PDA

View Full Version : 7th leg spare cards and values


DoctorG
Oct 20th, 2003, 05:13 PM
Tennis Poker Singles, Doubles and Team Event
7th leg: September 8th - October 12th
Bali, Shanghai, Leipzig, Moscow, Tokyo, Filderstadt, Tashkent

For various reasons, 15 players didnít get any score in the 7th leg: Venus and Serena Williams, Suarez, Dechy, Seles, Matevzic, Bedanova, Testud, Sprem, Hingis, Kournikova, Tulyaganova, Majoli, Montolio and Nagyova. :eek:

As of September 8th, the higher-ranked and not-selected players were Zvonareva, Farina-Elia, Krasnoroutskaya, Tanasugarn, Stevenson, Likhovtseva, Srebotnik, Molik, Asagoe, Pisnik, Black, Mandula, Chladkova, Sanchez-Lorenzo and Harkleroad. :)

DoctorG
Oct 20th, 2003, 05:13 PM
The 7th leg spare cards are:
Venus Williams <=> Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Serena Williams <=> Tina Pisnik
Paola Suarez <=> Maria Antonia Sanchez-Lorenzo
Nathalie Dechy <=> Elena Likhovtseva
Monica Seles <=> Tamarine Tanasugarn
Maja Matevzic <=> Alicia Molik
Daja Bedanova <=> Ashley Harkleroad
Sandrine Testud <=> Vera Zvonareva
Karolina Sprem <=> Shinobu Asagoe
Martina Hingis <=> Cara Black
Anna Kournikova <=> Katarina Srebotnik
Iroda Tulyaganova <=> Petra Mandula
Iva Majoli <=> Alexandra Stevenson
Angeles Montolio <=> Denisa Chladkova
Henrietta Nagyova <=> Silvia Farina-Elia

DoctorG
Oct 20th, 2003, 05:14 PM
Laura Granville made the spare card list but didnít play any event, so itís actually Harkleroad replacing Granville replacing Bedanova. :D

:wavey:

DoctorG
Oct 24th, 2003, 07:01 PM
Here we are, the 7th leg values!

Bali
A: Dementieva
K: Rubin
9: Tanasugarn
8: Gagliardi
6: Sanchez-Lorenzo
5: Martinez
4: Schett
2: Dokic, Harkleroad, Loit, Pratt

Shanghai
A: Dementieva
K: Rubin
Q: Sugiyama
10: Sharapova
7: Molik
6: Mandula, Schett
5: Martinez
4: Dokic
3: Sanchez-Lorenzo, Harkleroad
2: Pratt, Loit, Gagliardi, Black

Leipzig
A: Myskina
K: Henin-Hardenne
Q: Clijsters
10: Schnyder
8: Petrova
6: Dokic, Chladkova
5: Maleeva, Krasnoroutskaya
4: Hantuchova
3: Farina-Elia, Stevenson
2: Likhovtseva, Kuznetsova, Zuluaga, Schett, Srebotnik,
Daniilidou, Schiavone, Shaughnessy, Mikaelian, Serna

Moscow
A: Myskina
K: Mauresmo
Q: Pistolesi
J: Dementieva
10: Bovina
9: Zvonareva
8: Schiavone
7: Daniilidou
6: Capriati, Stevenson
5: Serna
4: Kuznetsova
3: Pisnik
2: Schnyder, Petrova, Farina-Elia, Likhovtseva, Shaughnessy,
Maleeva, Krasnoroutskaya, Coetzer, Raymond, Dokic

Tokyo
A: Sharapova
10: Sugiyama
6: Tanasugarn
5: Asagoe, Srebotnik
4: Harkleroad
3: Gagliardi

Filderstadt
A: Clijsters
K: Henin-Hardenne
Q: Pierce
J: Bovina
10: Mauresmo
9: Dementieva
8: Davenport
7: Maleeva
6: Hantuchova, Martinez
5: Capriati, Sugiyama
4: Schnyder, Farina-Elia
3: Rubin, Myskina
2: Raymond, Shaughnessy, Black, Dokic, Zvonareva,
Stevenson, Zuluaga, Pistolesi, Petrova, Coetzer

Tashkent
J: Gagliardi
6: Mandula

DoctorG
Oct 24th, 2003, 07:02 PM
7th leg definitive values!

A: Dementieva, Myskina, Sharapova, Clijsters
K: Rubin, Henin-Hardenne, Mauresmo
Q: Sugiyama, Pistolesi, Pierce
J: Bovina, Gagliardi
10: Schnyder
9: Tanasugarn, Zvonareva
8: Petrova, Schiavone, Davenport
7: Molik, Daniilidou, Maleeva
6: Sanchez-Lorenzo, Mandula, Schett, Dokic, Chladkova, Capriati, Stevenson, Hantuchova, Martinez
5: Krasnoroutskaya, Serna, Asagoe, Srebotnik
4: Kuznetsova, Harkleroad, Farina-Elia
3: Pisnik
2: Loit, Pratt, Black, Likhovtseva, Zuluaga, Shaughnessy, Mikaelian, Coetzer, Raymond
-: S.Williams, V.Williams, Suarez, Dechy, Seles, Matevzic, Bedanova, Testud, Sprem, Hingis, Kournikova, Tulyaganova, Majoli, Montolio, Nagyova, Granville

DoctorG
Oct 24th, 2003, 07:03 PM
All the tournament results and rankings will be posted in the next few minutes. :)

Thank you, good luck! :wavey: