TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!! Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Apr 26th, 2009 10:22 PM
Richie's
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

FINAL:

PORTUGAL vs FMS
Apr 26th, 2009 10:22 PM
Richie's
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Portugal d. Italy 4-1
Apr 26th, 2009 09:56 PM
Richie's
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Agata./dawid VS ___SVK___/Danka-Hantuchova

Kuznetsova, Glatch, Cornet, Mauresmo, Wozniak, Hendler, Peer
VS
Pennetta, Kvitova, Cibulkova, Hantuchova, Wickmayer, Dubois, Kanepi

Russia, USA, Israel
VS
Italy, Czech Rep., Estonia

France/Monaco/Slovakia d. Poland 3-2
Apr 26th, 2009 10:29 AM
HenryMag.
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Schiavone
Errani/Vinci

Kvitova
Huber/Mattel

Jankovic
Suarez-Navarro
Dominguez/Llagostera

Cibulkova
Hantuchova
Dechy/Johansson

Lisicki
Lu/Sun

A. Bondarenko
Koryttseva
K.Bondarenko/Savchuk

Wickmayer
Dubois
Flipkens/Mestach

Ani
Ani/Kanepi

A. Radwanska
U. Radwanska
Fujiwara/Morita
Apr 26th, 2009 10:15 AM
SVK
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Pennetta
Schiavone
Errani/Vinci

Mattek
Kvitova
Huber/Mattel

Jankovic
Suarez-Navarro
Dominguez/Llagostera

Cibulkova
Hantuchova
Dechy/Johansson

Zheng
Lisicki
Lu/Sun

A. Bondarenko
Koryttseva
K.Bondarenko/Savchuk

Wickmayer
Dubois
Flipkens/Mestach

Kanepi
Ani
Ani/Kanepi

A. Radwanska
U. Radwanska
Fujiwara/Morita
Apr 26th, 2009 08:04 AM
JujulCactus
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Italy vs Russia:
S.Kuznetsova
F.Schiavone
Pavlyuchenkova/Petrova

Czech Republic vs Usa:
I.Benesova
P.Kvitova
Huber/Mattek-Sands

Spain vs Serbia:
J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.IVANOVIC (SRB)
L.DOMINGUEZ-LINO / N.LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP)

France vs Slovak Republic:
D.CIBULKOVA
A.MAURESMO
CIBULKOVA/HANTUCHOVA

Germany vs China:
J.ZHENG (CHN)
S.LISICKI (GER)
J.LU / T.SUN (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine:
A.BONDARENKO (UKR)
M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
K.BONDARENKO / O.SAVCHUK (UKR) X2

Belgium vs Canada:
A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
S.DUBOIS (CAN)
K.FLIPKENS / A.MESTACH (BEL)

Estonia vs Israel:
K.KANEPI (EST)
M.ANI (EST)
M.ANI / K.KANEPI (EST)

Poland vs Japan:
A.RADWANSKA (POL)
U.RADWANSKA (POL)
R.FUJIWARA / A.MORITA (JPN)
Apr 25th, 2009 10:57 PM
Richie's
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Doubles in case of need:

Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
Francesca SCHIAVONE(ITA)
Sara ERRANI / Roberta VINCI (ITA)

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE)
Petra KVITOVA (CZE)
Iveta BENESOVA / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)

Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB)
Ana IVANOVIC (SRB)
Lourdes DOMINGUEZ-LINO / Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP)

Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK)
Amelie MAURESMO (FRA)
Dominika CIBULKOVA / Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK)

Jie ZHENG (CHN)
Sabine LISICKI (GER) X2
Jing-Jing LU / Tian-Tian SUN (CHN)

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR)
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
Kateryna BONDARENKO / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)

Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN)
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL)
Kirsten FLIPKENS / An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL)

Kaia KANEPI (EST)
Maret ANI (EST)
Maret ANI / Kaia KANEPI (EST)

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL)
Urszula RADWANSKA (POL)
Klaudia JANS / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL)

Samantha STOSUR (AUS)
Jelena DOKIC (AUS)
Samantha STOSUR / Rennae STUBBS (AUS)
Apr 25th, 2009 10:39 PM
Richie's
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Saturday's results:

Italy vs Portugal

King of Tennis VS No mercy!!!

Mauresmo, Sugiyama
VS
Cibulkova, U. Radwanska


King of Tennis VS Henry Mag

Mattek-Sands
VS
Kvitova


Italy - Portugal 1-1
Apr 25th, 2009 10:23 PM
Richie's
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Saturday's results:

FMS vs Poland

JujulCactus VS Agata.

Ivanovic, Mauresmo, Zheng, Peng, Sugiyama
VS
Medina Garrigues, Cibulkova, Lisicki, Groenefeld, U. Radwanska



Danka-Hantuchova VS dawid

Pennetta, Kvitova, Hantuchova, Wickmayer, U.Radwanska, Dokic
VS
Chakvetadze, Mattek-Sands, Cornet, Dubois, No Picked, No Picked


France/Monaco/Slovakia lead 2-0
Apr 25th, 2009 08:02 PM
dawid
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Italy v Russia
1. Kuznetsova
2. Schiavone
3. Pavluchenkova/Petrova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Glatch
3. Huber / B.Mattek-Sands

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Ivanovic
3. Spain

France v Slovak Republic
1. Cornet
2. Mauresmo
3. Cibulkova/Hantuchova

Germany v China
1. Zheng
2. Lisicki
3. Barrois/Malek

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A. Bondarenko
2. Koryttseva
3. K.Bondarenko/Savchuk

Belgium v Canada
1. Wozniak
2. Hendler
3. Flipkens/Mestach

Estonia v Israel
1. Peer
2. Ani
3. Glushko/Peer

Poland v Japan
1. A.Radwanska
2. U.Radwanska
3. Jans/Rosolska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur
2. Dokic X2
3. Stosur/Stubbs
Apr 25th, 2009 06:52 PM
Agata.
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Day 02 picks (with doubles):

Italy v Russia
1. Pennetta
2. Schiavone
3. Pavluchenkova/Petrova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Glatch
3. Huber / B.Mattek-Sands

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Ivanovic
3. Ivanovic/Jankovic

France v Slovak Republic
1. Cibulkova
2. Mauresmo
3. Cibulkova/Hantuchova

Germany v China
1. Zheng
2. Lisicki
3. Barrois/Malek

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A. Bondarenko
2. Koryttseva
3. K.Bondarenko/Savchuk

Belgium v Canada
1. Wickmayer
2. Hendler
3. Flipkens/Mestach

Estonia v Israel
1. Peer
2. Ani
3. Glushko/Peer

Poland v Japan
1. A.Radwanska
2. U.Radwanska
3. Jans/Rosolska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur
2. Dokic X2
3. Stosur/Stubbs
Apr 25th, 2009 11:35 AM
King Of Tennis
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Italy vs Russia
F.PENNETTA (ITA)
S.KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

Czech Republic vs USA
B.MATTEK-SANDS (USA)
I.BENESOVA (CZE)

Spain vs Serbia
J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.IVANOVIC (SRB)

France vs Slovak Republic
A.CORNET (FRA)
A.MAURESMO (FRA)

Germany vs China
S.LISICKI (GER)
S.PENG (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine
M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
A.BONDARENKO (UKR)

Belgium vs Canada
A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
Y.WICKMAYER (BEL)

Israel vs Estonia
K.KANEPI (EST)
S.PEER (ISR)

Japan vs Poland
A.SUGIYAMA (JPN)
A.RADWANSKA (POL)

Australia vs Switzerland
S.STOSUR (AUS)
J.DOKIC (AUS)
Apr 25th, 2009 10:29 AM
dawid
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Italy vs Russia
A.CHAKVETADZE (RUS)
S.KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

Czech Republic vs USA
B.MATTEK-SANDS (USA)
I.BENESOVA (CZE)

Spain vs Serbia
J.JANKOVIC (SRB)
A.IVANOVIC (SRB)

France vs Slovak Republic
A.CORNET (FRA)x2
A.MAURESMO (FRA)

Germany vs China
S.LISICKI (GER)
S.PENG (CHN)

Argentina vs Ukraine
M.KORYTTSEVA (UKR)
A.BONDARENKO (UKR)

Belgium vs Canada
A.WOZNIAK (CAN)
S.DUBOIS (CAN)

Israel vs Estonia
K.KANEPI (EST)
S.PEER (ISR)

Japan vs Poland
A.RADWANSKA (POL)

Australia vs Switzerland
S.STOSUR (AUS)
Apr 25th, 2009 09:05 AM
Agata.
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Agata. View Post
Day 1 picks:

Italy v Russia
1. Pennetta
2. Kuznetsova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Benesova

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Medina Garrigues

France v Slovak Republic
(no oop yet)

Germany v China
1. Lisicki
2. Gronefeld

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A.Bondarenko
2. K.Bondarenko

Belgium v Canada
1. Wozniak
2. Wickmayer

Estonia v Israel
1. Kanepi
2. Peer

Poland v Japan
1. U.Radwanska
2. A.Radwanska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur X2
2. Dokic

EDIT:
K.Bondarenko to Koryttseva
Apr 25th, 2009 08:59 AM
Agata.
Re: Tennis Chess Fed Cup Semifinals - Comitt now!!!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Agata. View Post
Day 1 picks:

Italy v Russia
1. Pennetta
2. Kuznetsova

Czech Republic v USA
1. Mattek-Sands
2. Benesova

Spain v Serbia
1. Jankovic
2. Medina Garrigues

France v Slovak Republic
(no oop yet)

Germany v China
1. Lisicki
2. Gronefeld

Argentina v Ukraine
1. A.Bondarenko
2. K.Bondarenko

Belgium v Canada
1. Wozniak
2. Wickmayer

Estonia v Israel
1. Kanepi
2. Peer

Poland v Japan
1. U.Radwanska
2. A.Radwanska

Australia v Switzerland
1. Stosur X2
2. Dokic

France v Slovak Republic
1. Hantuchova
2. Cibulkova
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome