TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Schedule and Results (Thursday's OOP) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Oct 12th, 2012 09:16 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Thursday's OOP)

(71) Watson, Heather (GBR) vs. (73) Parmentier, Pauline (FRA) 7-5, 6-3.
(53) Scheepers, Chanelle (RSA) vs. (123) Doi, Misaki (JPN) 6-2, 1-6, 3-6.
(134) Kai-Chen, Chang (TPE) vs. (60) Robson, Laura (GBR) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6.
(9) Stosur, Samantha (AUS) vs. (80) Hampton, Jamie (USA) 6-2, 6-4.
Oct 11th, 2012 02:50 PM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Thursday's OOP)

OOP Friday, October 12, 2012

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Chanelle Scheepers vs. Misaki Doi
2. Chang Kai-Chen vs. Laura Robson
3. Samantha Stosur vs. Jamie Hampton
4. Aoyama/Moulton-Levy vs. Date-Krumm/Watson
5. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Jurak/Marosi (NB 17.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Heather Watson vs. Pauline Parmentier
Oct 11th, 2012 01:53 PM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Thursday's OOP)

No OOP out yet...
Oct 11th, 2012 11:44 AM
Buitenzorg
Re: Schedule and Results (Thursday's OOP)

have u got OOP for Friday yet? thanks
Oct 11th, 2012 11:32 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Thursday's OOP)

Results Thursday, October 11, 2012

Singles - Second Round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (2) Zheng Jie (CHN) 63 64
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (6) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 67(4) 62 63
(7) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 62 62
(8) Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q) Zhou Yi-Miao (CHN) 64 64
Oct 11th, 2012 02:56 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Wednesday's OOP)

OOP Thursday, October 11, 2012

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Pauline Parmentier vs. Zheng Jie
2. Anabel Medina Garrigues vs. Heather Watson
3. Zhou Yi-Miao vs. Laura Robson
4. Fujiwara/Wongteanchai vs. Medina Garrigues/Zheng
5. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Kumkhum/Miyamura (NB 17.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 13.00hrs)
1. Chanelle Scheepers vs. Mirjana Lucic
2. Jurak/Marosi vs. Lykina/Puchkova
Oct 10th, 2012 06:28 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Wednesday's OOP)

Razzano vs Stosur 6-1, 3-6, 4-6.
Oct 10th, 2012 06:05 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Wednesday's OOP)

Razzano vs Stosur 6-1, 3-6, 3-4...
Oct 10th, 2012 05:22 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Wednesday's OOP)

Razzano vs Stosur 6-1, 2-5...
Oct 10th, 2012 05:01 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Wednesday's OOP)

Razzano vs Stosur 6-1, 1-0...


Savind bps...
Oct 10th, 2012 04:42 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Wednesday's OOP)

Jamie Hampton d. Tamarine Tanasugarn 7-5, 7-5.

Chang Kai-Chen d. Casey Dellacqua 7-6, 6-3.
Oct 9th, 2012 02:57 PM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)

OOP Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Jamie Hampton vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn
2. Samantha Stosur vs. Virginie Razzano
3. Misaki Doi vs. Olga Puchkova
4. Aoyama/Moulton-Levy vs. Nara/Sema

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Chang Kai-Chen vs. Casey Dellacqua
2. Cohen/Zhou vs. Kumkhum/Miyamura
3. Dellacqua/Scheepers vs. Medina Garrigues/Zheng
Oct 9th, 2012 02:56 PM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)

Results Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Singles - First Round
(2) Zheng Jie (CHN) d. María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) 46 75 64
(Q) Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (4/WC) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 64 21 ret. (right wrist injury)
(WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (5) Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 63 62
(6) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 62 62
(7) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 61
(8) Laura Robson (GBR) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 62
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q) Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 46 63 64
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (Q) Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 63
(Q) Zhou Yi-Miao (CHN) d. (WC) Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 64

Doubles - First Round
(3) Jurak/Marosi (CRO/HUN) d. Chang/Lertcheewakarn (TPE/THA) 46 64 107
(4) Date-Krumm/Watson (JPN/GBR) d. Bouchard/Glatch (CAN/USA) 63 62
Fujiwara/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) d. Doi/Sawayanagi (JPN/JPN) 63 64
Lykina/Puchkova (RUS/RUS) d. Daniilidou/Tanasugarn (GRE/THA) w/o (Daniilidou: right hamstring strain)
Oct 8th, 2012 08:56 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)

Christina McHale vs. Chang Kai-Chen 3-6, 0-1*
Oct 8th, 2012 08:55 AM
Jorn
Re: Schedule and Results (Monday's OOP)

Heather Watson vs. Polona Hercog 6-4, 6-4.
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome