- Reply to Topic
Thread: Tuesday Schedule of Play Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Sep 14th, 2004 05:54 AM
lolas Good luck
Anca, Marlene and Flavia!
Sep 14th, 2004 04:35 AM
pcrtennis Aiko draws Ai in the first round...too bad for Aiko, but maybe it will help her with experience playing a top player!!! GO Ai, but please play well Aiko!!!!!
Sep 14th, 2004 03:40 AM
Masharapova Good Luck:

Sep 14th, 2004 03:34 AM
Mr_Molik gooo pratty and sammy
Sep 13th, 2004 09:21 PM
pcrtennis Go Yoon-Jeong!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Come on Ai/Nastya and Aiko/Saori!!!
Sep 13th, 2004 07:09 PM
St.Sebastian Good Luck Marta D.
Sep 13th, 2004 06:16 PM
©@®eLess when the hell will Jankovic play 1st round???? On wednesday!!!!!! That's stupid. Let her play all matches on Saturday then!!!!!!!
Sep 13th, 2004 06:03 PM
Jorn Good Luck Marion, Marta/Anabel!!
Sep 13th, 2004 05:31 PM
Hantuchov Forza Flavietta!
Sep 13th, 2004 05:17 PM
Tuesday Schedule of Play

Tuesday, September 14, 2004

Centre Court (from 15.00hrs)

1. Pennetta vs. Pratt
2. Cho vs. Vento-Kabchi
3. Myskina/Sugiyama vs. Barna/Jankovic
4. Camerin/Pennetta vs. Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja

Court 1 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Medina Garrigues vs. Bartoli
2. Stosur vs. Sequera
3. Marrero/Medina Garrigues vs. Jans/Rosolska
4. Dulko/Sequera vs. Curran/Grandin

Court 2 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Barna vs. Diaz-Oliva
2. Weingartner vs. Domachowska
3. Nakamura/Obata vs. Garbin/Pratt

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome