PDA

View Full Version : 2000 Philidelphia Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Sep 13th, 2003, 05:44 PM
Philadelphia 2000 November 12
Advanta Championships Pennsylvania Carpet Tier II


F Lindsay Davenport(2) d. Martina Hingis(1) 7-67 6-4

SF Martina Hingis(1) d. Nathalie Tauziat(4) 6-1 6-2
SF Lindsay Davenport(2) d. Conchita Martinez(3) 6-0 6-1

QF Martina Hingis(1) d. Anna Kournikova(6) 6-4 6-0
QF Nathalie Tauziat(4) d. Julie Halard-Decugis 6-4 6-4
QF Conchita Martinez(3) d. Holly Parkinson-LL 6-2 6-0
QF Lindsay Davenport(2) d. Amanda Coetzer(7) 6-1 1-6 6-1

2 Martina Hingis(1) d. Elena Bovina-WC 6-4 6-1
2 Anna Kournikova(6) d. Nicole Pratt 6-0 6-2
2 Nathalie Tauziat(4) d. Daniela Hantuchova-WC 7-5 6-4
2 Julie Halard-Decugis d. Jennifer Capriati(8) 6-4 6-1

2 Holly Parkinson-LL d. Chanda Rubin(9) walkover
2 Conchita Martinez(3) d. Renata Kolbovic-LL 6-1 6-3
2 Amanda Coetzer(7) d. Jennifer Hopkins-LL 6-3 6-0
2 Lindsay Davenport(2) d. Lisa Raymond 6-2 6-3

1 Martina Hingis-sui(1) bye
1 Elena Bovina-rus-WC d. Katie Schlukebir-usa-LL 6-2 6-2
1 Nicole Pratt-aus d. Ai Sugiyama-jpn 6-2 7-5
1 Anna Kournikova-rus(6) d. Mashona Washington-usa-Q 6-2 6-0

1 Nathalie Tauziat-fra(4) bye
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk-WC d. Alexandra Stevenson-usa-WC 6-3 ret.
1 Julie Halard-Decugis-fra d. Greta Arn-ger-Q 6-1 6-1
1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(8) d. Meghann Shaughnessy-usa 3-6 7-5 6-4

1 Chanda Rubin-usa(9) d. Amy Frazier-usa 2-6 6-2 6-3
1 Holly Parkinson-usa-LL d. Kristina Brandi-pur 6-1 6-3
1 Renata Kolbovic-can-LL d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui-Q 6-4 7-5
1 Conchita Martinez-esp(3) bye

1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa(7) d. Erika de Lone-usa-LL 6-2 6-3
1 Jennifer Hopkins-usa-LL d. Lilia Osterloh-usa 6-1 4-6 6-1
1 Lisa Raymond-usa d. Vanessa Henke-ger-Q 6-4 6-4
1 Lindsay Davenport-usa(2) bye

Qual 3 Mashona Washington(10) d. Renata Kolbovic 1-6 6-0 6-3
Qual 3 Greta Arn d. Erika de Lone(4) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Qual 3 Vanessa Henke d. Katie Schlukebir 6-3 6-75 7-5
Qual 3 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian d. Jennifer Hopkins(9) 6-0 6-4

Qual 2 Renata Kolbovic d. Samantha Reeves 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Mashona Washington(10) d. Jill Craybas 7-65 4-6 6-3
Qual 2 Erika de Lone(4) d. Jamea Jackson-WC 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Greta Arn d. Petra Rampre 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Vanessa Henke d. Catalina Castano 6-4 7-5
Qual 2 Katie Schlukebir d. Eva Wang-WC 6-2 7-5
Qual 2 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian d. Holly Parkinson(7) 7-61 6-2
Qual 2 Jennifer Hopkins(9) d. Tracy Almeda-Singian 6-3 5-7 6-4

Qual 1 Samantha Reeves-usa bye
Qual 1 Renata Kolbovic-can bye
Qual 1 Jill Craybas-usa d. Jelena Jankovic-yug-WC 6-1 7-5
Qual 1 Mashona Washington-usa(10) bye
Qual 1 Erika de Lone-usa(4) d. Martha Garzon-Elkins-usa 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Jamea Jackson-usa-WC d. Marilyn Baker-usa 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Petra Rampre-slo bye
Qual 1 Greta Arn-ger d. Allison Bradshaw-usa(11) 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Vanessa Henke-ger d. Tara Snyder-usa(5) 6-2 6-72 6-4
Qual 1 Catalina Castano-col d. Briana Harris-usa 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Katie Schlukebir-usa d. Tumeka Harris-usa 4-6 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Eva Wang-usa-WC bye
Qual 1 Holly Parkinson-usa(7) d. Diana Ospina-usa 6-3 7-64
Qual 1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui d. Jane Chi-usa 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Tracy Almeda-Singian-usa bye
Qual 1 Jennifer Hopkins-usa(9) d. Candice Fuchs-usa-WC 6-1 6-2