TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Aussie Girls Results Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Yesterday 10:03 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF JUNE 27 LISTS
WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS, London (GBR)(GRAND SLAM)
QR1
(WC)Ashleigh Barty d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(3) 63
QR2
(WC)Ashleigh Barty lt. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 46 26

R1
Daria Gavrilova v Qiang Wang (CHN)
(14)Samantha Stosur v Magda Linette (POL)

QR1
(8)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. Golubic/Witthoeft (SUI/GER) 64 76(3)
QFR
(8)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) v (2)Mertens/Mestach (BEL/BEL)

R1
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova v (9)Xu/Zheng (CHN/CHN)
(WC)Barty/Robson (GBR) v (3)Chan/Chan (TPE/TPE)
Gavrilova/Kasatkina (RUS) v (7)Mattek-Sands/Safarova (USA/CZE)

50k Rome (ITA)
QD - Bai

25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)
ALT - Wlodarczak(5 out)

25k Middelburg (NED)
MD - Bains
QD - Peers, Myers, Sharma

25k Helsingborg (SWE)
QD - Svinos

25k El Paso (USA)
MD - Ar.Rodionova, Hon

10k Banja Luka (BIH)
QD - Stojic

10k Gimcheon (KOR)
QR1
Michaela Haet v Jin Yoo (KOR)
Gabriella Da Silva Fick v (4)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)
(11)Alexandra Bozovic v Ji Yun Park (KOR)
Brooke Winley v Young Ji Noh (KOR)

10k Antalya (TUR)
MD - Jovanovic
QD - Keir(1 out), Stojanovic, Alexander
Jun 18th, 2016 02:03 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 20 JUNE LISTS
AEGON INTERNATIONAL, Eastbourne (GBR)(PREMIER)
QR1
(ALT)Anastasia Rodionova lt. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 16 16

R1
(7)Samantha Stosur v BYE
Daria Gavrilova d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 75
R2
(7)Samantha Stosur lt. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 26 16
Daria Gavrilova lt. (10)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 26 26

R1
(WC)Safarova (CZE)/Stosur lt. (1)Hingis/Mirza (SUI/IND) 16 62 4-10
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Dabrowski/Kasatkina (CAN/RUS) 64 16 10-6
QF
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. (1)Hingis/Mirza (SUI/IND) 63 63
SF
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova v Groenefeld/Peschke (GER/CZE)

25k Perigueux (FRA)
QR1
Karolina Wlodarczak d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 64 57 61
QFR
Karolina Wlodarczak lt. (1)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 16 16

R1
Davesne (FRA)/Wlodarczak lt. Muntean/Negreanu (FRA/ROU) 67(2) 75 6-10

25k Rome (ITA)
R1
Alison Bai lt. (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 06

R1
(4)Bai/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) lt. Gonzalez/Zacarias (PAR/MEX) 26 36

25k Baton Rouge (USA)
QR1
Ellen Perez d. (15)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 61
QR2
Ellen Perez lt. Elysia Bolton (USA) 61 36 36

R1
Olivia Rogowska d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 75 64
(2)Arina Rodionova d. Priscilla Hon 64 76(5)
R2
Olivia Rogowska d. (6)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(1) 61
(2)Arina Rodionova lt. (Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 26 36
QF
Olivia Rogowska v (SE)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)

QFR
(1)Herring (USA)/Perez d. Dynka/Scholl (CAN/USA) 75 46 10-6

R1
Elie (USA)/Hon d. (1)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 36 64 10-4
(Q)Herring (USA)/Perez d. (WC)Johnson/Weissmann (USA/USA) 62 62
Rogowska/Zhao (CAN) d. Facey/Facey (USA/USA) 46 61 10-7
QF
Elie (USA)/Hon d. Bellis/Halbauer (USA/USA) walkover
(Q)Herring (USA)/Perez d. Huber/Manasse (USA/USA) 75 76(1)
Rogowska/Zhao (CAN) lt. (2)Loeb/Neel (USA/USA) 16 57
SF
Elie (USA)/Hon v (Q)Herring (USA)/Perez

10k Nieuwpoort (BEL)
R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (7)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 26 36

R1
Lewis (NZL)/Svinos v BYE
QF
Lewis (NZL)/Svinos d. (3)Luttikhuis/Siedliska (NED/GER) 63 63
SF
Lewis (NZL)/Svinos lt. (2)Carreras/Savoretti (GBR/ITA) 46 26

10k Anning (CHN)
QR1
Gabriela Sprague d. (1)Yuan Xin (CHN) walkover
Anne-Marie Medcalf lt. Rui Jie Jiang (CHN) 36 67(4)
QFR
Gabriela Sprague lt. Siqi Xie (CHN) 46 16

R1
Alana Parnaby d. (WC)MingJun Zhou (CHN) 61 63
R2
Alana Parnaby lt. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 46 26

R1
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. (4)Wacnik/Wang (USA/CHN) 46 61 10-8
QF
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby d. Tang/Wei (CHN/CHN) 64 75
SF
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby lt. Guo/Lu (CHN/CHN) 46 64 10-12

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QFR
Andjela Reljic v BYE

R1
(Q)Andjela Reljic lt. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 26 16
Ella Husrefovic lt. Xiaoxi Zhao (CHN) 06 26

R1
Reljic/Van De Wijgaart (BEL) lt. (3)Maetschke/Njoze (GER/GBR) 36 26
Husrefovic/Ma (HKG) lt. Eltony/Riabtseva (EGY/UKR) 64 57 7-10

10k Grand Baie la Croisette (MRI)
R1
Alexandra Walters d. Nina Nikitovic (SRB) 75 63
R2
Alexandra Walters lt. (6)Kyra Shroff (IND) 06 03 ret.

R1
Andriamarosoa (MAD)/Walters lt. (WC)Booth/De Beer (USA/MRI) 36 61 6-10

10k Breda (NED)
R1
Sally Peers lt. (Q)Erika Vogelsang (NED) 26 67(3)
Astra Sharma d. (3)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 63 46 60
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (8)Bibiane Weijers (NED) 16 46
R2
Astra Sharma d. (Q)Shannon Hudson (USA) walkover
QF
Astra Sharma d. (7)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 76(4) 63
SF
Astra Sharma v

R1
(4)Alves (BRA)/Peers v BYE
Scandalis (USA)/Sharma d. Huber/Lukacs (GER/HUN) 63 61
QF
(4)Alves (BRA)/Peers v Scandalis (USA)/Sharma

10k Maribor (SLO)
R1
(1)Naiktha Bains d. Eva Zagorac (SLO) 60 ret.
R2
(1)Naiktha Bains lt. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 36 26

R1
Bains/Karanusic (CRO) d. Masic/Potrc (SRB/SLO) 60 75
QF
Bains/Karanusic (CRO) lt. Palcic/Potocnik (SLO/SLO) 62 46 6-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Sasha Alexander v BYE
Askin Arslan v BYE
QFR
Sasha Alexander lt. (1)Mariana Drazic (CRO) 46 36
Askin Arslan lt. (WC)Esen Kokce (TUR) 36 06

R1
Masa Jovanovic d. (WC)Ipek Oz (TUR) 62 61
Ashley Keir lt. (Q)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) 36 04 ret
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 26 26

R1
Alexander/Keir lt. Biter/Comlek (TUR/TUR) 36 75 8-10
Hourigan (NZL)/Jovanovic d. Anane/Hillyer (GBR/GBR) 64 61
QF
Hourigan (NZL)/Jovanovic lt. (2)Drazic/Lodikova (CRO/RUS) 63 16 5-10
Jun 10th, 2016 12:44 PM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF JUNE 13 LISTS
AEGON CLASSIC BIRMINGHAM, Birmingham (GBR)(PREMIER)
R1
Daria Gavrilova d. (WC)Naomi Broady (GBR) 46 62 63
R2
Daria Gavrilova lt. (2)Angelique Kerber (GER) 75 26 26

R1
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. (3)Hlavackova/Safarova (CZE/CZE) 63 16 10-6
QF
Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. Pliskova/Strycova (CZE/CZE) 26 16

MALLORCA OPEN, Mallorca (ESP)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Jessica Moore lt. Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(4) 16 46

R1
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. (3)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 16 64 8-10

50k Ilkley (GBR)
QR1
Storm Sanders lt. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 16 36
Destanee Aiava lt. (2)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 46 46
Jaimee Fourlis d. (WC)Eden Richardson (GBR) 61 61
Naiktha Bains lt. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 57 46
Alison Bai d. (WC)Lucy Brown (GBR) 75 64
Sara Tomic lt. (5)Robin Anderson (USA) 26 26
QR2
Jaimee Fourlis d. (2)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 63
Alison Bai d. Melanie Stokke (NOR) 64 64
QFR
Jaimee Fourlis d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 46 76(5) 75
Alison Bai lt. (3)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 57 26

R1
(Q)Jaimee Fourlis lt. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 36 26
(LL)Alison Bai lt. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 36 26

R1
(WC)Appleton (GBR)/Fourlis lt. (4)Yang/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 67(2) 36
Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. Kania/Rodina (POL/RUS) 64 64
QF
Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (2)Rae/Smith (GBR/GBR) 57 64 10-5
SF
Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. Khromacheva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) 43 ret.
F
Mestach (BEL)/Sanders lt. (4)Yang/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 36 67(5)

25k Sumter (USA)
QR1
Ellen Perez lt. Brienne Minor (USA) 36 63 16

R1
(1)Arina Rodionova lt. Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 46
Olivia Rogowska d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 63
R2
Olivia Rogowska lt. (3)Catherine Bellis (USA) 26 57

R1
Herring (USA)/Perez d. (Q)Liang/Olmos (USA/MEX) 64 63
Halbauer (USA)/Rogowska lt. (3)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 26 46
(2)Ar.Rodionova/Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (Q)Dynka/Lizarazo (CAN/COL) 62 62
QF
Herring (USA)/Perez d. Bellis/Scholl (USA/USA) 64 46 10-4
(2)Ar.Rodionova/Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Cako/Lao (USA/USA) 64 60
SF
Herring (USA)/Perez lt. (3)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 46 63 8-10
(2)Ar.Rodionova/Sawayanagi (JPN) lt. (4)Loeb/Zhao (USA/CAN) 26 36

10k Victoria (CAN)
QR1
Nicole Hoynaski d. (WC)Sophia Qi Ho (CAN) 75 63
QFR
Nicole Hoynaski d. (WC)Renee Ren (CAN) 62 62

R1
(Q)Nicole Hoynaski d. (Q)Jenna Friedel (USA) 63 75
R2
(Q)Nicole Hoynaski d. Victoria Flores (USA) 67(2) 62 62
QF
(Q)Nicole Hoynaski lt. Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) 63 67(4) 26

R1
Hoynaski/Wagner (USA) d. (1)Leon/Schmidt (MEX/USA) 63 26 10-8
QF
Hoynaski/Wagner (USA) d. Thoms/Vyrlan (USA/USA) 62 64
SF
Hoynaski/Wagner (USA) lt. Fahey/Flores (USA/USA) 36 06

10k Anning (CHN)
QR1
(4)Alana Parnaby v BYE
Anne-Marie Medcalf v BYE
Gabriela Sprague lt. Yue Yu (CHN) 36 26
QR2
(4)Alana Parnaby d. Meiling Wang (CHN) 36 64 63
Anne-Marie Medcalf lt. MingJun Zhou (CHN) 46 26
QFR
(4)Alana Parnaby d. MingJun Zhou (CHN) 64 63

R1
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. (8)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 46 76(5) 26

R1
Hanatani (JPN)/Parnaby lt. Guo/Lu (CHN/CHN) 57 16

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
Andjela Reljic d. Ella Husrefovic 62 46 64
R2
Andjela Reljic lt. (1)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) 16 26

R1
Reljic/Van de Wijgaart (BEL) lt. Bamburac/Ma (GBR/HKG) 36 46
Husrefovic/Roman Dominguez (ESP) lt. Kulikova/Nefedova (RUS/RUS) 67(1) 63 1-10

10k Grand Baie la Croisette (MRI)
R1
Alexandra Walters d. Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) 26 64 62
R2
Alexandra Walters lt. (4)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 06 16

R1
Andriamarosoa (MAD)/Walters d. (4)Bhunu/Williams (ZIM/NZL) 26 64 10-8
QF
Andriamarosoa (MAD)/Walters lt. Cascino/Payet (FRA/FRA) 26 46

10k Alkmaar (NED)
R1
Jelena Stojanovic d. Alina Wessel (GER) 75 75
Abbie Myers d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 30 ret.
R2
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (7)Caroline Werner (GER) 26 46
Abbie Myers d. (4)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 76(5) 62
QF
Abbie Myers d. (7)Caroline Werner (GER) 64 64
SF
Abbie Myers lt. (8)Katharina Hering (GER) 64 57 26

R1
(1)Kramperova (CZE)/Myers v BYE
QF
(1)Kramperova (CZE)/Myers d. Capadocia/Luttikhuis (PHI/NED) 36 64 10-4
SF
(1)Kramperova (CZE)/Myers lt. Roemer/Werner (ECU/GER) 12 ret.

10k Oeiras (POR)
R1
Angelique Svinos d. (WC)Sara Lanca (POR) 63 64
R2
Angelique Svinos lt. (7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 46 26

R1
Rodriguez Garcia (ESP)/Svinos lt. Akhalaia/Cerqueira (MDA/POR) 46 57

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Askin Arslan lt. Dominique Wahl (GER) 16 16

R1
Masa Jovanovic d. (Q)Constanze Stepan (GER) 61 61
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (1/Q)Ayla Aksu (TUR) 16 26
Jun 9th, 2016 02:47 AM
Avada Kedavra!
Re: Aussie Girls Resultsw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kəv. View Post
what?
some account with one post from Russia posted some photos of himself here, they must have been deleted by a mod
Jun 9th, 2016 02:30 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Resultsw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Avada Kedavra! View Post
lol wtf....
what?
Jun 8th, 2016 07:30 AM
Avada Kedavra!
Re: Aussie Girls Results

lol wtf....
Jun 4th, 2016 07:36 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 6 JUNE LISTS
AEGON OPEN NOTTINGHAM, Nottingham (GBR)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Ashleigh Barty d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 60 60
Naiktha Bains d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 75
QR2
Ashleigh Barty d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 63
Naiktha Bains lt. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 67(2) 16
QFR
Ashleigh Barty d. (2)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 64 61

R1
(Q)Ashleigh Barty d. (PR)Shuai Peng (CHN) 63 62
R2
(Q)Ashleigh Barty d. (LL)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 60 46 64
QF
(Q)Ashleigh Barty lt. (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 67(2) 67(7)

RICOH OPEN, 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Jessica Moore lt. (10)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 36 64 36

R1
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. De Vroome/Hogenkamp (NED/NED) 57 62 10-5
(2)Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova d. Bencic/Golubic (SUI/SUI) 63 64
QF
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. (3)Knoll/Krunic (SUI/SRB) 36 16
(2)Jurak (CRO)/An.Rodionova lt. Jankovic/Van Uytvanck (SRB/BEL) 67(4) 63 6-10

50k Surbiton (GBR)
R1
Jaimee Fourlis lt. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 46 36
Storm Sanders d. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 63 63
Alison Bai d. (LL)Emma Hurst (GBR) 60 62
R2
Storm Sanders lt. (8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 46 67(2)
Alison Bai lt. (Q)Magdalena Frech (POL) 36 26

R1
(4)Anderson (USA)/Bai d. Miyazaki/Weymouth (JPN/GBR) 76(2) 64
QF
(4)Anderson (USA)/Bai d. Caregaro/Mrdeza (ITA/CRO) 63 63
SF
(4)Anderson (USA)/Bai d. (1)Mestach/Sanchez (BEL/USA) 75 26 10-8
F
(4)Anderson (USA)/Bai lt. Marand/Oudin (USA/USA) 46 57

25k Tokyo (JPN)
QR1
(5)Lizette Cabrera d. (WC)Ayano Sonoda (JPN) 64 62
QFR
(5)Lizette Cabrera d. Ying Zhang (CHN) 63 60

R1
(Q)Lizette Cabrera lt. (Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 26 26

QFR
(1)Cabrera/Imanishi (JPN) d. Koshino/Osaka (JPN/JPN) 64 64

R1
(Q)Cabrera/Imanishi (JPN) d. (2)Omae/Sema (JPN/JPN) 63 36 10-2
QF
(Q)Cabrera/Imanishi (JPN) d. A.Inoue/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) 26 64 10-4
SF
(Q)Cabrera/Imanishi (JPN) d. M.Inoue/Lee (JPN/KOR) 36 64 11-9
F
(Q)Cabrera/Imanishi (JPN) lt. (1)Hisami/Takahata (JPN/JPN) 16 46

10k Baku (AZE)
R1
Alexandra Walters d. (WC)Fidana Khalilzada (AZE) 62 62
R2
Alexandra Walters d. (Q)Alexandra Pisareva (UKR) 61 36 64
QF
Alexandra Walters lt. Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 63 16 26

R1
(4)Nefedova (RUS)/Walters d. Frapolli/Merdeeva (SUI/RUS) 36 75 10-5
QF
(4)Nefedova (RUS)/Walters d. Pisareva/Popova (UKR/UKR) 57 61 10-7
SF
(4)Nefedova (RUS)/Walters lt. Kerimbayeva/Tan (KAZ/SIN) 57 16

10k Anning (CHN)
QR1
Anne-Marie Medcalf lt. Junsai Wang (CHN) 26 16

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
Andjela Reljic lt. (Q)Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (NGR) 16 46

R1
Reljic/Suresh (CAN) lt. Franze/Vikhryanova (ITA/RUS) 06 26

10k Madrid (ESP)
QR1
Tyra Calderwood lt. Mahak Jain (IND) 26 26

R1
Allen (USA)/Calderwood v BYE
QF
Allen (USA)/Calderwood lt. Flores/Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (MEX/ESP) 57 60 7-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
R1
Masa Jovanovic d. Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 46 75 62
(7)Abbie Myers lt. (LL)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 46 24 ret.
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 64 26 46

R1
Jovanovic/Vanenburg (NED) v BYE
QF
Jovanovic/Vanenburg (NED) d. (3)Drazic/Drew (CRO/GBR) 60 63
SF
Jovanovic/Vanenburg (NED) d. Cirotte/Meers (FRA/BEL) 63 62
F
Jovanovic/Vanenburg (NED) d. (1)Kolar/Stephenson (SLO/GBR) walkover

10k Bethany Beach (USA)
R1
Astra Sharma d. Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS) 36 76(2) 61
R2
Astra Sharma lt. (Q)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 26 57
May 29th, 2016 02:05 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF MAY 30 LISTS
100k Marseille (FRA)
QR1
(5)Jessica Moore d. Fanny Caramaro (FRA) 60 62
QR2
(5)Jessica Moore d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 26 64 76(3)
QFR
(5)Jessica Moore lt. Varvara Flink (RUS) 57 64 46

R1
(4)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. (WC)Burguiere/Tanielian (FRA/FRA) 63 60
QF
(4)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. Albie/Peral (FRA/FRA) 61 76(4)
SF
(4)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. Cepelova/Dominguez Lino (SVK/ESP) 57 57

50k Eastbourne (GBR)
QR1
(1)Storm Sanders d. Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) 60 61
Ashleigh Barty d. (3)Julia Terziyska (BUL) 60 62
(4)Alison Bai d. (WC)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR) 60 61
(6)Naiktha Bains d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 75
QR2
(1)Storm Sanders d. (WC)Eden Richardson (GBR) 62 63
Ashleigh Barty d. Holly Hutchinson (GBR) 64 62
(4)Alison Bai d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 63 64
(6)Naiktha Bains d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 63 62
QFR
(1)Storm Sanders d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 61 61
Ashleigh Barty d. Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) 36 63 62
(6)Naiktha Bains d. (4)Alison Bai 76(4) 63

R1
(Q)Ashleigh Barty d. (6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 60
(LL)Alison Bai d. (Q)Naiktha Bains 63 64
(Q)Storm Sanders d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 36 76(6)
R2
(Q)Ashleigh Barty d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 63 40 ret.
(LL)Alison Bai lt. (WC)Tara Moore (GBR) 46 26
(Q)Storm Sanders lt. (2)Donna Vekic (CRO) 16 57
QF
(Q)Ashleigh Barty d. (4)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 63 62
SF
(Q)Ashleigh Barty lt. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 67(4) 57

R1
(4)Barty/Sanders d. Zhang/Zhu (CHN/CHN) 76(4) 64
Bai/Bains lt. Arbuthnott/Grey (GBR/GBR) 36 46
QF
(4)Barty/Sanders d. Marand/Oudin (USA/USA) 63 60
SF
(4)Barty/Sanders lt. (1)Muhammad/Sanchez (USA/USA) 16 46

25k Namangan (UZB)
R1
Sara Tomic lt. (Q)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 63 16 26

10k Baku (AZE)
R1
Alexandra Walters lt. Ana Shanidze (GEO) 57 26

R1
Shakhraychuk (UKR)/Walters lt. Kalimullina/Nefedova (RUS/RUS) 46 36

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QFR
Andjela Reljic v BYE

R1
(Q)Andjela Reljic lt. Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) 46 46

R1
Reljic/Shawky (EGY) lt. Yordanova/Yordanova (BUL/BUL) 26 16

10k Galati (ROU)
R1
Angelique Svinos d. Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 16 76(4) 64
R2
Angelique Svinos lt. (6)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 36 26

R1
Duca (ROU)/Svinos d. Ivascu/Tatarus (ROU/ROU) 61 46 10-7
QF
Duca (ROU)/Svinos lt. (3)Adamescu/Simion (ROU/ROU) 06 36

10k Madrid (ESP)
QR1
Tyra Calderwood lt. Emma Allen (USA) 26 64 57

R1
Allen (USA)/Calderwood lt. Cortina Pou/Roman Dominguez (ESP/ESP) 46 36

10k Antalya (TUR)
QFR
Yasmine Ince lt. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 06 06

R1
(7)Abbie Myers d. Petra Pokorna (CZE) 60 62
R2
(7)Abbie Myers d. Natasha Bredl (AUT) 46 76(5) 76(4)
QF
(7)Abbie Myers lt. (2)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 46 63 16

R1
Myers/Zlochova (SVK) d. Rachenko/Takunyaci (UKR/TUR) 62 61
QF
Myers/Zlochova (SVK) lt. Klanecek/Ortevall (SLO/SWE) 62 57 4-10
May 18th, 2016 12:47 PM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF MAY 23 LISTS
ROLAND GARROS, Paris (FRA)(GRAND SLAM)
QR1
(WC)Olivia Rogowska lt. (PR)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 63 36 46

R1
(WC)Arina Rodionova lt. Ana Konjuh (CRO) 26 36
Daria Gavrilova lt. Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 75 46 46
(21)Samantha Stosur d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 46 63
R2
(21)Samantha Stosur d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 64
R3
(21)Samantha Stosur d. (11)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 67(0) 75
R4
(21)Samantha Stosur d. (6)Simona Halep (ROU) 76(0) 63
QF
(21)Samantha Stosur d. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 64 76(6)
SF
(21)Samantha Stosur lt. (4)Garbine Muguruza (ESP) 26 46

R1
Gavrilova/Svitolina (UKR) lt. Dabrowski/Martinez Sanchez (CAN/ESP) 67(6) 67(2)
Stosur/Zhang (CHN) lt. (7)Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) 16 46
Rodionova/Rodionova lt. (4)Babos/Shvedova (HUN/KAZ) 64 26 16

R1 (MIXED)
Gavrilova/Peers lt. (1)Chan/Murray (TPE/GBR) 16 26

50k Tianjin (CHN)
R1
Alison Bai lt. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 46 75 46

25k Grado (ITA)
QR1
(3)Jessica Moore d. Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 60 62
(10)Olivia Rogowska d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 64 36 76(3)
QFR
(3)Jessica Moore d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 52 ret.
(10)Olivia Rogowska d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 63 60

R1
(Q)Olivia Rogowska lt. (1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 46 16
(Q)Jessica Moore lt. (WC)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 26 16

R1
(1)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
QF
(1)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. Fomina/Jani (UKR/HUN) 62 36 10-7
SF
(1)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. (4)Pella/Seguel (ARG/CHI) 46 64 5-10

25k Karuizawa (JPN)
QR1
(1)Lizette Cabrera lt. (WC)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 46 67(5)

R1
Cabrera/Papamichail (GRE) d. Okuno/Yoshitomi (JPN/JPN) 62 64
QF
Cabrera/Papamichail (GRE) d. Inoue/Yamasoto (JPN/JPN) 36 76(4) 10-6
SF
Cabrera/Papamichail (GRE) lt. (3)Fujiwara/Takahata (JPN/JPN) 46 16

25k Incheon (KOR)
QR1
(3)Maddison Inglis d. Jun Sein (KOR) 60 62
QR2
(3)Maddison Inglis d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(4) 63
QFR
(3)Maddison Inglis lt. (10)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 36 01 ret.

R1
Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (8)Freya Christie (GBR) 36 46

R1
Inglis/Tjandramulia lt. Hsu/Njiric (TPE/CRO) 67(5) 36

25k Andijan (UZB)
R1
Sara Tomic lt. (6)Victoria Kan (RUS) 16 57

R1
Aksu (TUR)/Tomic lt. Kan/Sharipova (RUS/UZB) 16 63 9-11

10k Baku (AZE)
R1
Alexandra Walters lt. (7)Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR) 26 26

R1
(3)Shanidze (GEO)/Walters v BYE
QF
(3)Shanidze (GEO)/Walters lt. Kalimullina/Nefedova (RUS/RUS) 26 26

10k Galati (ROU)
R1
Angelique Svinos d. (WC)Yasmin Gulman (TUR) 60 62
R2
Angelique Svinos d. (WC)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 76(1) 62
QF
Angelique Svinos lt. (1)Cristina Ene (ROU) 16 46

R1
Orlova (RUS)/Svinos lt. (2)Adamescu/Simion (ROU/ROU) 46 36

10k La Bisbal (ESP)
R1
(3)Naiktha Bains d. Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP) 61 63
(6)Isabelle Wallace d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 75 60
R2
(3)Naiktha Bains d. (Q)Manon Peral (FRA) 62 46 63
(6)Isabelle Wallace lt. Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP) 67(1) 26
QF
(3)Naiktha Bains lt. Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP) 36 26

R1
(1)Wallace/Zarazua (MEX) v BYE
Bains/Kimmelmann (GER) d. Harvison/Lopez Lopez (USA/ESP) 62 63
QF
(1)Wallace/Zarazua (MEX) d. Peral/Vigne (FRA/FRA) 61 46 14-12
Bains/Kimmelmann (GER) d. (4)Gutierrez Carrasco/Marti Riembau (ESP/ESP) 46 64 10-8
SF
(1)Wallace/Zarazua (MEX) lt. (3)Burillo Escorihuela/Sharifova (ESP/RUS) walkover
Bains/Kimmelmann (GER) lt. (WC)Novcic/Piludu (SRB/ITA) 62 46 5-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QFR
Yasmine Ince v BYE

R1
(Q)Yasmine Ince lt. Anna Slovakova (CZE) 06 06
May 14th, 2016 02:16 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF MAY 16 LISTS
INTERNATIONAUX DE STRASBOURG, Strasbourg (FRA)(INTERNATIONAL)
R1
(3)Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Lauren Davis (USA) 63 75
R2
(3)Samantha Stosur d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 63 76(3)
QF
(3)Samantha Stosur lt. (10)Caroline Garcia (FRA) walkover

NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNGSCUP, Nürnberg (GER)(INTERNATIONAL)
R1
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. (1)Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) 06 06
(4)Dushevina (RUS)/An.Rodionova lt. Chan/Schuurs (TPE/NED) 63 36 4-10

50k Kurume (JPN)
QR1
Lizette Cabrera d. Mei Yamaguchi (JPN) 63 63
QR2
Lizette Cabrera lt. (3)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 36 06

R1
Storm Sanders d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 76(4) 64
Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 16 16
R2
Storm Sanders lt. (6)Indy de Vroome (NED) 26 16

QFR
Cabrera/Yoshitomi (JPN) d. (1)Okamura (JPN)/Tjandramulia 76(3) 26 10-8

R1
(1)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders lt. Galfi/Xu (HUN/CHN) 46 46
(Q)Cabrera/Yoshitomi (JPN) lt. Fujiwara/Okuno (JPN/JPN) 16 26

25k Goyang (KOR)
R1
Maddison Inglis d. (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 10 ret.
R2
Maddison Inglis lt. (1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 26 26

R1
Gasanova (RUS)/Inglis d. Vyrlan/Wu (USA/HKG) 62 60
QF
Gasanova (RUS)/Inglis d. Choi/Lee (KOR/KOR) 75 36 10-5
SF
Gasanova (RUS)/Inglis d. (4)Han/Kim (KOR/KOR) 76(3) 26 10-7
F
Gasanova (RUS)/Inglis lt. (3)Christie/Dart (GBR/GBR) 36 26

10k Bol (CRO)
QR1
Alicia Smith v BYE
(4)Jelena Stojanovic v BYE
Ivana Popovic v BYE
Danielle McIntyre lt. Marija Jovicic (BIH) 36 26
Annie Donaldson v BYE
QR2
Alicia Smith d. Nanette Nylund (FIN) 64 60
(4)Jelena Stojanovic d. Sara Djurdjevic (SLO) 61 76(2)
Ivana Popovic d. Sabrina Rittberger (GER) 64 63
Annie Donaldson lt. Marija Jovicic (BIH) 67(3) 36
QFR
Alicia Smith lt. (3)Manca Pislak (SLO) 06 46
(4)Jelena Stojanovic d. Natalie Cvackova (CZE) 64 60
Ivana Popovic lt. Alexandra Heczey (HUN) walkover

R1
Masa Jovanovic lt. (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) 26 67(4)
(5)Naiktha Bains d. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 64 26 62
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Mariana Drazic (CRO) 76(5) 36 46
R2
(5)Naiktha Bains d. Mariana Drazic (CRO) 60 76(10)
QF
(5)Naiktha Bains lt. (2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 06 46

R1
(3)Bains/Morozova (USA) v BYE
Smith/Vangelova (BUL) d. Donaldson/McIntyre 62 61
QF
(3)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. Karanusic/Slavica (CRO/CRO) 76(2) 60
Smith/Vangelova (BUL) lt. (2)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 75 26 7-10
SF
(3)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. (1)Pantuckova/Pantuckova (CZE/CZE) walkover
F
(3)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. (2)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 61 26 10-7

10k Galati (ROU)
R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (3)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 26 36

R1
Barkdull (USA)/Svinos lt. (1)Alves/Perez Rojas (BRA/ARG) 16 06

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Yasmine Ince v BYE
QFR
Yasmine Ince lt. Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 06 16
May 7th, 2016 06:38 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF MAY 9 LISTS
INTERNAZIONALI BNL D'ITALIA, Rome (ITA)(PREMIER 5)
R1
Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Alison Riske (USA) 46 76(5) 61
Daria Gavrilova d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 61 76(3)
R2
Samantha Stosur lt. (9)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 46 46
Daria Gavrilova d. (6)Simona Halep (ROU) 63 46 63
R3
Daria Gavrilova lt. (9)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 26 62 36

R1
Dabrowski (CAN)/An.Rodionova lt. Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) 36 26

50k+H Saint-Gaudens (FRA)
R1
Arina Rodionova lt. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 36

R1
Moore/Thombare (IND) d. Bua/Fomina (ARG/UKR) 26 76(8) 10-7
QF
Moore/Thombare (IND) d. (1)Bonaventure/Kato (BEL/JPN) walkover
SF
Moore/Thombare (IND) lt. Geuer/Golubic (GER/SUI) 75 16 7-10

50k Fukuoka (JPN)
QR1
Lizette Cabrera d. Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 64 64
(3)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 62
QR2
Lizette Cabrera d. (1)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 61 26 61
(3)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Mizuno Kijima (JPN) 64 62
QFR
Lizette Cabrera d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 75 63
(3)Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (5)Shiho Akita (JPN) 36 06

R1
(Q)Lizette Cabrera d. (8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 67(4) 64 61
Storm Sanders d. (4)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 64 16 62
R2
(Q)Lizette Cabrera lt. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 46 46
Storm Sanders d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 46 62
QF
Storm Sanders d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 64 75
SF
Storm Sanders lt. Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 26 64 46

QFR
Okamura (JPN)/Tjandramulia lt. (2)Chiang/Saigo (USA/JPN) 61 16 8-10

R1
(1)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (Q)Miyamura/Okuno (JPN/JPN) 61 61
QF
(1)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders lt. De Vroome/Naydenova (NED/BUL) walkover

10k Bol (CRO)
QR1
Annie Donaldson d. Elvira Edstrom (SWE) 60 62
Danielle McIntyre d. Agata Borgman (POL) 60 76(6)
(11)Jelena Stojanovic d. Alexandra Heczey (HUN) 60 63
Alicia Smith d. Bettina Kuznini (CRO) 60 60
Ivana Popovic d. Lisa Wang (SWE) 61 63
QR2
Annie Donaldson d. Nanette Nylund (FIN) 64 75
Danielle McIntyre lt. (4)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR) 26 06
(11)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 26 16
Alicia Smith lt. (5)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 36 16
Ivana Popovic lt. (13)Tereza Kolarova (CZE) 26 36
QFR
Annie Donaldson lt. (3)Vivian Wolff (GER) 06 16

R1
(5)Naiktha Bains d. (LL)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 62 64
(WC)Masa Jovanovic d. (WC)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 60 62
R2
(5)Naiktha Bains d. (Q)Paulina Czarnik (POL) 76(2) 64
(WC)Masa Jovanovic lt. (3)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 36 16
QF
(5)Naiktha Bains lt. (1)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 46 16

R1
(ALT)Donaldson/McIntyre d. Borgman/Czarnik (POL/POL) 63 46 11-9
Jovanovic/Smith lt. Pantuckova/Pantuckova (CZE/CZE) 16 16
(2)Bains/Ivanova (USA) d. Karanusic/Rebersak (CRO/SLO) 26 61 10-3
QF
(ALT)Donaldson/McIntyre lt. (1)Partaud/Sarrazin (FRA/FRA) 26 06
(2)Bains/Ivanova (USA) d. (WC)Correa/Edstrom (ECU/SWE) 62 60
SF
(2)Bains/Ivanova (USA) d. (4)Drazic/Marinkovic (CRO/SRB) 64 76(3)
F
(2)Bains/Ivanova (USA) d. (1)Partaud/Sarrazin (FRA/FRA) 62 46 10-7

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(3)Sara Tomic d. (WC)Eden Silva (GBR) 61 64
R2
(3)Sara Tomic d. Maria Zotova (RUS) 61 61
QF
(3)Sara Tomic d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 63 60
SF
(3)Sara Tomic d. (2)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 36 64 76(6)
F
(3)Sara Tomic d. (1)Anna Morgina (RUS) 64 61

R1
Morgina (RUS)/Tomic d. (3)Chilumula/Scholsen (IND/BEL) 62 63
QF
Morgina (RUS)/Tomic d. Gevel/Orichkevitch (UKR/UKR) 62 63
SF
Morgina (RUS)/Tomic d. (2)Murta/Riley (POR/USA) 63 63
F
Morgina (RUS)/Tomic d. (4)Kordalaimi/Munozova (GRE/SWE) 63 62

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 36

R1
(4)Svinos/Thandi (IND) v BYE
QF
(4)Svinos/Thandi (IND) lt. Bullani/Quattrone (ITA/ITA) 63 57 8-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Yasmine Ince lt. Qian Nan Feng (CHN) 16 16
Apr 30th, 2016 03:23 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 2 MAY LISTS
MUTUA MADRID OPEN, Madrid (ESP)(PREMIER MANDATORY)
R1
Daria Gavrilova d. (LL)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 75
Samantha Stosur d. (WC)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 61 63
R2
Daria Gavrilova d. (12)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 76(4)
Samantha Stosur d. (11)Lucie Safarova (CZE) walkover
R3
Daria Gavrilova d. (5)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 63 64
Samantha Stosur d. (8)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 46 62 63
QF
Daria Gavrilova lt. (Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) 67(1) 26
Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 63 64
SF
Samantha Stosur lt. (6)Simona Halep (ROU) 26 06

R1
Dabrowski (CAN)/An.Rodionova lt. (7)Muguruza/Suarez Navarro (ESP/ESP) 46 67(4)

100k Anning (CHN)
R1
Jessica Moore d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 63
R2
Jessica Moore d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 76(2) 76(3)
QF
Jessica Moore lt. (6)Chang Liu (CHN) 57 67(2)

R1
(3)Han (CHN)/Moore d. (WC)Gai/Kang (CHN/CHN) 76(4) 75
QF
(3)Han (CHN)/Moore lt. Naydenova/Stojanovic (BUL/SRB) 67(8) 64 6-10

75k+H Gifu (JPN)
QR1
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (WC)Chiaki Ohta (JPN) 61 60
QR2
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 46 64 61
QFR
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (1)Indy de Vroome (NED) 16 60 16

R1
Storm Sanders lt. (3)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 46 46

R1
(3)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (WC)Kajitani/Yoshitomi (JPN/JPN) 61 62
QF
(3)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (Q)Kumkhum/Tanaka (THA/JPN) 57 75 10-4
SF
(3)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders lt. (1)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 46 67(5)

75k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)
QR1
(5)Olivia Rogowska lt. Varvara Flink (RUS) 06 ret.

50k Tunis (TUN)
R1
Arina Rodionova lt. Sherazad Reix (FRA) 36 26

R1
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. Davesne/Njoze (FRA/GBR) 63 63
QF
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. De Bernardi/Reix (FRA/FRA) 76(3) 36 10-4
SF
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. (1)Bonaventure/Vogt (BEL/LIE) 63 64
F
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. (2)Khromacheva/Soylu (RUS/TUR) 61 62

10k Bol (CRO)
QR1
(1)Masa Jovanovic v BYE
Annie Donaldson d. Marusa Plank (SLO) 62 63
Alicia Smith v BYE
(7)Jelena Stojanovic v BYE
Danielle McIntyre d. (WC)Andrea Zecevic (CRO) 63 64
Ivana Popovic d. Katja Milas (CRO) 30 ret.
QR2
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. Tinkara Kovac (SLO) 36 51 ret.
Annie Donaldson d. Agata Borgman (POL) 64 75
Alicia Smith d. Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR) 62 36 62
(7)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Laura Masic (CRO) 64 67(2) 06
Danielle McIntyre lt. Mia Mijatovic (SRB) 46 46
Ivana Popovic lt. Alexandra Filip (ROU) 26 63 26
QFR
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. Ena Babic (CRO) 64 62
Annie Donaldson d. (2)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 26 26
Alicia Smith lt. (4)Paulina Czarnik (POL) 46 06

R1
(6)Naiktha Bains d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 57 63 63
(LL)Annie Donaldson lt. (3)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 26 16
R2
(6)Naiktha Bains lt. Vivian Wolff (GER) 06 36

R1
Jovanovic/Smith lt. (1)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) walkover
(WC)Correa (ECU)/Popovic lt. (WC)Homutova/Novcic (LAT/SRB)
Donaldson/McIntyre d. Andric/Wolff (CRO/GER) 67(4) 63 15-13
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. Borgman/Czarnik (POL/POL) 62 60
QF
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. Donaldson/McIntyre 63 75
SF
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. Drazic/Rebersak (CRO/SLO) 60 64
F
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) lt. (1)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 16 36

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(3)Sara Tomic d. (WC)Aida Kalimullina (RUS) 60 61
R2
(3)Sara Tomic d. Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) 61 36 63
QF
(3)Sara Tomic lt. (5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 16 76(4) 06

R1
(4)Bhambri (IND)/Tomic d. Bizhukova/Bizhukova (RUS/RUS) 64 75
QF
(4)Bhambri (IND)/Tomic lt. Murray/Papamichail (GBR/GRE) 62 06 4-10

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(1)Priscilla Hon v BYE
R2
(1)Priscilla Hon d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 62
QF
(1)Priscilla Hon d. (7)Camilla Scala (ITA) 61 61
SF
(1)Priscilla Hon d. Anna Turati (ITA) 62 36 61
F
(1)Priscilla Hon d. Jessica Crivelletto (SUI) 62 62

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Yasmine Ince lt. Jennifer Rink (GER) 06 06

R1
(8)Abbie Myers d. Emina Bektas (USA) 61 61
R2
(8)Abbie Myers d. (Q)Jue Wang (CHN) 76(7) 60
QF
(8)Abbie Myers d. (WC)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) 75 26 63
SF
(8)Abbie Myers lt. (1)Ayla Aksu (TUR) 63 26 36

R1
(3)Daniilidou (GRE)/Myers v BYE
QF
(3)Daniilidou (GRE)/Myers d. Mackey/Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (USA/ESP) 60 61
SF
(3)Daniilidou (GRE)/Myers lt. (1)Aksu/Stamatova (TUR/BUL) 06 46
Apr 23rd, 2016 09:29 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRIL 25 LISTS
GRAND PRIX DE SAR LA PRINCESSE LALLA MERYEM, Rabat (MAR)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Arina Rodionova lt. Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 26 57
Anastasia Rodionova d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 31 ret.
QR2
Anastasia Rodionova d. (WC)Salma Charif (MAR) 61 60
QFR
Anastasia Rodionova lt. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(4) 67(3) 36

R1
(LL)Anastasia Rodionova lt. Tatjana Maria (GER) 16 46

R1
(2)Rodionova/Rodionova d. Erakovic/Hantuchova (NZL/SVK) walkover
QF
(2)Rodionova/Rodionova lt. Pigossi/Sorribes Tormo (BRA/ESP) 26 26

J&T BANKA PRAGUE OPEN, Prague (CZE)(INTERNATIONAL)
R1
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 36 64 62
R2
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (WC)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 63 64
QF
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (5)Barbora Strycova (CZE) 63 67(3) 76(4)
SF
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (1)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) walkover
F
(4)Samantha Stosur lt. (2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 16 46

50k Charlottesville (USA)
QR1
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 75 62
QR2
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 61 67(3) 63
QFR
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. (4)Sanaz Marand (USA) 61 64

R1
(Q)Olivia Rogowska d. (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 62
R2
(Q)Olivia Rogowska lt. (2)Anna Tatishvili (USA) 16 16

25k Chiasso (SUI)
QR1
(13)Isabelle Wallace v BYE
QR2
(13)Isabelle Wallace d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 60 61
QFR
(13)Isabelle Wallace d. (8)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 60 36 62

R1
(Q)Isabelle Wallace lt. (WC)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 67(1) 26

10k Tucepi (CRO)
QR1
Ivana Popovic v BYE
QR2
Ivana Popovic lt. Irina Lapustina (LAT) 36 36

R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (Q)Bojana Markovic (SRB) 36 26
Masa Jovanovic d. (Q)Milica Bojic (BIH) 61 62
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (2)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 62 06 26

R1
Jovanovic/Svinos d. Cohen/Turkovic (ISR/CRO) 62 61
QF
Jovanovic/Svinos d. Marinovic/Mijacika (CRO/CRO) 76(6) 75
SF
Jovanovic/Svinos lt. (2)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 57 26

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Athanasia Tselou (GRE) 62 60
(10)Alana Parnaby v BYE
Sasha Alexander v BYE
QR2
Karis Ryan lt. (2)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 67(1) 57
(10)Alana Parnaby d. Helen De Cesare (THA) 63 62
Sasha Alexander lt. (9)Barbora Miklova (CZE) 62 36 46
QFR
(10)Alana Parnaby d. (7)Camille Cheli (FRA) 64 62

R1
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 26 61 67(8)

R1
Dynka (CAN)/Parnaby lt. (1)Ekshibarova/Marcinkevica (UZB/LAT) 26 61 8-10
Alexander/De Cesare (THA) lt. Bektas/Lee (USA/USA) 57 16

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(2)Priscilla Hon d. (WC)Emma Lioi (ITA) 67(5) 61 60
R2
(2)Priscilla Hon d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 36 62 62
QF
(2)Priscilla Hon lt. (6)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 67(5) 63 36

R1
(1)Hon/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) v BYE
QF
(1)Hon/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Huber/Palmigiano (GER/ITA) 64 62
SF
(1)Hon/Parres Azocitia (ESP) lt. Cucca/Scala (ITA/ITA) 46 64 3-10

10k Hammamet (TUN)
QFR
Annie Donaldson d. Kateryna Popova (UKR) 63 75

R1
(Q)Annie Donaldson lt. Kassandra Davesne (FRA) 57 62 46

R1
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) lt. Jamrichova/Roemer (SVK/ECU) 16 36

10k Manisa (TUR)
R1
(7)Abbie Myers d. (WC)Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUR) 60 61
R2
(7)Abbie Myers d. (Q)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 60
QF
(7)Abbie Myers d. (2)Melis Sezer (TUR) 46 64 61
SF
(7)Abbie Myers lt. Alona Fomina (UKR) 67(3) 26

R1
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) v BYE
QF
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. Kolarova/Nitescu (CZE/ROU) 61 76(6)
SF
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. (3)Adamescu/Peckl (ROU/AUT) 61 62
F
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. (2)Daniilidou/Lazareva (GRE/RUS) 64 64
Apr 17th, 2016 04:58 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRL 18 LISTS
PORSCHE TENNIS GRAND PRIX, Stuttgart (GER)(PREMIER)
R1
Ar.Rodionova/Vogt (LIE) lt. (WC)Friedsam/Petkovic (GER/GER) 75 26 7-10

ISTANBUL CUP, Istanbul (TUR)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
(WC)Sara Tomic lt. (11)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 46

50k Dothan (USA)
QR1
(8)Olivia Rogowska d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 62 61
QR2
(8)Olivia Rogowska d. (WC)Jade Lewis (NZL) 26 61 62
QFR
(8)Olivia Rogowska lt. Vavrara Flink (RUS) 16 67(1)

R1
(LL)Olivia Rogowska lt. Danielle Lao (USA) 26 61 46

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Aleksandra Pitak (GBR) 64 62
Sasha Alexander lt. Emina Bektas (USA) 36 26
(16)Alana Parnaby v BYE
QR2
Karis Ryan d. (1)Sara Ottomano (SUI) 46 76(5) 64
(16)Alana Parnaby lt. Phillis Vanenburg (NED) 57 26
QFR
Karis Ryan d. (13)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 76(5) 63

R1
(Q)Karis Ryan lt. (1)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 46 26
Isabelle Wallace lt. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 64 16

R1
Marcinkevica (LAT)/Parnaby d. Bektas/Lee (USA/USA) 64 36 10-8
Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)/Wallace lt. (3)Ekshibarova/Silich (UZB/RUS) 76(5) 57 6-10
QF
Marcinkevica (LAT)/Parnaby lt. (1)Christie/Simmonds (GBR/RSA) 06 26

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(5)Priscilla Hon d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 26 76(5) 60
R2
(5)Priscilla Hon d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 62
QF
(5)Priscilla Hon lt. (1)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 36 46

10k Hammamet (TUN)
QR1
Annie Donaldson lt. Barbora Palcatova (SVK) 64 46 36

R1
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) d. Bovy/Dissanayake (BEL/GBR) 60 61
QF
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) lt. (1)Arcangioli/Moratelli (FRA/ITA) 16 46

10k Antalya (TUR)
R1
(8)Abbie Myers d. Francesca Wilkes (GBR) 61 62
R2
(8)Abbie Myers lt. Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) 46 67(4)

R1
(1)Myers/Wessel (GER) v BYE
QF
(1)Myers/Wessel (GER) lt. Cianci/Gasanova (POR/RUS) 62 36 7-10
Apr 9th, 2016 03:03 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRIL 11 LISTS
FED CUP, World Group Playoffs USA v AUS, Brisbane (AUS)
Daria Gavrilova lt. Madison Keys (USA) 46 26
Samantha Stosur lt. Christina McHale (USA) 63 16 57
Samantha Stosur lt. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 57 46
Daria Gavrilova v Christina McHale (USA) not played
Gavrilova/Ar.Rodionova lt. Mattek-Sands/Vandeweghe (USA/USA) 16 46

50k Istanbul (TUR)
QR1
(WC)Sara Tomic lt. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 26 36

25k Pelham (USA)
R1
Olivia Rogowska d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 61
R2
Olivia Rogowska lt. Bernarda Pera (USA) 06 26

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(WC)Alexandra Walters lt. (Q)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 46 36

R1
Foster (GBR)/Walters lt. Gorlats/Lazareva (EST/RUS) 16 64 7-10

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Nicole Bunea (CAN) 60 62
Alana Parnaby d. Yifei Yang (CHN) 61 61
Sasha Alexander d. Catiana Kaercher (GER) 75 60
QR2
Karis Ryan d. (10)Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 64 62
Alana Parnaby lt. (11)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL) 46 36
Sasha Alexander lt. (12)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 46 57
QFR
Karis Ryan lt. (2)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 67(5) 57

R1
(WC)Isabelle Wallace d. (WC)Milica Cubranovic (SRB) 61 62
R2
(WC)Isabelle Wallace lt. Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) 64 46 26

R1
(WC)Alexander/Uberoi (USA) d. Li/Sheng (CHN/CHN) 63 36 11-9
(4)Grey (GBR)/Wallace d. Dmitrieva/Ottomano (RUS/SUI) 64 60
QF
(WC)Alexander/Uberoi (USA) lt. Perper/Sipek (MDA/SLO) 16 26
(4)Grey (GBR)/Wallace lt. Ferrando/Galfi (ITA/HUN) 57 36

10k Antalya (TUR)
R1
Abbie Myers lt. (4)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 57 63 57

R1
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers d. Bayraktaroglu/Tehrani (TUR/USA) 61 61
QF
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers d. Njiric/Vajdova (CRO/SVK) walkover
SF
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers lt. Gasanova/Shanidze (RUS/GEO) 63 67(2) 7-10
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome