TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Jan 20th, 2013 11:20 AM
juki
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

Final

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 61 26 40 Ret.

Jan 19th, 2013 03:12 PM
Meelis
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

Semifinal

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) 76(5) 63
(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 61 10 Ret.
Jan 18th, 2013 05:54 PM
Wonderlander
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

QF

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 64 36 64
(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 75 63
(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. Maria Marfutina (RUS) 63 62
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 46 64 62
Jan 17th, 2013 09:26 PM
goOudinUSA
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

Nice fight from Akvile! GL next round!
Jan 17th, 2013 09:24 PM
juki
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

R3

(16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. (Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 26 61 61
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) 60 61

(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) 75 61
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. Chiara Grimm (SUI) 64 62

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) 64 75
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. (4)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 62 76(7)

Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (5)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 61 75
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (13)Jana Fett (CRO) 76(5) 61
Jan 16th, 2013 10:56 PM
LefandePatty
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

Chiara
Babsi
Jan 16th, 2013 09:41 PM
juki
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

Haas
Also just realized that no Czech girls won a match
Jan 16th, 2013 09:40 PM
juki
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

R2

(Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) d. (1)Barbara Haas (AUT) 75 46 63
(16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Alexa Pirok (HUN) 63 61
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Anastasia Nefedova (RUS) 16 61 61
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. (7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 75 Ret.

(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 63 61
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) d. (14)Nina Potocnik (SLO) 62 62
Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. (13)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 64 64
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS) 61 63

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 75 64
(Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) d. (12)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) 64 63
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. (15)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 64 63
(4)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Justina Miluskyte (LTU) 61 63

(5)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Masa Marc (SLO) 62 62
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (11)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) 64 26 76(4)
(13)Jana Fett (CRO) d. Monika Stanikova (SVK) 76(6) 64
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Nina Stadler (SUI) 62 64
Jan 15th, 2013 09:39 PM
juki
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

R1

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
(Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Natalie Suk (USA) 62 75
Alexa Pirok (HUN) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 63 63
(16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) v Bye

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Bye
Anastasia Nefedova (RUS) d. Anna Brogan (GBR) 63 64
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 62 36 75
(7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v Bye

(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) v Bye
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) d. (wc)Simona Heinova (CZE) 62 76(8)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) d. Francesca Gariglio (ITA) 64 64
(14)Nina Potocnik (SLO) v Bye

(13)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Bye
Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. (Q)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) 67(6) 64 64
(wc)Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS) d. (Q)Marie Mayerova (CZE) 06 76(4) 75
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) v Bye
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (Q)Dzina Milovanovic (SRB) 62 36 60
(Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 62 63
(12)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) v Bye

(15)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v Bye
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. (wc)Petra Melounova (CZE) 67(3) 62 64
Justina Miluskyte (LTU) d. Daria Lodikova (RUS) 63 46 64
(4)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v Bye

(5)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) v Bye
Masa Marc (SLO) d. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 63 62
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Dominika Haldinova (CZE) 61 61
(11)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) v Bye

(13)Jana Fett (CRO) v Bye
Monika Stanikova (SVK) d. (wc)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 75 61
Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Lana Rush (GBR) 75 67(4) 64
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Bye
Jan 15th, 2013 02:58 AM
goOudinUSA
Re: 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

GL Akvile!! Please string together a few wins!!
Jan 14th, 2013 10:11 PM
juki
25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1

Main Draw

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
(Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) v (wc)Natalie Suk (USA)
Alexa Pirok (HUN) v Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
(16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) v Bye

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Bye
Anna Brogan (GBR) v Anastasia Nefedova (RUS)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) v Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
(7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v Bye

(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) v Bye
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) v (wc)Simona Heinova (CZE)
Francesca Gariglio (ITA) v Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
(14)Nina Potocnik (SLO) v Bye

(13)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Bye
(Q)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) v Chiara Grimm (SUI)
(Q)Marie Mayerova (CZE) v (wc)Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS)
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) v Bye
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v (Q)Dzina Milovanovic (SRB)
(Q)Karolina Stresnakova (SVK) v Katie Boulter (GBR)
(12)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) v Bye

(15)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v Bye
(wc)Petra Melounova (CZE) v Maria Marfutina (RUS)
Justina Miluskyte (LTU) v Daria Lodikova (RUS)
(4)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v Bye

(5)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) v Bye
Masa Marc (SLO) v Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) v (wc)Dominika Haldinova (CZE)
(11)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) v Bye

(13)Jana Fett (CRO) v Bye
Monika Stanikova (SVK) v (wc)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Lana Rush (GBR) v Nina Stadler (SUI)
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Bye

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome