PDA

View Full Version : Saturday Order of Play


Wojtek
Jan 2nd, 2004, 08:27 AM
Saturday schedule
Centre Court 10am
Asa Svenson (SWE) v 8 Jill Craybas (USA)

Mara Santangelo (ITA) v WC Ilke Gers (NZL)
WC Dianne Hollands (NZL) v WC Paula Marama (NZL)
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)v Meilen Tu (USA)
Ivan Abramovic (CRO) v 6 Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
not before 4pm Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)

Court 4 10am
2 Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Tzipora Obziler (ISR)
WC Leanne Baker (NZL) v Shenay Perry (USA)
1 Melinda Czink (HUN) v Ansley Cargill (USA)
Tara Snyder (USA) v Catalina Castano (COL)
Anna-Lena Groenfield (GER) v 5 Martina Sucha (GER)

Court 6 10am
4 Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Tatiana Panova (RUS)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN) v Gisela Duklo (ARG)
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v 7 Alina Jidkova (RUS)
3 Tathinana Garbin (ITA) v Renata Voracova (CZE)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Evie Dominikovic (AUS)

oren987
Jan 2nd, 2004, 08:36 AM
Good luck Tzipi :worship:

Smart
Jan 2nd, 2004, 09:32 AM
Good luck Anna-Lena!

martinafan
Jan 2nd, 2004, 10:19 AM
Goooooo Asa!!!!!

Steff_forever
Jan 2nd, 2004, 10:47 AM
Best of luck Anna-Lena GROENEFELD ! :bounce:
(a decent hint)

also to Evie
and - omg - Alina and Iveta grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr, uaaaaaa

Jorn
Jan 2nd, 2004, 10:48 AM
Good Luck Asa!! :)

matthias
Jan 2nd, 2004, 11:04 AM
Go ALG

matija-seles
Jan 2nd, 2004, 11:15 AM
Good luck TATIANA PANOVA :) !

Tomas11
Jan 2nd, 2004, 11:21 AM
Tzipi Obziler!!!!!

wongqks
Jan 2nd, 2004, 11:32 AM
best of luck Asa :)

ghosts
Jan 2nd, 2004, 12:22 PM
Good luck to

1 Melinda Czink
Evie Dominikovic
3 Tax Garbin
Iveta Benesova
4 Lubomira Kurhajcova

crazillo
Jan 2nd, 2004, 12:25 PM
ghosts, could you give me your icq number again, please?

KV
Jan 2nd, 2004, 12:34 PM
Did Martina Sucha change her nationality into German?

crazillo
Jan 2nd, 2004, 12:38 PM
good luck

garbin, groenfeld and svensson

ghosts
Jan 2nd, 2004, 12:40 PM
ghosts, could you give me your icq number again, please?
It is in my profile :)

crazillo
Jan 2nd, 2004, 12:49 PM
oh, i saw it..... sry, alex

KV
Jan 2nd, 2004, 02:30 PM
Good luck

Anna Lena
Tatiana
Alina

croat123
Jan 2nd, 2004, 02:32 PM
good luck ivana!

Farina Elia Fan
Jan 2nd, 2004, 02:47 PM
Please win Asa, Clarisa, Catalina and Iveta :) :) :) :) :) :)

Ted of Teds Tennis
Jan 2nd, 2004, 05:35 PM
Wojtek wrote:
Saturday schedule
Centre Court 10am
Asa Svenson (SWE) v 8 Jill Craybas (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA) v WC Ilke Gers (NZL)
WC Dianne Hollands (NZL) v WC Paula Marama (NZL)
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)v Meilen Tu (USA)
Ivan Abramovic (CRO) v 6 Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
not before 4pm Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)

Do they really expect to get five matches in in six hours? ;)

jimbo mack
Jan 2nd, 2004, 06:07 PM
some really good matches lined up here!

looking forward to the results! :)

Venus Forever
Jan 2nd, 2004, 07:27 PM
Good Luck:

ANSLEY CARGILL
Jill Craybas
Mara Santangelo
Paula Marama
Meilen Tu
Clarisa Fernandez
Sofia Arvidsson
Claudine Schaul
Shenay Perry
Tara Snyder
Martina Sucha
Tatiana Panova
Gisela Duklo
Iveta Benesova
Tathiana Garbin
Evie Dominikovic

MARIANO
Jan 2nd, 2004, 09:35 PM
Good Luck Clarisa & Gisela!!!!!!

pan
Jan 2nd, 2004, 09:44 PM
:kiss: ALG :kiss:

is SUCHA really german now? :confused:

Elisse
Jan 2nd, 2004, 10:12 PM
Good Luck Tax!!! :bounce:

LLAGOS-VIVES_FAN
Jan 2nd, 2004, 10:51 PM
good luck Catalina!

Maori
Jan 3rd, 2004, 12:46 AM
Panova won 6:4,7:6

AUSBOY
Jan 3rd, 2004, 12:50 AM
thanks Maori, anymore scores? Are you at the tournament? Can we get a match report?

tenn_ace
Jan 3rd, 2004, 04:14 AM
well done Tanya! Let's get back to top 30! :bounce: