TennisForum.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Vasteras Junior ITF, Sweden, G4 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
Jan 12th, 2013 01:27 PM
IMPOSSIBLE
Re: Vasteras Junior ITF, Sweden, G4

Final

Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) d. Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) 63 46 76(4)
Jan 11th, 2013 01:07 PM
IMPOSSIBLE
Vasteras Junior ITF, Sweden, G4

1st Round

Sandra ORTEVALL (SWE) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4) Antonina LYSAKOVA (RUS) [1]
Pauline JAHREN (NOR) 6-4 6-0 Milka-Emilia PASANEN (FIN)
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Alexandra BORG (NOR)
Simone ALIPIEVA (DEN) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Arezo GHANNADAN (SWE)

Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Sofia SEGERFORS (SWE)
Isabelle ENTENZA (SWE) 6-3 6-0 Kseniia BEKKER (RUS)
Siri VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Lila HUMALOJA (FIN)
Melanie STOKKE (NOR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Emma ROENHOLT (DEN)

Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [5] 4-6 6-0 6-2 Fanny OSTLUND (SWE)
Ulrikke HOEYER (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Sara AMIRI (SWE)
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) 6-2 6-3 Ida JARLSKOG (SWE)
Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [4]

Adna SOFRADZIJA (SWE) 6-3 6-0 Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) [6]
Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) 6-1 7-6(4) Olivia PIMIA (FIN)
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Klara ALENAS (SWE)
Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) [2] 6-2 6-0 Emma HAAKANSSON (DEN)

2nd Round

Pauline JAHREN (NOR) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Sandra ORTEVALL (SWE)
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Simone ALIPIEVA (DEN) [8]
Isabelle ENTENZA (SWE) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) [3]
Melanie STOKKE (NOR) [7] 7-6(5) 7-6(9) Siri VICTORSSON (SWE)

Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [5] 6-3 6-2 Ulrikke HOEYER (DEN)
Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) 6-4 6-4 Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR)
Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR) 7-6(4) 6-2 Adna SOFRADZIJA (SWE)
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) [2]

Quarterfinal

Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Pauline JAHREN (NOR)
Melanie STOKKE (NOR) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Isabelle ENTENZA (SWE)

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) 6-2 6-1 Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) [5]
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 Andrea RAAHOLDT (NOR)

Semifinal

Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Melanie STOKKE (NOR) [7]
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) 6-1 2-2 Retired Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR)

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome