TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Dutch Eredivisie 2012 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Jun 12th, 2012 03:46 PM
Chiquitita.
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Andiyan View Post
Amstelpark relegating with this team is

Not even mentioning the fact that they're the biggest club in the Netherlands.
Maybe they should put some Dutchies in the team eh.
Jun 12th, 2012 02:16 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Jun 12th, 2012 02:14 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Jun 10th, 2012 05:11 PM
MarkNL
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Kiwi beating Marosi

ALTA
Jun 10th, 2012 04:50 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Final - June 10th, 2012

HLTC Leimonias – ALTA Amersfoort 5-1
DE1: Vesna Dolonc (SRB) beat Ghislaine van Baal 6-3 6-2
DE2: No 2nd player available for ALTA
HE1: Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) beat Matwι Middelkoop 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
HE2: Attila Balazs (HUN) beat Holger Fischer (GER) 6-1, 6-4
DD: No 2nd player available for ALTA
HD: Balazs/Vagnozzi lost to Middelkoop/David de Goede 4-6 1-6

20th national championship for HLTC Leimionas.



Ridiculous that ALTA was not able to arrange a 2nd girl.
Jun 10th, 2012 04:43 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Semi finals - June 09th, 2012

Akse Media/Helderse TC – ALTA Amersfoort 3-3, ALTA wins on sets 7-9

DE1: Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) lost to Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 7-6(5), 3-6, 3-6
DE2: Lenka Wienerova (SVK) lost to Estelle Guisard (FRA) 2-6, 1-6
HE1: Miloslav Mecir (SVK) lost to Matwι Middelkoop 2-6, 3-6
HE2: Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) beat Holger Fischer (GER) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
DD: Beygelzimer/Hana Birnerova beat Flipkens/Guisard 4-6 Ret. ALTA
HD: Hrbaty/Miliaan Niesten beat David de Goede/Middelkoop 2-6 Ret. ALTA

HLTC Leimonias – Popeye/Spa Zuiver 4-2
DE1: Vesna Dolonc (SRB) beat Daniλlle Harmsen 6-0, 6-0
DE2: Katalin Marosi (HUN) lost to Quirine Lemoine 3-6, 3-6
HE1: Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) lost to Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 1-6, 6-3, 3-6
HE2: Attila Balazs (HUN) beat Jasper Smit 6-2, 6-2
DD: Dolonc/Marosi lost to Lemoine/Nicole Thijssen 6-4, 6-7(5), 2-0 Ret. Leimonias
HD: Balazs/Vagnozzi beat Brzezicki/Smit 6-3, 6-2
Jun 8th, 2012 08:31 PM
MarkNL
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Bibi losing to Marosi and Savchuk

Richel beating Yakimova 2 and 1

Quirine beating Lesley 0-6 6-1 7-6(0) The scoreline...
Jun 8th, 2012 07:15 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Amstelpark relegating with this team is

Not even mentioning the fact that they're the biggest club in the Netherlands.
Jun 8th, 2012 07:09 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Final Standings
Code:
1. Akse Media/Helderse TC*	7	6	1	0	31	11
2. HLTC Leimonias*	        7	4	1	2	26	16
3. ALTA Amersfoort*	        7	3	3	1	26	16
4. Popeye/Spa Zuiver*	        7	4	1	2	23	19
5. Yonego/Lobbelaer	        7	3	2	2	23	19
6. TC Zandvoort	                7	2	1	4	17	25
7. Amstelpark GS/Spa**	        7	1	1	5	14	28
8. VRIENDtweewielers/Hhw**	7	1	0	6	8	34
Green = To Playoffs
Red = Relegated
Jun 8th, 2012 07:07 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Day 6 - June 05th, 2012

HLTC Leimonias – Popeye/Spa Zuiver 4-2
DE1: Vesna Dolonc (SRB) – Daniλlle Harmsen 6-1, 6-1
DE2: Katalin Marosi (HUN) – Quirine Lemoine 6-7(2), 6-4, 6-3
HE1: Attila Balazs (HUN) – Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-3, 6-4
HE2: Bart Brons – Jasper Smit 6-4, 3-6, 2-6
DD: Dolonc/Marosi – Harmsen/Nicole Thijssen 6-4, 6-0
HD: Balazs/Bas van der Valk – Brzezicki/Smit 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

ALTA Amersfoort – Amstelpark GS/Spa 4-2
DE1: Richel Hogenkamp – Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 6-2, 6-1
DE2: Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) – Lina Stanciute (LTU) 4-6, 7-6(11), 6-2
HE1: Matwι Middelkoop – Antal van der Duim 6-4, 2-6, 1-6
HE2: Holger Fischer (GER) – Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 3-6, 6-4, 2-6
DD: Estelle Guisard/Hogenkamp – Katarzyna Piter/Natalia Ryzhonkova 6-4, 7-6(3)
HD: David de Goede/Middelkoop – Van der Duim/Vliegen 5-7, 6-3, 6-3

TC Zandvoort – Yonego/Lobbelaer 5-1
DE1: Olga Savchuk (UKR) – Bibiane Schoofs 6-3, 6-4
DE2: Lesley Kerkhove – Angelique van der Meet 3-6, 7-5, 7-5
HE1: Kevin Griekspoor – Jesse Huta Galung 1-4 Ret. Griekspoor
HE2: Marcus Hilpert – Arko Zoutendijk 1-6, 6-4, 6-3
DD: Kerkhove/Savchuk – Kiki Bertens/van der Meet 0-6, 6-4, 6-4
HD: Hilpert/Scott Griekspoor – Van der Bijl/Huta Galung 5-7, 7-6(0), 7-6(3)

VRIENDtweewielers/Hhw. – Akse Media/Helderse TC 0-6
DE1: Karen Nijssen – Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 4-6, 7-5, 2-6
DE2: Femke Reinhard – Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 2-6, 3-6
HE1: Bart de Gier – Miloslav Mecir (SVK) 1-6, 2-6
HE2: Jake Mak – Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 0-6, 1-6
DD: Nijssen/Reinhard – Beygelzimer/Kristina Kucova 3-6, 3-6
HD: De Gier/Mak – Hrbaty/Miliaan Niesten 2-6, 6-3, 4-6

Day 7 - June 07th, 2012

Yonego/Lobbelaer – HLTC Leimonias 4-2
DE1: Bibiane Schoofs – Katalin Marosi (HUN) 6-7(4), 6-7(3)
DE2: Angelique van der Meet – Eva Wacanno 6-3, 6-2
HE1: Jesse Huta Galung – Attila Balazs (HUN) 4-6, 4-6
HE2: Arko Zoutendijk – Bart Brons 6-4, 6-4
DD: van der Meet/Schoofs – Marosi/Wacanno 3-0, Ret. Leimonias
HD: Van der Bijl/Zoutendijk – Balazs/Bas van der Valk 2-6, Ret. Leimonias

Popeye/Spa Zuiver – TC Zandvoort 4-2
DE1: Daniλlle Harmsen – Olga Savchuk (UKR) 6-7(4), 3-6
DE2: Quirine Lemoine – Lesley Kerkhove 0-6, 6-1, 7-6(0)
HE1: Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) – Kevin Griekspoor 5-7, 6-2, 7-5
HE2: Jasper Smit – Michel Koning 6-4, 6-3
DD: Harmsen/Lemoine – Kerkhove/Savchuk 0-6, 2-6
HD: Brzezicki/Smit – Scott Griekspoor/Koning 4-1 Ret. Zandvoort

Amstelpark GS/Spa – VRIENDtweewielers/Hhw. 2-4
DE1: Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) – Karen Nijssen 6-1, 4-6, 1-6
DE2: Lina Stanciute (LTU) – Lisanne Balk 3-6, 6-3, 3-6
HE1: Antal van der Duim – Bart de Gier 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-2
HE2: Kristof Vliegen (BEL) – Jake Mak 6-2, 6-0
DD: Katarzyna Piter/Stanciute – Balk/Nijssen 7-5, Ret. Amstelpark
HD: Van der Duim/Vliegen – De Gier/Mak Ret. Amstelpark

Akse Media/Helderse TC – ALTA Amersfoort 4-2
DE1: Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) – Richel Hogenkamp 6-4, 6-3
DE2: Lenka Wienerova (SVK) – Kirsten Flipkens 4-6, 3-6
HE1: Miloslav Mecir (SVK) – Matwι Middelkoop 6-2, 6-3
HE2: Wesley Koolhof – Holger Fischer 6-2, 4-6, 2-6
DD: Hana Birnerova/Krist. Kucova – Flipkens/Estelle Guisard 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
HD: Hrbaty/Miliaan Niesten – David de Goede/Middelkoop 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
Jun 6th, 2012 06:57 PM
MarkNL
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Schoofs beating Arn
Kiki beating Yakimova 0 and 3
Richel beating Savchuk
Jun 4th, 2012 05:40 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Day 4 - June 2nd, 2012

Akse Media/Helderse TC – Popeye/Spa Zuiver 4-2
HE1: Miloslav Mecir (SVK) - Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-2, 6-2
HE2: Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) - Jasper Smit 7-6(0), 4-6, 5-7
DE1: Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) – Danielle Harmsen 7-6(5), 7-5
DE2: Kristina Kucova (SVK) – Quirine Lemoine 3-6, 5-7
HD: Hrbaty/Miliaan Niesten – Brzezicki/Tim van Terheijden 6-3, 6-2
DD: Beygelzimer/Hana Birnerova – Harmsen/Nicole Thijssen 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

VRIENDtweewielers/TC Heerhugowaard – HLTC Leimonias 0-6
HE1: Bart de Gier – Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 3-6, 7-6(6), 1-6
HE2: Zen Zijlstra – Attila Balazs (HUN) 2-6, 1-6
DE1: Lisanne Balk – Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 0-6, 0-6
DE2: Femke Reinhard – Katalin Marosi (HUN) 3-6, 3-6
HD: De Gier/Zijlstra – Vagnozzi/Bas van der Valk 3-6, 2-6
DD: Balk/Reinhard – Dolonc/Eva Wacanno 6-4, 1-6, 1-6

Amstelpark GS/Spa – Yonego/Lobbelaer 1-5
HE1: Antal van der Duim – Jesse Huta Galung 6-7(4), 6-3, 5-7
HE2: Kristof Vliegen (BEL) – Arko Zoutendijk 6-4, 7-6(4)
DE1: Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) – Kiki Bertens 0-6, 3-6
DE2: Greta Arn (HUN) – Bibiane Schoofs 6-4 5-7 6-7(5)
HD: Van der Duim/Vliegen – Van der Bijl/Zoutendijk 4-6, 7-5, 2-6
DD: Yakimova/Natalia Ryzhonkova – Angelique van der Meet/Schoofs 2-6, 2-6

ALTA Amersfoort – TC Zandvoort 6-0
HE1: Matwι Middelkoop – Kevin Griekspoor 6-3, 7-6(4)
HE2: Holger Fischer (GER) – Michel Koning 7-5, 6-4
DE1: Richel Hogenkamp – Olga Savchuk (UKR) 7-6(2), 6-1
DE2: Estelle Guisard (FRA) – Cindy Burger 6-4, 7-6(5)
HD: David de Goede/Middelkoop – Koning/Scott Griekspoor 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
DD: Guisard/Hogenkamp – Lesley Kerkhove/Savchuk 4-6, 6-1, 6-1

Day 5 - June 3rd, 2012

HLTC Leimonias – Akse Media/Helderse TC 2-4
HE1: Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) – Miloslav Mecir (SVK) 4-6, 1-6
HE2: Attila Balazs (HUN) – Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 6-4, 6-7(3), 3-6
DE1: Vesna Dolonc (SRB) – Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 6-3, 6-3
DE2: Katalin Marosi (HUN) – Lenka Wienerovα (SVK) 2-6, 1-6
HD: Balazs/Vagnozzi – Hrbaty/Miliaan Niesten 4-6, 4-6
DD: Dolonc/Marosi – Beygelzimer/Wienerova 6-2, 6-1

Yonego/Lobbelaer – ALTA Amersfoort 3-3
HE1: Jesse Huta Galung – Matwι Middelkoop 6-3, 7-6(5)
HE2: Andre van der Bijl – Holger Fischer (GER) 1-6, 2-6
DE1: Bibiane Schoofs – Richel Hogenkamp 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
DE2: Angelique van der Meet – Estelle Guisard (FRA) 6-4, 6-2
HD: Van der Bijl/Huta Galung – Fischer/Middelkoop 6-7(6), 7-6(5), 2-6
DD: Van der Meet/Bernice van de Velde – Guisard/Hogenkamp 6-4, 4-6, 6-7(3)

TC Zandvoort – Amstelpark GS/Spa Zuiver 3-3
HE1: Kevin Griekspoor – Antal van der Duim 6-4, 6-2
HE2: Scott Griekspoor – Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 5-7, 3-6
DE1: Olga Savchuk (UKR) – Katarzyna Piter (POL) 7-6(3), 6-2
DE2: Lesley Kerkhove – Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 7-6(5), 7-6(4)
HD: Marcus Hilpert/Michel Koning – Van der Duim/Vliegen 1-6, 6-7(3)
DD: Kerkhove/Savchuk – Piter/Ryzhonkova 5-7, 5-7

Popeye/Spa Zuiver – VRIENDtweewielers/TC Heerhugowaard 6-0
HE1: Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) – Bart de Gier 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
HE2: Jasper Smit – Jake Mak 6-2, 6-3
DE1: Danielle Harmsen – Lisanne Balk 6-1, 7-5
DE2: Quirine Lemoine – Femke Reinhard 6-2, 6-4
HD: Brzezicki/Smit – De Gier/Mak Ret. Jake Mak
DD: Harmsen/Lemoine – Balk/Reinhard 6-0, 7-6(4)
Jun 1st, 2012 11:25 AM
chingching
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Quite nice
I hope Anett plays some of these club matches instead of Juniors/WTA
Its a great way to get some matches under less pressure against good players, and they don't count as official tournaments so she can get a lot of matches under her belt. These players are the perfect level for her right now as well
May 31st, 2012 05:05 PM
MarkNL
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Richel beating Dolonc
Richel losing to Harmsen 2 and 2
Bibi losing to Beygelzimer 1 and 3
May 31st, 2012 04:53 PM
Andiyan
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2012

Day 3 - May 30th, 2012

Akse Media/Helderse TC – Amstelpark GS/Spa 5-1
HE1: Miloslav Mecir (SVK) lost to Thomas Schoorel 46 36
HE2: Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) beat Antal van der Duim 67(2) 75 75
DE1: Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) beat Lina Stanciute (LTU) 26 61 62
DE2: Lenka Wienerovα (SVK) beat Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 63
HD: Hrbaty/Miliaan Niesten beat Van der Duim/Schoorel 57 62 64
DD: Beygelzimer/Hana Birnerova beat Piter/Stanciute 46 60 63

Popeye/Spa Zuiver – Yonego/Lobbelaer 4-2
HE1: Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) beat Arko Zoutendijk 16 61 76(4)
HE2: Jasper Smit beat Andre van der Bijl 63 62
DE1: Daniλlle Harmsen lost to Bibiane Schoofs 36 36
DE2: Quirine Lemoine beat Angelique van der Meet 16 63 76(6)
HD: Smit/Tim van Terheijden lost to Van der Bijl/Zoutendijk 36 36
DD: Harmsen/Nicole Thijssen beat Van der Meet/Schoofs 64 16 63

VRIENDtweewielers/TC Heerhugowaard – ALTA Amersfoort 1-5
HE1: Bart de Gier beat Matwι Middelkoop 64 63
HE2: Jake Mak lost to Holger Fischer (GER) 57 26
DE1: Lisanne Balk lost to Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 46 26
DE2: Femke Reinhard lost to Richel Hogenkamp 26 46
HD: De Gier/Mak lost to Middelkoop/De Goede 16 36
DD: Balk/Reinhard lost to Guisard/Hogenkamp 26 46

HLTC Leimonias – TC Zandvoort 4-2
HE1: Attila Balazs (HUN) lost to Kevin Griekspoor 62 67(5) 16
HE2: Bas van der Valk lost to Marcus Hilpert 26 36
DE1: Vesna Dolonc (SRB) beat Olga Savchuk (UKR) 60 63
DE2: Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) beat Lesley Kerkhove 46 64 64
HD: Balazs/Van der Valk beat Griekspoor/Hilpert 26 62 75
DD: Dolonc/Katalin Marosi (HUN) beat Kerkhove/Savchuk 64 62
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome