TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: India ITF Junior 4 - Indore,G5 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Apr 9th, 2011 08:07 PM
juki
Re: India ITF Junior 4 - Indore,G5

Final

Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-2 6-4
Apr 8th, 2011 04:11 PM
juki
Re: India ITF Junior 4 - Indore,G5

Semifinal

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) 6-2 6-3
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3) 6-0 4-6 6-0
Apr 7th, 2011 03:30 PM
juki
Re: India ITF Junior 4 - Indore,G5

Quarterfinal

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Riya BHATIA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) defeated Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (6) 6-2 6-2

Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) (8) 7-5 6-2
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) 6-1 6-4
Apr 6th, 2011 01:06 PM
juki
Re: India ITF Junior 4 - Indore,G5

2nd Round

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) (1) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
Riya BHATIA (IND) defeated Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) 6-2 0-6 6-4

Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) defeated Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) 6-1 6-0
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (6) defeated Sripriya SARRAF (IND) 6-0 6-1

Ambika PANDE (IND) (8) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3) defeated Teertha ISKA (IND) 6-0 Retired

May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) defeated Gopika MADHU (IND) 6-0 6-1
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
Apr 5th, 2011 05:45 PM
juki
Re: India ITF Junior 4 - Indore,G5

1st Round Complete

Shweta RANA (IND) (1) defeated Ashwini SURESH (IND) 6-0 6-1
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Apurva BARATE (IND) 6-2 6-4

Riya BHATIA (IND) defeated Ashka SONI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) (7) 6-1 6-4

Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) defeated Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND) 6-3 6-0
Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) defeated Nupur UMASHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-3

Sripriya SARRAF (IND) defeated Sharlee DESHMUKH (IND) 6-2 6-3
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (6) defeated Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) 6-2 6-2

Ambika PANDE (IND) (8) defeated Roma CHANDIRAN (IND) 6-2 6-3
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Tara IVANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Teertha ISKA (IND) defeated Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 6-3 6-0
Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3) defeated VASANTI SHINDE (IND) 6-0 6-0

May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (5) 7-5 6-3
Gopika MADHU (IND) defeated Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) defeated Anjali THAKUR (IND) 6-1 6-0
Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2) defeated Vasundara RAJU (IND) 6-1 6-0
Apr 4th, 2011 08:40 PM
tobi
India ITF Junior 4 - Indore,G5

MD

1st Round


Shweta RANA (IND) (1) Vs Ashwini SURESH (IND)
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) Vs Apurva BARATE (IND)

Riya BHATIA (IND) defeated Ashka SONI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) Vs Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) (7)

Jasmine Kaur BAJAJ (IND) (4) Vs Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND)
Natnicha RUANGSUMREJ (THA) defeated Nupur UMASHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-3

Sripriya SARRAF (IND) defeated Sharlee DESHMUKH (IND) 6-2 6-3
Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) Vs Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) (6)

Ambika PANDE (IND) (8) Vs Roma CHANDIRAN (IND)
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Tara IVANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Teertha ISKA (IND) defeated Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 6-3 6-0
VASANTI SHINDE (IND) Vs Snehadevi Shankar REDDY (IND) (3)

May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) (5) 7-5 6-3
Gopika MADHU (IND) defeated Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) defeated Anjali THAKUR (IND) 6-1 6-0
Vasundara RAJU (IND) Vs Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) (2)

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome