
Daria Gavrilova d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 75
R2
(7)Samantha Stosur lt. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 26 16
Daria Gavrilova lt. (10)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 26 26

R1
(WC)Safarova (CZE)/Stosur lt. (1)Hingis/Mirza (SUI/IND) 16 62 4-10
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Dabrowski/Kasatkina (CAN/RUS) 64 16 10-6
QF
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. (1)Hingis/Mirza (SUI/IND) 63 63
SF
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Groenefeld/Peschke (GER/CZE) 62 61
F
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. (2)Chan/Chan (TPE/TPE) 57 76(4) 10-6

25k Perigueux (FRA)
QR1
Karolina Wlodarczak d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 64 57 61
QFR
Karolina Wlodarczak lt. (1)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 16 16

R1
Davesne (FRA)/Wlodarczak lt. Muntean/Negreanu (FRA/ROU) 67(2) 75 6-10

25k Rome (ITA)
R1
Alison Bai lt. (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 06

R1
(4)Bai/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) lt. Gonzalez/Zacarias (PAR/MEX) 26 36

25k Baton Rouge (USA)
QR1
Ellen Perez d. (15)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 61
QR2
Ellen Perez lt. Elysia Bolton (USA) 61 36 36

R1
Olivia Rogowska d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 75 64
(2)Arina Rodionova d. Priscilla Hon 64 76(5)
R2
Olivia Rogowska d. (6)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(1) 61
(2)Arina Rodionova lt. (Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 26 36
QF
Olivia Rogowska lt. (SE)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS) 57 06

QFR
(1)Herring (USA)/Perez d. Dynka/Scholl (CAN/USA) 75 46 10-6

R1
Elie (USA)/Hon d. (1)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 36 64 10-4
(Q)Herring (USA)/Perez d. (WC)Johnson/Weissmann (USA/USA) 62 62
Rogowska/Zhao (CAN) d. Facey/Facey (USA/USA) 46 61 10-7
QF
Elie (USA)/Hon d. Bellis/Halbauer (USA/USA) walkover
(Q)Herring (USA)/Perez d. Huber/Manasse (USA/USA) 75 76(1)
Rogowska/Zhao (CAN) lt. (2)Loeb/Neel (USA/USA) 16 57
SF
(Q)Herring (USA)/Perez d. Elie (USA)/Hon 64 64
F
(Q)Herring (USA)/Perez d. (2)Loeb/Neel (USA/USA) 63 63

10k Nieuwpoort (BEL)
R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (7)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 26 36

R1
Lewis (NZL)/Svinos v BYE
QF
Lewis (NZL)/Svinos d. (3)Luttikhuis/Siedliska (NED/GER) 63 63
SF
Lewis (NZL)/Svinos lt. (2)Carreras/Savoretti (GBR/ITA) 46 26

10k Anning (CHN)
QR1
Gabriela Sprague d. (1)Yuan Xin (CHN) walkover
Anne-Marie Medcalf lt. Rui Jie Jiang (CHN) 36 67(4)
QFR
Gabriela Sprague lt. Siqi Xie (CHN) 46 16

R1
Alana Parnaby d. (WC)MingJun Zhou (CHN) 61 63
R2
Alana Parnaby lt. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 46 26

R1
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. (4)Wacnik/Wang (USA/CHN) 46 61 10-8
QF
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. Tang/Wei (CHN/CHN) 64 75
SF
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby lt. Guo/Lu (CHN/CHN) 46 64 10-12

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QFR
Andjela Reljic v BYE

R1
(Q)Andjela Reljic lt. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 26 16
Ella Husrefovic lt. Xiaoxi Zhao (CHN) 06 26

R1
Reljic/Van De Wijgaart (BEL) lt. (3)Maetschke/Njoze (GER/GBR) 36 26
Husrefovic/Ma (HKG) lt. Eltony/Riabtseva (EGY/UKR) 64 57 7-10

10k Grand Baie la Croisette (MRI)
R1
Alexandra Walters d. Nina Nikitovic (SRB) 75 63
R2
Alexandra Walters lt. (6)Kyra Shroff (IND) 06 03 ret.

R1
Andriamarosoa (MAD)/Walters lt. (WC)Booth/De Beer (USA/MRI) 36 61 6-10

10k Breda (NED)
R1
Sally Peers lt. (Q)Erika Vogelsang (NED) 26 67(3)
Astra Sharma d. (3)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 63 46 60
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (8)Bibiane Weijers (NED) 16 46
R2
Astra Sharma d. (Q)Shannon Hudson (USA) walkover
QF
Astra Sharma d. (7)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 76(4) 63
SF
Astra Sharma lt. (6)Vivian Heisen (GER) 57 67(4)

R1
(4)Alves (BRA)/Peers v BYE
Scandalis (USA)/Sharma d. Huber/Lukacs (GER/HUN) 63 61
QF
Scandalis (USA)/Sharma d. (4)Alves (BRA)/Peers 75 75
SF
Scandalis (USA)/Sharma lt. (1)Grammatikopoulou/Pirazhenka (GRE/BLR) 67(4) 63 8-10

10k Maribor (SLO)
R1
(1)Naiktha Bains d. Eva Zagorac (SLO) 60 ret.
R2
(1)Naiktha Bains lt. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 36 26

R1
Bains/Karanusic (CRO) d. Masic/Potrc (SRB/SLO) 60 75
QF
Bains/Karanusic (CRO) lt. Palcic/Potocnik (SLO/SLO) 62 46 6-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Sasha Alexander v BYE
Askin Arslan v BYE
QFR
Sasha Alexander lt. (1)Mariana Drazic (CRO) 46 36
Askin Arslan lt. (WC)Esen Kokce (TUR) 36 06

R1
Masa Jovanovic d. (WC)Ipek Oz (TUR) 62 61
Ashley Keir lt. (Q)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) 36 04 ret
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 26 26

R1
Alexander/Keir lt. Biter/Comlek (TUR/TUR) 36 75 8-10
Hourigan (NZL)/Jovanovic d. Anane/Hillyer (GBR/GBR) 64 61
QF
Hourigan (NZL)/Jovanovic lt. (2)Drazic/Lodikova (CRO/RUS) 63 16 5-10
Jun 10th, 2016 12:44 PM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF JUNE 13 LISTS
AEGON CLASSIC BIRMINGHAM, Birmingham (GBR)(PREMIER)
R1
Daria Gavrilova d. (WC)Naomi Broady (GBR) 46 62 63
R2
Daria Gavrilova lt. (2)Angelique Kerber (GER) 75 26 26

R1
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. (3)Hlavackova/Safarova (CZE/CZE) 63 16 10-6
QF
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. Pliskova/Strycova (CZE/CZE) 26 16

MALLORCA OPEN, Mallorca (ESP)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Jessica Moore lt. Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(4) 16 46

R1
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. (3)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 16 64 8-10

50k Ilkley (GBR)
QR1
Storm Sanders lt. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 16 36
Destanee Aiava lt. (2)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 46 46
Jaimee Fourlis d. (WC)Eden Richardson (GBR) 61 61
Naiktha Bains lt. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 57 46
Alison Bai d. (WC)Lucy Brown (GBR) 75 64
Sara Tomic lt. (5)Robin Anderson (USA) 26 26
QR2
Jaimee Fourlis d. (2)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 63
Alison Bai d. Melanie Stokke (NOR) 64 64
QFR
Jaimee Fourlis d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 46 76(5) 75
Alison Bai lt. (3)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 57 26

R1
(Q)Jaimee Fourlis lt. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 36 26
(LL)Alison Bai lt. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 36 26

R1
(WC)Appleton (GBR)/Fourlis lt. (4)Yang/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 67(2) 36
Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. Kania/Rodina (POL/RUS) 64 64
QF
Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (2)Rae/Smith (GBR/GBR) 57 64 10-5
SF
Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. Khromacheva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) 43 ret.
F
Mestach (BEL)/Sanders lt. (4)Yang/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 36 67(5)

25k Sumter (USA)
QR1
Ellen Perez lt. Brienne Minor (USA) 36 63 16

R1
(1)Arina Rodionova lt. Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 46
Olivia Rogowska d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 63
R2
Olivia Rogowska lt. (3)Catherine Bellis (USA) 26 57

R1
Herring (USA)/Perez d. (Q)Liang/Olmos (USA/MEX) 64 63
Halbauer (USA)/Rogowska lt. (3)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 26 46
(2)Ar.Rodionova/Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (Q)Dynka/Lizarazo (CAN/COL) 62 62
QF
Herring (USA)/Perez d. Bellis/Scholl (USA/USA) 64 46 10-4
(2)Ar.Rodionova/Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Cako/Lao (USA/USA) 64 60
SF
Herring (USA)/Perez lt. (3)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 46 63 8-10
(2)Ar.Rodionova/Sawayanagi (JPN) lt. (4)Loeb/Zhao (USA/CAN) 26 36

10k Victoria (CAN)
QR1
Nicole Hoynaski d. (WC)Sophia Qi Ho (CAN) 75 63
QFR
Nicole Hoynaski d. (WC)Renee Ren (CAN) 62 62

R1
(Q)Nicole Hoynaski d. (Q)Jenna Friedel (USA) 63 75
R2
(Q)Nicole Hoynaski d. Victoria Flores (USA) 67(2) 62 62
QF
(Q)Nicole Hoynaski lt. Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) 63 67(4) 26

R1
Hoynaski/Wagner (USA) d. (1)Leon/Schmidt (MEX/USA) 63 26 10-8
QF
Hoynaski/Wagner (USA) d. Thoms/Vyrlan (USA/USA) 62 64
SF
Hoynaski/Wagner (USA) lt. Fahey/Flores (USA/USA) 36 06

10k Anning (CHN)
QR1
(4)Alana Parnaby v BYE
Anne-Marie Medcalf v BYE
Gabriela Sprague lt. Yue Yu (CHN) 36 26
QR2
(4)Alana Parnaby d. Meiling Wang (CHN) 36 64 63
Anne-Marie Medcalf lt. MingJun Zhou (CHN) 46 26
QFR
(4)Alana Parnaby d. MingJun Zhou (CHN) 64 63

R1
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. (8)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 46 76(5) 26

R1
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby lt. Guo/Lu (CHN/CHN) 57 16

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
Andjela Reljic d. Ella Husrefovic 62 46 64
R2
Andjela Reljic lt. (1)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) 16 26

R1
Reljic/Van de Wijgaart (BEL) lt. Bamburac/Ma (GBR/HKG) 36 46
Husrefovic/Roman Dominguez (ESP) lt. Kulikova/Nefedova (RUS/RUS) 67(1) 63 1-10

10k Grand Baie la Croisette (MRI)
R1
Alexandra Walters d. Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) 26 64 62
R2
Alexandra Walters lt. (4)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 06 16

R1
Andriamarosoa (MAD)/Walters d. (4)Bhunu/Williams (ZIM/NZL) 26 64 10-8
QF
Andriamarosoa (MAD)/Walters lt. Cascino/Payet (FRA/FRA) 26 46

10k Alkmaar (NED)
R1
Jelena Stojanovic d. Alina Wessel (GER) 75 75
Abbie Myers d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 30 ret.
R2
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (7)Caroline Werner (GER) 26 46
Abbie Myers d. (4)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 76(5) 62
QF
Abbie Myers d. (7)Caroline Werner (GER) 64 64
SF
Abbie Myers lt. (8)Katharina Hering (GER) 64 57 26

R1
(1)Kramperova (CZE)/Myers v BYE
QF
(1)Kramperova (CZE)/Myers d. Capadocia/Luttikhuis (PHI/NED) 36 64 10-4
SF
(1)Kramperova (CZE)/Myers lt. Roemer/Werner (ECU/GER) 12 ret.

10k Oeiras (POR)
R1
Angelique Svinos d. (WC)Sara Lanca (POR) 63 64
R2
Angelique Svinos lt. (7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 46 26

R1
Rodriguez Garcia (ESP)/Svinos lt. Akhalaia/Cerqueira (MDA/POR) 46 57

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Askin Arslan lt. Dominique Wahl (GER) 16 16

R1
Masa Jovanovic d. (Q)Constanze Stepan (GER) 61 61
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (1/Q)Ayla Aksu (TUR) 16 26
Jun 9th, 2016 02:47 AM
Avada Kedavra!
Re: Aussie Girls Resultsw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kəv. View Post
what?
some account with one post from Russia posted some photos of himself here, they must have been deleted by a mod
Jun 9th, 2016 02:30 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Resultsw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Avada Kedavra! View Post
lol wtf....
what?
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome