TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: 2003 Vienna Results Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
May 16th, 2004 11:22 PM
KoOlMaNsEaN
2003 Vienna Results

Vienna 2003 June 15

Wien Energie Grand Prix Austria Clay Tier III


F Paola Suarez(6) d. Karolina Sprem-Q 7-60 2-6 6-4

SF Paola Suarez(6) d. Anca Barna 3-6 6-2 6-4
SF Karolina Sprem-Q d. Vera Zvonareva(2) 3-6 6-4 7-5

QF Paola Suarez(6) d. Jelena Dokic(1) 7-64 6-2
QF Anca Barna d. Silvia Farina Elia(4) 4-6 7-61 6-4
QF Karolina Sprem-Q d. Denisa Chladkova(7) 6-3 6-2
QF Vera Zvonareva(2) d. Maja Matevzic(8) 7-5 7-5

2 Jelena Dokic(1) d. Rita Grande 6-2 5-7 6-2
2 Paola Suarez(6) d. Patricia Wartusch 6-1 6-3
2 Silvia Farina Elia(4) d. Klara Koukalova 6-3 7-5
2 Anca Barna d. Clarisa Fernandez(5) 6-3 4-6 6-2

2 Denisa Chladkova(7) d. Janette Husarova 6-1 6-3
2 Karolina Sprem-Q d. Anna Pistolesi(3) 6-4 3-6 7-5
2 Maja Matevzic(8) d. Eva Fislova-Q 7-65 4-6 6-4
2 Vera Zvonareva(2) d. Maret Ani-Q 6-4 6-2

1 Jelena Dokic-scg(1) bye
1 Rita Grande-ita d. Iveta Benesova-cze 6-4 6-2
1 Patricia Wartusch-aut d. M Camerin-ita 6-4 6-4
1 Paola Suarez-arg(6) d. Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp 6-4 6-3

1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(4) d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp-Q 6-4 7-5
1 Klara Koukalova-cze d. Cristina Torrens Valero-esp 6-2 3-6 6-4
1 Anca Barna-ger d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 4-6 6-2 6-0
1 Clarisa Fernandez-arg(5) d. Ashley Harkleroad-usa 6-0 6-0

1 Denisa Chladkova-cze(7) d. Evelyn Fauth-aut-WC 7-5 6-3
1 Janette Husarova-svk d. Sybille Bammer-aut-WC 6-4 6-1
1 Karolina Sprem-cro-Q d. Anabel Medina Garrigues-esp 7-5 4-6 7-5
1 Anna Pistolesi-isr(3) d. Barbara Schett-aut 6-1 6-2

1 Maja Matevzic-slo(8) d. Angelika Roesch-ger 6-3 6-1
1 Eva Fislova-svk-Q d. Iva Majoli-cro 6-0 6-1
1 Maret Ani-est-Q d. Petra Mandula-hun 5-7 7-61 7-5
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(2) bye

Qual 3 Gala Leon-Garcia(5) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios(1) 6-4 7-5
Qual 3 Eva Fislova(8) d. Edina Gallovits 6-1 6-4
Qual 3 Karolina Sprem(3) d. Jelena Jankovic(7) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Qual 3 Maret Ani d. Jelena Kostanic(4) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Qual 2 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios(1) d. Nicole Remis 6-75 7-5 6-3
Qual 2 Gala Leon-Garcia(5) d. Anna Foldenyi-WC 6-3 7-62
Qual 2 Edina Gallovits d. Tathiana Garbin(2) 7-63 6-1
Qual 2 Eva Fislova(8) d. Tian Tian Sun 1-6 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Karolina Sprem(3) d. Tina Schiechtl 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Jelena Jankovic(7) d. Jie Zheng 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Jelena Kostanic(4) d. Christiane Hoppmann 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Maret Ani d. Lubomira Kurhajcova(6) 4-6 7-65 6-3

Qual 1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par(1) d. Daniela Klemenschits-aut 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Nicole Remis-aut d. Anna Zarska-pol 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Anna Foldenyi-hun-WC d. Eszter Molnar-hun 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Gala Leon-Garcia-esp(5) d. Susanne Aigner-aut-WC 6-0 6-0
Qual 1 Tathiana Garbin-ita(2) d. Elizabeth Schmidt-usa 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Edina Gallovits-rom d. Anousjka van Exel-ned 6-1 6-70 6-3
Qual 1 Tian Tian Sun-chn d. Maria Geznenge-bul 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Eva Fislova-svk(8) d. Sandra Klemenschits-aut 6-4 7-62
Qual 1 Karolina Sprem-cro(3) d. Rita Kuti Kis-hun 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Tina Schiechtl-aut d. Daniela Kix-aut-WC 6-3 7-63
Qual 1 Jie Zheng-chn d. Ivana Abramovic-cro 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Jelena Jankovic-scg(7) d. Miho Saeki-jpn 6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Jelena Kostanic-cro(4) d. Elisabeth Bahn-aut-WC 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Christiane Hoppmann-ger d. Liga Dekmeijere-lat 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Maret Ani-est d. Galina Voskoboeva-rus 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk(6) d. Zi Yan-chn 6-4 7-62

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome