TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, winner: Gabriela Ce Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Nov 9th, 2013 03:35 PM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

Final

(2)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 62 46 75
Nov 8th, 2013 08:43 PM
Andiyan
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

Wow Alves.... really nice beating the veterans this week. Ce will probably be a bit too much though
Nov 8th, 2013 07:08 PM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

Semifinal

Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. (3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 36 75
(2)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 62 67(8) 61
Nov 7th, 2013 04:53 PM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

Quarterfinal

Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. (1)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 63 62
(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (7)Suellen Abel (BRA) 67(1) 76(3) 41 Ret.

(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (6)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 63
(2)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Ivone Alvaro (POR) 63 60
Nov 7th, 2013 03:20 PM
LegionArgentina
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

Keep going Gaby and Nathaly K
Nov 6th, 2013 06:07 PM
Andiyan
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

R2

(1)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Laura Cardone (BRA) 61 63
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 60 62
(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (wc)Marcela Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 75 61
(7)Suellen Abel (BRA) d. (Q)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA) 62 61

(6)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 62 60
(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (wc)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 63 60
(Q)Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. (8)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 61
(2)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Barbara Oliveira (BRA) 63 62
Nov 5th, 2013 07:20 PM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

First Round

(1)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 63 51 Ret.
Laura Cardone (BRA) d. Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 62 62
Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) d. (Q)Maria Silva (BRA) w.o.
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. (5)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 76(5) 21 Ret.

(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Barbara Gueno (BRA) 64 46 60
(wc)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Luciana Ullmann (BRA) 75 75
(Q)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA) d. (Q)Mariana Borges (BRA) 62 62
(7)Suellen Abel (BRA) d. (Q)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA) 62 61

(6)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (wc)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA) 64 63
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA) 63 63
(wc)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) d. (Q)Rafaella Sampaio (BRA) 60 63
(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 62 61

(8)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) d. (wc)Ana-Paula Saviole (BRA) 62 64
(Q)Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. (Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 62 62
Barbara Oliveira (BRA) d. Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) 64 61
(2)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 63 61
Nov 4th, 2013 09:01 PM
juki
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

R1 Monday

(1)Eduarda Piai (BRA) v Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Laura Cardone (BRA) v Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) d. (Q)Maria Silva (BRA) Walkover
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. (5)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 76(5) 21 Ret.

(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Barbara Gueno (BRA)
(wc)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v Luciana Ullmann (BRA)
(Q)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA) d. (Q)Mariana Borges (BRA) 62 62
(7)Suellen Abel (BRA) d. (Q)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA) 62 61

(6)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v (wc)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) v Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)
(wc)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) d. (Q)Rafaella Sampaio (BRA) 60 63
(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 62 61

(8)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v (wc)Ana-Paula Saviole (BRA)
(Q)Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. (Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 62 62
Barbara Oliveira (BRA) v Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)
(2)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Nov 3rd, 2013 08:21 PM
Walsall
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Draws

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Ce/Rossi (BRA) v BYE
Cardone/Perez Rojas (BRA/ARG) v Oliveira/Sigaki (BRA)
(3)Abel/Piai (BRA) v BYE
Alvaro/Pereira (POR/BRA) v Gueno/Ullmann (BRA)

Capato Camargo/Saviole (BRA) v Da Silva Chang/Silva de Carvalho (BRA)
Rodrigues Dos Santos/Souza (BRA) v (4)Kurata/Tomita (BRA)
Andrade Silva/Drozd Pereira (BRA) v Alves/Cardoso (BRA)
BYE v (2)Bueno/Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Nov 2nd, 2013 08:04 PM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA) d. BYE
Maria Silva (BRA) d. Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA) 62 64
Rafaella Sampaio (BRA) d. Nathalia Naomy Sato (BRA) 60 60
Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) d. Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA) 64 62
Mariana Borges (BRA) d. Julia Suzuki (BRA) 16 62 62
Barbara Gueno (BRA) d. Giovanna Maia Da Costa (BRA) 63 60
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA) d. Sophia Chow (BRA) 62 57 61
Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA) 62 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Eduarda Piai (BRA) v Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Laura Cardone (BRA) v Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) v (Q)Maria Silva (BRA)
(5)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) v Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)

(3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Barbara Gueno (BRA)
(wc)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v Luciana Ullmann (BRA)
(Q)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA) v (Q)Mariana Borges (BRA)
(7)Suellen Abel (BRA) v (Q)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)

(6)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v (wc)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) v Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)
(Q)Rafaella Sampaio (BRA) v (wc)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)
(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) v Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)

(8)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v (wc)Ana-Paula Saviole (BRA)
(Q)Ivone Alvaro (POR) v (Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)
Barbara Oliveira (BRA) v Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)
(2)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Nov 2nd, 2013 03:01 AM
Meelis
Re: 10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, Reserved

Singles Qualifying Draw

Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA) v BYE
Maria Silva (BRA) v Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)
Rafaella Sampaio (BRA) v Nathalia Naomy Sato (BRA)
Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA) v Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)
Mariana Borges (BRA) v Julia Suzuki (BRA)
Barbara Gueno (BRA) v Giovanna Maia Da Costa (BRA)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA) v Sophia Chow (BRA)
Ivone Alvaro (POR) v Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)
Nov 1st, 2013 02:34 PM
Xian
10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil, Nov04, winner: Gabriela Ce

10,000$ Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil

Circuito Feminino de Tenis do Estado de Sao Paulo - Clube Monte Libano

Surface: Clay





Ivone Alvaro

Emily da Silva Chang

Lara Oliveira

Erika Drozd-Pereira

Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves

Gabriela Ce

Nathalia Rossi



2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Rafaela RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS BRA vs bye
Maria SILVA BRA d. Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 62 64
Rafaella SAMPAIO BRA d. Nathalie Naomy SATO BRA 60 60
Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 64 62
Mariana BORGES BRA d. Julia SUZUKI BRA 16 62 62
Barbara GUENO BRA d. Giovanna MAIA DA COSTA BRA 63 60
Erika DROZD-PEREIRA BRA d. Sophia CHOW BRA 62 57 61
Ivone ALVARO POR d. Lara Isis TEODORO DE OLIVEIRA BRA 62 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 51 ret
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 62 62
Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. q Maria SILVA BRA 76(3) 63
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. (5) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 76(5) 21 ret
(3) Nathalia ROSSI BRA dd. q Barbara GUENO BRA 64 46 60
wc Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Luciana ULLMANN BRA 75 75
q Rafaela RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS BRA d. q Mariana BORGES BRA 62 62
(7) Suellen ABEL BRA d. q Erika DROZD-PEREIRA BRA 62 61
(6) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. wc Amanda ANDRADE SILVA BRA 64 63
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Rafaela FRANCISQUINY BRA 63 63
wc Isabela CAPATO CAMARGO BRA d. q Rafaella SAMPAIO BRA 60 63
(4) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 62 61
(8) Stephanie THEILER SUI d. wc Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA 62 64
q Ivone ALVARO POR d. q Emily DA SILVA CHANG BRA 62 62
Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA d. Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 64 61
(2) Gabriela CE BRA d. Giovanna TOMITA BRA 63 61
2nd round
(1) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Laura CARDONE BRA 62 62
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA 60 62
(3) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. wc Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 75 61
(7) Suellen ABEL BRA d. q Rafaela RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS BRA 62 61
(6) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 62 60
(4) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. wc Isabela CAPATO CAMARGO BRA 63 60
q Ivone ALVARO POR d. (8) Stephanie THEILER SUI 60 61
(2) Gabriela CE BRA d. Barbara OLIVEIRA BRA 63 62
QF
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. (1) Eduarda PIAI BRA 63 62
(3) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (7) Suellen ABEL BRA 67(1) 76(3) 41 ret
(4) Nathaly KURATA BRA d. (6) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 63 62
(2) Gabriela CE BRA d. q Ivone ALVARO POR 63 60
SF
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. (3) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 63 36 75
(2) Gabriela CE BRA d. (4) Nathaly KURATA BRA 62 67(8) 61
Final
(2) Gabriela CE BRA d. Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 62 46 75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA vs bye
Barbara OLIVEIRA/Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA d. Laura CARDONE BRA/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG ret
(3) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA vs bye
Ivone ALVARO POR/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. Barbara GUENO/Luciana ULLMANN BRA 76(1) 61
Isabela CAPATO CAMARGO/Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA d. Emily DA SILVA CHANG/Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 61 64
(4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovana TOMITA BRA d. Rafaela RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA ret
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES/Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. Amanda ANDRADE SILVA/Erika DROZD-PEREIRA BRA 61 61
(2) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES-BUENO BRA vs bye
QF

(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Barbara OLIVEIRA/Ana Carolina SIGAKI BRA 61 64
(3) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Ivone ALVARO POR/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 63 63
(4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovana TOMITA BRA d. Isabela CAPATO CAMARGO/Ana-Paula SAVIOLE BRA 63 61
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES/Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. (2) Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES-BUENO BRA 63 63
SF

(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (3) Suellen ABEL/Eduarda PIAI BRA 75 64
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES/Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA d. (4) Nathaly KURATA/Giovana TOMITA BRA 63 62
Final

(1) Gabriela CE/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES/Juliana ROCHA CARDOSO BRA 63 64


Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome