- Reply to Topic
Thread: Saturday's OOP and Scores Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Oct 20th, 2012 01:19 PM
Re: Saturday's OOP and Scores

Originally Posted by Daniel View Post
Go Caro
Oct 20th, 2012 01:19 PM
Re: Saturday's OOP and Scores

Caroline Wozniacki vs. Sofia Arvidsson 6-4, 6-7, 6-3.
Oct 20th, 2012 11:33 AM
Re: Saturday's OOP and Scores

Go Caro
Oct 19th, 2012 05:04 PM
Re: Friday's OOP and Scores

Friday, October 19, 2012

Singles - Quarterfinals
(1) Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 61 63
(3/WC) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (5) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 62 67(1) 61
(4) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) d. (Q) Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 64 61
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (7) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 63 63

Doubles - Semifinals
(1) Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) d. (4) Shvedova/Srebotnik (KAZ/SLO) 63 64
Oct 19th, 2012 02:57 PM
Re: Friday's OOP and Scores

Caroline Wozniacki vs. Dominika Cibulkova 6-2, 6-7, 6-1.

Maria Kirilenko vs. Sofia Arvidsson 3-6, 3-6.
Oct 19th, 2012 12:33 AM
Re: Friday's OOP and Scores

Good Luck Caro, Ana and Masha/Nadia!
Oct 19th, 2012 12:32 AM
Saturday's OOP and Scores

OOP Saturday, October 20, 2012

Centre Court (from 13.00hrs)
1. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Sofia Arvidsson
2. Samantha Stosur vs. Ana Ivanovic
3. ATP: Jaziri vs. Seppi (NB 16.30hrs)
4. ATP: Karlovic vs. Bellucci

Court 1 (from 15.30hrs)
1. ATP: Cermak/Mertinak vs. Bolelli/Bracciali
2. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Kirilenko/Petrova (NB 17.00hrs)

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome