PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday Schedule


Daniel
Oct 6th, 2003, 05:40 PM
Order of play - Tuesday 7 October 2003
Centre Court (from 13.00hrs)
1.Hantuchova vs. Raymond
2.Pierce vs. Black
3.Dokic vs. Maleeva (n/b 4.00pm)
4.Martinez vs. Henin-Hardenne
5.Black / Navratilova vs. Mauresmo / Pierce
6.Daniilidou / Grande vs. Martinez / Suarez

Court 3 (from 14.00h):
1.Bartoli / Casanova vs. Cohen-Aloro / Dhenin
2.Myskina / Zvonareva vs. Petrova / Shaughnessy
3.Zuluaga vs. Bovina


:bounce: :bounce:

Daniel
Oct 6th, 2003, 05:42 PM
Good luck to:

Dani :drool:
Jelean :kiss:
Bovina :)
Nsatya/Vera :bounce:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 6th, 2003, 05:45 PM
pffff Daniel :p

thats clever putting Henin vs Martinez (2r match) tomorrow :o
there's 6 1st rd matches to be played on Wednesday too :rolleyes:

good luck

Lena :)
Dani ;)
Maggie

Dani on Eurosport ;) :yeah:

Havok
Oct 6th, 2003, 05:48 PM
good luck Jelena:bounce:

nitsansh
Oct 6th, 2003, 06:08 PM
Hantuchova-Raymond and Pierce-Black on Eurosport.

nitsansh
Oct 6th, 2003, 06:18 PM
pffff Daniel :p

thats clever putting Henin vs Martinez (2r match) tomorrow :o
there's 6 1st rd matches to be played on Wednesday too :rolleyes:



That means the winner will have 2 days rest while her QF opponent may play 2 days in a row.

nave 2
Oct 6th, 2003, 06:24 PM
wherh Anna???. :confused:

nitsansh
Oct 6th, 2003, 06:27 PM
I don't get why Schnyder vs Casanova or Postolesi vs Sugiyama can't be played on Tuesday.
The other games on Wednesday involve players who were in action in Moscow on Sunday and deserve 2 days rest.

TatiAnnahølic
Oct 6th, 2003, 06:29 PM
Hantuchova-Raymond and Pierce-Black on Eurosport.
great! :D

Good Luck:

:hearts: Mary
:worship: Conchi
:tape: Daniela
:yeah: Lena
:lol: Jelena
:rocker: Momo/Mary
:banana: Meghann/Nadia
;) Marion/Myriam

nitsansh
Oct 6th, 2003, 06:31 PM
Interesting... the doubles final at Moscow will be repeated in the 1st round!!

ghosts
Oct 6th, 2003, 06:34 PM
:) :) Good luck

Maleeva http://www.imagemagician.com/images/gig/gif3/heart1.gif
Hantuchova
Pierce

Mauresmo/Pierce
Bartoli/Casanova

Lady
Oct 6th, 2003, 07:49 PM
Eurosport changed schedule!!!

We'll get 2nd match @ 17.00!!

We can see Justine tomorrow!!!!! :woohoo:

Lady
Oct 6th, 2003, 07:54 PM
The same will be on Wednesday!!

2nd match live @ 17:00

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:00 PM
in UK we get 3 matches on Wednesday :D
and we get ATP Lyon in between.

Venus Forever
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:13 PM
Good Luck:

Raymond
Pierce
Maleeva
Martinez
Black / Navratilova
Daniilidou / Grande
Bartoli / Casanova
Petrova / Shaughnessy
Bovina

crazillo
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:36 PM
Interesting... the doubles final at Moscow will be repeated in the 1st round!!

but when maleeva - dokic starts not before 4 pm, i am sure they will show a part of this match, too.

nitsansh
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:38 PM
You're right

The updated Eurosport schedule:
07/10/2003 13:00 14:30 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Day 2 LIVE
07/10/2003 17:00 19:00 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Germany LIVE
08/10/2003 13:00 14:30 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Day 3 LIVE
08/10/2003 17:00 19:00 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Germany LIVE
09/10/2003 13:00 16:00 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Germany Day 4 LIVE
10/10/2003 13:00 14:30 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Quarter-finals LIVE
10/10/2003 14:30 16:00 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Quarter-finals LIVE
11/10/2003 13:00 14:30 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Semi-finals LIVE
11/10/2003 14:30 16:00 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Semi-finals LIVE
12/10/2003 13:00 14:30 TENNIS WTA Tournament Filderstadt Final LIVE

vutt
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:40 PM
but when maleeva - dokic starts not before 4 pm, i am sure they will show a part of this match, too.

Eurosport thinks that Maggie will kill Jelena under 60min :sad:

Hercules
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:42 PM
Good luck Conchi and Paola/Conchi

Andrew.
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:44 PM
Is it at all being broadcast in the USA?

rated_next
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:51 PM
how stupid ... a 2nd round match before the other 1st round matches are completed :rolleyes:

crazillo
Oct 6th, 2003, 08:53 PM
Eurosport thinks that Maggie will kill Jelena under 60min :sad:

lol, would be a nice thing.....

Lady
Oct 6th, 2003, 09:06 PM
in UK we get 3 matches on Wednesday :D
and we get ATP Lyon in between.

That's because of snooker ;)
I guess Brisish ES can't show snooker ('cos it belongs to BBC), so you get ATP Lyon

p.s. As long as Paul Hunter is playing I don't mind ;)
But I'd love to see Marat playong :drool:

ATH04
Oct 6th, 2003, 09:44 PM
Good Luck Eleni/Rita. :)

bluepastures
Oct 6th, 2003, 09:51 PM
Lady, British Eurosport HAVE been showing the snooker (they certainly showed it on Saturday instead of the French football :mad: ), so that can't be the reason for the difference in schedules.

¤CharlDa¤
Oct 6th, 2003, 10:26 PM
Good luck Daniela and Fabiola!

Elisse
Oct 6th, 2003, 10:31 PM
Good Luck:

Amélie Mauresmo :kiss: :D
Conchita Martinez :kiss: :D
Mary Pierce :D
Fabiola Zuluaga :D
Mauresmo/Pierce :D :drool:
Daniilidou/Grande :D :drool:
Martinez/Suarez :D


:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Nikola
Oct 7th, 2003, 07:36 AM
good luck jelena :bounce:

www.jelly-dokic.com/board

drapero
Oct 7th, 2003, 08:31 AM
Eurosport changed schedule!!!

We'll get 2nd match @ 17.00!!

We can see Justine tomorrow!!!!! :woohoo:


Let's hope so. :bounce:

Nikki
Oct 7th, 2003, 08:53 AM
Good luck Lisa:)

aerolike
Oct 7th, 2003, 09:04 AM
She sprained her finger last week.I think she have to rest.I think she will retire someday in this tournament.

Cookie
Oct 7th, 2003, 09:21 AM
British cant show it LIVE but International Can

Today International(CET)
13:00 Daniela
14:30 Live snooker
17:00 Jelena

Today British (BST)
12:00 Daniela
13:30 Italian footie
16:00 Jelena v Maggie

Ju Ju wont be on as they will only have one match at 17:00 CET
and Jelena is not before then

Schedule says Jelena is not on before 16.00 CET, so I'm not so sure they won't show Justine :)

sbmh
Oct 7th, 2003, 10:48 AM
Good luck to :
Mary
Mary/Amélie
Conchita
:)