PDA

View Full Version : 8th leg spare cards and values


DoctorG
Nov 12th, 2003, 02:18 PM
Tennis Poker Singles, Doubles and Team Event
8th leg: October 13th - End of the season
Zurich, Linz, Luxembourg, Philadelphia, Quebec City, Los Angeles, Pattaya

As in the previous leg, for various reasons, 15 players didnít get any score: Davenport, Venus and Serena Williams, Maleeva, Dechy, Kuznetsova, Zuluaga, Seles, Bedanova, Testud, Hingis, Kournikova, Tulyaganova, Majoli and Montolio. :eek:

As of October 13th, the higher-ranked and not-selected players were Zvonareva, Farina-Elia, Krasnoroutskaya, Tanasugarn, Stevenson, Likhovtseva, Srebotnik, Molik, Pisnik, Mandula, Chladkova, Sanchez-Lorenzo, Granville, Obata and Harkleroad. Asagoe and Vento-Kabchi made this list but they had to be substituted as they didnít compete too. :)

DoctorG
Nov 12th, 2003, 02:19 PM
The 8th leg spare cards are:

Venus Williams <=> Alicia Molik
Serena Williams <=> Maria Antonia Sanchez-Lorenzo
Lindsay Davenport <=> Tamarine Tanasugarn
Nathalie Dechy <=> Tina Pisnik
Monica Seles <=> Laura Granville
Magdalena Maleeva <=> Saori Obata
Daja Bedanova <=> Vera Zvonareva
Sandrine Testud <=> Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Svetlana Kuznetsova <=> Silvia Farina-Elia
Martina Hingis <=> Petra Mandula
Anna Kournikova <=> Alexandra Stevenson
Iroda Tulyaganova <=> Ashley Harkleroad
Iva Majoli <=> Elena Likhovtseva
Angeles Montolio <=> Katarina Srebotnik
Fabiola Zuluaga <=> Denisa Chladkova


Thank you, good luck! :wavey:

The Crow
Nov 12th, 2003, 04:57 PM
*looking for Molik's, Sanchez-Lorenzo's and Tanasugarn's results* ;)

DoctorG
Nov 20th, 2003, 07:49 PM
Ironically enough, Tanasugarn was crucial for you in a certain match. :)

DoctorG
Nov 20th, 2003, 08:14 PM
Tennis Poker Singles, Doubles and Team Event
8th leg: October 13th - End of the season
Zurich, Linz, Luxembourg, Philadelphia, Quebec City, Los Angeles, Pattaya

Zurich
A: Henin-Hardenne
K: Dokic
Q: Clijsters
J: Petrova
10: Pisnik
9: Zvonareva
8: Schnyder
7: Bovina
6: Srebotnik, Pistolesi
5: Mauresmo, Dementieva
4: Sugiyama, Stevenson
3: Suarez
2: Pierce, Coetzer, Serna, Daniilidou, Rubin, Hantuchova, Molik, Mikaelian, Shaughnessy, Martinez, Farina-Elia

Linz
A: Sugiyama
K: Petrova
Q: Schnyder
J: Zvonareva
10: Myskina
9: Dokic
8: Pistolesi
7: Suarez
6: Bovina, Pisnik
5: Krasnoroutskaya
4: Matevzic, Mandula
3: Chladkova, Serna
2: Schiavone, Mikaelian, Farina-Elia, Likhovtseva, Sprem, Hantuchova, Schett, Stevenson

Luxembourg
A: Clijsters
K: Rubin
Q: Sharapova
10: Loit
9: Molik
8: Daniilidou
5: Tanasugarn
3: Granville
2: Sanchez-Lorenzo, Pratt, Srebotnik, Gagliardi

Philadelphia
A: Mauresmo
K: Myskina
Q: Sugiyama
J: Petrova
10: Raymond
8: Rubin
7: Shaughnessy
6: Pratt
5: Stevenson
3: Pisnik, Harkleroad
2: Likhovtseva, Zvonareva

Quebec City
A: Sharapova
Q: Pierce
J: Granville

Los Angeles
A: Clijsters
K: Mauresmo
Q: Capriati
J: Henin-Hardenne
10: Rubin
9: Myskina
8: Dementieva
7: Sugiyama

Pattaya
A: Nagyova
Q: Tanasugarn
9: Obata

DoctorG
Nov 20th, 2003, 08:15 PM
8th leg results!

A: Henin-Hardenne, Sugiyama, Clijsters, Mauresmo, Sharapova, Nagyova
K: Dokic, Petrova, Rubin, Myskina
Q: Schnyder, Pierce, Capriati, Tanasugarn
J: Zvonareva, Granville
10: Pisnik, Loit, Raymond
9: Molik, Obata
8: Pistolesi, Daniilidou, Dementieva
7: Bovina, Suarez, Shaughnessy
6: Srebotnik, Pratt
5: Krasnoroutskaya, Stevenson
4: Matevzic, Mandula
3: Chladkova, Serna, Harkleroad
2: Coetzer, Farina-Elia, Gagliardi, Hantuchova, Likhovtseva, Martinez, Mikaelian, Schiavone, Sprem, Schett, Sanchez-Lorenzo
-: Davenport, S.Williams, V.Williams, Maleeva, Dechy, Kuznetsova, Zuluaga, Seles, Bedanova, Testud, Hingis, Kournikova, Tulyaganova, Majoli, Montolio