TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Sep 29th, 2013 11:38 AM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

Final

(3)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. (5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 36 62
Sep 28th, 2013 11:59 AM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

Semifinal

(5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 63
(3)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. (8)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 64 60
Sep 27th, 2013 09:19 PM
goOudinUSA
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

Nikola
Sep 27th, 2013 04:18 PM
Andiyan
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

QF

(5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Dominika Paterova (CZE) 60 62
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 26 64 75
(3)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 62 62
(8)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (2)Tereza Malikova (CZE) 62 46 60
Sep 26th, 2013 09:47 PM
goOudinUSA
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

Nikola
Sep 26th, 2013 04:34 PM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

R2

wc Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. Ilka CSOREGI ROU 64 61
(5) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Csilla BORSANYI HUN 16 62 63

Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. (4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 64 64
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. LL Jill Nora Engelmann GER 46 63 61

Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE 64 61
(3) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. Bianca KOCH GER 36 63 62

(8) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. q Katerina BROZOVA CZE 60 61
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Karolina STUCHLA CZE 63 76(3)
Sep 25th, 2013 06:12 PM
Dorien.
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

R1

wc Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. (1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 46 62 64
Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. wc Nina HOLANOVA CZE 67(7) 63 64
Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 63 76(3)
(5) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Petra ROHANOVA CZE 64 75

(4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 62
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. q Natalie SUK USA 62 64
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. wc Marie BOUZKOVA CZE 64 62
LL Jill Nora Engelmann GER d. (7) Zuzana ZALABSKA CZE 64 36 75

Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. (6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 76(5) 62
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. q Nikola TOMANOVA CZE 64 62
Bianca KOCH GER d. Eva RUTAROVA CZE 75 61
(3) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. q Anastasia ZARYTSKA UKR 76(3) 61

(8) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. wc Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE 60 62
q Katerina BROZOVA CZE d. q Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE 75 63
q Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. q Ina KAUFINGER GER 60 61
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 75 62
Sep 24th, 2013 07:15 PM
Dorien.
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

R1

(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK vs wc Dominika PATEROVA CZE
Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. wc Nina HOLANOVA CZE 67(7) 63 64
Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 63 76(3)
(5) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Petra ROHANOVA CZE 64 75

(4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 62
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs q Natalie SUK USA
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. wc Marie BOUZKOVA CZE 64 62
LL Jill Nora Engelmann GER d. (7) Zuzana ZALABSKA CZE 64 36 75

Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. (6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 76(5) 62
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE vs q Nikola TOMANOVA CZE
Eva RUTAROVA CZE vs Bianca KOCH GER
(3) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS vs q Anastasia ZARYTSKA UKR

(8) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE vs wc Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE
q Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE vs q Katerina BROZOVA CZE
q Karolina STUCHLA CZE vs q Ina KAUFINGER GER
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 75 62
Sep 24th, 2013 05:32 PM
paulmara
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

Quote:
Originally Posted by paulmara View Post
evil dog that beat Parmentier
legend lives on



brand new

Sep 23rd, 2013 05:12 PM
Xian
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Draws

Draws posted
Sep 23rd, 2013 01:50 AM
goOudinUSA
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Qualifying Draw

Natalie
Sep 22nd, 2013 08:22 PM
juki
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Qualifying Draw

QR1

Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) v BYE
Natalie Suk (USA) d. Regina Husak (NED) 46 61 60

Timea Jaruskova (SVK) v BYE
Katerina Brozova (CZE) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 64 76(4)

Nikola Tomanova (CZE) v BYE
Alena Poletinova (CZE) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 10 Ret.

Nika Kovac (SLO) v BYE
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Julia Jung (GER) 63 64

Tereza Jankovska (CZE) v BYE
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) 75 60

Karolina Cechova (CZE) v BYE
Karolina Stuchla (CZE) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 62 62

Ina Kaufinger (GER) d. Marketa Slavickova (CZE) 62 75
Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) d. Sofiya Bogatova (RUS) 60 63

Anna Maria Heil (AUT) d. Marie Mayerova (CZE) 46 63 62
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 46 63
Sep 22nd, 2013 03:50 AM
goOudinUSA
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Reserved

Natalie
Sep 21st, 2013 07:01 PM
Andiyan
Re: 10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, Reserved

QD

Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) v BYE
Natalie Suk (USA) v Regina Husak (NED)

Timea Jaruskova (SVK) v BYE
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) v Katerina Brozova (CZE)

Nikola Tomanova (CZE) v BYE
Alena Poletinova (CZE) v Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)

Nika Kovac (SLO) v BYE
Julia Jung (GER) v Klara Koprivova (CZE)

Tereza Jankovska (CZE) v BYE
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) v Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)

Karolina Cechova (CZE) v BYE
Karolina Stuchla (CZE) v Martina Pradova (CZE)

Ina Kaufinger (GER) v Marketa Slavickova (CZE)
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS) v Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)

Marie Mayerova (CZE) v Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) v Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Sep 20th, 2013 05:03 AM
Xian
10,000$ Prague-Sparta, Czech Republic, Sep23, winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova

10,000$ Prague, Czech Republic

TK Sparta Praha

Surface: Clay








Previous winners:
2012: Magda LINETTE POL d. Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 76 62


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Marta HNATYSHYN UKR vs bye
Natalie SUK USA d. Regina HUSAK NED 46 61 60
Timea JARUSKOVA SVK vs bye
Katerina BROZOVA CZE d. Dagmar DUDLAKOVA CZE 64 76(4)
Nikola TOMANOVA CZE vs bye
Alena POLETINOVA CZE d. Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE 10 ret
Nika KOVAC SLO vs bye
Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE d. Julia JUNG GER 63 64
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE vs bye
Anastasia ZARYTSKA UKR d. Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE 75 60
Karolina CECHOVA CZE vs bye
Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Martina PRADOVA CZE 62 62
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Marketa SLAVICKOVA CZE 62 75
Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS 60 63
Anna Maria HEIL AUT d. Marie MAYEROVA CZE 46 63 62
Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE d. Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE 62 46 63
2nd round
Natalie SUK USA d. Marta HNATYSHYN UKR 64 75
Katerina BROZOVA CZE d. Timea JARUSKOVA SVK 36 75 60
Nikola TOMANOVA CZE d. Alena POLETINOVA CZE 76(5) 60
Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE d. Nika KOVAC SLO 57 63 60
Anastasia ZARYTSKA UKR d. Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE 61 46 64
Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Karolina CECHOVA CZE 60 46 60
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 36 64 63
Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE d. Anna Maria HEIL AUT 63 16 75
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
wc Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. (1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 46 62 64
Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. wc Nina HOLANOVA CZE 67(7) 63 64
Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 63 76(3)
(5) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Petra ROHANOVA CZE 64 75
(4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 62
Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. q Natalie SUK USA 62 64
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. wc Marie BOUZKOVA CZE 64 62
Ll Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. (7) Zuzana ZALABSKA CZE 64 36 75
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. (6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 76(5) 62
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. q Nikola TOMANOVA CZE 64 62
Bianca KOCH GER d. Eva RUTAROVA CZE 75 61
(3) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. q Anastasia ZARYTSKA UKR 76(3) 61
(8) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. wc Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE 60 62
q Katerina BROZOVA CZE d. q Klara KOPRIVOVA CZE 75 63
q Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. q Ina KAUFINGER GER 60 61
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 75 62
2nd round
wc Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. Ilka CSOREGI ROU 64 61
(5) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK vs Csilla BORSANYI HUN
Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. (4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 64 64
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs LL Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE 64 61
(3) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS vs Bianca KOCH GER
(8) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. q Katerina BROZOVA CZE 60 61
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Karolina STUCHLA CZE 63 76(3)
QF
(5) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. wc Dominika PATEROVA CZE 60 62
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 62 46 75
(3) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 62 62
(8) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. (2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 62 46 60
SF
(5) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 61 63
(3) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. (8) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 64 60
Final
(3) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS d. (5) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 63 36 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jesika MALECKOVA/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE vs bye
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA/Eva RUTAROVA CZE d. Nina HOLANOVA/Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE 63 62
(4) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Ilka CSOREGI ROU vs bye
Karolina CECHOVA/Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Dominika PATEROVA/Petra ROHANOVA CZE 64 61
Sandra HONIGOVA/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS/Anastasia ZARYTSKA UKR 61 61
(3) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER/Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT vs bye
Natalie SUK USA/Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE d. Kristyna HRABALOVA/Marie MAYEROVA CZE 64 60
(2) Lenka KUNCIKOVA/Karolina STUCHLA CZE vs bye
QF

(1) Jesika MALECKOVA/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Gabriela PANTUCKOVA/Eva RUTAROVA CZE ret
Karolina CECHOVA/Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. (4) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Ilka CSOREGI ROU 36 61 10-4
(3) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER/Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Sandra HONIGOVA/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 46 60 10-8
Natalie SUK USA/Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE d. (2) Lenka KUNCIKOVA/Karolina STUCHLA CZE 36 75 10-8
SF

(1) Jesika MALECKOVA/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Karolina CECHOVA/Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 61 62
(3) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER/Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Natalie SUK USA/Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE 63 62
Final

(1) Jesika MALECKOVA/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (3) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER/Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 62 62


Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome