TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, winner: Maria Sakkari; A.Nancarrow/M.Sakkari Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Jun 26th, 2014 04:49 AM
hellas719
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, winner: Maria Sakkari; A.Nancarrow/M.Sakkari

Maria Sakkari AMAZING! BRAVO for both titles
Jun 22nd, 2014 08:49 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

Final

(1)Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (7)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Jun 21st, 2014 02:27 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

SF

(1)Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. Katarina Adamovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (2)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 6-3 6-3
Jun 20th, 2014 03:07 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

Bravo Kale
Jun 20th, 2014 03:07 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

QF

(1)Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (Q)Mina Markovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. (3)Pia Konig (AUT) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(7)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (Q)Ema Polic (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(2)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (8)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 6-3 7-6(7)
Jun 19th, 2014 03:48 PM
Belle de Jour
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

Ingrid
Jun 19th, 2014 03:36 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

R2

(1)Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. Ani Vangelova (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(Q)Mina Markovic (SRB) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4

(3)Pia Konig (AUT) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 3-6 6-1 6-4

(7)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. Dajana Dukic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) d. (Q)Miljana Ristic (SRB) 6-3 6-1

(8)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. Marina Lazic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Jun 18th, 2014 03:09 PM
juki
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

R1 Complete

(1)Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (Q)Monique Belovukovic (AUS) 62 60
Ani Vangelova (BUL) d. Milica Sljukic (MNE) 61 60
Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB) 63 64
(Q)Mina Markovic (SRB) d. (5)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 64 61

(3)Pia Konig (AUT) d. (wc)Milica Novakovic (SRB) 61 61
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB) 67(5) 63 63
Hulya Esen (TUR) d. (Q)Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 63 26 62
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. (6)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 61 41 Ret.

(7)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 46 62 60
Dajana Dukic (SRB) d. (wc)Zoe Doronjski (SRB) 62 61
(Q)Miljana Ristic (SRB) d. Isidora Pejovic (SRB) 62 76(3)
(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) d. (4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 76(4)

(8)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (wc)Jelena Lukic (SRB) 75 62
Marina Lazic (SRB) d. (Q)Jovana Knezevic (CYP) 63 Ret.
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 62 75
(2)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (Q)Maja Mladenovic (SRB) 61 62
Jun 17th, 2014 11:03 PM
Belle de Jour
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

Ingrid
Jun 17th, 2014 07:17 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

Tamara
Jun 17th, 2014 07:17 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

R1

(1)Maria Sakkari (GRE) v (Q)Monique Belovukovic (AUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL) v Milica Sljukic (MNE)
(wc)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB) v Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
(Q)Mina Markovic (SRB) d. (5)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 6-4 6-1

(3)Pia Konig (AUT) d. (wc)Milica Novakovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Hulya Esen (TUR) v (Q)Chiara Frapolli (SUI)
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. (6)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 6-1 4-1 Ret.

(7)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Dajana Dukic (SRB) d. (wc)Zoe Doronjski (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(Q)Miljana Ristic (SRB) v Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
(Q)Ema Polic (SRB) d. (4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(4)

(8)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (wc)Jelena Lukic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Marina Lazic (SRB) d. (Q)Jovana Knezevic (CYP) 6-3 Ret.
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) v (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
(2)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v (Q)Maja Mladenovic (SRB)
Jun 16th, 2014 11:13 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Draws

18 Serbs in MD, let's hope that one of them can win tournament

wc for Zoe but it's good for Dukić

Maja Mladenović is back but plays against Lina in R1

Shame that Natalija does not play here, in her hometown
Jun 16th, 2014 07:49 PM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Qualifying Draw

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria Sakkari (GRE) v (Q)Monique Belovukovic (AUS)
Ani Vangelova (BUL) v Milica Sljukic (MNE)
(wc)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB) v Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
(5)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) v (Q)Mina Markovic (SRB)

(3)Pia Konig (AUT) v (wc)Milica Novakovic (SRB)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) v Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
Hulya Esen (TUR) v (Q)Chiara Frapolli (SUI)
(6)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) v Katarina Adamovic (SRB)

(7)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
(wc)Zoe Doronjski (SRB) v Dajana Dukic (SRB)
(Q)Miljana Ristic (SRB) v Isidora Pejovic (SRB)
(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v (Q)Ema Polic (SRB)

(8)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v (wc)Jelena Lukic (SRB)
Marina Lazic (SRB) v (Q)Jovana Knezevic (CYP)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) v (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
(2)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v (Q)Maja Mladenovic (SRB)
Jun 15th, 2014 08:35 PM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Qualifying Draw

QR2

(1/wc)Cristina Moroi (ROU) d. Radmila Djordjevic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Miljana Ristic (SRB) d. Iva Ivkovic (SRB) 6-4 6-0

Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Victoria Ocheva (BUL) d. Ana Glumac (SRB) 6-3 6-0

Mina Markovic (SRB) d. Nina Asanin (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA) d. Bojana Cecez (SRB) 6-0 7-6(0)

Maja Mladenovic (SRB) d. Vera Baric (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Luciana Rabines (USA) d. Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Martina Basic (CRO) d. Regina Husak (NED) 6-4 6-3
Ema Polic (SRB) d. Nina Kalezic (MNE) 6-3 6-3

Monique Belovukovic (AUS) d. Nina Niktovic (SRB) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Tea Jandric (CRO) d. Dzina Milovanovic (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Milica Cortanovacki (SRB) d. Mariam Natekie Blepo (GHA) 6-0 6-0
Jovana Knezevic (CYP) d. Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Chiara Fripolli (SUI) d. Milica Cubranovic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Mila Popivoda (SRB) d. Aleksandra Stosic (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Jun 15th, 2014 11:30 AM
Igorche
Re: 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, Qualifying Draw

QR1

(1/wc)Cristina Moroi (ROU) v Bye
Radmila Djordjevic (SRB) d. Dunja Ljubic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Iva Ivkovic (SRB) d. Elizaveta Tregubova (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Miljana Ristic (SRB) d. Andrijana Petrikic (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Petia Arshinkova (BUL) v Bye
Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) d. Milana Drca (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Victoria Ocheva (BUL) d. Mirna Zadro (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Ana Glumac (SRB) d. Boba Kotlica (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Nina Asanin (SRB) v Bye
Mina Markovic (SRB) d. Mina Gardic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA) d. Nadja Stojcic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Bojana Cecez (SRB) d. Kristina Kostic (SRB) 7-5 6-4

Vera Baric (SRB) v Bye
Maja Mladenovic (SRB) d. Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Luciana Rabines (USA) d. Nikol Yordanova (BUL) 6-2 6-2

Martina Basic (CRO) v Bye
Regina Husak (NED) d. Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE) 6-4 6-4
Ema Polic (SRB) d. Anastasija Filipovic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Nina Kalezic (MNE) d. Teodora Jovanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Monique Belovukovic (AUS) v BYe
Nina Niktovic (SRB) d. Kristina Njegus (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Tea Jandric (CRO) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Dzina Milovanovic (SRB) d. Miljana Milojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Mariam Natekie Blepo (GHA) v Bye
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB) d. Sara Kostic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Jovana Knezevic (CYP) d. Jelena Janosevic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL) d. Neda Penic (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Chiara Fripolli (SUI) d. Lexi Borr (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Milica Cubranovic (SRB) d. Satsuki Takamura (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Mila Popivoda (SRB) d. Marija Mastilovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandra Stosic (SRB) d. Milica Tesic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome