TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Aussie Girls Results Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
May 29th, 2016 02:05 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF MAY 30 LISTS
100k Marseille (FRA)
QR1
(5)Jessica Moore d. Fanny Caramaro (FRA) 60 62
QR2
(5)Jessica Moore d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 26 64 76(3)
QFR
(5)Jessica Moore lt. Varvara Flink (RUS) 57 64 46

R1
(4)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. (WC)Burguiere/Tanielian (FRA/FRA) 63 60
QF
(4)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) v Albie/Peral (FRA/FRA)

50k Eastbourne (GBR)
QR1
(1)Storm Sanders d. Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) 60 61
Ashleigh Barty d. (3)Julia Terziyska (BUL) 60 62
(4)Alison Bai d. (WC)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR) 60 61
(6)Naiktha Bains d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 75
QR2
(1)Storm Sanders d. (WC)Eden Richardson (GBR) 62 63
Ashleigh Barty d. Holly Hutchinson (GBR) 64 62
(4)Alison Bai d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 63 64
(6)Naiktha Bains d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 63 62
QFR
(1)Storm Sanders d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 61 61
Ashleigh Barty d. Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) 36 63 62
(6)Naiktha Bains d. (4)Alison Bai 76(4) 63

R1
(Q)Ashleigh Barty d. (6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 60
(LL)Alison Bai d. (Q)Naiktha Bains 63 64
(Q)Storm Sanders d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 36 76(6)
R2
(Q)Ashleigh Barty d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 63 40 ret.
(LL)Alison Bai lt. (WC)Tara Moore (GBR) 46 26
(Q)Storm Sanders lt. (2)Donna Vekic (CRO) 16 57
QF
(Q)Ashleigh Barty v (4)Tamira Paszek (AUT)

R1
(4)Barty/Sanders d. Zhang/Zhu (CHN/CHN) 76(4) 64
Bai/Bains lt. Arbuthnott/Grey (GBR/GBR) 36 46
QF
(4)Barty/Sanders d. Marand/Oudin (USA/USA) 63 60
SF
(4)Barty/Sanders v (1)Muhammad/Sanchez (USA/USA)

25k Namangan (UZB)
R1
Sara Tomic lt. (Q)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 63 16 26

10k Baku (AZE)
R1
Alexandra Walters v Ana Shanidze (GEO)

R1
Shakhraychuk (UKR)/Walters v Kalimullina/Nefedova (RUS/RUS)

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QFR
Andjela Reljic v BYE

R1
(Q)Andjela Reljic v Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)

R1
Reljic/Shawky (EGY) lt. Yordanova/Yordanova (BUL/BUL) 26 16

10k Galati (ROU)
R1
Angelique Svinos d. Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 16 76(4) 64
R2
Angelique Svinos v

R1
Duca (ROU)/Svinos d. Ivascu/Tatarus (ROU/ROU) 61 46 10-7
QF
Duca (ROU)/Svinos v (3)Adamescu/Simion (ROU/ROU)

10k Madrid (ESP)
QR1
Tyra Calderwood lt. Emma Allen (USA) 26 64 57

R1
Allen (USA)/Calderwood lt. Cortina Pou/Roman Dominguez (ESP/ESP) 46 36

10k Antalya (TUR)
QFR
Yasmine Ince lt. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 06 06

R1
(7)Abbie Myers v Petra Pokorna (CZE)

R1
Myers/Zlochova (SVK) d. Rachenko/Takunyaci (UKR/TUR) 62 61
QF
Myers/Zlochova (SVK) v Klanecek/Ortevall (SLO/SWE)
May 18th, 2016 12:47 PM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF MAY 23 LISTS
ROLAND GARROS, Paris (FRA)(GRAND SLAM)
QR1
(WC)Olivia Rogowska lt. (PR)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 63 36 46

R1
(WC)Arina Rodionova lt. Ana Konjuh (CRO) 26 36
Daria Gavrilova lt. Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 75 46 46
(21)Samantha Stosur d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 46 63
R2
(21)Samantha Stosur d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 64
R3
(21)Samantha Stosur d. (11)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 67(0) 75
R4
(21)Samantha Stosur d. (6)Simona Halep (ROU) 76(0) 63
QF
(21)Samantha Stosur v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

R1
Gavrilova/Svitolina (UKR) lt. Dabrowski/Martinez Sanchez (CAN/ESP) 67(6) 67(2)
Stosur/Zhang (CHN) lt. (7)Makarova/Vesnina (RUS/RUS) 16 46
Rodionova/Rodionova lt. (4)Babos/Shvedova (HUN/KAZ) 64 26 16

R1 (MIXED)
Gavrilova/Peers lt. (1)Chan/Murray (TPE/GBR) 16 26

50k Tianjin (CHN)
R1
Alison Bai lt. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 46 75 46

25k Grado (ITA)
QR1
(3)Jessica Moore d. Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 60 62
(10)Olivia Rogowska d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 64 36 76(3)
QFR
(3)Jessica Moore d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 52 ret.
(10)Olivia Rogowska d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 63 60

R1
(Q)Olivia Rogowska lt. (1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 46 16
(Q)Jessica Moore lt. (WC)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 26 16

R1
(1)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
QF
(1)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) d. Fomina/Jani (UKR/HUN) 62 36 10-7
SF
(1)Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. (4)Pella/Seguel (ARG/CHI) 46 64 5-10

25k Karuizawa (JPN)
QR1
(1)Lizette Cabrera lt. (WC)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 46 67(5)

R1
Cabrera/Papamichail (GRE) d. Okuno/Yoshitomi (JPN/JPN) 62 64
QF
Cabrera/Papamichail (GRE) d. Inoue/Yamasoto (JPN/JPN) 36 76(4) 10-6
SF
Cabrera/Papamichail (GRE) lt. (3)Fujiwara/Takahata (JPN/JPN) 46 16

25k Incheon (KOR)
QR1
(3)Maddison Inglis d. Jun Sein (KOR) 60 62
QR2
(3)Maddison Inglis d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(4) 63
QFR
(3)Maddison Inglis lt. (10)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 36 01 ret.

R1
Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (8)Freya Christie (GBR) 36 46

R1
Inglis/Tjandramulia lt. Hsu/Njiric (TPE/CRO) 67(5) 36

25k Andijan (UZB)
R1
Sara Tomic lt. (6)Victoria Kan (RUS) 16 57

R1
Aksu (TUR)/Tomic lt. Kan/Sharipova (RUS/UZB) 16 63 9-11

10k Baku (AZE)
R1
Alexandra Walters lt. (7)Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR) 26 26

R1
(3)Shanidze (GEO)/Walters v BYE
QF
(3)Shanidze (GEO)/Walters lt. Kalimullina/Nefedova (RUS/RUS) 26 26

10k Galati (ROU)
R1
Angelique Svinos d. (WC)Yasmin Gulman (TUR) 60 62
R2
Angelique Svinos d. (WC)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 76(1) 62
QF
Angelique Svinos lt. (1)Cristina Ene (ROU) 16 46

R1
Orlova (RUS)/Svinos lt. (2)Adamescu/Simion (ROU/ROU) 46 36

10k La Bisbal (ESP)
R1
(3)Naiktha Bains d. Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP) 61 63
(6)Isabelle Wallace d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 75 60
R2
(3)Naiktha Bains d. (Q)Manon Peral (FRA) 62 46 63
(6)Isabelle Wallace lt. Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP) 67(1) 26
QF
(3)Naiktha Bains lt. Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP) 36 26

R1
(1)Wallace/Zarazua (MEX) v BYE
Bains/Kimmelmann (GER) d. Harvison/Lopez Lopez (USA/ESP) 62 63
QF
(1)Wallace/Zarazua (MEX) d. Peral/Vigne (FRA/FRA) 61 46 14-12
Bains/Kimmelmann (GER) d. (4)Gutierrez Carrasco/Marti Riembau (ESP/ESP) 46 64 10-8
SF
(1)Wallace/Zarazua (MEX) lt. (3)Burillo Escorihuela/Sharifova (ESP/RUS) walkover
Bains/Kimmelmann (GER) lt. (WC)Novcic/Piludu (SRB/ITA) 62 46 5-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QFR
Yasmine Ince v BYE

R1
(Q)Yasmine Ince lt. Anna Slovakova (CZE) 06 06
May 14th, 2016 02:16 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF MAY 16 LISTS
INTERNATIONAUX DE STRASBOURG, Strasbourg (FRA)(INTERNATIONAL)
R1
(3)Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Lauren Davis (USA) 63 75
R2
(3)Samantha Stosur d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 63 76(3)
QF
(3)Samantha Stosur lt. (10)Caroline Garcia (FRA) walkover

NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNGSCUP, Nürnberg (GER)(INTERNATIONAL)
R1
Moore/Wongteanchai (THA) lt. (1)Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) 06 06
(4)Dushevina (RUS)/An.Rodionova lt. Chan/Schuurs (TPE/NED) 63 36 4-10

50k Kurume (JPN)
QR1
Lizette Cabrera d. Mei Yamaguchi (JPN) 63 63
QR2
Lizette Cabrera lt. (3)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 36 06

R1
Storm Sanders d. (Q)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 76(4) 64
Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 16 16
R2
Storm Sanders lt. (6)Indy de Vroome (NED) 26 16

QFR
Cabrera/Yoshitomi (JPN) d. (1)Okamura (JPN)/Tjandramulia 76(3) 26 10-8

R1
(1)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders lt. Galfi/Xu (HUN/CHN) 46 46
(Q)Cabrera/Yoshitomi (JPN) lt. Fujiwara/Okuno (JPN/JPN) 16 26

25k Goyang (KOR)
R1
Maddison Inglis d. (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 10 ret.
R2
Maddison Inglis lt. (1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 26 26

R1
Gasanova (RUS)/Inglis d. Vyrlan/Wu (USA/HKG) 62 60
QF
Gasanova (RUS)/Inglis d. Choi/Lee (KOR/KOR) 75 36 10-5
SF
Gasanova (RUS)/Inglis d. (4)Han/Kim (KOR/KOR) 76(3) 26 10-7
F
Gasanova (RUS)/Inglis lt. (3)Christie/Dart (GBR/GBR) 36 26

10k Bol (CRO)
QR1
Alicia Smith v BYE
(4)Jelena Stojanovic v BYE
Ivana Popovic v BYE
Danielle McIntyre lt. Marija Jovicic (BIH) 36 26
Annie Donaldson v BYE
QR2
Alicia Smith d. Nanette Nylund (FIN) 64 60
(4)Jelena Stojanovic d. Sara Djurdjevic (SLO) 61 76(2)
Ivana Popovic d. Sabrina Rittberger (GER) 64 63
Annie Donaldson lt. Marija Jovicic (BIH) 67(3) 36
QFR
Alicia Smith lt. (3)Manca Pislak (SLO) 06 46
(4)Jelena Stojanovic d. Natalie Cvackova (CZE) 64 60
Ivana Popovic lt. Alexandra Heczey (HUN) walkover

R1
Masa Jovanovic lt. (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) 26 67(4)
(5)Naiktha Bains d. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 64 26 62
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Mariana Drazic (CRO) 76(5) 36 46
R2
(5)Naiktha Bains d. Mariana Drazic (CRO) 60 76(10)
QF
(5)Naiktha Bains lt. (2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 06 46

R1
(3)Bains/Morozova (USA) v BYE
Smith/Vangelova (BUL) d. Donaldson/McIntyre 62 61
QF
(3)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. Karanusic/Slavica (CRO/CRO) 76(2) 60
Smith/Vangelova (BUL) lt. (2)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 75 26 7-10
SF
(3)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. (1)Pantuckova/Pantuckova (CZE/CZE) walkover
F
(3)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. (2)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 61 26 10-7

10k Galati (ROU)
R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (3)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 26 36

R1
Barkdull (USA)/Svinos lt. (1)Alves/Perez Rojas (BRA/ARG) 16 06

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Yasmine Ince v BYE
QFR
Yasmine Ince lt. Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 06 16
May 7th, 2016 06:38 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF MAY 9 LISTS
INTERNAZIONALI BNL D'ITALIA, Rome (ITA)(PREMIER 5)
R1
Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Alison Riske (USA) 46 76(5) 61
Daria Gavrilova d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 61 76(3)
R2
Samantha Stosur lt. (9)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 46 46
Daria Gavrilova d. (6)Simona Halep (ROU) 63 46 63
R3
Daria Gavrilova lt. (9)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 26 62 36

R1
Dabrowski (CAN)/An.Rodionova lt. Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) 36 26

50k+H Saint-Gaudens (FRA)
R1
Arina Rodionova lt. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 36

R1
Moore/Thombare (IND) d. Bua/Fomina (ARG/UKR) 26 76(8) 10-7
QF
Moore/Thombare (IND) d. (1)Bonaventure/Kato (BEL/JPN) walkover
SF
Moore/Thombare (IND) lt. Geuer/Golubic (GER/SUI) 75 16 7-10

50k Fukuoka (JPN)
QR1
Lizette Cabrera d. Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 64 64
(3)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 62
QR2
Lizette Cabrera d. (1)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 61 26 61
(3)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Mizuno Kijima (JPN) 64 62
QFR
Lizette Cabrera d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 75 63
(3)Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (5)Shiho Akita (JPN) 36 06

R1
(Q)Lizette Cabrera d. (8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 67(4) 64 61
Storm Sanders d. (4)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 64 16 62
R2
(Q)Lizette Cabrera lt. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 46 46
Storm Sanders d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 46 62
QF
Storm Sanders d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 64 75
SF
Storm Sanders lt. Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 26 64 46

QFR
Okamura (JPN)/Tjandramulia lt. (2)Chiang/Saigo (USA/JPN) 61 16 8-10

R1
(1)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (Q)Miyamura/Okuno (JPN/JPN) 61 61
QF
(1)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders lt. De Vroome/Naydenova (NED/BUL) walkover

10k Bol (CRO)
QR1
Annie Donaldson d. Elvira Edstrom (SWE) 60 62
Danielle McIntyre d. Agata Borgman (POL) 60 76(6)
(11)Jelena Stojanovic d. Alexandra Heczey (HUN) 60 63
Alicia Smith d. Bettina Kuznini (CRO) 60 60
Ivana Popovic d. Lisa Wang (SWE) 61 63
QR2
Annie Donaldson d. Nanette Nylund (FIN) 64 75
Danielle McIntyre lt. (4)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR) 26 06
(11)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 26 16
Alicia Smith lt. (5)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 36 16
Ivana Popovic lt. (13)Tereza Kolarova (CZE) 26 36
QFR
Annie Donaldson lt. (3)Vivian Wolff (GER) 06 16

R1
(5)Naiktha Bains d. (LL)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 62 64
(WC)Masa Jovanovic d. (WC)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 60 62
R2
(5)Naiktha Bains d. (Q)Paulina Czarnik (POL) 76(2) 64
(WC)Masa Jovanovic lt. (3)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 36 16
QF
(5)Naiktha Bains lt. (1)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 46 16

R1
(ALT)Donaldson/McIntyre d. Borgman/Czarnik (POL/POL) 63 46 11-9
Jovanovic/Smith lt. Pantuckova/Pantuckova (CZE/CZE) 16 16
(2)Bains/Ivanova (USA) d. Karanusic/Rebersak (CRO/SLO) 26 61 10-3
QF
(ALT)Donaldson/McIntyre lt. (1)Partaud/Sarrazin (FRA/FRA) 26 06
(2)Bains/Ivanova (USA) d. (WC)Correa/Edstrom (ECU/SWE) 62 60
SF
(2)Bains/Ivanova (USA) d. (4)Drazic/Marinkovic (CRO/SRB) 64 76(3)
F
(2)Bains/Ivanova (USA) d. (1)Partaud/Sarrazin (FRA/FRA) 62 46 10-7

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(3)Sara Tomic d. (WC)Eden Silva (GBR) 61 64
R2
(3)Sara Tomic d. Maria Zotova (RUS) 61 61
QF
(3)Sara Tomic d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 63 60
SF
(3)Sara Tomic d. (2)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 36 64 76(6)
F
(3)Sara Tomic d. (1)Anna Morgina (RUS) 64 61

R1
Morgina (RUS)/Tomic d. (3)Chilumula/Scholsen (IND/BEL) 62 63
QF
Morgina (RUS)/Tomic d. Gevel/Orichkevitch (UKR/UKR) 62 63
SF
Morgina (RUS)/Tomic d. (2)Murta/Riley (POR/USA) 63 63
F
Morgina (RUS)/Tomic d. (4)Kordalaimi/Munozova (GRE/SWE) 63 62

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 36

R1
(4)Svinos/Thandi (IND) v BYE
QF
(4)Svinos/Thandi (IND) lt. Bullani/Quattrone (ITA/ITA) 63 57 8-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Yasmine Ince lt. Qian Nan Feng (CHN) 16 16
Apr 30th, 2016 03:23 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 2 MAY LISTS
MUTUA MADRID OPEN, Madrid (ESP)(PREMIER MANDATORY)
R1
Daria Gavrilova d. (LL)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 75
Samantha Stosur d. (WC)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 61 63
R2
Daria Gavrilova d. (12)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 76(4)
Samantha Stosur d. (11)Lucie Safarova (CZE) walkover
R3
Daria Gavrilova d. (5)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 63 64
Samantha Stosur d. (8)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 46 62 63
QF
Daria Gavrilova lt. (Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) 67(1) 26
Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 63 64
SF
Samantha Stosur lt. (6)Simona Halep (ROU) 26 06

R1
Dabrowski (CAN)/An.Rodionova lt. (7)Muguruza/Suarez Navarro (ESP/ESP) 46 67(4)

100k Anning (CHN)
R1
Jessica Moore d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 63
R2
Jessica Moore d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 76(2) 76(3)
QF
Jessica Moore lt. (6)Chang Liu (CHN) 57 67(2)

R1
(3)Han (CHN)/Moore d. (WC)Gai/Kang (CHN/CHN) 76(4) 75
QF
(3)Han (CHN)/Moore lt. Naydenova/Stojanovic (BUL/SRB) 67(8) 64 6-10

75k+H Gifu (JPN)
QR1
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (WC)Chiaki Ohta (JPN) 61 60
QR2
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 46 64 61
QFR
(7)Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (1)Indy de Vroome (NED) 16 60 16

R1
Storm Sanders lt. (3)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 46 46

R1
(3)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (WC)Kajitani/Yoshitomi (JPN/JPN) 61 62
QF
(3)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders d. (Q)Kumkhum/Tanaka (THA/JPN) 57 75 10-4
SF
(3)Mestach (BEL)/Sanders lt. (1)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 46 67(5)

75k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)
QR1
(5)Olivia Rogowska lt. Varvara Flink (RUS) 06 ret.

50k Tunis (TUN)
R1
Arina Rodionova lt. Sherazad Reix (FRA) 36 26

R1
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. Davesne/Njoze (FRA/GBR) 63 63
QF
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. De Bernardi/Reix (FRA/FRA) 76(3) 36 10-4
SF
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. (1)Bonaventure/Vogt (BEL/LIE) 63 64
F
(4)Rodionova/Strakhova (UKR) d. (2)Khromacheva/Soylu (RUS/TUR) 61 62

10k Bol (CRO)
QR1
(1)Masa Jovanovic v BYE
Annie Donaldson d. Marusa Plank (SLO) 62 63
Alicia Smith v BYE
(7)Jelena Stojanovic v BYE
Danielle McIntyre d. (WC)Andrea Zecevic (CRO) 63 64
Ivana Popovic d. Katja Milas (CRO) 30 ret.
QR2
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. Tinkara Kovac (SLO) 36 51 ret.
Annie Donaldson d. Agata Borgman (POL) 64 75
Alicia Smith d. Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR) 62 36 62
(7)Jelena Stojanovic lt. Laura Masic (CRO) 64 67(2) 06
Danielle McIntyre lt. Mia Mijatovic (SRB) 46 46
Ivana Popovic lt. Alexandra Filip (ROU) 26 63 26
QFR
(1)Masa Jovanovic d. Ena Babic (CRO) 64 62
Annie Donaldson d. (2)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 26 26
Alicia Smith lt. (4)Paulina Czarnik (POL) 46 06

R1
(6)Naiktha Bains d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 57 63 63
(LL)Annie Donaldson lt. (3)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 26 16
R2
(6)Naiktha Bains lt. Vivian Wolff (GER) 06 36

R1
Jovanovic/Smith lt. (1)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) walkover
(WC)Correa (ECU)/Popovic lt. (WC)Homutova/Novcic (LAT/SRB)
Donaldson/McIntyre d. Andric/Wolff (CRO/GER) 67(4) 63 15-13
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. Borgman/Czarnik (POL/POL) 62 60
QF
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. Donaldson/McIntyre 63 75
SF
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) d. Drazic/Rebersak (CRO/SLO) 60 64
F
(2)Bains/Morozova (USA) lt. (1)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 16 36

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(3)Sara Tomic d. (WC)Aida Kalimullina (RUS) 60 61
R2
(3)Sara Tomic d. Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) 61 36 63
QF
(3)Sara Tomic lt. (5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 16 76(4) 06

R1
(4)Bhambri (IND)/Tomic d. Bizhukova/Bizhukova (RUS/RUS) 64 75
QF
(4)Bhambri (IND)/Tomic lt. Murray/Papamichail (GBR/GRE) 62 06 4-10

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(1)Priscilla Hon v BYE
R2
(1)Priscilla Hon d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 62
QF
(1)Priscilla Hon d. (7)Camilla Scala (ITA) 61 61
SF
(1)Priscilla Hon d. Anna Turati (ITA) 62 36 61
F
(1)Priscilla Hon d. Jessica Crivelletto (SUI) 62 62

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Yasmine Ince lt. Jennifer Rink (GER) 06 06

R1
(8)Abbie Myers d. Emina Bektas (USA) 61 61
R2
(8)Abbie Myers d. (Q)Jue Wang (CHN) 76(7) 60
QF
(8)Abbie Myers d. (WC)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) 75 26 63
SF
(8)Abbie Myers lt. (1)Ayla Aksu (TUR) 63 26 36

R1
(3)Daniilidou (GRE)/Myers v BYE
QF
(3)Daniilidou (GRE)/Myers d. Mackey/Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (USA/ESP) 60 61
SF
(3)Daniilidou (GRE)/Myers lt. (1)Aksu/Stamatova (TUR/BUL) 06 46
Apr 23rd, 2016 09:29 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRIL 25 LISTS
GRAND PRIX DE SAR LA PRINCESSE LALLA MERYEM, Rabat (MAR)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
Arina Rodionova lt. Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 26 57
Anastasia Rodionova d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 31 ret.
QR2
Anastasia Rodionova d. (WC)Salma Charif (MAR) 61 60
QFR
Anastasia Rodionova lt. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(4) 67(3) 36

R1
(LL)Anastasia Rodionova lt. Tatjana Maria (GER) 16 46

R1
(2)Rodionova/Rodionova d. Erakovic/Hantuchova (NZL/SVK) walkover
QF
(2)Rodionova/Rodionova lt. Pigossi/Sorribes Tormo (BRA/ESP) 26 26

J&T BANKA PRAGUE OPEN, Prague (CZE)(INTERNATIONAL)
R1
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 36 64 62
R2
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (WC)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 63 64
QF
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (5)Barbora Strycova (CZE) 63 67(3) 76(4)
SF
(4)Samantha Stosur d. (1)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) walkover
F
(4)Samantha Stosur lt. (2)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 63 16 46

50k Charlottesville (USA)
QR1
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 75 62
QR2
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 61 67(3) 63
QFR
(7)Olivia Rogowska d. (4)Sanaz Marand (USA) 61 64

R1
(Q)Olivia Rogowska d. (Q)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 62
R2
(Q)Olivia Rogowska lt. (2)Anna Tatishvili (USA) 16 16

25k Chiasso (SUI)
QR1
(13)Isabelle Wallace v BYE
QR2
(13)Isabelle Wallace d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 60 61
QFR
(13)Isabelle Wallace d. (8)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 60 36 62

R1
(Q)Isabelle Wallace lt. (WC)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 67(1) 26

10k Tucepi (CRO)
QR1
Ivana Popovic v BYE
QR2
Ivana Popovic lt. Irina Lapustina (LAT) 36 36

R1
Angelique Svinos lt. (Q)Bojana Markovic (SRB) 36 26
Masa Jovanovic d. (Q)Milica Bojic (BIH) 61 62
R2
Masa Jovanovic lt. (2)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 62 06 26

R1
Jovanovic/Svinos d. Cohen/Turkovic (ISR/CRO) 62 61
QF
Jovanovic/Svinos d. Marinovic/Mijacika (CRO/CRO) 76(6) 75
SF
Jovanovic/Svinos lt. (2)Ivanova/Krejsova (USA/CZE) 57 26

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Athanasia Tselou (GRE) 62 60
(10)Alana Parnaby v BYE
Sasha Alexander v BYE
QR2
Karis Ryan lt. (2)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 67(1) 57
(10)Alana Parnaby d. Helen De Cesare (THA) 63 62
Sasha Alexander lt. (9)Barbora Miklova (CZE) 62 36 46
QFR
(10)Alana Parnaby d. (7)Camille Cheli (FRA) 64 62

R1
(Q)Alana Parnaby lt. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 26 61 67(8)

R1
Dynka (CAN)/Parnaby lt. (1)Ekshibarova/Marcinkevica (UZB/LAT) 26 61 8-10
Alexander/De Cesare (THA) lt. Bektas/Lee (USA/USA) 57 16

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(2)Priscilla Hon d. (WC)Emma Lioi (ITA) 67(5) 61 60
R2
(2)Priscilla Hon d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 36 62 62
QF
(2)Priscilla Hon lt. (6)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 67(5) 63 36

R1
(1)Hon/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) v BYE
QF
(1)Hon/Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Huber/Palmigiano (GER/ITA) 64 62
SF
(1)Hon/Parres Azocitia (ESP) lt. Cucca/Scala (ITA/ITA) 46 64 3-10

10k Hammamet (TUN)
QFR
Annie Donaldson d. Kateryna Popova (UKR) 63 75

R1
(Q)Annie Donaldson lt. Kassandra Davesne (FRA) 57 62 46

R1
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) lt. Jamrichova/Roemer (SVK/ECU) 16 36

10k Manisa (TUR)
R1
(7)Abbie Myers d. (WC)Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUR) 60 61
R2
(7)Abbie Myers d. (Q)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 60
QF
(7)Abbie Myers d. (2)Melis Sezer (TUR) 46 64 61
SF
(7)Abbie Myers lt. Alona Fomina (UKR) 67(3) 26

R1
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) v BYE
QF
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. Kolarova/Nitescu (CZE/ROU) 61 76(6)
SF
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. (3)Adamescu/Peckl (ROU/AUT) 61 62
F
(1)Myers/Sezer (TUR) d. (2)Daniilidou/Lazareva (GRE/RUS) 64 64
Apr 17th, 2016 04:58 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRL 18 LISTS
PORSCHE TENNIS GRAND PRIX, Stuttgart (GER)(PREMIER)
R1
Ar.Rodionova/Vogt (LIE) lt. (WC)Friedsam/Petkovic (GER/GER) 75 26 7-10

ISTANBUL CUP, Istanbul (TUR)(INTERNATIONAL)
QR1
(WC)Sara Tomic lt. (11)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 46

50k Dothan (USA)
QR1
(8)Olivia Rogowska d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 62 61
QR2
(8)Olivia Rogowska d. (WC)Jade Lewis (NZL) 26 61 62
QFR
(8)Olivia Rogowska lt. Vavrara Flink (RUS) 16 67(1)

R1
(LL)Olivia Rogowska lt. Danielle Lao (USA) 26 61 46

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Aleksandra Pitak (GBR) 64 62
Sasha Alexander lt. Emina Bektas (USA) 36 26
(16)Alana Parnaby v BYE
QR2
Karis Ryan d. (1)Sara Ottomano (SUI) 46 76(5) 64
(16)Alana Parnaby lt. Phillis Vanenburg (NED) 57 26
QFR
Karis Ryan d. (13)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 76(5) 63

R1
(Q)Karis Ryan lt. (1)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 46 26
Isabelle Wallace lt. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 64 16

R1
Marcinkevica (LAT)/Parnaby d. Bektas/Lee (USA/USA) 64 36 10-8
Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)/Wallace lt. (3)Ekshibarova/Silich (UZB/RUS) 76(5) 57 6-10
QF
Marcinkevica (LAT)/Parnaby lt. (1)Christie/Simmonds (GBR/RSA) 06 26

10k Santa Margherita di Pula (ITA)
R1
(5)Priscilla Hon d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 26 76(5) 60
R2
(5)Priscilla Hon d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 62
QF
(5)Priscilla Hon lt. (1)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 36 46

10k Hammamet (TUN)
QR1
Annie Donaldson lt. Barbora Palcatova (SVK) 64 46 36

R1
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) d. Bovy/Dissanayake (BEL/GBR) 60 61
QF
Donaldson/Makhorkina (RUS) lt. (1)Arcangioli/Moratelli (FRA/ITA) 16 46

10k Antalya (TUR)
R1
(8)Abbie Myers d. Francesca Wilkes (GBR) 61 62
R2
(8)Abbie Myers lt. Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL) 46 67(4)

R1
(1)Myers/Wessel (GER) v BYE
QF
(1)Myers/Wessel (GER) lt. Cianci/Gasanova (POR/RUS) 62 36 7-10
Apr 9th, 2016 03:03 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF APRIL 11 LISTS
FED CUP, World Group Playoffs USA v AUS, Brisbane (AUS)
Daria Gavrilova lt. Madison Keys (USA) 46 26
Samantha Stosur lt. Christina McHale (USA) 63 16 57
Samantha Stosur lt. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 57 46
Daria Gavrilova v Christina McHale (USA) not played
Gavrilova/Ar.Rodionova lt. Mattek-Sands/Vandeweghe (USA/USA) 16 46

50k Istanbul (TUR)
QR1
(WC)Sara Tomic lt. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 26 36

25k Pelham (USA)
R1
Olivia Rogowska d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 61
R2
Olivia Rogowska lt. Bernarda Pera (USA) 06 26

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(WC)Alexandra Walters lt. (Q)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 46 36

R1
Foster (GBR)/Walters lt. Gorlats/Lazareva (EST/RUS) 16 64 7-10

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan d. Nicole Bunea (CAN) 60 62
Alana Parnaby d. Yifei Yang (CHN) 61 61
Sasha Alexander d. Catiana Kaercher (GER) 75 60
QR2
Karis Ryan d. (10)Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 64 62
Alana Parnaby lt. (11)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL) 46 36
Sasha Alexander lt. (12)Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 46 57
QFR
Karis Ryan lt. (2)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 67(5) 57

R1
(WC)Isabelle Wallace d. (WC)Milica Cubranovic (SRB) 61 62
R2
(WC)Isabelle Wallace lt. Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) 64 46 26

R1
(WC)Alexander/Uberoi (USA) d. Li/Sheng (CHN/CHN) 63 36 11-9
(4)Grey (GBR)/Wallace d. Dmitrieva/Ottomano (RUS/SUI) 64 60
QF
(WC)Alexander/Uberoi (USA) lt. Perper/Sipek (MDA/SLO) 16 26
(4)Grey (GBR)/Wallace lt. Ferrando/Galfi (ITA/HUN) 57 36

10k Antalya (TUR)
R1
Abbie Myers lt. (4)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 57 63 57

R1
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers d. Bayraktaroglu/Tehrani (TUR/USA) 61 61
QF
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers d. Njiric/Vajdova (CRO/SVK) walkover
SF
(1)Al Nabhani (OMA)/Myers lt. Gasanova/Shanidze (RUS/GEO) 63 67(2) 7-10
Apr 2nd, 2016 01:00 PM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 4 APRIL LISTS
VOLVO CAR OPEN, Charleston (USA)(PREMIER)
R1
(12)Daria Gavrilova d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 61 16 63
(10)Samantha Stosur d. (Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 64
R2
(12)Daria Gavrilova d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 60
(10)Samantha Stosur d. (LL)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 75
R3
(12)Daria Gavrilova lt. (7)Sloane Stephens (USA) 46 36
(10)Samantha Stosur lt. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 46 67(5)

R1
Dellacqua/Stosur lt. (3)Garcia/Mladenovic (FRA/FRA) 57 46
An.Rodionova/Siniakova (CZE) lt. Groenefeld/Siegemund (GER/GER) 62 67(4) 9-11

25k Changwon (KOR)
R1
(8)Arina Rodionova d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 61
R2
(8)Arina Rodionova d. (Q)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 62 61
QF
(8)Arina Rodionova d. (4)Chang Liu (CHN) 60 76(6)
SF
(8)Arina Rodionova lt. Susanne Celik (SWE) 16 63 46

25k Jackson (USA)
R1
(3)Jarmila Wolfe d. (Q)Chiara Scholl (USA) 63 62
R2
(3)Jarmila Wolfe d. (WC)Julia Jones (USA) 64 62
QF
(3)Jarmila Wolfe d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 61 60
SF
(3)Jarmila Wolfe lt. (8)Grace Min (USA) 62 36 36

R1
(1)Fichman (CAN)/Wolfe d. (WC)Able/Londol (USA/USA) 62 63
QF
(1)Fichman (CAN)/Wolfe d. Eikeri/Lemoine (NOR/NED) 63 75
SF
(1)Fichman (CAN)/Wolfe d. Gatto-Monticone/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) walkover
F
(1)Fichman (CAN)/Wolfe d. Chiang/Herring (USA/USA) 62 63

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
(WC)Alexandra Walters d. (6)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 20 ret.
R2
(WC)Alexandra Walters lt. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 16 36

R1
Foster (GBR)/Walters lt. (4)Cadar/Curovic (ROU/SRB) 46 36

10k Heraklion (GRE)
QR1
Karis Ryan v BYE
(12)Alana Parnaby v BYE
Sasha Alexander d. Jana Lazarevic (SRB) 62 64
QR2
Karis Ryan lt. Elaine Genovese (MLT) 16 36
(12)Alana Parnaby d. Nina Nikitovic (SRB) 26 63 30 ret.
Sasha Alexander lt. (8)Kristina N Smith (USA) 63 67(8) 26
QFR
(12)Alana Parnaby lt. (6)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 16 26

R1
Dynka (CAN)/Parnaby lt. (1)Kan/Sotnikova (RUS/UKR) 62 36 8-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Annie Donaldson d. Maryia Kryuchenia (BLR) 64 61
QR2
Annie Donaldson lt. Ji Yun Yun (KOR) 16 26

R1
Donaldson/Kolesnikova (RUS) lt. (4)Juhaszova/Slovakova (SVK/CZE) 36 06
Mar 26th, 2016 03:01 AM
Avada Kedavra!
Re: Aussie Girls Results

She qualified
Mar 26th, 2016 02:40 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 28 MARCH LISTS
50k Osprey (USA)
QR1
Olivia Rogowska lt. (1)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 67(2) 16
(8)Jarmila Wolfe d. Asia Muhammad (USA) 63 76(5)
QR2
(8)Jarmila Wolfe lt. (WC)Taylor Townsend (USA) 57 36

10k Manama (BRN)
QFR
(1)Jelena Stojanovic v BYE

R1
(Q)Jelena Stojanovic lt. (6)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 26 06

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
R1
Alexandra Walters d. (WC)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS) 63 67(5) 76(3)
R2
Alexandra Walters lt. (6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 16 36

R1
Procacci (ITA)/Walters d. Chun/Schmidt (SWE/GER) 75 60
QF
Procacci (ITA)/Walters lt. (2)Bolkvadze/Kolar (GEO/SLO) 06 26

10k Hammamet (TUN)
R1
Isabelle Wallace d. Irina Fetecau (ROU) 61 64
R2
Isabelle Wallace lt. (2)Julia Grabher (AUT) 67(5) 06

R1
(4)Sanesi (ITA)/Wallace lt. Arcidiacono/Spigarelli (ITA/ITA) 75 26 3-10

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Annie Donaldson lt. (5)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 16 26
Mar 19th, 2016 01:45 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 21 MARCH LISTS
MIAMI OPEN, Miami (USA)(PREMIER MANDATORY)
R1
(31)Daria Gavrilova v BYE
(26)Samantha Stosur v BYE
R2
(31)Daria Gavrilova lt. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 57 36
(26)Samantha Stosur lt. Julia Goerges (GER) 63 16 46

R1
An.Rodionova/Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (7)Klepac/Srebotnik (SLO/SLO) 63 67(4) 10-8
Dellacqua/Stosur d. Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) 36 76(5) 10-7
R2
An.Rodionova/Voskoboeva (KAZ) lt. Kudryavtseva/King (RUS/USA) 06 67(1)
Dellacqua/Stosur lt. (4)Babos/Shvedova (HUN/KAZ) 57 46

25k Canberra (AUS)
QR1
Shion Watabe v BYE
Genevieve Lorbergs d. Nessa Pratt 60 60
(2)Tammi Patterson v BYE
Madaline Nedanovski d. Jessica Fassone 63 61
Kaitlin Staines d. Sarina Kang 60 61
Jessica Brzozowska d. Brooke Winley 63 26 61
(11)Maddison Inglis v BYE
Masa Jovanovic d. Renee McBryde 63 36 64
Aleksa Cveticanin lt. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 06 26
(9)Naiktha Bains v BYE
Jelena Stojanovic d. Danielle McIntyre 63 63
Angelique Svinos d. Lisa Mays 62 60
Viktorija Rajicic d. Mary Ann Liu 36 63 63
Kaylah McPhee d. Natalie Barbir 62 60
Sasha Alexander d. Sonja Balic 76(3) 63
Ashley Keir d. Karolina Wlodarczak 62 20 ret.
Ivana Marinov lt. Kristina N Smith (USA) 36 06
Daniela Kovacevic d. Anne-Marie Medcalf 64 64
QR2
Shion Watabe lt. (1)Anna Bondar (HUN) 06 01 ret.
Genevieve Lorbergs lt. (14)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 36 67(4)
(2)Tammi Patterson d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 61 63
Madaline Nedanovski lt. (15)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 06 16
Kaitlin Staines lt. (3)Katharina Lehnert (PHI) 26 06
(11)Maddison Inglis d. Jessica Brzozowska 62 61
Masa Jovanovic lt. (4)Pia Konig (AUT) 26 46
(9)Naiktha Bains lt. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 57 36
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (5)Lilla Barzo (HUN) 67(4) 57
Angelique Svinos lt. (13)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 16 62 67(1)
Viktorija Rajicic d. (6)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 46 62
Kaylah McPhee lt. (10)Carla Touly (FRA) 16 36
Sasha Alexander lt. (7)Natasha Palha (IND) 36 26
Ashley Keir lt. (12)Vivian Heisen (GER) 36 26
Daniela Kovacevic lt. (16)Jessica Wacnik (USA) 26 26
QFR
(2)Tammi Patterson d. (15)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 61 64
(11)Maddison Inglis lt. (3)Katharina Lehnert (PHI) 36 26
Viktorija Rajicic lt. (10)Carla Touly (FRA) 46 63 36

R1
(WC)Jaimee Fourlis lt. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 67(7) 67(11)
(SE)Destanee Aiava d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 63 57 75
(7)Arina Rodionova d. Alison Bai 64 61
Jessica Moore d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 76(6) 57 75
(WC)Lizette Cabrera d. (6)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 64
(WC)Gabriella Da Silva Fick lt. (8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 16 16
Storm Sanders d. Katy Dunne (JPN) 60 76(4)
(Q)Tammi Patterson lt. Tena Lukas (CRO) 16 ret.
(SE)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (WC)Alexandra Bozovic 62 62
R2
(7)Arina Rodionova d. (SE)Destanee Aiava 46 64 61
Jessica Moore lt. (3)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 26 06
(WC)Lizette Cabrera lt. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 06 06
Storm Sanders lt. (8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 36 16
(SE)Olivia Tjandramulia lt. (2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 57 16
QF
(7)Arina Rodionova lt. (1)Miyu Kato (JPN) 36 76(1) 46

QFR
Inglis/Tjandramulia d. (1)Konig/Palha (AUT/IND) 62 62
(WC)McBryde/Winley lt. (2)Heisen/Lehnert (GER/PHI) 16 06

R1
Bai/Lu (CHN) d. Gabueva/Sema (RUS/JPN) 62 61
(WC)McPhee/Staines d. (WC)Bozovic/Da Silva Fick 76(2) 46 10-8
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (Q)Inglis/Tjandramulia 61 64
(3)Moore/Patterson d. Hsu/Okuno (TPE/JPN) 62 63
(WC)Cabrera/Fourlis lt. (2)Hisami/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) 46 57
QF
Bai/Lu (CHN) lt. (1)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 46 26
(WC)McPhee/Staines d. (Q)Heisen/Lehnert (GER/PHI) 64 36 10-8
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (3)Moore/Patterson walkover
SF
(WC)McPhee/Staines lt. (1)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 36 16
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. Bondar/Lukas (HUN/CRO) 76(1) 64
FINAL
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (1)Hozumi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 57 63 10-7

25k Naples (USA)
QR1
(9)Olivia Rogowska d. Julia Herlogsson (SWE) 60 60
QR2
(9)Olivia Rogowska d. Julia Jones (USA) 63 75
QFR
(9)Olivia Rogowska lt. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 46 36

R1
Jarmila Wolfe lt. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 26 64 67(5)

QFR
(2)Rogowska/Wolfe d. (WC)Compall/Sanchez Bronzetti (USA/ESP) 61 60

R1
(Q)Rogowska/Wolfe d. Pegula/Zhao (USA/CAN) 75 63
QF
(Q)Rogowska/Wolfe lt. (2)Muhammad/Townsend (USA/USA) 26 06

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
QR1
(12)Alexandra Walters d. Claudia Franze (ITA) 61 62
QR2
(12)Alexandra Walters lt. (6)Sarah Finck (FRA) 62 46 16

R1
Rohira (IND)/Walters lt. Huber/Stephenson (GER/GBR) 06 16

10k Le Havre (FRA)
QR1
(8)Elizabeth James v BYE
QR2
(8)Elizabeth James d. Ambre Feder (FRA) 75 61
QFR
(8)Elizabeth James lt. Solene Guyomard (FRA) 36 46

10k Hammamet (TUN)
R1
Isabelle Wallace d. Sara Ottomano (SUI) 61 60
R2
Isabelle Wallace lt. (3)Julia Grabher (AUT) 26 36

R1
(3)Grabher (AUT)/Wallace d. Palhoto/Roemer (POR/ECU) 63 64
QF
(3)Grabher (AUT)/Wallace d. D'Oliveira/Pislak (RSA/SLO) 60 62
SF
(3)Grabher (AUT)/Wallace d. (WC)Hobgarski/Meliss (GER/ITA) 62 62
FINAL
(3)Grabher (AUT)/Wallace d. (2)Giovine/Reddy (ITA/IND) 61 63

10k Antalya (TUR)
QR1
Annie Donaldson d. Bernadette Dornieden (GER) 63 64
QR2
Annie Donaldson d. Maru Berghaus (GER) 63 61
QFR
Annie Donaldson lt. (1)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 46 16

R1
(WC)Donaldson/Geiss (GER) lt. (4)Hering/Zimmermann (GER/BEL) 16 16
Mar 12th, 2016 03:26 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

WEEK OF 14 MARCH LISTS
WTA 125k San Antonio (USA)
First Round | SINGLES
(1/WC)Daria Gavrilova d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 76(8) 61
(WC)Casey Dellacqua lt. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 16 06

Second Round
(1/WC)Daria Gavrilova d. (WC)Maria Sakkari (GRE) 46 76(5) 63

Quarterfinals
(1/WC)Daria Gavrilova lt. Alison Riske (USA) 46 46

First Round | DOUBLES
(1)Dellacqua/Jurak (CRO) d. (WC)Weinhold/Whoriskey (USA/USA) 76(1) 61
(3)Jans-Ignacik (POL)/An.Rodionova d. Broady/Rosolska (GBR/POL) 75 16 11-9

Semifinals
(3)Jans-Ignacik (POL)/An.Rodionova d. (1)Dellacqua/Jurak (CRO) 64 75

Final
(3)Jans-Ignacik (POL)/An.Rodionova lt. (4)Groenefeld/Melichar (GER/USA) 16 36

25k Canberra (AUS)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
(1)Tammi Patterson v BYE
Jessica Zaviacic d. Viktorija Rajicic 61 62
Brooke Winley d. Imogen Clews 26 75 63
Jelena Stojanovic d. Sarina Kang 60 61
Aleksa Cveticanin d. Natalie Barbir 67(7) 63 63
Sonja Balic d. Jessica Fassone 61 60
(15)Angelique Svinos v BYE
(4)Sally Peers v BYE
Michaela Haet d. Danielle McIntyre 64 67(4) 60
Mary Ann Liu d. Dael Alma McKenna 62 62
(16)Karolina Wlodarczak v BYE
Alana Parnaby d. Gabriela McLaughlin 63 63
Sasha Alexander d. Andjela Reljic 60 60
Ivana Popovic d. Anne-Marie Medcalf 62 61
Jessica Brzozowska d. Renee McBryde 76(5) 63
(7)Maddison Inglis v BYE
Daniela Kovacevic d. Kaitlin Staines 62 75
Kaylah McPhee d. Ivana Marinov 64 76(7)
(13)Destanee Aiava v BYE
Alexandra Bozovic d. Kristina N Smith (USA) 61 63
Lizette Cabrera d. Alana Bourgeois 60 61

Second Qualifying Round
(1)Tammi Patterson d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 64 61
Jessica Zaviacic lt. (11)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 16 16
Brooke Winley lt. (2)Katharina Lehnert (PHI) 46 16
Jelena Stojanovic lt. (9)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA) 67(1) 36
Aleksa Cveticanin lt. (3)Pia Konig (AUT) 26 36
(15)Angelique Svinos d. Sonja Balic 63 61
(4)Sally Peers d. Michaela Haet 60 75
(16)Karolina Wlodarczak d. Mary Ann Liu 62 64
Alana Parnaby lt. (5)Natasha Palha (IND) 46 16
Sasha Alexander lt. (14)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 06
Ivana Popovic lt. (6)Carla Touly (FRA) 26 36
Jessica Brzozowska lt. (12)Jessica Wacnik (USA) 06 46
(7)Maddison Inglis d. Daniela Kovacevic 61 60
(13)Destanee Aiava d. Kaylah McPhee 62 64
Alexandra Bozovic lt. (8)Vivian Heisen (GER) 36 06
Lizette Cabrera lt. (10)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 36 64 36

Final Qualifying Round
(1)Tammi Patterson d. (11)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 61 76(4)
(15)Angelique Svinos lt. (3)Pia Konig (AUT) 26 26
(4)Sally Peers d. (16)Karolina Wlodarczak 61 63
(13)Destanee Aiava d. (7)Maddison Inglis 63 63

First Round | SINGLES
Alison Bai lt. (1)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 26 57
(WC)Olivia Tjandramulia d. Jessica Moore 76(6) 60
(WC)Jaimee Fourlis lt. (Q)Pia Konig (AUT) 36 06
(7)Arina Rodionova d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 67(8) 76(6) 61
(Q)Destanee Aiava d. (WC)Ashley Keir 63 63
(WC)Naiktha Bains d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 64 62
Storm Sanders lt. (6)Erika Sema (JPN) 06 67(3)
(Q)Tammi Patterson d. (Q)Sally Peers 63 60

Second Round
(WC)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (1)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 62
(7)Arina Rodionova lt. (Q)Pia Konig (AUT) 46 46
(Q)Destanee Aiava d. (3)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 61 16 63
(WC)Naiktha Bains d. (Q)Vivian Heisen (GER) 63 62
(Q)Tammi Patterson lt. (5)Sherazad Reix (FRA) 67(8) 46

Quarterfinals
(WC)Olivia Tjandramulia d. (Q)Pia Konig (AUT) 76(5) 26 63
(Q)Destanee Aiava d. (WC)Naiktha Bains 62 62

Semifinals
(Q)Destanee Aiava d. (WC)Olivia Tjandramulia 62 62

Final
(Q)Destanee Aiava lt. (4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 36 63 67(3)

Final Qualifying Round | DOUBLES
(WC)McPhee/Staines lt. (1)Bondar/Lukas (HUN/CRO) 76(2) 46 5-10

First Round | DOUBLES
(4)Bai/Lee (TPE) d. Lu/Touly (CHN/FRA) 63 16 10-6
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (WC)Cabrera/Peers 63 75
(WC)Bains/Tjandramulia d. (Q)Heisen/Lehnert (GER/PHI) 61 26 10-8
(3)Moore/Patterson lt. Dunne/Stefkova (GBR/CZE) 46 64 8-10
(WC)Fourlis/Inglis lt. (2)Hisami/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) 57 26

Quarterfinals
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (4)Bai/Lee (TPE) 64 75
(WC)Bains/Tjandramulia d. Dunne/Stefkova (GBR/CZE) 76(2) 61

Semifinals
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (Q)Bondar/Lukas (HUN/CRO) 61 26 10-5
(WC)Bains/Tjandramulia lt. (2)Hisami/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) 46 67(5)

Final
Barty/Ar.Rodionova d. (2)Hisami/Wongteanchai (JPN/THA) 64 62

10k Sharm El Sheikh (EGY)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
(13)Alexandra Walters v BYE

Second Qualifying Round
(13)Alexandra Walters d. Marta Bellucco (ITA) 64 61

Final Qualifying Round
(13)Alexandra Walters lt. (5)Wiktoria Kulik (POL) 26 26

First Round | DOUBLES
Franze (ITA)/Walters d. Fayol/Finck (FRA/FRA) 64 64

Quarterfinals
Franze (ITA)/Walters lt. (2)Komardina/Sizikova (RUS/RUS) 06 16

10k Antalya (TUR)
First Qualifying Round | SINGLES
Annie Donaldson lt. Dominique Wahl (GER) 64 26 57

First Round | DOUBLES
Donaldson/Orellana (SUI) lt. (2)Bukta/Curovic (HUN/SRB) 46 06

10k Orlando (USA)
First Round | SINGLES
(5)Olivia Rogowska lt. Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 36 46
Mar 6th, 2016 11:07 AM
Kəv.
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by Avada Kedavra! View Post
We only have ONE Australian playing this week
Yes only one on ITF this week it seems, but obviously we have some at IW too
Mar 6th, 2016 10:32 AM
Avada Kedavra!
Re: Aussie Girls Results

We only have ONE Australian playing this week
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome